Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2016 Junior State Fair Show Results

August 1, 2017

August 5 & 6 • West Allis, WI
Judge: Joey Airoso, Pixley, California 
Associate Judge: Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood, Wisconsin

214 Calves, 158 Yearlings, 28 Cows (400 total)

 

Spring Calf - Group 1 (19 shown) 
1. Siemers Dman Glam-Dream-ET, Lauren Siemers, Manitowoc County 
2. (B&O) Floydholm Mc Emoji-ET, Ashlyn Sarbacker, Dane County 
3. Deervue-Acres Kentucky, Austin Henschel, Sheboygan County 
4. Windy Valey Chrome Diamond, Taylor Ubersox, Lafayette County 
5. KnH-Endres Dempsey Oh No, Mikayla Endres, Columbia County
6. Hahncrest Rainy Gossip, Saywer Hahn, Sauk County 
7. Oakfield Dback Dramy-ET, Colin Uecker, Jefferson County 
8. 2nd-Look GD Marblecake-ET, Kalista Hodorff, Fond du Lac County 
9. Karmanns-Vu Deceiver Merlot, Cheyenne Karl, Wood County
10. Straussdale My Rapunzel, Erin Strauss, Jefferson County

 

Spring Calf - Group 2 (15 shown) 
1. (B&O) Synergy McCutchen Trilogy, Evan Jauquet, Shawano County 
2. Marsh-Vue Wickham Disco-ET, Clarissa Ulness, Manitowoc County 
3. Langer Goldwyn Manhattan, Ashley Hagenow, Columbia County 
4. RBCC-Xtreme V Drmn Esctasy, Shanelle Borth, Pierce County 
5. Mar-Linda-K Rollin the Dice, Jolee Miller, Jefferson County 
6. Budjon-Vail HP Allure, Aubrey Debauch, Oconto County 
7. H-C-H Meridian 2461-TW, Megan Reigel, Polk County 
8. Sonnenbrook GC Lashblast, Kalene Walters, Green County 
9. Marsh-Vue Doorman Allis, Zachary Lemke, Calumet County 
10. Miesens Armani Kitten, Bridgett Miesen, Lafayette County 

Winter Heifer Calf- Group 1 (24 shown)
1. (B&O) Chase-Lynn McCutchen Denali, Mariah Tasch, Calumet County 
2. Moorclose Brokaw Siri, McKenzie Calvert, Lafayette County 
3. Ms Mickilcrest Bradnick Sage, Payton Van Schyndle, Lafayette County 
4. GBM Doorman Amari, Lucas Anderson, Vernon County 
5. Windy Valley Brkw Beauty, Alicia Baker, Grant County 
6. Synergy Armani Smolder, Taylor Gracyalny, Dunn County 
7. Overland Armani Glow, Colton Coffeen, Brown County 
8. Ms Kress-Hill EJ Allyson-ET, Walker Lisowe, Sheboygan County 
9. Dream Prairie Realtor Alia, Courtney Moser, Vernon County 
10. CNC Brewers Corvette, Clayton Mahlkuch, Green County

 

Winter Heifer Calf- Group 2 (25 shown)
1. Budjon-Vail Sid Sydney-ET, Allison Bruenig, Dane County 
2. Sugar-C Muscadet 5625, Seth Haldiman, Rock County 
3. Bella-View Atwood Angelic, Jacob Viergutz, Shawano County 
4. GBM Brazzle Jakie, Dawson Nickels, Dodge County 
5. Ziems Brady Epiphany-ET, Nathan Daniels, Iowa County 
6. Berryridge Doorman Aspen, Nicole Endres, Dane County 
7. Moorclose Kingboy Tatian, Madison Calvert, Lafayette County 
8. Forward Primrose P-ET, Paige Proctor, Wood County 
9. (B&O) Hobby-Hill Guthrie Emmy, Riley Miller, Rock County 
10. Sylvan-T Impression Kid, Logan Turgason, Shawano County

 

Winter Heifer Calf- Group 3 (23 shown)
1. Crave Gold Chip 9610, Sara Skalitzkey, Dodge County 
2. Heritage-E Daybreak-ET, Kimberly Jean Keller, Dane County 
3. Ourway Absolute Ester, Montana Sarbacker, Dane County 
4. Triple-HH Absolute Apricot, McKinley Verhulst, Barron County 
5. (B&O) Dream-Prairie Doorman Piper, Courtney Moser, Vernon County 
6. MRSprech DRM Expression, Melissa Sprecher, Dodge County 
7. Cycle Windbrook Azul-ET, Clarissa Ulness, Manitowoc County 
8. Wildweed Dempsey Kand, Samantha Pitterle, Dodge County 
9. Clarkvalley Brokaw Roxy, Brandon Biese, Calumet County 
10. Heritage-E Daylily-ET, Jessica Dahlk, Dane County

 

Winter Heifer Calf- Group 4 (21 shown)
1. Tree-Hayven Integral Declan, Aaliyah Borchert, Wood County 
2. Milksource Arch Linkedin-ET, Alek Krueger, Brown County 
3. (B&O) Siemers Blake Scaletta-ET, Jake Siemers, Manitowoc County 
4. Heritage-E Dreamer-ET, Marley Doolittle, Dunn County 
5. Langer Brokaw Babble-ET, Ashley Hagenow, Columbia County 
6. Gaedtke Doorman Paisley, Alexys Gaedtke, Kewaunee County 
7. Crishome Sanchez Deco, Laura Luckwaldt, St. Croix County 
8. Jacobs Doorman Emoji, Hailey Jauquet, Kewaunee County 
9. Heritage-E Daytime-ET, Sara Kronberg, Rock County 
10 Sonnenbrook Doorman Karisma, Karl Schwoerer, Green County

 

Fall Heifer Calf-Group 1 (22 shown)
1. Finesse Doorman Fergie-ET, Sara Kronberg, Rock County 
2. Berryridge Night Train-ET, Zach Endres, Dane County 
3. Ms-Divas Armani Bugatti, Cheyenne Karl, Wood County 
4. DJ-Purepride Arman Imprison, Krista Styer, Dunn County 
5. Mayerlane Catwoman-ET, Fritzy Ullom, Chippewa County 
6. Rock-N-Hill II Sage, Rachel McCullough, Green County 
7. Berryridge Brokaw 2687, Nicole Endres, Dane County 
8. Voigtscrest Sanch Enlight, Logan Voigts, Lafayette County 
9. Jeffrey-Way Beemer Glea, Brie Graber, Green County 
10. Emerald-ACR-VR Delila, Brooke Hammann, Barron County
B&O Kontur-Maal Sid Pitstop, Tahmara Hendrickson, Vernon County

 

Fall Heifer Calf- Group 2 (23 shown)
1. Kentville Blake Genevieve, Benjamin Powers, Dunn County 
2. Milksource Doorman Josie, Marisa Klister, Brown County 
3. (B&O) Welsh-Edge Gonna B Great-ET, David Petersheim, Vernon County 
4. Trent-Way-PB Distraction-ET, Montana Sarbacker, Dane County 
5. Deervue-Acres Brady Ivy, Sarah Henschel, Sheboygan County 
6. BHHD Gold Chip Bombshell, Karlee Ketelboeter, Dane County 
7. Nobland Golden Dreams, Drew Noble, Grant County 
8. El-Na Shane 6822, Faith Fenendael, Kewaunee County 
9. Sugar-C Wickham 5559, Seth Haldiman, Rock Couny 
10. Westphalia Dempsey Bomb, Zoe Ertel, Sheboygan County

 

Fall Heifer Calf- Group 3 (21 shown)
1. (B&O) Jenny-Lou Doorman Eau My, Allison Breunig, Dane County 
2. Mead Manor Def Allis-ET, Megan Moede, Kewaunee County 
3. Hoesly Armani Risque-ET, Paige Hoesly, Green County 
4. Straussdale At Glory, Emily Strauss, Jefferson County 
5. Milksource Doorman Bran, Derek Utecht, St. Croix County 
6. Goldstreak Dempsey Riley, Cole Kudrna, Rock County 
7. Weigland Doorman Adagirl, Kaelyn Weigel, Grant County 
8. WI Fischerdale Gldrms Naomi, Kim reinders, Washington County 
9. Westnook Lace Adonis, Lexi Wagemester, Vernon County 
10. Mar-Linda-K Broken Vows, Jolee Miller, Jefferson County

 

Fall Heifer Calf- Group 4 (21 shown)
1. (B&O) Berryridge Doorman Edna, Eliza Endres, Dane County 
2. Budjon-Vail-Phoenix Alice, Brian McCullough, Green County 
3. Mead-Manor Def Autumn-ET, Michael Moede, Kewaunee County 
4. DJ-Purepride Isabelle-ET, Brielle Bjork, Chippewa County 
5. Willows-Edge Glauc Marig, Shanelle Borth, Pierce County 
6. Ocean-View Atwood Adab, Mena Schmitt, Columbia County 
7. Milksource Lotus Tilly-ET, Grant Vosters, Outagamie County 
8. In-Red Rainy Allure-ET, Carter Jauquet, Shawano County 
9. Rock-N-Hill II Brickley, Brian McCullough, Green County 
10. Hilrose Acme Aurora, Austin Rider, Sauk County

 

Champion Calf of the Junior Show:

Tree-Hayven Integral Declan, Aaliyah Borchert, Wood County

Reserve Champion Calf of the Junior Show:

Budjon-Vail Sid Sydney-ET, Allison Bruenig, Dane County

 

Summer Yearling Heifer-Group 1 (19 shown)
1. Rock-N-Hill Luanne, Brian McCullough, Green County 
2. (B&O) Rock-Edge Atwood Dela, Jenna Broege, Rock County 
3. Eastriver Gold Deb 321-ET, Jessica Mullikan, Chippewa County 
4. Wilstar Armani Bells, Emma Gwidt, Shawano County 
5. Cave Beemer Azalea, Roseanne Crave, Dodge County 
6. Kleinsview Airlift Saki, Taylor Klein, Sheboygan County 
7. Fancypants Honest Rose, Julia Nunes, Chippewa County 
8. ChrisLeAcres Embassy Value, Matthew Kramer, Green County 
9. TomBeth G-D EsDreams-ET, Sarah Kearns, Crawford County 
10. Mayerlane Catwalk, Hannah Ullom, Chippewa County

 

Summer Yearling Heifer- Group 2 (19 shown)
1. Walk-Era Atwood Houligan, Alli Walker, Columbia County 
2. River Bridge Brokaw Truffle, McKenna Coffeen, Brown County 
3. (B&O) Black-Rock Doorman Deb, Alek Kreuger, Brown County 
4. Mead-Manor Def Amelia-ET, Michael Mead, Kewaunee County 
5. Ms Frsvue G Dream Igloo, Alissa Frisle, Barron County 
6. Edie's Gold Evening, Whitney Ebert, Kewaunee County 
7. Inwood-Hill Atwood Blake-ET, Amber Dammen, Green County 
8. Hobby-Hill Fever Lacy, Riley Miller, Rock County 
9. Jamsar Armni Tunia Princes, Mariah Tasch, Calumet County 
10. Trent-Way-KF Tark-ET, Paige Dilley, Green County

 

Summer Yearling Heifer- Group 3 (19 shown)
1. Walk-Era Atwood Harper, Alli Walker, Columbia County 
2. Budjon-JK Atwood Excite, Paul Grulke, Dodge County 
3. OCD AC Rachel McAdams, Jessica Telfer, Jefferson County 
4. Powers-Haven Reginald Bree, Joseph Opsal, Dane County 
5. Bella-View Gold Rhythm-ET, Eva Doornick, St. Croix County 
6. Sellcrest Sheza Bad Apple, Samantha Pitterle, Dodge County 
7. Jauquet Golddust Denise, Hailey Jauquet, Kewaunee County 
8. Berryridge McKay, Zach Endres, Dane County 
9. Siemers Sid Franchise-ET, Vanessa Roberts, Manitowoc County 
10.Budjon-Vail GldChip Elenore, Benjamin Buske, Dodge County
(B&O) Mis LDF Day-Dreamer, Dawson Nickels, Dodge County

 

Spring Yearling Heifer- Group 1 (23 shown)
1. Griswold Gold Alisa, Briana Griswold, Jefferson County 
2. Excellent GC Risk It All, Matthew Gunst, Dodge County 
3. (B&O) 2nd-Look Durbin Babble, Kalista Hodorff, Fond du Lac County 
4. Hillpine D Cotton Eye Jill, Jeremy Schlies. Kewaunee County 
5. Floydholm Armani Emmy, Lindsey Sarbacker, Dane County 
6. Tree-Hayven Atwd Azalea-ET, Eric Wachtendonk, Chippewa County 
7. J-Precision AC Dominate-ET, Justin Wachtendonk, Chippewa County 
8. Vons-Hillview Baltim Bloom, Connor Vonhaden, Monroe County 
9. Bzelite Gold Chanel, Brandon Biese, Calumet County 
10. YPF Gold Chip Gold Digger, Elizabeth Yanke, Sauk County

 

Spring Yearling Heifer-Group 2 (16 shown)
1. Crave Atwood Anna 9121-ET, Roseanne Crave, Dodge County 
2. Milksource Sid Josie-ET, Ashton Haack, Sheboygan County 
3. (B&O) Gaedtke Fabio Perky, Hailey Gaedtke, Kewaunee County 
4. Wildweed Gold Chip J-Lo, Dan Strouf, Manitowoc County 
5. Lars-Acres GW ATW, Luke Trustem, Rock County 
6. Titletown Brokaw Harley-ET, Abigail Martin, Rock County 
7. Synergy Anahiem Magnolia, Rory Sarenich, Shawano County 
8. REM-JEM Atwood Meagan, Tessa Meyer, Clark County 
9. Butlerview ATW Teddy-ET, Joseph Rule, Iowa County 
10. Mound-Farm Formost Hail, Emma Buss, Lafayette County

 

Winter Yearling Heifer - Group 1 (20 shown)
1. (B&O) Joliam R Penny 4751-ET, Nicole Pralle, Clark County 
2. Lilac Row Hefty Bright Bianca, Kortney Woldt, Calumet County 
3. Hillpine Chelios Batard, Madelyn Hansen, Racine County 
4. Crave Atwood April 9010-ET, Rachel Coyne, Pierce County 
5. Gildale Atwood Pathmaker, Cole Lankey, Sauk County 
6. Welsh-Edge Absolut Astonish, Hope Petersheim, Vernon County 
7. Vantastic Absolute Jia-RC, Jordyn Vanden Heuvel, Outagamie County 
8. Bur-Wallm Brokaw Cynic, Malcolm Johnson, Rock County 
9. Tree-Hayven Justice-ET, Mason Jauquet, Shawano County 
10. Crave Durbin Desire 9082, Emma Weisensel, Dane County

 

Winter Yearling Heifer - Group 2 (16 shown)
1. Kellercrest Mont Lisbeth-ET, Kimberly Jean Keller, Dane County 
2. River Bridge Brokaw Shadow, Coltin Coffeen, Brown County 
3. Red Brae Formost Lila, Elise Bleck, Sheboygan County 
4. Desperle Breeze Atwood, Melissa Specher, Dane County 
5. Farmdale Avalon Gert, Kim Reinders, Washington County 
6. (B&O) Lars-Acres Chelios Lynda-ET, Dane Trustem, Rock County 
7. West Springs Jennessa 3488, Hannah Hockerman, Columbia County 
8. Chuthy Airlift Hydra, Abigail Solum, Barron County 
9. Hi-Lo-Springs Atwood Lexi, Kelli Dreier, Juneau County 
10. Krull Airlift Econ, Katherine Larson, Vernon County

 

Fall Yearling Heifer - Group 1 (13 shown)
1. Watertown Chelios Chloe-ET, Brock Soukup, Manitowoc County 
2. Elm-Park Goldpolled P-ET, Savanna Ridge, Sheboygan County 
3. Rem-Jem Joliam Darley 2447, Tessa Meyer, Clark County 
4. Jovigny Luciole Denzel, Kortney Woldt, Calumet County 
5. Emerald-Acr-Vr Faris, Brooke Hammann, Barron County 
6. (B&O) Lars-Acres Gwatwd Landi-ET, Brooke Trustem, Rock County 
7. Butlerview Win Rock 9129-ET, Justine Ziemer, Kewaunee County 
8. O Bridge Atwood Kanna, Kaden Hericks, Monroe County 
9. Honeycrest Dreams Frost, Amy Burmeister, Waupaca County 
10. Lar-Lan Gld Dream Christmas, Gabe Engh, Vernon County

 

Fall Yearling Heifer - Group 2 (13 shown)
1. Craig-Kro Hammer Jammer, Jenifer Krull, Shawano County 
2. RidgeDale-LS Anxious, Cole Mahlkuch, Green County 
3. Sildajak Phoenix Space-ET, Paige Soukup, Manitowoc County 
4. DJ-Pure Pride Aft Paris-ET, Mikayla Pumper, Wood County 
5. Hi-Lo-Valley Atwood Leonora, Kennedy Stumpf, Iowa County 
6. Demmers Sanchez Dynasty, Jazzalin Bowe, Chippewa County 
7. Synergy McCuthen September, Britney Boelk, Fond du Lac County 
8. Srnka GW Atwood Gay Hayfa, Megan Srnka, Kewaunee County 
9. Redline Fabian, Alissa Maier, Chippewa County 
10. (B&O) Miesens Buxton Bliss, Brianna Miesen, Lafayette County

 

Champion Yearling of the Jr. Show:

Craig-Kro Hammer Jammer, Jenifer Krull, Shawano County

Reserve Champion Yearling of Jr. Show:

Crave Atwood Anna 9121-ET, Roseanne Crave, Dodge County

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show
Craig-Kro Hammer Jammer, Jenifer Krull, Shawano County

Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show

Crave Atwood Anna 9121-ET, Roseanne Crave, Dodge County

 

Champion Bred and Owned Heifer of the Jr. Show

Joliam R Penny 4751-ET, Nicole Pralle, Clark County

Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Heifer of the Jr. Show

Chase-Lynn McCutchen Denali, Mariah Tasch, Calumet County

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (5 shown)
1. Oakfield GW Atwood Dari, Rachel Coyne, Pierce County 
2. Moorclose Atwood Wren, Madison Calvert, Lafayette County 
3. Four Hands Caliber Reian, Trent Dado, Polk County
4. Krull At Main Event-ET, Colin Uecker, Jefferson County 
5. Crescentmead Win Rachel, Erin Strauss, Jefferson County

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (8 shown)
1. Milgene Big Red Jezolantern, Courtney Ewert, Dodge County 
2. Ryan-Vu GChip Claudette-ET, Joseph Opsal, Dane County 
3. (B&O) KnH-Endres Atlantic Ocean, Mikayla Endres, Columbia County 
4. Geneva-G Black Behnke, Geneva Nunes, Chippewa County 
5. Milksource Brokaw Rayne, Caleb Hamm, Waupaca County 
6. GenTerRaetion C Ya Later, Paige Nelson, Pierce County 
7. Briccows Gold Chip Haywire, Miranda Ewald, Waushara County 
8. Hill-Bluff Terrason Juniper, Cassidy Dabbs, Kenosha County

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (3 shown)
1. Maple Wood Windhammer Elegance, Whitney Ebert, Kewaunee County 
2. Bohnview Aftershock Lolly, Emily Butler, Dodge County 
3. (B&O) Synergie Guthrie Toucan, Mason Jauquet, Shawano County

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (4 shown)
1. (B&O) KnH-Endres Atlantic Orlando, Cole Endres, Columbia County 
2. Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse, Lindsey Sarbacker, Dane County 
3. Lakecrest Braxton Moment, Thomas Christenson, Polk County 
4. Schluter Bradnick Galaxy-ET, Melissa Konkel, Walworth County

 

Four-Year-Old (7 shown)
1. Siemers Braxton Marabel, Jacob Siemers, Manitowoc 
2. Four Hands Sid JoJo, Meikah Dada, Polk County 
3. Hillpine Rainy Alyssa, Megan Lauber, Racine County 
4. Quad-R Goldsun Bevin, Ryan Smith, Green County 
5. Redrock-View Jasper 179, Carson Carpenter, Lafayette County 
6. Milksource Watch Always-ET, Abigail Martin, Rock County 
7. FrisleVue Laut Bootyshake, Alissa Frisle, Barron County

 

Five-Year-Old (1 shown)
1. GT-RVR-VLY Atlantic 127, Tyler Crosby, Washburn County

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (1 shown)
1. Smithcrest TW SH Virgie, Paul Grulke, Dodge County

 

Champion Bred and Owned Cow of the Jr. Show

KnH-Endres Atlantic Orlando, Cole Endres, Columbia County

Reserve Champion Bred and Owned Cow of the Jr. Show

KnH-Endres Atlantic Ocean, Mikayla Endres, Columbia County

 

Senior Champion and Reserve Grand Champion of the Jr. Holstien Show

Maple Wood Windhammer Elegance, Whitney Ebert, Kewaunee County

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Siemers Braxton Marabel, Jacob Siemers, Manitowoc

Grand and Reserve Grand Champion Holstein

 

Supreme Champion Cow of the Junior Show

Maple Wood Windhammer Elegance, Whitney Ebert, Kewaunee County

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association