Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2016 District 7 Show

May 25, 2016

Kewaunee County Fairgrounds • Luxemburg, WI
Judge: Jerome Meyer
head shown ( heifers and cows)

 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) ( shown)

1 (1st Jr, 1st BO)Synergy McCutchen AlbertaSynergy Farm LLCPulaski

2 (2nd Jr)Miss Black WidowTriple-T, M Heath & J & P BlackMarion

3Milksource Dft Lexus-Red-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

4In-Red Alwys Alright-Red ETCasey J & Billie J OlsonNew London

5Milksource Defnt Loranne-ETJosie M KinnardSturgeon Bay

6 (1st JrBO)Opsal-Wilstar DareDevil-ETJoseph Opsal & Cathyrn & Christopher GunstPine River

7Opsal Gambler DiorTroy OpsalPine River

8Crystal-Oak Gs MissyShari R. ChristophLuxemburg

 

Spring Calf (8 shown)

1 (1st Jr, 1st BO)Synergy McCutchen AlbertaSynergy Farm LLCPULASKI

2 (2nd Jr)Miss Black WidowTriple-T, M Heath & J & P BlackMarion

3Synergy Anahiem Magnolia-ETM, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S HaackPULASKI

4Craig-Kro Brokaw AlsaCraig B. KrohlowBlack Creek

5Overland Absolute LuxuryMckenna & Coltin CoffeenDe Pere

6 (1st JrBO)Gaedtke Fabio PerkyHailey GaedtkeLuxemburg

7In-Red Always Amber-Red-ETCasey J & Billie J OlsonNew London

8EWALD-VIEW ABSOLUTE PICTUREMiranda EwaldWautoma

 

Winter Heifer Calf (22 shown)

1 (1st BO)Milksource Defnt Twinkle-ETMilksource GeneticsKaukauna

2Milksource Sid Desire-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

3 (1st Jr)Tree-Hayven Justice-ETHailey ZernickeBonduel

4Milksource Defnt Tiffany-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

5 (2nd Jr)Forest-Ridge A Mopsy-Red-ETJacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh & Adella LoehrMarion

6Ocd Atwood Lady Gaga-ETJacob, Logan & Madison HarbaughMarion

7Harmony-Mist CassidyBethany E. MarcksBlack Creek

8River-Bridge Brokaw ShadowRiver Bridge Holsteins, LLCDe Pere

9Sabofarm Cvette Jackie-ETRobert SaboGreen Bay

10 (1st JrBO)Ms Rowdy DoormanJordan SchmidtLuxemburg

 

Fall Heifer Calf (16 shown)

1 (1st BO)Milksource Sid Ahead-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

2Voigtscrest Mc Athena-ETLarry M. & Kim VoigtsMarion

3Milksource McCutchen JackieMilk Source LLCKaukauna

4Milksource Wire Racket-RedMilk Source LLCKaukauna

5Bella-View Gc Dramaqueen-ETJacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh & Adella LoehrMarion

6Craig-Kro Hammer JammerCraig B. KrohlowBlack Creek

7 (1st Jr)Siemers Corvette Ashlyn-ETJacob, Logan & Madison HarbaughMarion

8 (2nd Jr, 1st JrBO)Mead-Manor Corvette JagsMike & Megan MoedeAlgoma

9Milksource Ask Me Out-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

10Bella-View Ctr Rayna-Red-ETJacob, Logan & Madison HarbaughMarion

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (16 shown)

1 (1st Jr)Trent Valley Atwood ViveJordan & Whitney EbertAlgoma

2 (1st BO)Milksource G W Lacey-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

3Milksource Barb Love-Red-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

4 (2nd Jr, 1st JrBO)Ms Jauquet McCutchen SanaraHailey Jauquet & Mike & Megan MoedeLuxemburg

5Milksource G W Licorice-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

6Hillpine Recharge My MojoJordan & Whitney EbertAlgoma

7Skycrest Hero Eagle EyesBrandon R. SmothPulaski

8Wils-Gold Ready 2 Roll-RedWilstar Holsteins & Nathan M. GoldenbergPine River

9Crystal-Oak Gw FeliciaDrew, Victoria & Derek ChristophLuxemburg

102Nd-Look Brokaw 12329Matt,Elizabeth,Cathryn & Chris GunstPine River

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (12 shown)

1 (1st Jr)Butlerview Doorman ClassJordan & Whitney EbertAlgoma

2 (2nd Jr)Jerland Sh Atwood Adeen-ETKayla KruegerMarion

3Trent Valley Abra 3-ETSavana MickeBlack Creek

4Overland Alwys Gorgeous-RedMason, Carter & Evan JauquetPULASKI

5 (1st BO, 1st Jr BO)Mead-Manor Abs Adrian-ETMike & Megan MoedeAlgoma

6Lylehaven Brokaw Lively-ETC & C Gunst, A & T GoldbergPoy Sippi

7Synergy Alwys A Stunner-RedM, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S HaackPULASKI

8Ms Jauquet Acm Sunny-Red-ETSydney Marie GwidtPulaski

9Ms HJ Moede Sapphire-ETHailey Jauquet & Mike & Megan MoedeLuxemburg

10Al-Ickx Sanchez Libby-ETMckenna & Coltin CoffeenDe Pere

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (13 shown)

1 (1st BO)Milksource Atwood Accent-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

2 (1st Jr, 1st JrBO)Teapot Sanchez SangriaKayla KruegerMarion

3 (2nd Jr)Mead-Manor Abs Adele-ETMike & Megan MoedeAlgoma

4Craig-Kro Dempsey AndreaCraig B. KrohlowBlack Creek

5Gaedtke Windbrook Payton-ETJ, J, H, A & K Gaedtke & M KrollLuxemburg

6Sabofarm-Jm Absolute DianeRobert Sabo & Jason David MellGreen Bay

7Synergy Windbrook Asiago-ETM, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S HaackPULASKI

8Gaedtke Absolute Ellie-RedJ, J, H, A & K Gaedtke & M KrollLuxemburg

9Callis Crown Royale-Red-ETRichard & Julie Vomasticpulaski

10Brown-Star Meridian MernzaBrown Star Farm LLCGillett

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (9 shown)

1 (1st BO)Milksource Gldwn Academy-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

2 (1st Jr)Ms Absolute Glory-RedMckenna & Coltin Coffeen & Breya PollackDe Pere

3 (2nd Jr)Milksource Defiant Kia-ETKara VostersKaukauna

4Synergy Always Smokin-RedM, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S HaackPULASKI

5Gaedtke Redliner Dakota-RedJ, J, H, A & K Gaedtke & M KrollLuxemburg

6Hez Gldwn Helga-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

7Brad-Lea Sanchez MoreyEli PeapenburgAppleton

8B-Long VanquishHailey BrockNew London

9Welsh-Edge Gwn Addiction-ETRichard & Julie Vomasticpulaski

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Butlerview Doorman ClassJordan & Whitney EbertAlgoma

 

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Jerland Sh Atwood Adeen-ETKayla KruegerMarion

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Milksource Gldwn Academy-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Butlerview Doorman ClassJordan & Whitney EbertAlgoma

 

Junior Best Three Females (2 shown)
1. Milksource LLC 
2. Synergy Dairy LLC

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)

1Morsan Miss WonderMilk Source LLCKaukauna

2Wedgwood Atwood Camomile-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

3 ( 1st Jr, 1st BO, 1st JrBO, BU)Synergy Guthrie ToucanM, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S HaackPULASKI

4 (2nd Jr)Budjon-Jk Gc Edversity-ETHailey JauquetLuxemburg

5Harmony-Mist Zeta-ETBethany E. MarcksBlack Creek

6B-Long SizzlinBret LongNew London

.

Senior Two-Year-Old (11 shown)

1 (1st Jr)Ryan-Geiger GWAtwd ReactionWhitney EbertAlgoma

2 (1st BO, BU)Milksource Limit-Red-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

3Milksource Numero Lakota-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

4Milksource Redbrst Alma-RedMilk Source LLCKaukauna

5 (1st JrBO, 2nd Jr)Synergy Alchemy Romano-ETM, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S HaackPULASKI

6Milksource Almy Liberty-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

7Voight-Acres G-Sun AnnabellCole B. VoightShiocton

8Harmony-Mist Windbrook RebaBethany E. MarcksBlack Creek

9Walk-Era Sid DivaWalk-Era Farms, Inc.pulaski

10R-R-Letters Dempsey ConnieRobert LetterSeymour

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (3 shown)

1 (1st BO, BU, 1st Jr)Synergy Atwood TrixieM, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S HaackPULASKI

2 (2nd Jr)Rabur Sid Pleasance-ETBrandon R. SmithPulaski

3Craig-Kro Dusk To DawnCraig B. KrohlowBlack Creek

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (12 shown)

1 (BU)Milksource Dty Tanya-Red-ETCathryn E. & Christopher L. GunstPine River

2 (1st Jr)Kingsway Goldwyn AvacodoKayla KruegerMarion

3 (1st BO)Milksource Sid Lynley-ETMilk Source LLCKaukauna

4Benbie Sid FionaCraig B. KrohlowBlack Creek

5 (2nd Jr)Harmony-Mist Atwood JanelleBethany E. MarcksBlack Creek

6Wide-Open Lauthority BriaWide Open HolsteinsAlma Center

7 (1st JrBO)Grace Brisco Tiramisu-ETMikayla KnornCasco

8Voight-Acres Atwood AlwaysTimothy K. VoightShiocton

9Mead-Manor Atwood CarmelMike & Megan MoedeAlgoma

10Smith-Crest-TW Sid Vix-ETRussell LetterSeymour

 

Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Ryan-Geiger GWAtwd ReactionWhitney EbertAlgoma

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Kingsway Goldwyn AvacodoKayla KruegerMarion

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Ryan-Geiger GWAtwd ReactionWhitney EbertAlgoma

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Milksource Dty Tanya-Red-ETCathryn E. & Christopher L. GunstPine River

 

Four-Year-Old (11 shown)

1 (BU, 1st Jr)Milksource Durham Giggle-ETChloe VostersKaukauna

2 (2nd Jr)Gateway-Acres Sid IdaHailey JauquetLuxemburg

3 (1st BO)North-Fashion Sanchz AdaJames L. SipiorskiSt Johns

4Mdf Goldwyn Breezier 39-ETJames & Lavaun Janney & Nathan GoldenbergPine River

5Opsal Wlstar Dare Shot-ETJoseph Opsal & Cathyrn & Christopher GunstPine River

6Miss Rubens Glitz-RedMckenna & Coltin Coffeen & Breya PollackDe Pere

7Go-Make Lightning Chaos-TWKen R. Moellerseymour

8Musicmeadow RoxyChristopher Vomasticpulaski

9Woods-Line Atwood KatieCody Ownpulaski

10Ms Ryanvu Gwatwood Punch-TWHailey GaedtkeLuxemburg

 

Five-Year-Old (3 shown)

1 (1st BO, BU)Go-Make Affirmed FortressKen R. Moellerseymour

2Dan-T Shot Gal-ETCraig B. KrohlowBlack Creek

3 (1st Jr)Harmony-Mist LuellaBethany E. MarcksBlack Creek

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (8 shown)

1 (1st Jr)Ri-Jul Advent Leann-RedChristopher VomasticPulaski

2Duckett-Sr Light Passion-ETDavid, Julie & Derek MarcksBlack Creek

3 (1st BO, BU)Go-Make Park AvenueKen R. MoellerSeymour

4 (2nd Jr)Da-So-Burn Goldwyn Dario-ETDerek BreyerBirnamwood

5Voight-Acres Talent TriumphSteven S. VoightShiocton

6Luck-E Advantage KookooChristopher Vomasticpulaski

7Go-Make Damion CompassionKen R. Moellerseymour

8Voight-Acres Durham MeganTimothy K. VoightShiocton

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)

1 (BU)Bayless Jasper FawnJacob BreySturgeon Bay

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Synergy Guthrie ToucanM, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S HaackPulaski

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Milksource Durham Giggle-ETChloe VostersKaukauna

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Gateway-Acres Sid IdaHailey JauquetLuxemburg

 

Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Milksource Durham Giggle-ETChloe VostersKaukauna

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Ryan-Geiger GWAtwd ReactionWhitney EbertAlgoma

 

Senior Champion of the Open Show

Milksource Durham Giggle-ETChloe VostersKaukauna

 

Reserve Senior of the Open Show

Bayless Jasper FawnJacob BreySturgeon Bay

 

Grand Champion of the Open Show

Milksource Durham Giggle-ETChloe VostersKaukauna

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Ryan-Geiger GWAtwd ReactionWhitney EbertAlgoma

Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of Open Show

 

Best Udder of the Show

Milksource Durham Giggle-ETChloe VostersKaukauna

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Milksource Durham Giggle-ETChloe VostersKaukauna

 

Best Three Females (4 shown)
1. Milk Source LLC 
2. Synergy 
3. Bethany Marcks

 

Produce of Dam (2 shown)
1. Synergy
2. Skylar Buman

 

Dam & Offspring (3 shown)
1. Overland Acres 
2. Vomastic
3. Gunst

 

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor: Milk Source LLC

Premier Breeder & Premier Exhibitor of the Junior Show: Bethany Marcks 

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association