Wisconsin State Fair Junior Show

2019 Wisconsin State Fair Junior Show

August 2 & 3 • West Allis, WI
Judge: Robert Teixeira, Turlock, CA 

358 head shown (26 cows, 151 yearlings & 181 calves)

Spring Calves - Subclass 1 - March 10 to April 30, 2019 (10 shown)

1. (B&O) Weigland Alexmarie-ET, Kenadee Weigel, Platteville

2. Overland Lady Leprechaun-ET, Madison Wiese, Greenleaf

3. 2nd-Look Undenied 14823, Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

4. Hass-Acres C Princess Di-ET, Natalie Abey, Orfordville

5. Dage-View Atwood Spitefire, Brock Soukup, Reedsville

6. Thorgy-Way Db Rolo, Jenna Thorgerson, Sheldon

7. Sylvan-T Doc Dori, Delaney Turgasen, Richland Center

8. Miss Defiant Coke, Colin Judd, Dodgeville

9. Miesens Kenosha Kickstart, Bridgett Miesen, Belmont

10. Ewal-View DH Hay-Siri, Jody Simenson, Wautoma

Spring Calves -Subclass 2  - March 1 to March 9, 2019 (15 shown)

1. (B&O) Lars-Acres Vogue Lashes, Luke Trustem, Evansville

2. Moorclose Tatoo Stryker, McKenzie Calvert, Cuba City

3. Ragnar King Doc Angel, Clarissa Ulness, Valders

4. Bella-Ridge Gobig or Gohome, Jacob Viergutz, Clintonville

5. Triple-HH Defiant Frigid, Brooke Hammann, Barron

6. Moorclose Tatoo Kiki, Madison Calvert, Cuba City

7. H-C-H Cind Doubletake 2998, Rachel Nelson, Osceola

8. Sugar-C Jordy Alexia-ET, Matthew Haldiman, Janesville

9. Synergy Tatoo Marley, Evan Jauquet, Pulaski

10. RBCC-Xtreme Diamond Paradox, Zachary Morrow, Mondovi

Winter Calves - Subclass 1 - December 24, 2018 to February 28, 2019 (15 shown)

1. Nobland Tatoo White, Ainsley Noble, Lancaster

2. 2nd Look Undenied 14740, Carleigh Ward, Eden

3. Glenn-Ann Hit the Jackpot, Paige Sweatt, Dane

4. (B&O) Jollyland Lady Gaga, Coltin Coffeen, DePere

5. Gems-Crest Undenied Pride, Madelynn Gwidt, Pulaski

6. Hillside-Haven Kingpin Mary, Brooklyn Schyvinck, Reedsburg

7. Gaedtke Solomon Flawles, Logan Guilette, Casco

8. Gems-Crest Und Cookie Dough, Sydney Gwidt, Pulaski

9. Jauquet On Point Amore, Jacob Betley, Pulaski

10. Woldt Tycoon 11941 Tegan, Kortney Woldt, Brillion

Winter Calves - Subclass 2 - December 10 to December 23, 2019 (14 shown)

1. Ocean-View Eye Candie, Hannah Kurt, Deerfield

2. Ocean-View Dback Epic-ET, Adam Bindl, Plymouth

3. 2nd-Look Byway 14678, Kaianne Hodorff, Eden

4. Jenlar Tatoo Spearmint, Austin Meyer, Chilton

5. A-B-Lane A Crisp Sienna-ET, Jared Abraham, Plymouth

6. Thorgy-Way Bytes Boo, Jenna Thorgerson, Sheldon

7. Sugar-C Doc Special, Matthew Haldiman, Janesville

8. Valley-Drive Dback Topaz, Emily Stumpf, Appleton

9. Silver-B Avalanch Melody-ET, Calisa LaCrosse, Kewaunee

10. Hy-View Solomon Jessy, Skylar Achenbach, Livingston

(B&O) Bangarts Zinger Rayne, Emma Bangart, Stratford

Winter Calves - Subclass 3 - December 3 to December 9, 2019 (21 shown)

1. Ms Cow-Palace Diamond Alana, Savannah Ridge, Sheboygan Falls

2. Exquisite Solomon Carol-ET, Katherine Ledvina, Luxemburg

3. Sunnyside Daffy Undenied, Jenna Gries, Manitowoc

4. (B&O) Weigland Dempsey Alexjo-ET, Kaelyn Weigel, Platteville

5. Berryridge Doorman Jade, Eliza Endres, Waunakee

6. Hardscrabble Atmsphere Ishea, Michelle Asselin, Cadott

7. Hi-Lo-Valley Tatoo Constanc, Abigail Murphy, Highland

8. Ryan-Vu Unix Rosana, Lauren Breunig, Sauk City

9. Lars-Acres Landi Langdon-ET, Ellie Larson, Evansville

10. Morets Diamondback Asia, Megan Katzung, Bagley

Winter Calves - Subclass 4 - December 1 to December 2, 2018 (19 shown)

1. Crave Explander 11943, Sara Skalitzky, Waterloo

2. Golden Oaks AV Tessla-ET, Jacob Harbaugh, Marion

3. Tree-Hayven Wild Crash, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

4. Hager- Hill Kingboy Tinder, Roslind Anderson, Ellsworth

5. (B&O) Landstad Bmer Jawbreaker, Hailey Zernicke, Bonduel

6. Bert-Mar Twizzle Bonbon, Elizabeth Sirianni, Whitehall

7. DJLPurepride Solmn Piper-ET, Zachary Evenson, Menomonie

8. Ryan-Vu Unix Dextrose, Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

9. Cleland Avalanche Adasha-ET, Jenna Kurdrna, Janesville

10. Oakfield Tatoo Elsa-ET, Garrett Ulness, Valders

Fall Calves - Sublcass 1 - October to November 20, 2018 (19 shown)

1. Heatherstone Waverly-ET, Cole Mahlkuch, Juda

2. Glenn-Ann Denver Phamous, Paige Sweatt, Dane

3. (B&O) FristleVue Byway IamGood, Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

4. Ladinostar Solomon Blazing, Natalie Ott, Berlin

5. Crisdhome Solomon Danae, Claudia Lenz, Star Prairie

6. Wack-E-View Sol Eclipse, John Wackershauser, Platteville

7. Wildweed Blake Cheezit, Kelley Braun, Beaver Dam

8. Rem-Jem Doc Candida 3228, Tucker Meyer, Unity

9. Redline Devour Ingot, Jacob Maier, Jim Falls

10. RK Stronger Grape Jelly-ET, Marissa Vosberg, Monroe

Fall Calves - Subclass 2 - September 13 to September 30, 2018 (23 shown)

1. Ocean-View Born to Shine, Dakota Brown, Deerfield

2. Har-Mar-T Atmosphere Amy, Zachary Evenson, Monomonie

3. (B&O) Weigland Byway Alexee-ET, Kenadee Weigel, Platteville

4. Mead-Manor Undeniable-ET, Megan Srnka, Algoma

5. Carlaton Diamondback Raven, Deagen Sandelier, Loyal

6. Sonnenbrook Fabulash-ET, Alyssa Holcomb, Monticello

7. Crave Expander Pen Pal, Sara Skalitzky, Waterloo

8. 2nd-Look On Point 14566, Kalista Hodorff, Eden

9. Sugar-C Solomon Royalty-ET, Seth Haldiman, Janesville

10. Crisdhome Cat Debutante-TW, Amelia Dittman, New Richmond

Fall Calves - Subclass 3 - September 3 to September 12, 2018 (25 shown)

1. Smith-Crest Diamondback Vixen-ET, Sam Pitterle, Watertown

2. (B&O) Weigland Avalanche Alexis-ET, Kaelyn Weigel, Platteville

3. Hillpine Rain Addy-ET, Abigail Nelson, Union Grove

4. Trent-Way Tread, Montana Sarbacker, Belleville

5. Schuh-Vu Delight Nora-ET, Joseph Schuh, Seymour

6. Moorclose Undenied Vera, Madison Calvert, Cuba City

7. Gaedtke Jordy Tessa, Hunter Guilette, Casco

8. Ms Staussdale Point Ryelyn, Erin Strauss, Lake Mills

9. Diamondhead Souffle-ET, Jared Greidanus, Delavan

10. Inwood-Hill Loaded Madison, Deven Gilson, Monticello

Fall Calves - Subclass 3 - September 1 to September 2, 2018 (20 shown)

1. GvGoldenview LadyLiberty, Sara Kronberg, Milton

2. Heatherstone Wisteria-ET, Jenna Broege, Janesville

3. (B&O) Gaedtke Solomon Palmer, Hailey Gaedtke, Luxemburg

4. Berryridge Door Entice-ET, Eliza Endres, Waunakee

5. Hilrose Undenied Winnie, Owen Chelminiak, Delavan

6. Randmar Glauco Cate, Katie Crosby, Shell Lake

7. Bella-Ridge Going Solo-ET, Clair Betley, Pulaski

8. Oakfield Doorman Friday-ET, Julia Searls, Cobb

9. GBM Dback Dori, Regan Kramer, Wauzeka

10. Hobby-Hill Solomon Exit, Josh Gerbitz, Milton

Champion Calf

Ocean-View Eye Candie, Hannah Kurt, Deerfield

Reserve Champion Calf

Smith-Crest Diamondback Vixen-ET, Sam Pitterle, Watertown

Champion Bred & Owned Calf

Weigland Avalanche Alexis-ET, Kaelyn Weigel, Platteville

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Calf

Lars-Acres Vogue Lashes, Luke Trustem, Evansville

Summer Yearling, Subclass 1 - June 25 to August 31, 2018 (17 shown)

1. Bella-Ridge Ammo-P Defiant, Jacob Viergutz, Clintonville

2. Hahncrest Pety Exam, Sawyer Hahn, Loganville

3. Rem-Jem Doorman Pamina 3147, Trista Meyer, Unity

4. Incolor Gavin, Autumn Pawlak, Chippewa Falls

5. (B&O) Blackrock Debs Dejavu, Alek Krueger, Hazel Green

6. Sunnyview-BK Crush Estrella, Cole Kudrna, Janesville

7. Triple-HH Dexter Heartbreak, Emma Thompson, Barron

8. Marsh-Vue Diamondback Ellie, Jordan Lemke, Chilton

9. Heatherstone Just In Time, Colby Hasheider, Sauk City

10. Hartleys Diamondback Dandi, Natalie Giddings, Ridgeway

Summer Yearling, Subclass 2 - June 4 to June 24, 2018 (20 shown)

1. Rock-N-Hill-II Shardonay, Rachel McCullough, Juda

2. Milksource Malibu-ET, Brandon Biese, Chilton

3. (B&O) Gaedtke Solomon Perfect-ET, Hailey Gaedtke, Luxemburg

4. Floydholm Gold Chip Evie-ET, Linsey Sarbacker, Edgerton

5. Siemers Drmn Molly 29689-ET, Lauren Siemers, Kiel

6. Dunn-Brook Solomon Y NotRed, Grace Haase, Somerset

7. Still-J Golden Jewel, James Stille, Black Creek

8. 2nd-Look Undenied 14437, Kaianne Hodorff, Eden

9. Nor-Rich-Acres Sl Debbie, Madelynn Gwidt, Pulaski

10. Henar Monterey BatchButton, Matthew Fischer, Owen

Summer Yearling, Subclass 3 - June 1 to June 3, 2018 (15 shown)

1. OCD Byway Minka-ET, Ben Kronberg, Milton

2. Ryan-Vu Mario Ensign, Dawson Nickels, Watertown

3. Oakfield Undenied Envy-ET, Julia Searls, Cobb

4. Synergy Crush Remember, Elena Jarvey, Sobieski

5. Trent-Way Dittie, Montana Sarbacker, Belleville

6. (B&O) Mead-Manor Sol Adoration, Megan Moede, Algoma

7. Ryan-Vu Diamondback Battle, Justin Ossmann, Greenleaf

8. FrisleVue Meridian Pillow, Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

9. Oakfield Slater Talon-ET, Emma Paulson, Columbus

10. Jeffrey-Way Solomon Teezer, Alexis Graber, Monticello

Spring Yearling, Subclass 1 - March 28 to May 30, 2018 (13 shown)

1. MsSprech Rozwell Phoenix, Sydney Rider, Prairie du Sac

2. Wilstar-Gold Kingboy Lilac, Rachel Skinner, Glenwood City

3. (B&O) Blackrock Doorman Petunia, Alek Krueger, Hazel Green

4. Sabofarm Wilson Petra, Jordyn Ossmann, Greenleaf

5. Miesens Goldchip Kocunut, Bridgett Miesen, Belmont

6. Antiki DL Koochykoo, Madison Wiese, Greenleaf

7. Digangi Callen Gogurt, Olivia Pusch, Rubicon

8. JHS-Haven McCutchen Shock, Jeremy Schlies, Denmark

9. Mayerlane Doyouwanna-ET, Scout Dodds, Frederic

10. Hup-Bro Dback Glam, Ambrea Kjos, River Falls

Spring Yearling, Subclass 2 - March 6 to March 27, 2018 (14 shown)

1. (B&O) Rock-Edge Kingboy Eloise, Nicole Broege, Janesville

2. Budjon-Vail Drmn Harvest-ET, Brian McCullough, Juda

3. Voight-Acres Kingboy Elle, Cadyn Voight, Shiocton

4. WI Fischerdale Mont Eminem, Ashlyn Sarbacker, Edgerton

5. Hobby-Hill Ammo Dynomite, Josh Gerbitz, Milton

6. Reyncrest Avlnch Captiva-ET, Lauren Breunig, Sauk City

7. RBCC-Xtreme V RainyEscape, Zachary Morrow, Mondovi

8. Miesens Doc Bad at Love, Brianna Miesen, Belmont

9. 2nd-Look Diamondback Awooga, Kalista Hodorff, Eden

10. Imagine-That Jo Shine-ET, Carly Strauss, Lake Mills

Spring Yearling, Subclass 3 - March 1 to March 5, 2018 (13 shown)

1. (B&O) Red-Brae Doorman Theresa-ET, Elise Bleck, Glenbeulah

2. Jeffrey-Way Soloman Taysol, Emma Hendrickson, Belleville

3. Ocean-View Silver Lining, Hannah Kurt, Deerfield

4. Jenlar Solomon Mara, Brianna Meyer, Chilton

5. Gaedtke Diamondback Asia, Mercedes Kroll, Luxemburg

6.  Budjon-Vail A Covergirl-ET, Logan Brass, Howards Grove

7. Jauquet Alltheway Atlas, Kaylee Ferfecki, Cecil

8. River-Bridge Shining Star, Kenedi Vande Hey, Brillion

9. Lime-Acres Hotmamma, Maclayne Gilson, Seymour

10. Hahncrest Beemer Title Town, Sawyer Hahn, Loganville

Winter Yearling, Subclass 1 - December 12 to February 28, 2018 (19 shown)

1. Powers-Haven Kingboy Shiloh, Emma Paulson, Columbus

2. Ms Hillpine Airlift Journey, Olivia Spaight, Waterford

3. Ms Frislevue Durham Icee-ET, Madison Harren, Prairie Farm

4. (B&O) Lars-Acres Doorman Fruity, Luke Trustem, Evansville

5. Hi-Lo-Valley Mega Dixielee, Lyndsey Roum, Highland

6. Elladaire Jdy Carlini-ET, Ella Bindl, Plymouth

7. HCH Solomon 2798, Megan Reigel, Star Prairie

8. Valley Drive Jacoby Tardis, Emily Stumpf, Appleton

9. Ridgedale Makayla, Seth Haldiman, Janesville

10. Craig-Kro Sanchez Bella, Kaitlyn Yahnke, Milladore

Winter Yearling, Subclass 2 - December 1 to December 11, 2018 (17 shown)

1. Miss Diamondback Izzy-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

2. Budjon-Vail Atomic Bomb-ET, Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

3. WI Fischerdale Doorman Erin, Cole Sarbacker, Edgerton

4. (B&O) Red-Brae Doorman Thelma-ET, Elise Bleck, Glenbeulah

5. Fer-Crest Thunderstruck, Garett Borth, Ellsworth

6. Tree-Hayven Tatoo Snap, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

7. Hartleys Doorman Dimples, Natalie Giddings, Ridgeway

8. Djlpurepride Mr B Peyton-ET, Kaitlyn Kuse, Marshfield

9. Hi-View Corners Abstr Aspen, Anne Runde, Janesville

10. Diamondhead Razzle-ET, Jacob Greidanus, Delavan

Fall Yearling, Subclass 1 - September 9 to November 30, 2017 (11 shown)

1. Hillpine April Rain-ET, Olivia Spaight, Waterford

2. Emerald-Acr-Vr Ligura, Catherine Krance, Barron

3. Hi-Lo-Valley Lights Out, Marissa Cleary, Highland

4. Frislevue Addction Justice, Justyne Frisle, Prairie Farm

5. Ri-Jul C On the Money-ET, Hunter Holewinski, Pulaski

6. Bert-Mar Solomon Aura, Elizabeth Sirianni, Whitehall

7. Timza Gchip Shayla, Matt Stingle, Black Creek

8. O-Bridge Archrival 1127, Kaden Hericks, Tomah

9. Ard-Acres Sid Skylar, Abigail Ard, Pulaski

10. Helmers Surgeon Jeri, Jared VanderWeele, Waldo

Fall Yearling, Subclass 2 - September 1 to September 8, 2017 (12 shown)

1. Milksource Dempsey Amour, Austin Haack, Sheboygan Falls

2. Dream-Prairie Dmbk Jazz, Madisyn Loonstra, Osseo

3. (B&O) Triple-HH Aha Brooklyn, Summer Hammann, Barron

4. Ryan-Mvloo Solo Review-ET, Austin Rider, Prairie du Sac

5. Sonnenbrook Dback Keely-ET, Alyssa Holcomb, Monticello

6. Emerling Doorman Reza-ET, Katerina Kolzow, Colby

7. Quad-R Solomon Lady-ET, Ian Schwartzlow, Monticello

8. O-Bridge Pihrana 1111, Emily Powell, Norwalk

9. Diamondhead Schnapps Bro-ET, Owen Chelminiak, Delavan

10. Hilrose Defiant Kaylee, Aaron Makos, Juda

Yearling Champion

Red-Brae Doorman Theresa-ET, Elise Bleck, Glenbeulah

Reserve Champion Yearling

Miss Diamondback Izzy-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

Grand Champion Heifer

Ocean-View Eye Candie, Hannah Kurt, Deerfield

Reserve Champion Heifer

Red-Brae Doorman Theresa-ET, Elise Bleck, Glenbeulah

Champion Bred & Owned Yearling & Grand Champion Bred & Owned Heifer

Red-Brae Doorman Theresa-ET, Elise Bleck, Glenbeulah

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Yearling & Reserve Grand Champion Bred & Owned Heifer

Rock-Edge Kingboy Eloise, Nicole Broege, Janesville

Junior Two-Year-Old (4 shown)
1. Valley-Drive Jacboy Tarawa, Emily Stumpf, Appleton

2. Triple-HH Door Breathless, Summer Hammann, Barron 

3. Goldenflo Expander Rags, Kalista Hodorff, Eden

4. Meyervilla Candy Apple, Jared Greidanus, Delavan

Senior Two-Year-Old (5 shown)

1. (B&O) CNC Bmr Anziety-TW, Cole Mahlkuch, Juda

2. Moorclose Avalanche Sage, McKenzie Calvert, Cuba City

3. Imagine-That Secret Moon, Carly Strauss, Lake Mills

4. Moorclose Union Bazuka, Payton Calvert, Cuba City

5. Longrow Glamour April, Austin Nimtz, Monticello

Junior Three-Year-Old (5 shown)

1. Ms-Tora Ranway Whiterose, Alek Krueger, Hazel Green

2. How-Law Mogul Peaches, Kyla Johnson, Tomah

3. Kin-Land Mogul Happy, Levi Kindschi, Loganville

4. Sunnyside 2801 Merrick, Joshua Van Slutytman, Maribel

5. Voight-Acres Equation 636, James Stille, Black Creek

Senior Three-Year-Old- (5 shown)

1. Smilaire Jill, Zoe Ertl, Plymouth

2. Levash Day Lucky, Brock Soukup, Reedsville

3. (B&O) Miesens Bankroll Bring It, Brianna Miesen, Belmont

4. Mayerlane Catapult-ET, Fred Ullom, Bloomer

5. Pa-Ja-Ma Defiant Flick, Claytone Schwendimann, Hartford

4-Year-Old (2 shown)

1. Siemers Pure Ki-anna, Lauren Siemers, Kiel

2. Synergy Anaheim Magnolia, Mason Jauquet, Pulaski

5-Year-Old (3 shown)

1. Ullmstar Atwood Sally-ET, Cadyn Voight, Shiocton

2. I-Rainbow Fabio Nancy, Alison Stolzman, Richland Center

3. (B&O) Special-M McCutchen America, Evan Martin, Janesville

6-Year-Old and Older (2 shown)

1. Go-Show Like A Rolling Stone, Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater

2. Nehls-Valley GWA Rhinetone, Cassidy Ewert, Watertown

Grand Champion Cow

Siemers Pure Ki-Anna, Lauren Siemers, Kiel

Reserve Champion Cow

Go-Sho Like a Rolling Stone, Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater

Grand Champion Bred & Owned Cow

CNC Bmr Anziety-RW, Cole Mahlkuch, Juda

Reserve Champion Bred & Owned Cow

Miesens Bankroll Bring-It, Brianna Miesen, Belmont

Supreme Champion Cow and Supreme Champion Bred & Owned Cow

Meade-Manor Def Adeline-Red, Megan Moede, Algoma (Red & White)

Reserve Supreme Champion Cow 

Siemers Pure Ki-Anna, Lauren Siemers, Kiel

Junior Show Archives
 

August 3 & 4 • West Allis, WI
Judge: Dean Dohle, Pleasant Hope, MO  

Spring Heifer Calf - Group 1 (born after March 6 , 2018) (15 shown)

1. (...

2018 Wisconsin State Junior State Fair

August 2, 2019

August 3 & 4 • West Allis, WI
Judge: Dean Dohle, Pleasant Hope, MO  

Spring Heifer Calf - Group 1 (born after March 6 , 2018) (15 shown)

1. (...

2018 Wisconsin State Fair Junior Show Results

August 3, 2018

2016 Junior State Fair Show Results

August 1, 2017

1/3
Please reload

 

2017 WI State Fair - Open Show Results

Judge: Eddie Bue
WI State Fair Park, West Allis, WI
(24 heifers and 19 cows exhibited for a total 43 head shown)

 

Spring Calf (5 shown)
1. Ryan-Vu Goldwyn Ravish, Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

2. KnH-Endres Shot in the Dark, Mikayla Endres, Lodi

3. Crescentmead After Darling, Crescentmead Holsteins, Ixonia

4. Ms Ludwigs Demsy Erika, Stella Schmucker, Whitewater

5. East Branch OK Annabella, East Branch Holsteins, Bonduel

 

Winter Calf (5 shown)
1. Ryan-Vu Attic Neve, Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

2. Imagine That Secret Moon, Carly Strauss, Lake Mills

3. East Branch DB Jingles-Red, East Branch Holsteins, Bonduel

4. Jasha-Z Meridian Topaz, Ziemers Stony Acres, Cedarburg

5. Straussdale Rainy Days 1941, Emily Strauss, Lake Mills

 

Fall Calf (4 shown)
1. Ryan-Crest Jacoby Emelia-ET, Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac

2. Wiscit Crash Berry Yo, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville

3. Pa-Ja-Ma Mogul Macao, Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

4. Jasha-Z Airlift Emelia, Ziemers Stony Acres, Cedarburg

 

Summer Yearling (2 shown)
1. Dreamfix Summer Fling, Crescentmead Holsteins, Ixonia

2. Go-Sho R-Stars and Stripes, Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater

 

Spring Yearling (3 shown)
1. Wiscit Airlift Jayden, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville

2. Straussdale My Rapunzel 38, Erin Strauss, Lake Mills

3. KnH-Endres Dempsey Oh No, Mikayla Endres, Lodi

 

Winter Yearling (2 shown)

1. Bella-Ridge Doorman Gem-ET, Mikayla Endres, Lodi

2. Pa-Ja-Ma Defiant Flick, Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

 

Fall Yearling (3 shown)
1. East Branch Clark Aveda, East Branch Holsteins, Bonduel

2. Straussdale At Glory 1765, Carly Strauss, Lake Mills

3. Ocean-View Brokaw Sawyer, Crescentmead Holsteins, Ixonia

 

Junior Champion

Ryan-Vu Attic Neve, Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

Reserve Junior Champion

Ryan-Vu Goldwyn Ravish, Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

 

Junior Best Three (3 shown)

1. Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

2. Straussdale Holsteins, Lake Mills

3. East Branch Holsteins, Bonduel

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)
1. (BU) R-M Atwood Brenda, Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

2. Ms Oeh-My Beemer Passion, Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford

3. Zehr-Go-Sho Royales Reign, Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

4. WI Lazy M Atwood Winnie, Lazy M Farm, LLC, Stitzer

5. BBHD Goldchip Mascara-ET, Nicole Ballweg, Dane

6. Jasha-Z Atwood Sage, Ziemers Stony Acres, Cedarburg

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (0 shown)

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (4 shown)
1. (BU, Prod) Ryan-Vu Chelios Mocha, Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

2. Ms Oeh-My Atwood Veida-ET, Jenna Langer, DeForest

3. Ms R-Vu G W Atwood Delivery, Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

4. East Branch Dempsey Majesty, East Branch Holsteins, Bonduel

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (6 shown)
1. Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

2. (BU, Prod) Wiscit Sanchez Secret, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville

3. Ms Oeh-My Jk Atwd Violet-ET, Crescentmead Holsteins, Ixonia

4. Ryan-Vu Reginald Emblem, Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

5. Milgene Atwood Dirty Dancing, Hildebrandt Family Farms LLC, Hustisford

6. Budjon-JK Eva Longoria-ET, Crescentmead Holsteins, Ixonia

 

Intermediate Champion

Ryan-Vu Chelios Mocha, Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac
Reserve Intermediate Champion

Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

 

Four-Year-Old (0 shown

 

Five-Year-Old (1 shown)

1. (BU) Shorties-TSB Gold Daybreak, Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater

 

Aged Cow (2 shown)
1. (BU, Prod) Jo-Clar Outside Reese, Brandon & Shine Ferry, Hilbert

2. Dawning Day Baby Shaq, Mariah Strauss, Lake Mills

 

Senior Champion

Jo-Clar Outside Reese, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert
Reserve Senior Champion

Dawning Day Baby Shaq, Mariah Strauss, Lake Mills

 

Grand Champion

Jo-Clar Outside Reese, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert
Reserve Grand Champion

Ryan-Vu Chelios Mocha, Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

 

Best Udder of Show & Overall Production Award

Jo-Clar Outside Reese, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

Best Three Females (1 shown)

1. Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

Produce of Dam (1 shown)

1. Crescentmead Holsteins, Ixonia

Dam & Daughter (1 shown)

1. Mariah Strauss, Lake Mills

 

Premier Breeder Premier Exhibitor - Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

Open Show Archives
 

Judge: Jeff Brown
WI State Fair Park, West Allis, WI
(37 heifers and 12 cows exhibited for a total 49 head shown)

Spring Calf (9 shown)
1. KnH-Endres D...

2016 State Fair - Open Results

August 2, 2017

2015 State Fair - Open Results

June 8, 2017

Wisconsin State Fair Open Holstein Show
Sunday, August 11, 2013
Judge: Tim Baumgartner

Spring Heifer Calf (5)
1. BHHD Sid Legacy – Nicole Ballweg, Dane
...

2013 State Fair - Open Results

August 1, 2013

1/2
Please reload

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association