2014 State Show Results

Mineral Point, WI Judge: Norm Nabholz, West Union, IA 225 shown (143 heifers, 82 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (14 shown)

1. (1st B&O) In-Red Aladdin Popper-ET, Casey and Billie J Olson, New London 2. Pfaffsway Bltmr Lyrical, Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center 3. (1st Jr.) Jerland SH Atwood Adeen-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion 4. (2nd Jr.) Duckett Fever Emmy-ET, Jordan Lemke, Chilton 5. Duckett Chelios Tiffany, Brianna Lemke, Chilton 6. Gildale Absol Annabelle-ET, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale 7. Bella-View Gw Rockstar-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion 8. Moorclose Atwood Wren, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City 9. 2Nd-Look Brokaw Katie, Kaianne Hodorff, Eden 10. Red-Brae Chelios Lexington, Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

Spring Calf (15 shown) 1. (1st B&O) Siemers Brkw Scarlet-Kay-ET, CJJJCL Siemers, Newton 2. (1st Jr, JrB&O) L-Shot Aftershock Hazel, Kasey Lois, Burlington 3. In-Red Aladdin Popper-ET, Casey and Billie J Olson, New London 4. (2nd Jr.) Al-ICKX Sanchez Libby-ET, Mckenna & Coltin Coffeen, De Pere 5. Ourway Sanchez Chantilly, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn 6. Pfaffsway Bltmr Lyrical, Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center 7. Trent-Way-KF Tsaunami-ET, Kelsey Fink, Monticello 8. Jerland SH Atwood Adeen-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion 9. Duckett Fever Emmy-ET, Jordan Lemke, Chilton 10. Quad-R Baltimore Checker, Tanya & Ryan Smith, Monticello

Winter Heifer Calf (26 shown) 1. (1st B&O) Siemers Defnt Great-Red-ET, CJJJCL Siemers, Newton 2. Siemers Wood Ashlynn-ET, Siemers Holsteins, Newton 3. Stranshome Perses Akayla-ET, Claire VanDyk, New Richmond 4. Siemers Defiant J-Bright-ET, CJJJCL Siemers, Newton 5. (1st Jr., Jr.B&O) Hillpine B Anya-ET, Ryan D. Lauber, Union Grove 6. Windy-Valley Coltp Amaze, Brian Badtke & Amy Ruegsegger, Shullsburg 7. (2nd Jr.) Elmlo 1 2 3 Shotski, Nicholas Schuster & Laura Finley, Fond du Lac 8. Tree-Hayven Stanlycup Shine, Adam T. Borchert, Auburndale 9. Duckett Atwood Nelly, Zach Lemke, Chilton 10. Ms Brimel Atwood Charlie-TW, Lexie L Thomas & Gary McCarthy, North Freedom

Fall Heifer Calf (26 shown) 1. (1st B&O) Ryan-Vu Reginald Emblem, Chad & Mark Ryan, Fond du Lac 2. Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET, Chad & Mark Ryan, Chris & Jennifer Hill & Randy Finke, Fond du Lac 3. Budjon-Jk Absolt Duchess-ET, Pure Pride Holsteins, Menomonie 4. OCD Atwood Mojo-ET, Gus Wind Holsteins, Plymouth 5. Wide-Open Sid Talia, Charles & Katie Bue, Alma Center 6. Robrook Windbrook Myleigha, Timothy & Barb Natzke & Patty & Ron Strobel, Fond du Lac 7. (1st Jr.) Sco-Lo Roy J-Wow 2051-ET, Kasey Lois and MacKenzie Shelnutt, Burlington 8. Liatris Brokaw Tataina, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna 9. (2nd Jr) Red-Brae Gold Chip Goldie, Elise M Bleck, Glenbeulah 10. Hillpine Cottonwood, Lauber Farm, Union Grove

Summer Yearling Heifer (17 shown) 1. (1st B&O) Ryan-Vu Regin Raz A Taz, C & M Ryan, Majestic View & Crailoo Dairy Farm, Fond du Lac 2. Petitclerc Windbrk Frimouss-ET, CJJJCL Siemers, Newton 3. (1st Jr.) Bella-View Braxton Allure, Kayla Krueger, Marion 4. Hammertime Goldchip Nana, Haley & Ryan Krohlow, Poynette 5. Budjon-JK GldChip Eliora-ET, Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman, Lomira 6. OCD Sid Caylee-ET, Brianne Vandoske & Nicholas Koenig, Cleveland 7. Hammertime Sid Rheanna, Haley & Ryan Krohlow, Poynette 8. Hi-Lo-Valley Seaver Hula, Amber Yager, Highland 9. (2nd Jr.) Ms Deb Gold Chip Dala-ET, Alek T. Krueger, Wrightstown 10. Jr. B&O Wi Fischerdale Evangeline, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona

Spring Yearling Heifer (16 shown) 1. Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma 2. (1st B&O) Bella-Ridge Gins Beauty-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh & Adella Loehr, Marion 3. Budjon-JK Gchip Ellen-ET, Budjon Farms & Joel Kietzman, Lomira 4. Morsan Miss Wonder-ETS, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna 5. (1st Jr.) Milksource Rain Galoshes, Jordyn Ann Kamps, Belmont 6. (2nd Jr.) Elmlo Defiant Kamikaze, Nicholas I Schuster & Laura Leah Finley, Fond du Lac 7. Kamps-Hollow Haru, Jordyn Kamps, Belmont 8. Dreamhaven Dempsey Rumchata, Krista Luedtke, Hortonville 9. Janestead Hero Erma, Endres Berryridge Farms LLC, Waunakee 10. BHHD Sid Legacy, Karlee Ketelboeter, Dane

Winter Yearling Heifer (18 shown) 1. Ryan-Geiger Gwatwd Reaction, Jordan & Whitney Ebert, Algoma 2. (1st Jr, JrB&O, B&O) Berryridge Guthrie Nallana, Cassandra & Elizabeth Endres, Waunakee 3. Siemers Sid Scarlett-ET, CJJJCL Siemers, Newton 4. Budjon-JK Atwd Eware-ETS, Budjon Farms/Kietzman, Lomira 5. (2nd Jr.) Cloveredge Dempsey Elenore, Kayla M Krahn, Greenleaf 6. Siemers Fever Hia-Glam-ET, CJJJCL Siemers, Newton 7. Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse-ET, Lindsey Sarbacker, Edgerton 8. Kishholm Clea-ET, Lauren & Gavin Kishman & Grant Fremstad, Lone Rock 9. Paulsoncrest Gr Fandango, Paulsoncrest, Columbus 10. Boelk Sanchez Fashion, Ben Buske, Brownsville

Fall Yearling Heifer (11 shown) 1. (1st B&O) Siemers Damion Scar-Let-ET, CJJJCL Siemers, Newton 2. Overland Atwood Liza, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna 3. Willows-Edge Dundee Impulse, Hendrik W. Van Dyk, New Richmond 4. (1st Jr.) Westphalia Dempsey Erie, Jacob Ulezelski, Plymouth 5. (2nd Jr.) Pfaffsway Sanchez Hot Toddy, Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Bangor 6. Hillpine Stone Fever, Lintvedt, Soules & Davis, Sun Prairie 7. Nobland Dusk Addie, Ainsley A Noble, Lancaster 8. Milksource Jordan Nala-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Belmont 9. Wi Fischerdale Damion Rambo, Sara Griswold, Verona 10. Craigcrest Rejoices Reconfir-ET, Eva Doornink, Baldwin

Junior Champion Bred&Owned of the Junior Show

Berryridge Guthrie NallanaCassandra & Elizabeth EndresWaunakee

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Bella-View Braxton AllureKayla KruegerMarion

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Berryridge Guthrie NallanaCassandra & Elizabeth EndresWaunakee

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Siemers Defnt Great-Red-ETCJJJCL SiemersNewton

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Mapel Wood Windhammer EleganceJordan & Whitney EbertAlgoma

Junior Best Three Females (2 shown) 1. Ryan-Vu Dairy, Fond du Lac 2. Siemers Holsteins, Newton

Junior Two-Year-Old (11 shown)

1 (BU, 1st B&O)Ryan-Vu Sid MollyDylan & Cameron RyanFond du Lac

2Sunspark Dempsey DaraCJJJCL SiemersNewton

3Shaft-Acres Schz Divine-ETBeth NelsonBlair

4 (2nd B&O)Walk-Era Dundee AnneliseAlli, Brett, Gracie & Libby WalkerWisconsin Dells

5 (1st Jr.)GBM Goldchip Aubrey-ETMadison, McKenzie, Payton CalvertCuba City

6Ziems Reginald Muddys MonetTimothy J & Leah V ZiembaElkhorn

7Weigland Braxton Anissa-ETRyan & Troy WeigelPlatteville

8Hammertime Windbrook RenoN&J Sarbacker and M&L EvangeloWhitewater

9Our-Favorite Sparkle Rae-ETShawn & Seth NehlsHustisford

10 (2nd Jr.)Keldan Le-An Pronto PastelKarsen HaagMt. Horeb

Senior Two-Year-Old (15 shown)

1Donnanview W Brook Ambers-ETSMilk Source LLCKaukauna

2 (1st B&O)Lottos Atwood Lizette-ETBudjon/VailLomira

3 (2nd B&O)Siemers Sid Whip 17669CJJJCL SiemersNewton

4Oeh-My Atwood EnsoChase & Willow OehmichenAbbotsford

5 (BU)Smith-Crest-TW Sid Vixy-ETMatt & Travis Smith & Anthony W. WhiteheadWatertown

6Siemers Destry Joy-Red-ETCJJJCL SiemersNewton

7Weis-Way Atwood MistletoeWeis Way DairyUnion Grove

8 (1st Jr.)Bella-Ridge Gin Blossom-ETDerrek S & Darren M KamphuisBrandon

9Crescentmead Pal Rhyan-ETShawn & Seth NehlsHustisford

10Paltzer-Tp Sanchez Charm-ETJoe Paltzer, Jon Thurk & Chris PetersonSeymour

(2nd Jr.)Moorclose Sid WinnieMadison, McKenzie & Payton CalvertCuba City

Junior Three-Year-Old (7 shown)

1Dream-Prairie GW Alberta-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

2 (BU)Honeyfield Sanchez MadisonBudjon Farms and Peter & Lyn VailLomira

3 (1st B&O)Nodolfland Gldwyn Liberty-ETShane NodolfBelmont

4 (2nd B&O)Goldfawn Dundee CarlitaAbbi Lea Goldenberg & Ryan VuFond du Lac

5Ourway Kite Candy-ETOurway HolsteinsBrooklyn

6Sonnenbrook Atwood BreeRyan K. SonnenburgBelleville

7 (1st Jr., Production)Moorclose Fever MarcellaMadison, McKenzie & Payton CalvertCuba City

Senior Three-Year-Old (17 shown)

1 (BU, 1st B&O, 1st Jr.)Rock-N-Hill-II Atwood CriscoRachel E McCulloughJuda

2Elk-Lick Analiese CrissyC.E.& C.L.Gunst & A.Goldenberg & J. & J. OpsalPine River

3 (2nd B&O)JM-L-Maples Goldwyn-ETTom Lyon Jr & Jason MellWestfield

4 (2nd Jr.)Butlerview Aftersh April-ETRyan D. LauberUnion Grove

5MDF Goldwyn Breezer 40-ETClaire M. Van DykNew Richmond

6Kishholm CollettLauren Kishman & Grant FremstadLone Rock, WI

7Hack Talent Ms Daisy Rae-ETNora HackmannWatertown

8MS D Apple Dawn-ETJames D LepichManitowoc

9Laitxpert Extra Goldwyn-ETNoah BilzDorchester

10Ms Jasper Sarah-ETLarissa & Olivia Pfaff & Brynn KastenAlma Center

(Production) Unique-View Atwood RoyalHeatherstone Enterprises & Joel KietzmanBaraboo

Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Rock-N-Hill-II Atwood CriscoRachel E McCulloughJuda

Reserve Intermediate Champion Female of the Junior Show

Butlerview Aftersh April-ETRyan D. LauberUnion Grove

Intermediate Champion Female of the Open Show

Rock-N-Hill-II Atwood CriscoRachel E McCulloughJuda

Reserve Intermediate Champion Female of the Open Show

Ryan-Vu Sid MollyDylan & Cameron RyanFond du Lac

Four-Year-Old (12 shown)

1 (BU)Vadderlea Goldwyn EstherMilk Source LLCKaukauna

2Birdview Dynasty Demi-ETHeatherstone Enterprises, Inc.Baraboo

3MS Ken Dren Sanchez FeatherMilk Source LLCKaukauna

4 (1st Jr.)Macha Rejeanne BrakeLuke HopkinsFond du Lac

5Rietben Jayz BermudaBrynn Kasten and Casey PfaffAlma Center

6 (1st B&O, Production)Indianhead Redcarpet Tia-ETRobert J. SchaufBarron

7 (2nd B&O)Willows-Edge Mac FrostingHendrik W. Van DykNew Richmond

8 (2nd Jr.)Wales Vibe CalamityKara & Chloe VostersKaukauna

9K-May-Way Sanchez FionaJeremy & Kelsi MayerMonroe

10Weier-Nook Sanchez FantasiaMark D. WeierDodgeville

Five-Year-Old (7 shown)

1 (BU)Blondin Goldwyn Subliminal-ETSBudjon/VailLomira

2 (B&O)Miss Goldwyn BarbadosWide Open HolsteinsAlma Center

3 (Production)Pineylawn Jasper BethanyHeatherstone Enterprises, Inc.Baraboo

4Brookhill Goldwyn CecileHeatherstone Enterprises, Inc.Baraboo

5 (1st Jr.)Rosedale Maggie MaeJenna M LangerDeForest

6Tomston Goldwyn SkywynOurway HolsteinsBrooklyn

7 (2nd Jr., 1st JrB&O, 2nd B&O)Woods-Line Linjet Karmen-ETCody & Amber OwenPulaski

Six-Year-Old & Older (6 shown)

1 (BU)Milksource Goldwyn Africa-ETBudjon Farms & Peter & Lyn VailLomira

2Macpes Fortune Koquine-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

3Kamps-Hollow Weigland Aj-ETRyan & Troy WeigelPlatteville

4 (1st B&O)McCarthy Dundee AmandaGary McCarthyWaunakee

5 (2nd B&O, Production)Willows-Edge Bolton FlickerHendrik W. Van DykNew Richmond

6 (1st Jr.)Willows Edge Rubens KarachiClaire Van DykNew Richmond

150,000 lb. Cow (7 shown)

1 (BU)Hylite SS AlasandraAndy Sell and Dylan and Cameron RyanWatertown

2 (1st B&O, 1st Jr., Production)Siemers Dundee HildaJordan SiemersNewton

3 (2nd Jr., 2nd B&O)Rose-Lyn S Storm CypressTori J. EvertBrooklyn

4Swiss Acres Morries Ubi D-RedNick SchusterFond du Lac

5Bri-Mel-Acres AUT Arika-RedHeatherstone EnterprisesBaraboo

6Carlow Talent 199Tom Lyon, Tom Lyon Jr & Jason MellWestfield

7Moorclose Durham WendyWilliam H. CalvertCuba City

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Willows-Edge Laurin MinionClaire M. Van DykNew Richmond

Senior Champion Female of the Junior Show

Macha Rejeanne BrakeLuke HopkinsFond du Lac

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Wales Vibe CalamityKara & Chloe VostersKaukauna

Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Rock-N-Hill-Ii Atwood CriscoRachel E McCulloughJuda

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Macha Rejeanne BrakeLuke HopkinsFond du Lac

Senior Champion of the Open Show

Milksource Goldwyn Africa-ETBudjon Farms & Peter and Lyn VailLomira

Reserve Senior Chamption of the Open Show

Vadderlea Goldwyn EstherMilk Source LLCKaukauna

Grand Champion of the Open Show

Milksource Goldwyn Africa-ETBudjon Farms & Peter and Lyn VailLomira

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Vadderlea Goldwyn EstherMilk Source LLCKaukauna

Best Udder of the Show

Milksource Goldwyn Africa-ETBudjon Farms & Peter and Lyn VailLomira

Top Production of the Show

Siemers Dundee HildaJordan SiemersNewton

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Rock-N-Hill-II Atwood CriscoRachel E McCulloughJuda

Best Three Females (2 shown)

1. Siemers Holsteins, Newton 2. Willows Edge Holsteins, New Richmond

Dam & Offspring (3 shown)

1. Willows Edge Holsteins, New Richmond 2. Ryan & Troy Weigel, Platteville 3. Krull Farms, Lake Mills

Premier Breeder:

Siemers Holsteins, Newton

Premier Exhibitor:

Milksource LLC, Kaukauna

Showmanship Contest Results

Junior Division 1. McKenzie Calvert 2. Emma Buss 3. Lindsey Sarbacker 4. Joey Opsal 5. Dawson Nickels 6. Brett Walker 7. Alex Krueger 8. Eva Doornink 9. Sarah Kearns 10. Elise Bleck

Senior Division 1. Elizabeth Sarbacker 2. Nicole Pralle 3. Sara Griswold 4. Jimmy Jens 5. Cole Booth 6. Kelly Jens 7. Jason Kearns 8. Rachel Coyne 9. Bethank Marcks 10. Maddi Gehrs

Judging Contest Results

Junior Division

1st Team - Sheboygan Girls Ava Booth, Ella Bindl, Savannah Ridge, Elise Bleck

2nd Team - District 5, Team 2 Abby Field, Ali Walker, Brett Walker

Top 10 Individuals 1. Ali Walker, 178 2. Elise Bleck, 174 3. Jacob Harbaugh, 174 4. Jaynie Rule, 173 5. Logan Harbaugh, 173 6. Cole Booth, 172 7. Campbell Booth, 171 8. Grant Fremstad, 170 9. Ava Booth, 168 10. Drew Noble, 167

Senior Division

1st Team - Dane/Pierce Elizabeth Sarbacker, Rachel Coyne, Sara Griswold, Lindsey Sarbacker

2nd Team - Fond du Lac Andrew Greenfield, Matthew Kramer, Darren Kamphuis

Top 10 Individuals 1. Andrew Greenfield, 233 2. Taylor Reidel, 233 3. Elizabeth Sarbacker, 228 4. Logan Voigts, 226 5. Austi Nauman, 223 6. Sara Griswold, 221 7. Nicole Pralle, 215 8. Darren Kamphuis, 215 9. Collin Uecker, 215 10. Carley Krull, 214

Top Reasons Individuals 1. Andrew Greenfield 2. Darren Kamphuis T-3. Elizabeth Sarbacker T-3. Nicole Pralle


Search by Category
Recent Posts
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association