2012 State Show Results

July 16, 2012 • Mafrshfield, WI Judge: Brian Carscadden, WI 194 head shown

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (6 shown) 1. (1st Jr) Lyn-Vale Reality Mylee-Red, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth 2. (2nd Jr) Oeh-My Dempsey Molly, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford 3. Milksource Windbrk Aneko-ET, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth 4. 2nd-Look Avatar 8319, Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden 5. L-Maples Hvezda Calli-Red, Carson Lyon, Westfield 6. Milksource Brxtn Garland-ET, Rainna Simone, Marshfield

Spring Calf (14 shown) 1. (B&O) Siemers Gwyn Glam Thisup-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 2. Siemers Braxton Alexa-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 3. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Ms GenTerRaetion SK Cha Cha, P, H, L & M Nelson, Ellsworth 4. (2nd Jr) Lyn-Vale Reality Mylee-Red, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth 5. Oeh-My Dempsey Molly, Chase & Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford 6. GBM Atwood Jill, Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien 7. Siemers Sid Gracina-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 8. Round-Hill Braxton For Real, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma 9. Berryridge Guthrie Daydream, Sarah & Elizabeth Endres, Waunakee 10. Majesticview Gold Sammy-ET, Kyle Natzke & Cassy Krull, Fond du Lac

Winter Heifer Calf (24 shown) 1. (B&O) Siemers Destry Joy-Red-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 2.(1st Jr and Jr B&O) Hobby-Hill Apple Lana, Riley Miller, Orfordville 3. Bella-Ridge Go For It-ET, L & S Harbaugh & K & S Loehr, Marion 4. Alfalawn Braxton Coleen, Alfalawn Farm, Menomonie 5. (2nd Jr) Siemers Guthre Hayasdoll-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 6. DKC-DeWitt Sanchez Bella, Cal DeWitt, Clinton 7. Tree-Hayven Shaqile Magical, Adam Borchert, Auburndale 8. Bella-Ridge Alxndr Great-ET, L & S Harbaugh & K & S Loehr, Marion 9. Budjon-JK In An Enstant-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 10. Ms Damion Jasper, Badtke, Kamps, Roloff, Platteville

Fall Heifer Calf (23 shown)

1. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 2. D-Force GW Atwood Anaconda, Orville Kemink, Brandon 3. Budjon-JK Atwood Elex-ET, Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman, Lomira 4. Bella-Ridge Go for Broke-ET, L & S Harbaugh & K & S Loehr, Marion 5. Milksource Jasper Ellen-ET, M Lintvedt, D Lawson & T Zoellner, Sun Prairie 6. Walk-Era Fever Montene-ET, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells 7. Budjon-JK Sanchez Edylyn-ET, Crave Brothers Farm LLC, Waterloo 8. Rock-N-Hill Circuit Marion, Lea McCullough, Juda 9. Heatherstone Marsala-ET, Chelsea Holschbach, Baraboo 10. Crystal-Oak Diva, Dennis & Shari Christoph, Luxemburg 13. (2nd Jr) Ryan-Vu Braxton Expo-ET, Paige Vossekuil, Brandon

Summer Yearling Heifer (13 shown)

1. Stranshome Gold Saffron-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma 2. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Siemers Fvr Hiadream-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 3. Lyn-Vale Jasper Geneva, William A. Schultz III, Waldo 4. Siemers Fvr Haya-Delite-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 5. Dymentholm Lexis Luxury-ET, Gameday Holsteins, Alma Center 6. Willows-Edge Atwood Vagrant, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond 7. (2nd Jr) Krueger-Crest Damion Stevi, Kayla Krueger, Marion 8. Hilrose Braxton Peggy-ET, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood 9. (JrB&O) Crestbrooke Atlantic Varmet, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac 10. Milksource Laurin Connie-ET, Benjamin Powers, Menomonie

Spring Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1. Crackholm Fever Heat Island, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna 2. Budjon-JK Damion Essence-ET, Harbaugh, Ryan & Ebert Enterprises, Marion 3. (1st Jr) Vellhaven Ali Braxton Miracle, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 4. (2nd Jr) Santerra Tamra Patrick, Abriana Errthum, Lancaster 5. (B&O) Harmony-Mist Megan, Bethany E. Marcks, Black Creek 6. Poelman Fever Roulette, John & Joan Judd, Mount Horeb 7. Crestbrooke Gap Torrie-ET, Kyle Natzke & Laura Finley, Fond du Lac 8. (Jr B&O) Crestbrooke Gap Thumper-ET, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac 9. River-Pine Lightning Lexie, Brittney Bergdoll, Watertown

Winter Yearling Heifer (15 shown) 1. (B&O) Scientific Donatella Rae-ET, Matthew J. Nunes, Chippewa Falls 2. Siemers Dundee Goldn-One-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 3. Duckett P Lucky-Red-ET, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna 4. Laitxpert Extra Goldwyn-ET, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukana 5. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Berryridge GW Atwd Spice, Cassandra & Elizabeth Endres, Waunakee 6. Duckett P Leslie-Red-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 7. (2nd Jr) Brunland Sanchez Dakota, Kristen & Jenna Broege, Janesville 8. Fustead Sanchez Elma-ET, Mason, Carter & Evan Jauquet, Pulaski 9. Walk-Era F Sanchez Reece, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells 10. Milksource Damion Luxury-ET, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna

Fall Yearling Heifer (15 shown)

1. (1st Jr and B&O) Tomkins MrBurns Sizzler-Red, Brodie Bunkelman, Edgar 2. Unique Alexander Resist, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukana 3. Charwill Attic Marcy, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira 4. (2nd Jr) Milksource Lewis Auburn, H, K & C Vosters & C, M & S Ostrom, Kaukana 5. Whitnell Duplex Layla, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 6. Rock-N-Hill Vezdette, Mike McCullough, Juda 7. Siemers Lthority Ash-Dee-ET, Cassandra, Elizabeth & Zachary Endres, 8. Alfalawn Luck Alisha, Alfalawn Farm, Menomonie 9. Ms Jasper Sarah-ET, Brynn Kasten, Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center 10. Hilrose Baltimor Penny-ET, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood (Jr B&O) Willows-Edge Laurin Minion, Jordan & Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond

Junior Champion Bred & Owned of the Jr Show Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Junior Champion of the Jr Show Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show Tomkins MrBurns Sizzler-Red, Brodie Bunkelman, Edgar

Junior Champion of the Open Show Stranshome Gold Saffron-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show Siemers Dstry Sunraygal-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton

Junior Best Three Females (3 shown) 1. Siemers Holsteins 2. Budjon J/K 3. Bella-Ridge Holsteins

Junior Two-Year-Old (11 shown)

1. (Best Udder) Mel-Rob Sanchez Milly, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira 2. Cavanaleck Lana Rae-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 3. Ehrhardt Gold Beauty-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira 4. BVK Atwood Abilene-ET, Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma 5. (B&O) Rock-N-Hill-II Cranberry, Chris & Mike McCullough, Juda 6. (1st Jr) Sandy-Valley Atwd Brady-ET, Katie Bauer, Scandinavia 7. Siemers Atwood Alexia, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 8. (2nd Jr) Wilstar Lion K 7409-Red-ET, Kayli, Kalista & Kaianne Hodorff, Eden 9. Willows-Edge Mac Frosting, Hendrik W. Van Dyk, New Richmond 10. Jerland SH Jasper Attitude, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond

Senior Two-Year-Old (17 shown)

1. (B&O) Budjon-Vail Gold Dreams-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira 2. (Best Udder) Wales Vibe Calamity, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna 3. Vision-Gen Snz Whip A770-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 4. Scientific Dbonair Hint-Red, Matthew J. Nunes, Chippewa Falls 5. Tirawley Sanchez Tipper, Thomas Barrett, Camp Douglas 6. Ouriver Shottle Livia, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose 7. Walk-Era Dundee Oh-My, Walk-Era Farms, Wisconsin Dells 8. (1st Jr) Ehrke Ytina Gold Athiena-ET, Cierra Essock, Fort Atkinson 9. Scientific Decadent Rae-ET, Matthew J. Nunes, Chippewa Falls 10. Ziems Sanchez Steinback, Ziems Farms, Elkhorn (2nd Jr and Jr B&O) B-Long Sassy, Bret Long, New London

Junior Three-Year-Old (14 shown)

1. (Best Udder) Eastside Talent Cam, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose 2. (1st Jr and Jr B&O) Fischerdale Damion Reality, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona 3. (2nd Jr) Quad-R Lyman Mustang, Ryan & Tanya Smith, Monticello 4. Kellercrest SHTL Bridget-ET, Kellercrest Reg. Holsteins, Mount Horeb 5. Rock-N-Hill-II Pro Uno, Mike & Chris McCullough, Juda 6. Gleann Goldwyn Reflex-ET, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna 7. (Prod.) Siemers Goldwyn Glams-ET, C, J, J, J, C & L Siemers, Newton 8. Woods-Line Linjet Karmen-ET, Cody & Amber Owen, Pulaski 9. Miss Advent Lareina, Sabo, Letter. Mell, Jauquet, Green Bay 10. Pfaffsway Dillyn Ritz, Larissa Pfaff, Alma Center

Senior Three-Year-Old (7 shown)

1. (1st Jr and Best Udder) Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma 2. Benrise Goldwyn JoJo, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira 3. Glendyer Goldwyn Gwen, Jason & Ami Lasecki, Shawano 4. (2nd Jr) Luck-E Dundee Blizzard-ET, Trent & Travis Schaefer, Norwalk 5. (B&O) Pfaffsway Aspen Breeze, Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center 6. (Production winner) Homtosta Lexicon Ebony, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna 7. KingsmillDCF Allstar Keyla, Kayla Krueger, Marion

Intermediate Champion - Open Show Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show Benrise Goldwyn JoJo, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

Four-Year-Old (11 shown)

1. (Best Udder) Milksource Goldwn Africa-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira 2. Oakvale Advent Cinnabar-Red, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna 3. (1st Jr) Blondin Jasper Billabing, Kyle Natzke & Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac 4. (B&O) Rose-Lyn Final Cut Crystal, Wallace Behnke, Brooklyn 5. (2nd Jr and production winner) Rob-Cri Strmtic Manitoba-ET, Brianna Adamavich, Plymouth 6. Scientific Darla Rae-ET, Matthew J. Nunes, Chippewa Falls 7. Berryridge Goldwyn Absolute, Natalie Endres, Waunakee 8. Miss Damion Rivalry-ET, Wide-Open Holsteins, Alma Center 9. Go-Make Lheros Million, Cody J. Moeller, Seymour 10. Kingsmill Ashlyns Aisha-ET, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose

Five-Year-Old (8 shown) 1. (Best Udder) Scientific Gold Dana-Rae-ET, Budjon, Kietzman, Woodmansee, Lomira 2. (1st Jr) Ms Del-Hollow Javent-Red-ET, Kyle Natzke & Kyle Demmer, Fond du Lac 3. (2nd Jr) Pyramid Goldwyn Shimmer-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma 4. Ernest-Anthony Thriller-ET, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose 5. (B&O) Bur-Wall Buckeye GiGi, Wallace Behnke, Brooklyn 6. Rock-N-Hill-II LJ Banana-ET, Mike & Chris McCullough, Juda 7. Lookout Dundee Loggan-ET, T & T Schaefer & P Johnson, Norwalk 8. (Jr B&O and production winner) B-Long Tootsy-Pop-ET, Bret Long, New London

Six-Year-Old & Older (3 shown)

1. Luck-E Dundee Jenna, Milk Source, LLC, Kaukauna 2. (Best Udder) Hylite SS Alasandra, Andy Sell & Mitch Immel, Fond du Lac 3. (1st Jr) Melarry Atlanta Nancy, Jenna Langer, DeForest

125,000 lb. Cow (6 shown)

1. (1st Jr, Best Udder, Jr B&O, production winner) Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton *Overall production winner 2. Kelroys Rubens Vivian, Chad & Mark Ryan & Brian Kelroy, Fond du Lac 3. Four-of-a-Kind Best Peg-ET, Four-of-a-Kind Partners, Hatley 4. Hilrose Canyon Tempo-ET, Ken Moeller, Seymour 5. Brookview-E Looking Good-ET, Premium Star, Herman & Kathleen Hoffman, Melrose 6. (2nd Jr) Woods-Line Durham Faith-ET, Cody & Amber Owen, Pulaski

Senior Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Junior Show Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

Reserve Senior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show Siemers Goldwyn Goldie-ET, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma

Senior Champion & Grand Champion of the Open Show Milksource Goldwn Africa-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion of the Open Show Scientific Gold Dana-Rae-ET, Budjon, Kietzman, Woodmansee, Lomira

Best Udder of the Show Hylite SS Alasandra, Andy Sell & Mitch Immel, Fond du Lac

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show Siemers Alisha Gold Ava-ETS, Crystal Siemers-Peterman, Newton

Best Three Females (2 shown) Siemers Holsteins, Newton Scientific Holsteins, Chippewa Falls

All-WI Produce of Dam (1 shown) Scientific Holsteins, Chippewa Falls

Dam & Offspring (0 shown)

Premier Breeder: Siemers Holsteins, Newton

Premier Exhibitor: Budjon Farms and Peter Vail, Lomira

Premier Sire: Braedale Goldwyn

Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square