2016 District 5 Show

Columbia County Fairgrounds • Portage, WI Judge: Molly Sloan 95 total shown (66 heifers and 29 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (8 shown)

1. BO Heatherstone Revenant-ET, Chelsea Leigh Holschbach, Baraboo

2. Volkerhovan Orn Intrvntion, J Volker, D Hoven & Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

3. 1JR, JrBO West-Springs Myranda 3722, Hannah, Hayden, Holden Hockerman, Westfield

4. Knh-Endres Dempsey Oh No, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

5. Sorg-Land Man-O-Man2 Busy, Steven & Connie Sorg, Mazomanie

6. F Fine Shot 1431, Mason Fisher, Fall River

7. Meyervilla Aftershok Shazam, Joe Dosemagen, Rio

8. Knh-Endres Topgun Jucie, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

Spring Calf (10 shown)

1. BO Frozenes Reginald RazorRick Frozene, Westfield

2. Miss Charlie's Chantel, Hammertime Holsteins, Gary McCarthy & Kyle Knaup, Poynette

3. Heatherstone Revenant-ET, Chelsea Leigh Holschbach, Baraboo

4. Volkerhovan Orn Intrvntion, J Volker, D Hoven & Rosedale Genetics, Maynard

5. 1JR, JrBO West-Springs Myranda 3722, Hannah, Hayden, Holden Hockerman, Westfield

6. 2JR KnH Endres Dempsey OhNo, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

7. Fossum Ladd-P Just 1509-Red, James & Kelby Fossum, Lodi

8. Meyervilla Aftrshock Shazam, Joseph Dosemagen & Mitchell Schleicher, Rio

9. Knh-Endres Topgun Juice, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

10. Ms Kimper-Del Cherry-Red, Mercede Kimpfbeck & Kaylie Mosher, Wisconsin Dells

Winter Heifer Calf (13 shown)

1. 1JR, BO, JrBO Mrsprech Drm Expression-ET, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

2. 2JR Adanndur Gold Chip Jezi, Sela & Kelby Fossum, Lodi

3. Rosedale Tinsel Town-ET, Dalton Hahn, Loganville

4. Walk-Era Defiant Anisha, Walk-Era Farms, Inc., Wisconsin Dells

5. Walk-Era Heztry Annie-Red, Walk-Era Farms, Inc., Wisconsin Dells

6. Luck-E Okalif Klimax-Red-ET, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

7. West-Springs Dor Joy3691-ET, Hannah, Hayden & Holden Hockerman, Westfield

8. L-Maple Okalif 1717, Tom Lyon, Westfield

9. Knh-Endres Defiant Oakley, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

10. Sorg-Land Lexicon Sorghum, Matthew J. Sorg, Spring Green

Fall Heifer Calf (12 shown)

1. BO Rosedale Achieverslegacy-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

2. L-Maple Armani Penny, Tom Lyon, Westfield

3. Heatherstone Aria-Red, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

4. Heatherstone Acclaim-Red, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

5. Four-Of-A-Kind Bk Marivella, Walk-Era Farms, Inc., Wisconsin Dells

6. Rosedale Eye Ofthe Beholder, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

7. Bass-Val Okaliber Jorah, Ryan & Cletus Bass, Reedsburg

8. 1JR Hilrose Acme Aurora, Austin Rider, Sauk City

9. Heatherstone Decadent-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

10. 2JR, JrBO West-Springs Buggsy3651-Red, Hannah, Hayden & Holden Hockerman, Westfield

Summer Yearling Heifer (6 shown)

1. 1JR, BO Walk-Era Atwood Houligan, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells

2. Hammertime Sid R-Lou Lou, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

3. 2JR Butlerview Corvet Crusin-ET, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

4. JJ-Haag American Pharaoh-ET, Sela & Kelby Fossum, Lodi

5. Butlerview Door Glitter-ET, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

6. Heatherstone Sweet Emotion, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

Spring Yearling Heifer (1 shown)

1. BO Heatherstone Borealis, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

Winter Yearling Heifer (12 shown)

1. BO Heatherstone Mspersonality, Chelsea Leigh Holschbach, Baraboo

2. 1JR Desperle Breeze Atwood, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

3. Gildale Atwood Pathmaker, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

4. 2JR, JrBO Walk-Era Sanchez Kaycie-TW, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells

5. KnH-Endres Bradnick Oasis, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

6. Ms Lady Gaga-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

7. Hahncrest Redb Naomi-Red-ET, Dalton R Hahn, Loganville

8. West-Springs Jennessa 3488, Hannah, Hayden, Holden Hockerman, Westfield

9. On-Cloudnine Armni 190-ET, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

10. Bass-Val Anahiem Joana, Ryan & Cletus Bass, Reedsburg

Fall Yearling Heifer (4 shown)

1. 1JR Marsh-Vue Brokaw Annie, Sela N & Kelby Fossum, Lodi

2. 2JR Duckett Armani Luck-Red-ET, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

3. Milgene Chipperp Jewelz-Red, Mikayla Endres, Lodi

4. BO Rosedale Nothing butluck-Red, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

Junior Champion of the Jr Show

Walk-Era Atwood Houligan, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Desperle Breeze Atwood, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Walk-Era Atwood Houligan, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Heatherstone Mspersonality, Chelsea Leigh Holschbach, Baraboo

Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)

1. Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc

2. Walk-Era

3. Rosedale Genetics

Junior Two-Year-Old (4 shown)

1. BU, BO L-Maples Jessie Julie, Tom Lyon, Westfield

2. Heatherstone Couture-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

3. 1JR OCD Gold Chip Marine-ET, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

4. 2JR, JrBO Knh-Endres Lance Fresca-Red, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

Senior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)

1. BO, BU Rosedale Silky Stilettos, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

2. Heatherstone Just Imagine, Chelsea Leigh Holschbach, Baraboo

3. 1JR, JrBO KnH-Endres Atlantic Ocean, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

4. Heatherstone Colletta-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

5. 2JR KnH-Endres Baltimor Offense, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

6. Walk-Era San Justmyluck-TW, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells

Junior Three-Year-Old (3 shown)

1. BU Glenirvine Seaver Lin, Heatherstone Enterprises Inc., Baraboo

2. BO Rosedale The Rose-Red-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

3. 1JR Sipka Windbrook Angie-ET, Tyler Endres, Lodi

Senior Three-Year-Old (7 shown)

1. BU Arolene Goldwyn Divine, J Volker, D Hovden & Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

2. BO Rosedale Worth Repeating-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

3. Rosedale Belle Oftheball-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

4. L-Maples Baltimore Linda, Tom Lyon, Westfield

5. 1JR, JBO KnH-Endres Atlantic Orlando, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

6. Heatherstone Defiant-Red-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

7. Bass-Val Avatar Muriel-Red, Ryan & Cletus Bass, Reedsburg

Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Knh-Endres Atlantic Ocean, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Junior Show

Knh-Endres Atlantic Orlando, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Arolene Goldwyn Divine, J Volker, D Hovden & Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show

Glenirvine Seaver Lin, Heatherstone Enterprises Inc., Baraboo

Four-Year-Old (3 shown)

1. BO, BU Rosedale Perfect In-Red-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

2. 1JR Walk-Era Atwood Alvina-ET, Alli & Brett J Walker, Wisconsin Dells

3. Bass-Val Gw Atwood Jobee, Ryan & Cletus Bass, Reedsburg

Five-Year-Old (0 shown)

Six-Year-Old & Older (2 shown)

1. BU Birdview Dynasty Demi-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises Inc., Baraboo

2. 1JR Sunny-Valley Aftrshk Lacoon, Theresa & Johanna Madland, Lyndon Station

150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)

1. 1JR, BU Rosedale Stardom Bound-ET, Dalton Hahn, Loganville

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Walk-Era Atwood Alvina-ET, Alli & Brett J Walker, Wisconsin Dells

Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Walk-Era Atwood Alvina-ET, Alli & Brett J Walker, Wisconsin Dells

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Rosedale Stardom Bound-ET, Dalton Hahn, Loganville

Grand Champion & Best Udder of the Junior Show

Walk-Era Atwood Alvina-ET, Alli & Brett J Walker, Wisconsin Dells

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Knh-Endres Atlantic Ocean, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Endres, Lodi

Senior Champion of the Open Show

Rosedale Perfect In-Red-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show

Walk-Era Atwood Alvina-ET, Alli & Brett J Walker, Wisconsin Dells

Grand Champion of the Open Show

Arolene Goldwyn Divine, J Volker, D Hovden & Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Glenirvine Seaver Lin, Heatherstone Enterprises Inc., Baraboo

Grand Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of Open Show

Best Udder of the Show

Arolene Goldwyn Divine, J Volker, D Hovden & Rosedale Genetics, Oxford

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Rosedale Perfect In-Red-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

Best Three Females (1 shown) 1. Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

Dam & Offspring (1 shown) 1. Bass-Val Farms, Reedsburg

Produce of Dam (3 shown) 1. Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford 2. KnH Endres Holsteins, Lodi 3. Bass-Val Farms, Reedsburg

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor: Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square