District Shows

Thank you to all the show chairs and volunteers who helped make the 2020 District Shows a success. We had over 1100 head exhibited at all of the shows.

Results from the shows are in the archives below and photos from each of the shows can be found on our Facebook page.

Archives

July 29, 2020

Green County Fairgrounds, Monroe

hosted by Rock County Holstein Breeders

Judge: Mark Rueth

164 head shown (112 heifers, 52 cows) 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (9)

1. (B&O) Sonnenbrook Denver Kirby-ET, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

2. (1JR, JrB&O) Heritage Black Licorice-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater

3. (2JR) Hobby-Hill Angler Giddy-U...

June 30, 2020

Dodge County Fairgrounds, Beaver Dam

Judge: Brandon Ferry

105 head shown (80 heifers, 25 cows) 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (10)

1. (1JR, B&O) In-Style Living on the Edge, Vivian & Winston Lichty, Beaver Dam

2. (2JR) Ebert-Ent Tatoo Coconut-ET, Garrett & Gracelyn Bishop, Watertown

3. (3JR, JrB&O) Miss Splash of Flavor, Landon & Mylie...

June 27, 2020

Shawano County Fairgrounds, Shawano

Judge: Brian Coyne

141 head shown (104 heifers, 37 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (7)

1. (B&O) Miss Artist Cheddar, Casey Olson, Josh Rynes, & James & Andy Mueller, New London 

2. (1JR) Quietcove Avalnche Faith-ET, Jacob, Logan, & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

3. (2JR) Landstad Dmndbck Sassafrass, Hailey,...

June 20, 2020

Grant County Fairgrounds, Lancaster 

Judge: Mandi Bue

187 head shown (133 heifers, 54 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & under (11)

1. (1JR) Reyncrest Sidekick Moxie, Brady McConnell, Lancaster

2. (B&O) GBM Backflip Jayzee, Greg & Kim Moret, Prairie du Chien

3. KnH-Endres On Top Presto, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock

4. (2JR) Gildale Altitude Tara-Red, Mak...

June 17, 2020

Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds, Fond du Lac

Judge: Kevin Jorgensen

154 head shown (115 heifers, 39 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 and under (16)

1. (1JR, B&O) Ryan-Vue Denver Restrict, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. (2JR) Hilrose Alttude Aero-Red-ET, Bentley, Blake, Brodie & Kylie Brantmeier, Sherwood

3. (3JR) Mauk-E-Way Altitd Kaylee-ET, Nat...

June 17, 2020

Central Wisconsin Fairgrounds, Marshfield
Tuesday, June 16  •  Judge Ryan Weigel
110 head shown (77 heifers, 33 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (6)

1. (B&O) Hornland Warrior Candi-ET, Ken Horn, Loyal

2. (1JR) Ms Treehayvn Rvup Daisy-Red, Aaliyah Borchert & Grace Johnsrude, Auburndale

3. (2JR) Wargo-Acres Sling Rae-ET, Nolan Carncross, Lod...

June 15, 2020

Jackson County Fairgrounds | Monday, June 15

Judge: Molly Sloan

109 head (78 heifers and 31 cows)

Spring Heifer Calf, Exhibitors 10 and under (6)

1. (B&O) Ace-N-Spades Tatoo Henley, Beth Nelson, Ettrick

2. (1JR) Firstglance Star Warrior, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

3. (2JR) Pfaffsway Impress Babygirl, Kole & Beau Trapp and Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

4. (...

June 15, 2020

Northern Wisconsin State Fairgrounds, Chippewa Falls

Monday, June 15 

Judge: Londa Lauber

138 Head Shown (87 heifers, 51 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (9)

1. (B&O) Triple-HH Unstop Aftertake, Scot Hammann, Barron

2. Della-Sheen Ari Bubbles-Red, Eric Bechel, Elmwood

3. Triple-HH Unstop Afterdark, Summer Hammann, Barron

4. Marshland Hancock Jacuzz...

June 22, 2019

Grant County Fairgrounds, Lancaster, WI

Judge: Jeff Brantmeier

175 head shown (124 heifers, 51 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (12)

1. (1JR, B&O) Gildale Doorman Moonshine, Makenna, Janelle, Elise & Naydeen Gilbertson, Hollandale

2. Kamps-Hollow Blyss-ET, Tom & William Oppreicht, Eastman

3. Hi-Lo-Valley Gus Cassie, Hi-Lo Valley Holstein...

Please reload

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association