August 31, 2020

Tuesday, August 25 | West Bend, WI

Judge: Robert Hagenow

10 head shown

1. (1JR) Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee, & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

2. (B&O, BU) Mar-Linda-K Sweet Sensation, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins LLC, Johnson Creek

3. (Milk & Fat & Protein Production)...

August 26, 2020

Wednesday, August 26 | West Bend, WI

Judge: David Crack

290 head shown (200 heifers, 90 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (14)

1. (1JR, B&O) Ryan-Vu Denver Restrict, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. Miss Artist Cheddar, Casey Olson, Josh Rynes, James & Andy M...

July 29, 2020

Green County Fairgrounds, Monroe

hosted by Rock County Holstein Breeders

Judge: Mark Rueth

164 head shown (112 heifers, 52 cows) 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (9)

1. (B&O) Sonnenbrook Denver Kirby-ET, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

2. (1JR, JrB&O) Heritage Black Licorice-...

June 30, 2020

Dodge County Fairgrounds, Beaver Dam

Judge: Brandon Ferry

105 head shown (80 heifers, 25 cows) 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (10)

1. (1JR, B&O) In-Style Living on the Edge, Vivian & Winston Lichty, Beaver Dam

2. (2JR) Ebert-Ent Tatoo Coconut-ET, Garrett...

June 27, 2020

Shawano County Fairgrounds, Shawano

Judge: Brian Coyne

141 head shown (104 heifers, 37 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (7)

1. (B&O) Miss Artist Cheddar, Casey Olson, Josh Rynes, & James & Andy Mueller, New London 

2. (1JR) Quietcove Avalnche Faith-ET, Jacob...

June 20, 2020

Grant County Fairgrounds, Lancaster 

Judge: Mandi Bue

187 head shown (133 heifers, 54 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & under (11)

1. (1JR) Reyncrest Sidekick Moxie, Brady McConnell, Lancaster

2. (B&O) GBM Backflip Jayzee, Greg & Kim Moret, Prairie du Chien

3. KnH-Endre...

June 17, 2020

Fond du Lac County Fairgrounds, Fond du Lac

Judge: Kevin Jorgensen

154 head shown (115 heifers, 39 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 and under (16)

1. (1JR, B&O) Ryan-Vue Denver Restrict, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. (2JR) Hilrose Alttude Aero-Red-ET, Bentley, Bl...

June 17, 2020

Central Wisconsin Fairgrounds, Marshfield
Tuesday, June 16  •  Judge Ryan Weigel
110 head shown (77 heifers, 33 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (6)

1. (B&O) Hornland Warrior Candi-ET, Ken Horn, Loyal

2. (1JR) Ms Treehayvn Rvup Daisy-Red, Aaliyah Borchert & G...

June 15, 2020

Jackson County Fairgrounds | Monday, June 15

Judge: Molly Sloan

109 head (78 heifers and 31 cows)

Spring Heifer Calf, Exhibitors 10 and under (6)

1. (B&O) Ace-N-Spades Tatoo Henley, Beth Nelson, Ettrick

2. (1JR) Firstglance Star Warrior, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

3....

June 15, 2020

Northern Wisconsin State Fairgrounds, Chippewa Falls

Monday, June 15 

Judge: Londa Lauber

138 Head Shown (87 heifers, 51 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (9)

1. (B&O) Triple-HH Unstop Aftertake, Scot Hammann, Barron

2. Della-Sheen Ari Bubbles-Red, Eric Bechel, Elmwoo...

Please reload

Search by Category
Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association