2021 District 5 Holstein Show

Wednesday, June 9

Columbia County Fairgrounds, Portage

Judge: Jeff Brantmeier

98 head (72 heifers, 26 cows)


Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (4)

1. (1JR, B&O) Paule-View Sidekick Silly, Suton Paulson & Dakota Voegeli-Paulson, Arlington

2. Hammertime Sidekick Rilla, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

3. R-John Sidekick Movie, Christian Cunningham, Arlington

4. (2JR) Genosource Us Tricky-Red-ET, B, O, E & L Dorshorst, Lodi


Spring Calf (6)

1. (B&O) Hammertime Sidekick Rocky, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

2. Ladyrose Tempestuous, Rosedale Genetics and F & D Borba, Oxford

3. (1JR) Paule-View Sidekick Silly, Suton Paulson & Dakota-Voegeli Paulson, Arlington

4. Hammertime Sidekick Rilla, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

5. Bur-Wall Gold N Glory-ET, Bur-Wall Holsteins, Poynette

6. (2JR) Bur-Wall Naked Docs Nurse, Rebecca & Carter Murphy, Poynette


Winter Calf (17)

1. (B&O) Hammertime Doorman Lucky, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

2. Hammertime Tstorm Ribbon-ET, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

3. (1JR) Hahncrest Hans Velocity-ET, Sawyer Hahn, Loganville

4. Heatherstone Rosette-Red-ET, Chelsea Holschbach, Baraboo

5. Riedel-Ridge Roxanne-Red, Taylor & Miranda Riedel, Pardeeville

6. Milksource Tegan-Red-ET, Chelsea Holschbach & Marty Kinyon, Baraboo

7. Mell-View Tstorm Dolly, Mell-View Farms, Poynette

8. She Dares the Devil-ET, Rosedale Genetics, D Hovden & M Mitchell, Oxford

9. (2JR) Hahncrest Ana National-Red, Kelby Fossum, Lodi

10. Rosedale Bourbonic-Red-ET Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

(JrB&O) Hasheiders Bflip Agnes, Colby & Elizabeth Hasheider, Sauk City


Fall Calf (15)

1. (1JR) Duckett Denver Vero-ET, Callie Krohlow & Genavieve Knaup, Poynette

2. (2JR) Hilrose Moovin Barry-Red, Sawyer Hahn, Loganville

3. (B&O) Heatherstone Relic-ET, Chelsea Holschbach, Baraboo

4. Mell-View Sidekick Minnie, Mell-View Farms, Poynette

5. (3JR) Hahncrest Redlite Remis-Red, Kelby Fossum, Lodi

6. Mrsprech Tatoo Lollipop, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

7. Indies-View Dempsey Lush, Martin Kinyon, Reedsburg

8. Glenn-Ann Atmophere Paislee, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Dane

9. YPF Doc Chicken Wing, Yanke Prairie Farms Ltd., Prairie du Sac

10. Vo-Grin Dbac Gucci-Red, Tammy Voegeli, Arlington


Summer Yearling (14)

1. (B&O) KnH-Endres Doorman Axl, KnH Endres Farm, Reedsburg

2. Kemridge Kendras Deva, Kemridge Farm 2, Westfield

3. Mell-View Gold Chip Bella, Mell-View Farms, Poynette

4. KnH-Endres Db Reggie-Red, KnH Endres Farm, Reedsburg

5. Hammertime Jordy Reba, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

6. Rosedale Shakin Itup-Red, Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

7. (1JR, JrB&O) L&L Genetics Armor-Red, Lauren & Lucas Jones, Prairie du Sac

8. Heatherstone Brylee-Red-ET, Chelsea Holschbach, Baraboo

9. Glenn-Ann Radio Cherry Bear, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany

10. Glenn-Ann Impact Sevanna, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany


Spring Yearling (5)

1. (B&O) Hammertime Avlanch Polly-ET, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

2. (1JR) Golden-Oaks A Tawyna-ET, Austin Rider, Prairie du Sac

3. Glenn-Ann Denver Capri, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany

4. (2JR, JrB&O) L&L-Genetics Aditude-Red-ET, Lauren & Lucas Jones, Prairie du Sac

5. (3JR) Dorsland Eleven-TW-ET, Landon Dorshorst, Lodi


Winter Yearling (7)

1. (B&O) Heatherstone Goldn Touch-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises, Baraboo

2. Kamps-Rx Aplb Ariana-Red-ET, M, M & M Tauaalo, Lone Rock

3. (1JR) Dorsland Alti Dorito-Red-ET, B, O, E & L Dorshorst, Lodi

4. Riedel-Ridge War Diva-Red, Taylor & Miranda Riedel, Pardeeville

5. Ziems Crush on Muddy-ET, Yanke Prairie Farms, Prairie du Sac

6. (2JR, JrB&O) Elon Tatoo Adele 1909, Sela & Kelby Fossum, Lodi

7. (3JR) Meyerlyn Ultimate Warrior, Ryan & Derek Gehin, Baraboo


Fall Yearling (4)

1. (B&O) Hahncrest Jordy Nemo-Red, Dalton Hahn, Loganville

2. Duckett Unix Gloria-ET, Paradise Rose Rueth, Oxford

3. (1JR) Crescentmead Wondergirl-Red, Lauren Jones, Prairie du Sac

4. (2JR, JrB&O) Kin-Land Unix Haven Hymn-ET, Levi Kindschi, Loganville


Junior Best Three (0)


Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Ducket Denver Vero-ET, Callie Krohlow & Genavieve Knaup, Poynette

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Golden-Oaks A Tawyna-ET, Austin Rider, Prairie du Sac


Junior Champion of the Show: KnH-Endres Doorman Axl, KnH Endres Farm, Reedsburg

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show: Hammertime Doorman Lucky, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette


Junior 2-Year-Old Cow (3)

1. (BU) Huibregtse Db Licorice-Red, Heatherstone Enterprises & Marty Kinyon, Baraboo

2. (B&O) Rosedale Spun to Run-ET, Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

3. (1JR, JrB&O) Kin-Land Corvette Hot Rod, Levi Kindschi, Loganville


Senior 2-Year-Old Cow (5)

1. (BU, B&O) Hammertime Drman Navelle-ET, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

2. (1JR) Wargo-N-Jd Undnid 2968-ET, Gavin Carncross, Lodi

3. KnH-Endres Armys Ammunition, KnH Endres Farm, Reedsburg

4. Rosedale She’s a Lady-E,T Rosedale Genetics and Dan Hovden, Oxford

5. (2JR) Meyerlyn Tatoo Super Nova, Addie Demars, Cazenovia


Junior 3-Year-Old Cow (3)

1. (BU, B&O) Mrsprech Rozwell Phoenix, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

2. (1JR, Prod.) Ms-Mr Jordy Dejavu-Red, Lauren and Lucas Jones, Prairie du Sac

3. KnH-Endres Corvette Offbeat, KnH Endres Farm, Reedsburg


Senior 3-Year-Old Cow (4)

1. (BU, B&O) Heatherstone Regal-Red, Heatherstone Enterprises & K-Manor Holsteins, Baraboo

2. Ms Diamondb Dory-Red-ET, Taylor & Miranda Riedel, Pardeeville

3. Rosedale Unique Bella, Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

4. (Prod.) Wargo-Acres Stranger Thing, Wargo Acres, Lodi


Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Ms-Mr Jordy Dejavu-Red, Lauren & Lucas Jones, Prairie du Sac

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Wargo-N-Jd Undnid 2968-ET, Gavin Carncross, Lodi


Intermediate Champion of the Show: Heatherstone Regal-Red, Heatherstone Enterprises & K-Manor Holsteins, Baraboo

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Mrsprech Rozwell Phoenix, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City


Four-Year-Old Cow (4)

1. (BU, B&O) Rosedale MB Lucky Lady, Rosedale & F & D Borba, Oxford

2. KnH-Endres Db Jaycee-TW, KnH Endres Farm, Reedsburg

3. Wargo-Acres Monterey Mygirl, Wargo Acres, Lodi

4. (Prod.) Hillside Haven Bradnik Hope, Schyvinck’s Hillside Haven, Reedsburg


Five-Year-Old (3)

1. (BU) Budjon-Vail Gdream Applause, KnH Endres Farm, Reedsburg

2. Tree-Hayven Awesome Mae, Taylor & Miranda Riedel, Pardeeville

3. (B&O) KnH-Endres Defiant Oakley, KnH Endres Farm, Reedsburg


Six-Year-Old and Older Cow (4)

1. (BU) Jacobs Sid Brown-ET, Rosedale Genetics, D Hovden & M Mitchell, Oxford

2. (B&O) Hahncrest Redb Naomi-Red-ET, Dalton Hahn, Loganville

3. KnH-Endres Abso Pharoah-Red, KnH Endres Farm, Reedsburg

4. Blajoy Atwood Pat-ET, Johanna Madland, Lyndon Station

5. (Prod.) Wargo-Acres Sm Mountain-ET, Wargo Acres, Lodi


150,000-Pound Cow (0)


Champion Bred and Owned of the Junior Show: L&L Genetics Armor-Red, Lauren & Lucas Jones, Prairie du Sac


Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Ms-Mr Jordy Dejavu-Red, Lauren & Lucas Jones, Prairie du Sac

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Wargo-N-Jd Undnid 2968-ET, Gavin Carncross, Lodi


Senior and Grand Champion of the Show, Best Udder and Champion Bred and Owned: Rosedale MB Lucky Lady, Rosedale & F & D Borba, Oxford


Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion of the Show: Budjon-Vail Gdream Applause, KnH Endres Farm, Reedsburg


Best Three Females (0)


Produce of Dam (2)

1. Heatherstone Enterprises

2. Hahncrest Farm


Dam & Offspring (2)

1. Hahncrest Farm

2. Hammertime Holsteins


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: KnH Endres Farm, Reedsburg

Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square