2017 Midwest Spring National Show

April 29, 2017 • Madison, WI Judge: Chad Ryan

186 head shown

Winter Heifer Calf - 14 1. Budjon-Abbott Drmn Annie-ET, Jacob & Lauren Siemers, Newton, WI 2. (B&O) Fer-Crest Careyprice Cora, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert, WI 3. (1JR, JrB&O) Bzelite Freckle, Brandon & Blake Biese, Chilton, WI

4. (2JR) Ms Hillpine Doormn Krown-ET, Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky & Megan Lauber, Owatonna, MN 5. (3JR) Bella-View Atwood Allstar, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion, WI 6. Milksource Byway Amazon-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI 7. MS Smith-Crest Avlnch Java, Matt & Travis Smith, Nate Boehm & Greg Bohn, Watertown, WI 8. Ms GBM Rkm Diamond Luxury, Kayla Ann Moret & Richard Mensendike, Prairie du Chien, WI 9. (4JR) Medo-Lawn Dback Alaska-ET, Justin & Kaitlyn Kuse, Marshfield, WI 10. TS Schmaling Gold Chip 427, Tanner Schmaling, Delavan, WI

Fall Heifer Calf - 35 1. Ms Jacobs G Dream Lea-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI 2. (B&O) Siemers Jacoby Hayasgirl-ET, Jordan, Jacob, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton, WI 3. Poly-Kow Solomon Actress, Franchise, Moser & Polikowsky, Tremont, IL 4. Budjon-JK Doorman Elvina, Whitney Ebert, Algoma, WI 5. Budjon-Vail Drm Sunshine-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI 6. Duckett Beemer Toyota-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI 7. Maple-Downs Andriana, Doug Lemke & Tim Natzke, Chilton, WI 8. Duckett Doorman Tess-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI 9. Ms Cow-Place Union Akira, Ken & Kathy Elliott & Ron Roskopf, Marshall, WI 10. (1JR) DJLPurepride MC Finelady-ET, Joseph, Zach, Jerome, & Darian Stransky, Owatonna, MN (2JR) Harvue Duckett Drmn Geni-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion, WI (JrBO) Tree-Hayven Glitter Girl, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale, WI

Summer Yearling Heifer - 19 1. (1JR) Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET, Noah Bliz, Dorchester, WI 2. (B&O) Siemers Slmn Haya-Kind-ET, Jordan, Jacob, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton, WI 3. (2JR) Fairmont Solomon Limrick-ET, Grant Vosters, Freedom, WI 4. (3JR) Bella-Ridge Lets Get Going, J, L, & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion, WI 5. GBM Kam Mccutchen Elvira, Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien, WI 6. (4JR) Ms Tora-Ranway Whiterose-ET, Alek Krueger, Hazel Green, WI 7. Duckett-Harvue Solo Gina, Michael & Julie Duckett & John Hardesty & Sons, Rudolph, WI 8. Lake-Breeze Storm-ET, Michael & Laura J Rammer, Sheboygan, WI 9. (5JR) Golden-Oaks Atwd Chance-ET, Caleb & Caden Broege, Avalon, WI 10. Bluff-Ridge Dicky Dior, Kelly J. O'Connor, Arrowsmith, IL

Spring Yearling Heifer - 11 1. (1JR) Still-Volk Solomon Flo, Olivia Decker, Oelwein, IA 2. (B&O) Siemers Slm Glamr-Girl-ET, Jordan, Jacob, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton, WI 3. Siemers Defiant Gifted-Red-ET, Jordan, Jacob, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton, WI 4. Ms Smith-Crest Drmn Lennox, Matt & Travis Smith & Seth Nethls, Watertown, WI 5. Bluff-Ridge Bw Bunny, Sarah M. Butler, Arrowsmith, IL 6. Ziems Muddy Diamond, Timothy J & Leah V Ziemba, Cambridge, WI 7. Kamps-Rx Doorman Liliana, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington, WI 8. (2JR, JrB&O) Knh-Endres Dempsey Oh No, Tyler, Cole & Mikayla Enders, Lodi, WI 9. (3JR) Driftline Armani Lola, Sarah Margaret Hagenow, Poynette, WI 10. Swaindale Redemption-ET, Daniel Swain, Deerfield, WI

Winter Yearling Heifer - 17 1. Ludwigs-DG Evie-ET, Majestic View, R Shore & R Connery, Sun Prairie, WI 2. (B&O) Bluff-Ridge Sid Strawberry, Sarah M. Butler, Arrowsmith, IL 3. (1JR, JrB&O) Tree-Hayven Integral Declan, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale, WI 4. Macland Gold Chip Star, Scott Culbertson & James Mcfarland, Elgin, MN 5. Siemers Blake Whipping-ET, Jordan, Jacob, Connor & Lauren Siemers, Newton, WI 6. Milksource Rivl Affinity-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI 7. Jacobs Solomon Bess-ET, Evan Brey, Sturgeon Bay, WI 8. (2JR) Oakfield Bkw Char Theron-ET, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah, WI 9. Cross-Jen McCutchen Justice, Josh Wakeley, Rockford, IL 10. (3JR) Bella-Ridge Doorman Gem-ET, Cole & Mikayla Enders, Lodi, WI

Fall Yearling Heifer - 12 1. Petitclerc McCutchen Sky, Norm Nabholz, West Union, IA 2. Kamps-Hollow Antarctica-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI 3. (B&O) Rosedale Achieverslegacy-ET, Rosedale Genetics & F & D Borba, Oxford, WI 4. (1JR) Bruins-Dale Goldchip Pinesap, Dawson Nickels, Watertown, WI 5. (2JR) Willows-Edge Door Vagabond, Joseph Opsal & Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater, WI 6. Rosedale Eye of the Beholder, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford, WI 7. (3JR) Stranshome Barbwire Emmy, Ella & Bradley Miller, Lewiston, MN 8. (4JR, JrB&O) Arthurcreek Gld Chip Casual, Nathan Arthur, Sumner, IA 9. (5JR) Oakfield Lotus Lilly-ET, Garrett & Jessica Dahlk, Verona, WI 10. (6JR) Stempfle Goldchip 1864, Jessica Stempfle, Maynard, IA

Junior Champion, Junior Show

Still-Volk Solomon Flo, Olivia Decker, Oelwein, IA Reserve Junior Champion, Junior Show

Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET, Noah Bliz, Dorchester, WI

Junior Champion, Open Show

Petitclerc McCutchen Sky, Norm Nabholz, West Union, IA Reserve Junior Champion, Open Show

Still-Volk Solomon Flo, Olivia Decker, Oelwein, IA

Junior Best Three - 2 1. Siemers Holsteins, Newton, WI 2. Stempfle Holsteins, Maynard, IA Unfresh Two-Year-Old - 2 1. (1JR, JrB&O, B&O) Black-Rock Doorman Deb 001, Alek Krueger, Hazel Green, WI 2. Crave Beemer Azalea, Roseanna Crave, Waterloo, WI

Junior Two-Year-Old - 9 1. (B&O, BU) Milksource Dft Lexus-Red-ET, Milk Source LLC & Crescentmead, Kaukauna, WI 2. Jeffrey-Way Doorman Tamelian, Jeffery A. & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville, WI 3. (1JR) River-Bridge Brokaw Truffel, Coltin & Mckenna Coffeen & Braelyn Ott, DePere, WI 4. Heatherstone Borealis, Heatherstone Enterprise Inc., Baraboo, WI 5. (2JR) Jerland Sh Goldwyn Gin-ET, Joseph, Zach, Jerome, & Darian Stransky, Owatonna, MN 6. Team Atwood Sunshine, T Schmaling, B Gingerich, D & N Schmocker & D Weidner, Whitewater, WI 7. Steffes Gldchp Blue Diamond, Darcy E. Steffes,Elizabeth, IL 8. Tree-Hayven Franco Skyler, Adam Borchert, Auburndale, WI 9. Ourway Sid Eliquint, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI

Senior Two-Year-Old - 16 1. (BU) Comestar Hopra Atwood-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI 2. (1JR, B&O) Hillpine Ds Night Moves, Megan Lauber, Union Grove, WI 3. Duckett Doorman Brook-ET, David & Cindy Hoese, Glencoe, MN 4. Milksource Brady Lyla, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI 5. Kiko Mogul Mara 1095, Norm Nabholz & Garrett Schmidt, West Union, IA 6. Tree-Hayven Moregold Design, Adam T. Borchert, Auburndale, WI 7. Fuhrmann-Vu Atwood Ginger, Sophia Fuhrmann & Bryce Gingerich, Hoagland, IN 8. (2JR, JrB&O) Lars-Acres Gwatwd Landi-ET, Brooke M., Dane J. & Luke E. Trustem, Evansville, WI 9. (3JR) Stempfle G W Atwood 1707, Jessica Stempfle, Maynard, IA 10. Ms Ziems Atwood Harmony-ET, Ziems Fms, Kevin & Barb & Tim & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge, WI

Junior Three-Year-Old - 8 1. (BU, B&O) Duckett Fevr Expresso-ETS, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI 2. Hell-Yeah Dempsey Berry, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI 3. (1JR) Ms Deb Brokaw Dance-ET, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale, WI 4. Radine Atwood Barberry, M & T Smith, T Mason & Tencleve Farms, Watertown, WI 5. (2JR) RBCC-Xtreme V Sid-Evil, Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garett D Borth, Ellsworth, WI 6. (Prod.) Tomkins Hztry Sizln Sunshine, Brodie Bunkelman, Edgar, WI 7. (3JR) Jastein Sanchez Google, Dylan, Colby & Wyatt Steiner, Juda, WI 8. (4JR) Rem-Jem Joliam Kaycie 2403, T, T, T & Devon Meyer & Aubrey Rueth, Unity, WI

Senior Three-Year-Old - 15 1. (BU) Miss Pottsdale Dfi Tang-Red, Golden Oaks Farm, Wauconda, IL 2. (Prod., B&O) Duckett Sid Tizz-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI 3. Penncross Theodorable-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI 4. Duckett-Dyment Bentley-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI 5. Crestomere Golden View, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI 6. Hardwood Atwood Botelli, Jenna Langer & Joel Kietzman, DeForest, WI 7. Ms Rocklan Goldwyn Ashlyn-ET, Tyler J. Meyer, Delevan, WI 8. Miss Sunrose Spice-ET, Bruce Gingerich, Todd Freeman & Kevin Parks, Millersburg, IN 9. Our-Favorite Endless-ET, Todd & Mary Stanek, Fall Creek, WI 10. Holbric Spa Crown, Mark Olbrich, Harvard, IL (1JR) Ms Cd-Roth Atwood Juliet, Rachel Hellenbrand, Cross Plains, WI (2JR) Merkline Doorman Pallas-ET, Kim Keller, Mount Horeb, WI

Intermediate Champion, Junior Show

Hillpine Ds Night Moves, Megan Lauber, Union Grove, WI Reserve Intermediate Champion, Junior Show

Ms Cd-Roth Atwood Juliet, Rachel Hellenbrand, Cross Plains, WI

Intermediate Champion, Open Show

Miss Pottsdale Dfi Tang-Red, Golden Oaks Farm, Wauconda, IL Reserve Intermediate Champion, Open Show

Duckett Sid Tizz-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

Four-Year-Old Cow - 4 1. (BU) Farhope Sid Kizil, Austin Yoder & Matthias Swartzentruber, Lomira, WI 2. Beaverbrock Goldwyn Zoey-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI 3. (B&O) Springbend Windhammer Slash, Reid Stansky & Springbend Farm, Owatonna, MN 4. Comestar Hodree Goldwyn-ET, M & T Smith, Hetts, Connery, Shore, & Majestic View, Watertown, WI

Five-Year-Old Cow -8 1. (BU) Lovhill Braxton Funky-ET, Joseph, Zach, Jerome, & Darian Stransky, Owatonna, MN 2. Cavanaleck Bg Bruin, R Connery, Majestic View Genetics & R Shore, Sun Prairie, WI 3. Tk-Plain-View Ripley, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI 4. Knonaudale Mudpie-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI 5. (1JR) Cowpans Esperanza Estel, Hope & Tanner Morrison, Peterson, MN 6. (2JR) Bella-Ridge Gin Blossom-ET, Rachel Bock, Brandon, WI 7. (3JR) Velthuis Goldwyn Elegant-ET, Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garett D Borth, Ellsworth, WI 8. (B&O) Big-D-Acres Atwood Shania, Dustin E. Melius, Slinger, WI

Six-Year-Old & Older Cow -11 1. (BU) Strans-Jen-D Tequila-Red-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI 2. Rosier Blexy Goldwyn-ET, Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Exel & Woodmansee, Lomira, WI 3. (B&O, 1JR) Erbacres Atwood Divinity-ET, Connor & Nathan C P Erbsen, Lanark, IL 4. (2JR) Roggua Atwood Elize, Brennan Woker, Greenville, IL 5. (3JR) Go-Sho Miss Independent-ET, Tessa IV & Stella RB Schmocker, Whitewater, WI 6. (4Jr) Macpes Fortune Koquine-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester, WI 7. Milksource Detry Lorel-ET, Nathan Meyer, Postville, IA 8. (5JR) Ky-Blue Gw Debbie-ET, Joseph Opsal & Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater, WI 9. Ourway Kite Candy-ET, Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn, WI 10. (6JR) Bednareks Ernie Whitney, T, T, T & Devon Meyer & Aubrey Rueth, Unity, WI

150,000# Cow - 3 1. (B&O, Prod.*) Duckett Ross Pamela, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI 2. (BU) Blondin Goldwyn Subliminal-ETS, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI 3. Ludwigs-Dg Goldwyn Emmy-ET, Justin Powell, Tremont, IL

*Overall production winner

Champion Bred & Owned of Junior Show

Lars-Acres Gwatwd Landi-ET, Brooke M., Dane J. & Luke E. Trustem, Evansville, WI

Senior & Grand Champion, Junior Show

Cowpans Esperanza Estel, Hope & Tanner Morrison, Peterson, MN Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion, Junior Show

Erbacres Atwood Divinity-ET, Connor & Nathan C P Erbsen, Lanark, IL

Best Bred & Owned of Show

Duckett Ross Pamela, Michael & Julie Duckett, WI

Best Udder of Show

Lovhill Braxton Funky-ET, Joseph, Zach, Jerome, & Darian Stransky, Owatonna, MN

Grand Champion & Senior Champion, Open Show

Lovhill Braxton Funky-ET, Joseph, Zach, Jerome, & Darian Stransky, Owatonna, MN

Reserve Grand Champion & Reserve Senior Champion, Open Show

Duckett Ross Pamela, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

Produce of Dam - 1 1. Go-Sho, Whitewater, WI

Best Three Females - 1 1. Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph, WI

Premier Breeder - Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph, WI Premier Exhibitor - Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, Lomira, WI

State Herd - Wisconsin


Search by Category
Recent Posts
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association