Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2011 State Show Results

August 1, 2011

The 2011 WI Championship Show was held July 11-12 in Fond du Lac, Wis., and was judged by Adam Liddle. There were 218 head that walked on the shavings in the two-day event. 

 

Spring Heifer Calf, Exhibitors age 10 & Under (11 shown)
1. (B&O) Siemers Atwood Tanasbabe-ET, Siemers Holsteins, Newton
2. Siemers Dickey Ashly-Rae-ET, Siemers Holsteins, Newton
3. (1st Jr) Tumbleweed Goldwyn Leeza-ET, Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center
4. (2nd Jr) Deervue-Acres Jamaica, Sarah Henschel, Elkhart Lake
5. (3rd Jr) Miss Aftershock Daisy-ET, Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma
6. (4th Jr) 2nd-Look RedLou 7891-Red-ET, Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden
7. Rock-N-Hill-II Advnt Alexis, Chris & Mike McCullough, Juda
8. (5th Jr, JrB&O) Dreamfix Atwood Carlie, Kylie Nickels, Watertown
9. (6th Jr) Shea-Hi Watchout Apple Pie-ET, Abby Field, Wonewoc
10. (7th Jr) Ruby-D Advent Riley-Red, McKenzie Calvert, Cuba City

 

Spring Heifer Calf (8 shown)
1. (B&O) Gildale Advent Diva, Mark & Erik Gilbertson, Hollandale
2. Siemers Atwood Tanasbabe-ET, Siemers Holsteins, Newton
3. (1st Jr) Siemers Stlg Riverdance-Red, Josh & Jake Siemers, Newton
4. Siemers Dickey Ashly-Rae-ET, Siemers Holsteins, Newton
5. (2nd Jr) Quad-R Atwood Esme-ET, Tanya & Ryan Smith, Monticello
6. (3rd Jr) Hoesly Dundee Espresso-ET, Jake & Paige Hoesly, Brodhead
7. Kranzdale Jazell, Dale Kranz, Fond du Lac
8. Smith-Crest BNS Sun Allison, Spears & Smith, Watertown

 

Winter Heifer Calf (26 shown)
1. Duckett P Lucky-Red-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
2. (B&O) Westphalia RR Astonish-Red, Charles Westphal, Byron
3. (1st Jr) Siemers Dundee Goldn-One-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
4. Scenic-Vale Jasper Rosalind, Yvonne Preder & William Schultz, Plymouth
5. Duckett P Leslie-Red-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
6. (2nd Jr) Duckett P Lydia-Red-ET, Calep DeWitt, Milton
7. Jauquet G W Atwood Janet, Jauquet Dairy LLC, Luxemburg
8. (3rd Jr) Milksource Gldwn Arrella-ET, Carlie Ostrom, Kaukauna
9. (4th Jr) KishHolm Collett, Lauren Kishman & Grant Fremstad, Lone Rock
10. Siemers Mr Top Saffire-Red-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman & Jordan Siemers, Newton

 

Fall Heifer Calf (31 shown)
1. (1st Jr, B&O) Tom-Kins Mr Burn Hony Sizzle-Red, Brodie Bunkelman, Edgar
2. Crave Dusk Penny, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo
3. (2nd Jr) Co-Vale Dundee Juniper, Nicole Ballweg, Dane
4. Hilrose Baltimor Penny-ET, Joseph Brantmeier, Sherwood
5. Bella-View Shot of Gin, Lynn & Sara Harbaugh & Kurt & Sarah Loehr, Marion
6. Hilrose Shane Pallas, Joseph Brantmeier, Sherwood
7. Pierce-Vale Atwood Talia, Todd Wendorf & Doug Lemke, Oconomowoc
8. Al-ickx Sanchez Lila-ET, Kevin & Peggy Coffeen, DePere
9. Rock-N-Hill Vezdette, Michael McCullough, Juda
10. (3rd Jr) Dougal Lea Goldwyn Danita, Kyle Natzke & Cally Strobel, Fond du Lac

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (13 shown)
1. Budjon-JK Snchz Blizzard-ET, Robert Sabo & Jason Mell, Green Bay
2. (B&O) Mill-Wheel Jspr Perkins-ET, Kelly Lee & Ellie Calvillo, Johnson Creek
3. Milksource Durham Adalyn-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
4. (1st Jr) 2nd-Look Spicetacular, Tyler & Jeremy Schaefer, Kingfisher, OK
5. Frater Duplex Jeromelle, Lauber Farm, Union Grove
6. (2nd Jr) Unique Carisma Devine, Jordan & Jenna Olson, Edgerton
7. Deervue-Acres Shot Jillian, Jim Henschel, Elkhart Lake
8. (3rd Jr) Hartleys Sensation Sassy, Hillary Hartley, Soldiers Grove
9. (4th Jr) Duckett Damion LeAnn-ET, Bailey Larson, Alma Center
10. (5th Jr) Caledonia-WI Jet Lady-ET, Deanna Zernicke, Bonduel

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (17 shown)
1. (1st Jr) Brookhill Attic Devestation, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
2. (B&O) Milksource Goldwyn Randi-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
3. (2nd Jr) Ms Kalinas Jasper Karlina, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
4. Cavanaleck Lana-Rae-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
5. Ms Reyncrest Shaquille Cady, Kelly Lee & Cooper Galton, Johnson Creek
6. Jon-De Damion Iris, Robert Sabo & Jason Mell, Green Bay
7. Butz-Butler Jaspr Aspire, Mary Feucht, Mayville
8. Siemers Dundee Ana-Lynn-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
9. Quietcove-W S Frannie-ET, The Frannie Kids, Orfordville
10. (3rd Jr) Siemers Laurin Alle-Ann-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (11 shown)
1. (B&O) Walk-Era Dundee Oh-My, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
2. (1st Jr) Mill-Wheel Jasper Petri, Laura Finley, Lake Mills
3. Milksource Dundee Lovin-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
4. Crescentmead Jasper Walk-ET, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells
5. Melarry Goldwyn Flossie-ET, Josetta McNett, Belmont
6. (2nd Jr) 2nd-Look RL Nacho 7288-Red, Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden
7. (3rd Jr) Ms Nabholz Lgndhlm Aqua-ET, Paige & Hannah Nelson
8. (4th Jr) Dithmarsia Dunde Cinderella, Jordan & Jenna Olson, Edgerton
9. (5th Jr) Willows-Edge Jasper Mace-ET, Samantha Reinders, Jackson
10. Jauquet-Lang Andi Snchz-ET, Jeff Jauquet & Langs Twin Elm Farm Inc., Luxemburg

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (10 shown)
1. (B&O) Vande Debonair Yahtzee-Red, Shawon Vande Zande, Waupun
2. (1st Jr) Ms Duckett Durham Beauty-ET, Calep DeWitt, Milton
3. (2nd Jr) Westphalia Lightning Rush, Cara Biely, Reedsville
4. (3rd Jr) Jerian Siemer Sunray-Red-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
5. (4th Jr) Pfaffsway Aspen Titanium, Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center
6. (5th Jr) Ryan-Crest Sanz Extacy-ET, Dylan Ryan & Kyle Natzke
7. Crescentmead Covergirl-ET, Christa Wendorf, Oconomowoc
8. (6th Jr) Vande Shot Tiffany-Red-ET, Jason Kearns, Gays Mills
9. Jimdandy Ad Glitter-Red-ET, McKenna Coffeeen, DePere
10. Hillpine Goldwyn Chill-ET, Lauber Farm, Union Grove

 

Junior Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show
Siemers Lthority Ash-Dee-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton


Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Brookhill Attic Devestation, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show
Mill-Wheel Jasper Petri, Laura Finley, Lake Mills


Junior Champion of the Open Show
Brookhill Attic Devestation, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show
Duckett P Lucky-Red-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna

 

 

Junior Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna

 

Junior Two Year Old Cow (14 shown)
1. (B&O, Best Udder) Fischerdale Damion Reality, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona
2. (1st Jr, JrB&O) Krull Gold Excuses-ET, Cassy Krull, Lake Mills
3. Siemers Goldwyn Glams-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
4. (2nd Jr) Quad-R Lyman Mustang, Ryan & Nicole Smith, Monticello
5. Budjon Jasper Sharice-ET, Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman, Lomira
6. (3rd Jr) Arethusa Talent Vanya-ET, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
7. Ducket Spirite Expresso, Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
8. (4th Jr) Siemers Affirmed Astounding. Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton
9. Ms Jasper Rayne-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
10. Gildale Fortune Megabucks, Mark & Erik Gilbertson, Hollandale

 

Senior Two Year Old Cow (14 shown)
1. (1st Jr) Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
2. GreenLark G Jasper Lucerne-ET, Matt Hopkins & David Preder, Oconomowoc
3. (B&O, Best Udder) Milksource Damion Bouncy-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
4. Duckett FBI Twizzler, Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
5. Crest-View-Acres Sabana-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises & M & L Hellenbrand, Baraboo
6. Siemers Goldwyn Galaxy-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
7. (2nd Jr) Siemers Goldwyn Happy-ET, Crystal, Jordan, Josh, Jake & Lauren Siemers, Newton
8. Homtosta Lexicon Ebony, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
9. Dalin Minister Haley, Beth Nelson, Blair
10. KishHolm Chasity, Justin & Jenna Langer, DeForest

 

Junior Three Year Old Cow (8 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Ms Goldwyn Alana-ET, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
2. Mar-Linda-K Affirm Raelynn, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
3. (B&O) Westphalia Damion Roselady, Charles Westphal, Byron
4. (1st Jr) Blondin Jasper Billabing, Kyle Natzke & Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac
5. Paulsoncrest Advent Joanzi, Brian Paulson, Columbus
6. Hilrose Roy Jamie, Joseph Brantmeier, Sherwood
7. (2nd Jr) Mortenson Affirmed Faith, Cory Mortenson, Birnamwood
8. (3rd Jr, JrB&O, Production) Hartleys Toystory Magena, Hillary Hartley, Soldiers Grove

 

Senior Three Year Old Cow (19 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Brainwave Dundee Leasure-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
2. Dri-Land Talent 1465, Matt & Travis Smith & Harlan & Greg Bohn, Watertown
3. Oakvale Advent Cinnabar-Red, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
4. Blondin Jasper Golden, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
5. (B&O) Me-Do Meadows Lyster Ann, Doug & Melanie Nifong
6. Crave Aspen Asia 4905, Patrick Crave, Waterloo
7. McCountry Dundee Amanda, Rick & Deb McCarthy, Wauzeka
8. Twin-Val Durham UW-Baby, John Roloff, Wonewoc
9. Miss Deuce Rose Marie, Matt & Mandy Nunes & Nate Goldenberg, Chippewa Falls
10. (1st Jr, Production) Jeffrey-Way Tarita-TW, Breinne & Brooks Hendrickson, Belleville
(2nd Jr) Jeffrey-Way Taleea-ET, Breinne & Brooks Hendrickson, Belleville
(JrB&O) Opsal Duke Maesa-Red, Josh Opsal, Blue Mounds

 

Intermediate Champion
Brainwave Dundee Leasure-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
Reserve Intermediate Champion
Dri-Land Talent 1465, Matt & Travis Smith & Harlan & Greg Bohn, Watertown

 

Four Year Old Cow (13 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Brainwave Goldwyn Lauramie, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
2. Scientific Gold Dana Rae-ET, Budjon Farms, Joel Kietzman & Clark Woodmansee, Lomira
3. (1st Jr) Raggi Durham Tobi-ET, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac
4. (2nd Jr) Calori-D Goldwyn Marrita-ET, Crystal Siemers-Peterman & Jordan Siemers, Newton
5. (B&O) Indianhead Kite Asia, Jacob Schauf, Barron
6. Del-Hollow Advnt Judy-Red, Me-Do Meadows & Jesse Erway, Orfordville
7. (3rd Jr) Diamond-Vu Durham Bev, Josh Butler, Watertown
8. Autumnpine-JK Tess-ET, Breezy-Prairie Farms Inc. & Steve Zastrow, Columbus
9. Twin-Val Damion D Lucky, John Roloff, Wonewoc
10. Craig-Kro Durham HotsyTotsy, Craig Krohlow, Black Creek
(Production) Kranzdale Chelsea Marie, Cierra Essock, Fort Atkinson

 

Five Year Old Cow (11 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Winterbay Goldwyn Lotto, Peter & Peter Vail Jr., Lomira
2. (B&O) Scientific Lipstick Rae-ET, Matt & Mandy Nunes, Chippewa Falls
3. (1st Jr, JrB&O) Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton
4. Hylite SS Alasandra, C & M Ryan & A, M & S White, Fond du Lac
5. Godin Alexi Duplex-ET, Siemers Holsteins, Newton
6. Hazel-Bush Flap Flower, Beth Nelson, Blair
7. (2nd Jr, Production) Opsal Stiles Myron Coral, Felicia Opsal, Blue Mounds
8. Jo-Wal-Langs Gold Nadia-ET, Joe & George Waldvogel & Frederick Lang, Wausau
9. (3rd Jr) Melarry Atlanta Nancy, Justin Langer, DeForest
10. Dalin Durham Tapioca-ET, Kranz & Smith, Watertown

 

Six Year Old & Older Cow (6 shown)
1. Stone-Front Advent Laverne, Mike & Julie Duckett & Dan, Shane & Tori Nodolf, Rudolph
2. Wilstar-RS Tlt Limited-Red, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
3. (B&O) Marks Ally Durham Africa-ET, Premium Farms & Me-Do Meadows, Orfordville
4. (Best Udder) Paulsoncrest Rubens Joanliz, Brian Paulson, Columbus
5. (1st Jr, Production) Budjon-JK Edge of Reason, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma
6. Dirigo-Conant Rae-ET, Doug & Melanie Nifong, Orfordville

 

125,000 lb. Cow (6 shown)
1. (Best Udder) Oakvale Durham Echo, Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph
2. Cherry Crest Lyster Golden, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
3. Maldwyn Trixie Linjet, Glenn Ubbelohde, Plymouth
4. Rhineland Durham Amy-ET, Budjon Farms & Jason Danhof, Lomira
5. (1st Jr, Production) Siemers Dunde Hilda 8669-ET, Jordan Siemers, Newton
6. (2nd Jr, JrB&O) B-Long Reva, Brandon Long, New London

 

Senior Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show
Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Raggi Durham Tobi-ET, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show
Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Open Show
Winterbay Goldwyn Lotto, Peter & Peter Vail Jr., Lomira

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show
Brainwave Goldwyn Lauramie, Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna

 

Best Udder of Show
Winterbay Goldwyn Lotto, Peter & Peter Vail Jr., Lomira

 

Champion Bred & Owned of Show
Scientific Lipstick Rae-ET, Matt & Mandy Nunes, Chippewa Falls

 

Top Production of the Show
Siemers Dunde Hilda 8669-ET, Jordan Siemers, Newton

 

Best Three Females (2 shown)
1. Siemers Holsteins, Newton
2. Scientific Holsteins, Chippewa Falls

 

Produce of Dam (2 shown)
1. Scientific Holsteins, Chippewa Falls
2. Siemers Holsteins & Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Newton & Algoma

 

Dam & Offspring (4 shown)
1. Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna
2. Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton
3. Paulsoncrest, Columbus
4. Joe & George Waldvogel & Frederick Lang, Wausau

 

Premier Breeder
Siemers Holsteins, Newton

Premier Exhibitor
Milksource Genetics, Kaukauna

 

Premier Sire
Braedale Goldwyn

 

Junior Holstein Showmanship Results

Juniors:
1st – Josh Opsal, Blue Mounds
2nd – McKenzie Rowley, Loyal
3rd – Dawson Nickels, Watertown 

Seniors:
1st – Laura Finley, Lake Mills
2nd – Andrea Pagenkopf, Lancaster
3rd – Nicole Wright, Johnson Creek

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association