Wisconsin State Fair Junior Show

Friday & Saturday, August 5 & 6

Judge: Matt Hawbaker

 

Holstein Show

313 head shown (159 calves, 122 yearlings, 32 cows)

 

Spring Calf (24)

1. Weigland Denver Athena-ET, Claire Bindl, Plymouth

2. Elm-Bee Doc Spanky, Quinten Cappozoo, Campbellsport

3. Nabholz Altitude Skyler-ET, Brianne Vandoske, Cleveland

4. (B&O) BWFW Milio Gemma, Paige Kinnard, Sturgeon Bay

5. Inwood-Hills Denver Faithie, Marissa Vosberg, Monroe

6. Lars-Acres Artist Lantana, Luke Trustem, Evansville

7. Triple-HH Movin Around Ally, Summer Hammann, Barron

8. Cook Kinda Moovin Karma, Reanna Cook, Barron

9. A-B-Royal Boomthereit Is-ET, Makayla Staudinger, Reedsville

10. Valley Drive Hancock Whiski, Emily Stumpf, Appleton

 

Winter Calf, group 1 (20)

1. Miss Devour Destiny-ET, Cathryn Gunst, Pine River

2. Sugar-C Sidekick Qutie, Matthew Haldiman, Janesville

3. (B&O) Thorgy-Way Admiral Windsor, Jenna Thorgerson, Sheldon

4. Bella-Ridge Skick Gemma, Eve Clark, Rosendale

5. Lars-Acres Doc Lakyn, Jenna Kudrna, Janesville

6. Hy-View Conclusion Karolyn, Aisja Achenbach, Eastman

7. Helmers Jerri Mae, Megan Limberg, Plymouth

8. Weigland Tstrm Alexannie-ET, Kaelyn Weigel, Platteville

9. Nobland Warr White Elephant, Drew Noble, Lancaster

10. Synergy Hancock Tannenbaum, Elena Jarvey, Sobieski

 

Winter Calf, group 2 (20)

1. Ala-Moo Smr Ruthann-ET, Morgan Van Schyndle, Cuba City

2. (B&O) Booth-Haven Flashy Lady-ET, Ava Booth, Plymouth

3. Ocean-View Livin the Dream, Ellie Larson, Evansville

4. Diamondhead Stormy Day, Jared Greidanus, Delavan

5. 2nd-Look Tstorm Layla-ET, Caitlin Neitzel, Eden

6. Forest-Ridge Altude Elaine, Grace Clark, Rosendale

7. Vandoskes Cheers Holly, Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

8. Lanecreeks Awsome Merry, Macie Neumeister, Onalaska

9. Sandy-Valley C Tahitti-ET, Logan Bratt, Saint Nazianz

10. Ms Dnvr Queen Elizabeth-ET, Makayla Staudinger, Reedsville

 

Winter Calf, group 3 (22)

1. Redcarpet War 4 Freedom-ET, Sara Kronberg, Milton

2. Milksource Chief Presely, Stephanie Love, DePere

3. Hass-Acres Hanans Desire, Carter Murphy, Poynette

4. Kakouna Destiny Sexy, Logan Brass, Howards Grove

5. Trent-Way Delta-ET, Allyson Judd, Mount Horeb

6. (B&O) Weigland Tstorm Alexava-ET, Kaelyn Weigel, Platteville

7. Redline Tatoo Imperial, Michelle Asselin, Cadott

8. Cal-Denier-I Gldwn Hazel-ET, Mallory Nifong, Orfordville

9. Hagen Atwood Mai-Tai, Lauren Stutika, Milton

10. Redcarpet DB Cooper-ET, Raina Cook, Barron

 

Fall Calf, group 1 (25)

1. (B&O) Bella-Ridge Gins Ballerina, Jacob Harbaugh, Marion

2. Oceanview-DB Shes Got Style, Dakota Brown, Cottage Grove

3. VIr-Clar Hanans 6893, Klair Grinstead, Fond du Lac

4. In-Style Moment Last Dance, Vivian Lichty, Beaver Dam

5. Lookwell Sidekick Brynn, Brianna Lemke, Chilton

6. Berryridge Doc Evoke, Mara Endres, Waunakee

7. Nehls-Valley Ts Lovestruck, Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford

8. Forest-Ridge Doc Elixir, Alexa Albrecht, Fond du Lac

9. Ehrke Izolla Warr Memela-ET, Ella Falk, Fort Atkinson

10. Jeffrey-Way Kng Doc Tierney, Emma Hendrickson, Bellleville

 

Fall Calf, group 2 (23)

1. Lars-Acres Dvr Leading Lady, Jenna Kudrna, Janesville

2. Banowetz Analyst Copenhagen, Ella Raatz, Colby

3. Synergy Chief Remington, Evan Jauquet, Pulaski

4. (B&O) BOELD Hanans Etcetera, Braedon Dorshorst, Lodi

5. Trent-Way Dadada-ET, Allyson Judd, Mount Horeb

6. Nova Doc Lindi, Madison Peterson, Baldwin

7. A-B-Royal Thunder N Lightin, Ethan Staudinger, Reedsville

8. Wildpfaffs Leezas Legacy, Beau Trapp, Taylor

9. Wargo-Acres Ela Rae-ET, Gavin Carncross, Lodi

10. Lars-Acres Doc Lemonice, Tyler Gilbertson, Janesville

 

Fall Calf, group 3 (25)

1. Ryan-Vu Doc Jazz, Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. Ocean-View Stop Sassing, Kylie Konyn, Madison

3. Exquisite Moovin Clara, Katelyn King, Brownsville

4. (B&O) Schuh-Vu Hanans Norma, Joseph Schuh, Seymour

5. Synergy Ive Got Attitude, Lily Nygren, Pulaski

6. T-Triple-T Petaluma-ET, Tyler Leuch, Waunakee

7. Farmdale Doc Reeses, Katelyn Henschel, Elkhart Lake

8. Makamoov-Rch Video Vixen-ET, Mercedes Kroll, Luxemburg

9. Big Ten Summers Final Kiss, Rebecca Murphy, Poynette

10. Reyncrest A Go Getter-ET, Macie Noble, Lancaster

 

Champion Calf: Lars-Acres Dvr Leading Lady, Jenna Kudrna, Janesville

Reserve Champion Calf: Ryan-Vu Doc Jazz, Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

 

Champion Bred & Owned Calf: Bella-Ridge Gins Ballerina, Jacob Harbaugh, Marion

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Calf: Booth-Haven Flashy Lady-ET, Ava Booth, Plymouth

 

Summer Yearling, group 1 (22)

1. Milksource Tstruck Actress, Ashton Haack, Sheboygan Falls

2. La Follette Hancock Remi, Delaney Chronister, Mount Horeb

3. Berryridge Warrior 4998, Tyler Leuch, Waunakee

4. (B&O) Red Brae T-storm Toffee, Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

5. Just-R-Mess Warrior Gucci, Sam Mess, Rosendale

6. Bella-Ridge Lil Monster, Blake Steger, Brownsville

7. Betley Crushtime Linda, Jacob Betley, Pulaski

8. Go-Sho Remedys Reminisce-ET, Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater

9. Clearfield Sdkik Apeal, William Digangi, Jackson

10. Bella-Ridge DM Daydrinker, Alexa Albrecht, Fond du Lac

 

Summer Yearling, group 2 (23)

1. (B&O) Bella-Ridge Doc Drama, Logan Harbaugh, Marion

2. Ryan-Vu Delta Juniper, Katelyn King, Brownsville

3. Tree-Hayven Hancock Demi, Lauren Breunig, Sauk City

4. WI Fischerdale Shania Twain, Payton Sarbacker, Verona

5. Diamondhead Stella Rosa, Jacob Greidanus, Delavan

6. Ms Freakout Headbanger, McKenna Niemeier, Dodgeville

7. Ms Milksource Hanans Jinx, Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

8. 2nd-Look Master Ropes, Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

9. Milksource Thndr Serndipity, Tristen Ostrom, De Pere

10. Lars-Acres Denver Luxurious, Luke Trustem, Evansville

 

Spring Yearling, group 1 (16)

1. Bohn-Valley Warrior Camille, Caydince Tennies, Mayville

2. Forest-Ridge War MuuMuu, Gavin Steger, Brownsville

3. Golden-Oaks Long Shot-ET, Abigail Ard, Pulaski

4. A-Rod Sidekick Party-On, Sydney Rider, Sauk City

5. 2nd-Look Warrior Chessy, Caitlin Neitzel, Eden

6. (B&O) Hartleys Crushabull Cash, Emma Giddings, Dodgeville

7. Jeffrey-Way Deltalamb Rhoda, Emma Hendrickson, Belleville

8. Jac-O-Land Butterfly, Gabriella Salas, Waterford

9. Crisdhome Midnight Minaj, Amelia Dittman, New Richmond

10. Crystal Oak Lambda Cadillac, Vicki Christoph, Luxemburg

 

Spring Yearling, group 2 (16)

1. Ryan-Vu Tropic Palace, Joseph Schuh, Seymour

2. Ms Milksource Divinity, Ashton Haack, Sheboygan Falls

3. Dridge Undenied Applejack, Payton Van Schyndle, Cuba City

4. (B&O) Gaedtke Unix Tiki-ET, Alexys Gaedtke, Luxemburg

5. Redline Peanut, Michelle Asselin, Cadott

6. Triple-HH Ralf Ring A Bell, Gina Frisle, Prairie Farm

7. Oppride Sidekick Foxtrot, Derek Schwartzlow, Monticello

8. Dutchpond Undenied Chloe, Gabriel Mentink, Oostburg

9. Nodolfland Handcock Sasha, Victoria Nodolf, Belmont

10. Opsal Catch A Look-ET, Justin Ossmann, Greenleaf

 

Winter Yearling, group 1 (15)

1. Floydholm Doc Eqypt-ET, Ashlyn Sarbacker, Edgerton

2. (B&O) Landstad Warrior Hazard, Hailey Zernicke, Bonduel

3. Berryridge Drman Eleanor-ET, Ava Endres, Waunakee

4. Bur-Wall Dnver Credit Limit, Abby Klenz, Milton

5. Go-Sho Kings Empire, Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

6. Genterraetion Re-Charge, Levi Nelson, Ellsworth

7. DLK Acres Vibrato Sweetie, Ella Schultz, Janesville

8. Gaedtke Thunder Storm Hallie, Alexys Gaedtke, Luxemburg

9. JK-May-Way Hypnotic Fytness, Ellie Eichelkraut, New Glarus

10. Sylvan-T Luster-P Song, Delaney Turgasen, Richland Center

 

Winter Yearling, group 2 (13)

1. Le-O-La Altitude Callie-ET, Abigail Ard, Pulaski

2. Kamps-Rx Appleb Alondra-ET, Ainsley Noble, Lancaster

3. A-B-Royal Vic Tori, Eli Staudinger, Reedsville

4. (B&O) Pine-Haven Master Winter, Owen Chelminiak, Delavan

5. Hilly-Valley Princess 1226, Lillian Linscheid, Cobb

6. Obridge Denver 1384, Kendyl Hericks, Tomah

7. FirsleVue Bootylicious-ET, Justyne Frisle, Prairie Farm

8. Hillpine Radio Renegade-ET, Lillian Nelson, Union Grove

9. Hillpine Radio Echo-ET, Abigail Nelson, Union Grove

10. Samway Asw Denver Alexa-ET, Justin Giese, Edgar

 

Fall Yearling (17)

1. Mayerlane Black Cat-ET, Benjamin Styer, Menomonie

2. River-Divide Addison Bailee, Julia Searls, Cobb

3. JK-May-Way Denver T-Ton-TW, Ellie Eichelkraut, New Glarus

4. Welsh-Edge Jordy Hilton, Kyra Chrostowski, Hollandale

5. Mead-Manor Avalanche Ava-ET, Jacob Treml, Casco

6. Budjon-Boys Warr Selena-ET, Jordan Lemke, Chilton

7. Trent-Way-SD Rae Addie, Taylor Ferguson, Mount Horeb

8. Quad-R Handome Lucky, Derek Schwartzlow, Monticello

9. Ocean-View 1 Step At A Time, Dakota Brown, Cottage Grove

10. Redcarpet Doorman Puma-ET, Dana Johnson, Tomah

(B&O) Digangi Conclusion Grenade, Mya Digangi, Jackson

 

Champion Yearling & Grand Champion Heifer: Milksource Tstruck Actress, Ashton Haack, Sheboygan Falls

Reserve Champion Yearling & Reserve Grand Champion Heifer: Floydholm Doc Eqypt-ET, Ashlyn Sarbacker, Edgerton

 

Champion Bred & Owned Yearling: Bella-Ridge Doc Drama, Logan Harbaugh, Marion

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Yearling: Red Brae T-storm Toffee, Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

 

Grand Champion Bred & Owned Heifer: Bella-Ridge Doc Drama, Logan Harbaugh, Marion

Reserve Grand Champion Bred & Owned Heifer: Bella-Ridge Gins Ballerina, Jacob Harbaugh, Marion

 

Fall Yearling in Milk (0)

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (4)

1. (B&O) Crystal Oak Bentley Flicker, Vicki Christoph, Luxemburg

2. Golden-Oaks A Tawnya-ET, Sydney Rider, Sauk City

3. Spk-Lene Denver Avalanche, Liam Bos, Fort Atkinson

4. Bella-View Dback Caramel, Nicholas Wild, Antigo

 

Senior 2-Year-Old (4)

1. (B&O) Mickilcrest Dundee Express, Morgan Van Schyndle, Cuba City

2. Thorgy-Way Acrat Charlie, Jenna Thorgerson, Sheldon

3. Nobland Denver Koolwhip, Macie Noble, Lancaster

4. Nobland Denver Wilbur, Ainsley Noble, Lancaster

 

Junior 3-Year-Old (4)

1. (B&O) Ragnar King Doc Angel, Clarissa Ulness, Valders

2. Triple-HH Defiant Frigid, Summer Hammann, Barron

3. Bohnvalley Undenied Abby, Caydince Tennies, Mayville

4. Moorclose Tatoo Stryker, Ian Schwartzlow, Monticello

 

Senior 3-Year-Old (7)

1. Smilaire Bliss, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

2. (Production winner) Duckett Denver Olivia-ET, Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater

3. Pine-Circle Dman Exclusive, Mason Witscher, Barron

4. Sherona-Hill Ruffian-ET, Gracin Speich, Orfordville

5. Milgene Denver Royal Royale, Treyton Hildebrandt, Hustisford

6. Voight-Acres Crush 948, Cadyn Voight, Shiocton

7. Diamondhead Sophie-ET, Jacob Greidanus, Delavan

 

4-Year-Old (7)

1. Siemers KR Hanker 28512-ET, Lauren Siemers, Kiel

2. Cow-Palace Furious 3595, Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater

3. Milgene Diamond in the Rough, Tianda Hildebrandt, Watertown

4. DCAC Jordy Snow Princess, Abigail Tollakson, Janesville

5. Wells-Holm Solomon 166, Addison Leis, Sparta

6. Farmdale Doc Rhapsody-ET, Victoria Nodolf, Belmont

7. River-Crest Hammertime 1049, Kayla Bremmer, Loyal

 

5-Year-Old (2)

1. Sabofarm Beemer Jasmine, Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

2. Nehls-Valley Union Lookout, Emma Buska, Watertwon

 

6-Year-Old & Older (4)

1. Smilaire Jill, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

2. Milgene Just A Game-ET, Tianda Hildebrandt, Watertown

3. Voight-Acres Bradnick Dee, Gabriel Voight, Shiocton

4. Rotesown Doorman Katniss, Brody Hammann, Barron

 

Grand Champion Cow: Smilaire Jill, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

Reserve Grand Champion Cow: Sabofarm Beemer Jasmine, Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

 

Grand Champion Bred & Owned Cow: Ragnar King Doc Angel, Clarissa Ulness, Valders

Reserve Grand Champion Bred & Owned Cow: Crystal Oak Bentley Flicker, Vicki Christoph, Luxemburg

 

Red & White Holstein Show

122 head shown (72 calves, 38 yearlings, 12 cows)

 

Spring Calf (18)

1. Cow-Palace Ariana-Red, Logan Brass, Howards Grove

2. Vale-O-Skene Paradise Sherryl, Gabriel Mentink, Oostburg

3. Helmers Caramel Apple-Red, Megan Limberg, Plymouth

4. Overland Ammo Gabby-Red-ET, Grant Burlingham, Malone

5. (B&O) BOELD Moovin To Dubai-Red, Owen Dorshorst, Lodi

6. Siemers Tequila 7315-Red-ET, Laney Neuser, Cato

7. Ms Milksours Ana Jane-Red-ET, Brayden Breunig, Sauk City

8. Overland War Giselle-ET, Coltin Coffeen, DePere

9. Hass-Acres W Melody-Red, Natalie Abey, Janesville

10. Nobland An Influence-ET, Ryan Wetter, Lancaster

 

Winter Calf (32)

1. (B&O) Betley Lightsout-Red, Claire Betley, Pulaski

2. Lyn-Vale Sweetcherry-Red-ET, Campbell Booth, Plymouth

3. Kress-Hill Sleet-Red-ET, Tyler Gilbertson, Janesville

4. Spoke-N-Four Movin Taffy-Red-ET, Ian Spoke, Waterloo

5. Siemers W Hot 36873-Red-ET, Lauren Siemers, Kiel

6. Flower-Brook A Gilda-Red-ET, Colton Grindstead, Fond du Lac

7. Ms Milksource Jaycee-Red-ET, Jazmyn Heeg, Colby

8. MS Nehls-Valley Holiday-Red, Julia Searls, Cobb

9. Wilstar Altitude Rally-Red, Christopher Gunst, Pine River

10. Opsal A Cerveza-Red, Paige Sweatt, Dane

 

Fall Calf (22)

1. Crisdhome Al Tabasco-Red-ET, Gina Frisle, Prairie Farm

2. Londondale Mvin Slow-Red-ET, Dylan Ryan, Fond du Lac

3. Synergy Top Sanna-Red, Ellie Nygren, Pulaski

4. (B&O) Gaedtke Rdlight Treasure-Red, Jadelynn Kroll, Luxemburg

5. Siemers A Hot 36141-Red-ET, Morgan Van Schyndle, Cuba City

6. J-R-Dream Electress-Red, Jarvie Nafzger, Mineral Point

7. River-Bridge War Jemini-Red, Kenedi Vande Hey, Brillion

8. Red-Blossom Flamingo-Red, Hannah Hensel, Pittsville

9. Jeffrey-Way Altitude-Red, Matthew Winch, Fennimore

10. Mystik-Kreek Harmony-Red-ET, Nolan Altreuter, Watertown

 

Champion Calf: Betley Lightsout-Red, Claire Betley, Pulaski

Reserve Champion Calf: Crisdhome Al Tabasco-Red-ET, Gina Frisle, Prairie Farm

 

Champion Bred & Owned Calf: Betley Lightsout-Red, Claire Betley, Pulaski

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Calf: Gaedtke Rdlight Treasure-Red, Jadelynn Kroll, Luxemburg

 

Summer Yearling (16)

1. Erbacres Abriella-Red-ET, Ashlyn Sarbacker, Edgerton

2. Miley Warrior Groovy-Red, Jazmyn Heeg, Colby

3. Hilrose Altude Anita-Red, Cathryn Gunst, Pine River

4. (B&O) Mead-Manor Movintoaruba-Red, Megan Moede, Algoma

5. Quad-R War Mojito-Red, Ian Schwartzlow, Monticello

6. A-Man Journey Salsa-Red-ET, Alex Hackmann, Manitowoc

7. Wilstar Altitude Drama-Red, Christopher Gunst, Pine River

8. DJLPurepride Defi India-Red, Madisyn Loonstra, Osseo

9. Meyerlyn R Elite Anlyst-Red, Addie Demars, Cazenovia

10. Kontur-Maal Rager Ande-Red, Tahmara Hendrickson, Viroqua

 

Spring Yearling (11)

1. Scenic-Edge Jadene-Red-ET, Lane Wendorf, Ixonia

2. Nehls-Valley Afterglow-Red, Sara Wetter, Fennimore

3. (B&O) Jollyland War Gumdrop-Red, Coltin Coffeen, DePere

4. Booth-Haven Fancy Lady-Red, Ava Booth, Plymouth

5. Siemers Tquila 35117-Red-ET, Kaylee Raymond, New Richmond

6. Ziems Col War Kitten-Red, Sarah Burken, Galesville

7. Betley Analyst Sahara-Red, Gracelyn Breitenstein, Plover

8. Obridge Addison 1399-Red, Jeron Hericks, Tomah

9. Road-View Reeves Remedy-Red, Haylee Yager, Mineral Point

10. Juvin Answer Apple-Red, Makenna Roske, Dallas

 

Winter Yearling (7)

1. (B&O) Betley Lionlike-Red-ET, Claire Betley, Pulaski

2. Kamps-Rx Apb Aleah-Red-ET, Lauren Breunig, Sauk City

3. Inavator Luxury Appeal-Red, Kylie Konyn, Madison

4. Forward White Winter-Red, Emma Dorshorst, Marshfield

5. Bur-Rodz Warrior Bertie-Red, Vanessa Hartwig, Monroe

6. Bur-Wall Artisan Aubry-Red, Liam Box, Fort Atkinson

7. Hy-View Rage Mona-Red, Skyler Achenbach, Eastman

 

Fall Yearling (4)

1. Lyn-Vale Addisn Jazlynn-Red, Keyanna Mentink, Oostburg

2. (B&O) Clear-Lee Warrior Rylie-Red, Justin Ossmann, Greenleaf

3. Sonnenbrook At Alexa-Red-ET, Vanessa Hartwig, Monroe

4. Miss Unstopbl Imhott-Red-ET, Ella Raatz, Colby

 

Champion Yearling: Scenic-Edge Jadene-Red-ET, Lane Wendorf, Ixonia

Reserve Champion Yearling: Betley Lionlike-Red-ET, Claire Betley, Pulaski

 

Champion Bred & Owned Yearling: Betley Lionlike-Red-ET, Claire Betley, Pulaski

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Yearling: Jollyland War Gumdrop-Red, Coltin Coffeen, DePere

 

Grand Champion Heifer: Betley Lightsout-Red, Claire Betley, Pulaski

Reserve Grand Champion Heifer: Scenic-Edge Jadene-Red-ET, Lane Wendorf, Ixonia

 

Grand Champion Bred & Owned Heifer: Betley Lightsout-Red, Claire Betley, Pulaski

Reserve Grand Champion Bred & Owned Heifer: Betley Lionlike-Red-ET, Claire Betley, Pulaski

 

Summer Junior 2-Year-Old (2)

1. Shining-Star Uns Helena-Red, Derek Schwartzlow, Monticello

2. Booth-Haven Lady Diana-Red, Cathryn Gunst, Pine River

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (1)

1. Ms Revives Rainbow-Red-ET, Grady Wendorf, Ixonia

 

Senior 2-Year-Old (2)

1. Ladinodale Warr Lorde-Red, Sawyer Pitterle, Watertown

2. Ms Cooks Kinda Want Me-Red, Raina Cook, Barron

 

3-Year-Old (3)

1. (B&O) Gaedtke Jordy Edna-Red-ET, Alexys Gaedtke, Luxemburg

2. Shiloh-USA Ustb Emma-Red-ET, Gunnar Sperle, Cambridge

3. Brand-New Jordy Pickles-Red, Katie Brandel, Lake Mills

 

4-Year-Old (2)

1. Probert A Bella-Ella-P-Red, Victoria Nodolf, Belmont

2. (B&O) Digangi Defiant Lucky-Red, Mya Digangi, Jackson

 

5-Year-Old (1)

1. Jolibois Fuzzy Adctn-Red-ET, Thayne Bjelland, Gillett

 

6-Year-Old & Older (1)

1. (B&O) K-Meadow Armani Ruby-Red, Melissa Konkel, Elkhorn

 

Grand Champion Cow: Gaedtke Jordy Edna-Red-ET, Alexys Gaedtke, Luxemburg

Reserve Grand Champion Cow: Ms Revives Rainbow-Red-ET, Grady Wendorf, Ixonia

 

Grand Champion Bred & Owned Cow: Gaedtke Jordy Edna-Red-ET, Alexys Gaedtke, Luxemburg

Reserve Grand Champion Bred & Owned Cow: Digangi Defiant Lucky-Red, Mya Digangi, Jackson

 

 

Supreme Champion Cow: Moy-Ayr Predator Lively, Emily Schmidt

Reserve Supreme Champion Cow: Brand-New Z Fallin in Love-ET, Ashley Brandel, Lake Mills

3rd Overall Supreme Champion Cow: Gaedtke Jordy Edna-Red-ET, Alexys Gaedtke, Luxemburg

4th Overall Supreme Champion Cow: Random-Luck Oh-My Tipsey-ET, Matthew Thompson, Darlington

5th Overall Supreme Champion Cow: Smilaire Jill, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

12-Year-Old Showmanship: Abby Meyer, Chilton

13-Year-Old Showmanship: Mallory Nifong, Orfordville

14-Year-Old Showmanship: Matthew Winch, Fennimore

15-Year-Old Showmanship: Ellie Larson, Evansville

16-Year-Old Showmanship: Alexis Blankenberg, Platteville

17-Year-Old Showmanship: Ainsley Noble, Lancaster

18-Year-Old Showmanship: Dana Johnson, Tomah

19-Year-Old Showmanship: Kylie Konyn, Madison

Supreme Champion Showman: Kylie Konyn, Madison

Reserve Supreme Champion Showman: Dana Johnson, Tomah

3rd Overall Supreme Champion Showman: Ainsley Noble, Lancaster

4th Overall Supreme Champion Showman: Mallory Nifong, Orfordville

5th Overall Supreme Champion Showman: Alexis Blankenberg, Platteville

 
Junior Show Past Results
 

2017 WI State Fair - Open Show Results

Judge: Eddie Bue
WI State Fair Park, West Allis, WI
(24 heifers and 19 cows exhibited for a total 43 head shown)

 

Spring Calf (5 shown)
1. Ryan-Vu Goldwyn Ravish, Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

2. KnH-Endres Shot in the Dark, Mikayla Endres, Lodi

3. Crescentmead After Darling, Crescentmead Holsteins, Ixonia

4. Ms Ludwigs Demsy Erika, Stella Schmucker, Whitewater

5. East Branch OK Annabella, East Branch Holsteins, Bonduel

 

Winter Calf (5 shown)
1. Ryan-Vu Attic Neve, Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

2. Imagine That Secret Moon, Carly Strauss, Lake Mills

3. East Branch DB Jingles-Red, East Branch Holsteins, Bonduel

4. Jasha-Z Meridian Topaz, Ziemers Stony Acres, Cedarburg

5. Straussdale Rainy Days 1941, Emily Strauss, Lake Mills

 

Fall Calf (4 shown)
1. Ryan-Crest Jacoby Emelia-ET, Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac

2. Wiscit Crash Berry Yo, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville

3. Pa-Ja-Ma Mogul Macao, Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

4. Jasha-Z Airlift Emelia, Ziemers Stony Acres, Cedarburg

 

Summer Yearling (2 shown)
1. Dreamfix Summer Fling, Crescentmead Holsteins, Ixonia

2. Go-Sho R-Stars and Stripes, Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater

 

Spring Yearling (3 shown)
1. Wiscit Airlift Jayden, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville

2. Straussdale My Rapunzel 38, Erin Strauss, Lake Mills

3. KnH-Endres Dempsey Oh No, Mikayla Endres, Lodi

 

Winter Yearling (2 shown)

1. Bella-Ridge Doorman Gem-ET, Mikayla Endres, Lodi

2. Pa-Ja-Ma Defiant Flick, Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

 

Fall Yearling (3 shown)
1. East Branch Clark Aveda, East Branch Holsteins, Bonduel

2. Straussdale At Glory 1765, Carly Strauss, Lake Mills

3. Ocean-View Brokaw Sawyer, Crescentmead Holsteins, Ixonia

 

Junior Champion

Ryan-Vu Attic Neve, Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

Reserve Junior Champion

Ryan-Vu Goldwyn Ravish, Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

 

Junior Best Three (3 shown)

1. Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

2. Straussdale Holsteins, Lake Mills

3. East Branch Holsteins, Bonduel

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)
1. (BU) R-M Atwood Brenda, Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

2. Ms Oeh-My Beemer Passion, Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford

3. Zehr-Go-Sho Royales Reign, Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

4. WI Lazy M Atwood Winnie, Lazy M Farm, LLC, Stitzer

5. BBHD Goldchip Mascara-ET, Nicole Ballweg, Dane

6. Jasha-Z Atwood Sage, Ziemers Stony Acres, Cedarburg

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (0 shown)

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (4 shown)
1. (BU, Prod) Ryan-Vu Chelios Mocha, Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

2. Ms Oeh-My Atwood Veida-ET, Jenna Langer, DeForest

3. Ms R-Vu G W Atwood Delivery, Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

4. East Branch Dempsey Majesty, East Branch Holsteins, Bonduel

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (6 shown)
1. Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

2. (BU, Prod) Wiscit Sanchez Secret, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville

3. Ms Oeh-My Jk Atwd Violet-ET, Crescentmead Holsteins, Ixonia

4. Ryan-Vu Reginald Emblem, Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

5. Milgene Atwood Dirty Dancing, Hildebrandt Family Farms LLC, Hustisford

6. Budjon-JK Eva Longoria-ET, Crescentmead Holsteins, Ixonia

 

Intermediate Champion

Ryan-Vu Chelios Mocha, Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac
Reserve Intermediate Champion

Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

 

Four-Year-Old (0 shown

 

Five-Year-Old (1 shown)

1. (BU) Shorties-TSB Gold Daybreak, Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater

 

Aged Cow (2 shown)
1. (BU, Prod) Jo-Clar Outside Reese, Brandon & Shine Ferry, Hilbert

2. Dawning Day Baby Shaq, Mariah Strauss, Lake Mills

 

Senior Champion

Jo-Clar Outside Reese, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert
Reserve Senior Champion

Dawning Day Baby Shaq, Mariah Strauss, Lake Mills

 

Grand Champion

Jo-Clar Outside Reese, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert
Reserve Grand Champion

Ryan-Vu Chelios Mocha, Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

 

Best Udder of Show & Overall Production Award

Jo-Clar Outside Reese, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

Best Three Females (1 shown)

1. Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

Produce of Dam (1 shown)

1. Crescentmead Holsteins, Ixonia

Dam & Daughter (1 shown)

1. Mariah Strauss, Lake Mills

 

Premier Breeder Premier Exhibitor - Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

Open Show Past Results