Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2016 State Junior Show Results

June 7, 2017

Visit the archives here | Judging & Showmanship Results
Open Show Results
 

Madison, WI 
Judge: Reid Stransky, Owotonna, MN
117 heifers and 36 cows shown (153 total head)

 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (15 shown)

1. JB&O Pfaffsway Dm Litle Leeza-ET, O & L Pfaff & B & K Trapp, Taylor

2. Floydholm Mc Emoji-ET, Lindsey, Ashlyn & Cole Sarbacker, Edgerton

3. Ms Ryanvu Lhsb Fbook Danish, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

4. Titletown Dorsopen Halle-ET, B, B & Reid Vandoske & A Radue, Cleveland

5. Siemers Jubile-Queen-Red-ET, B, B & Reid Vandoske & A Radue, Omro

6. Marsh-Vue Wickam Disco-ET, Clarissa & Garrett Ulness, Valders

7. Moorclose Blake Wednesday, Madison, McKenzie, & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

8. Pfaffsway Livinthedream-ET, O & L Pfaff & B & K Trapp, Taylor

9. 2nd-Look Mrblcake-ET, Kayli, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

10. Ladinostar Dman Brooke-ET, Matt,Elizabeth,Cathryn & Chris Gunst, Pine River


Spring Calf (12 shown)

1. JB&O Pfaffsway Dm Litle Leeza-ET, O & L Pfaff & B & K Trapp, Taylor

2. Pfaffsway Laugh Everyday-ET, Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center

3. Klinedell Cont Ann-Red-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers, Newton

4. Marsh-Vue Doorman Allison-ET, Zachary Lemke, Chilton

5. Siemers Dman Glam-Dream-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers, Newton

6. Floydholm Mc Emoji-ET, Lindsey, Ashlyn & Cole Sarbacker, Edgerton

7. Quad-R Doorman Blanco-ET, Ryan Smith, Belleville

8. Synergy Mccutchen Trilogy, M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

9. RBCC-Xtreme V Drmn Esctasy, Rhett & Shanelle Borth, Ellsworth

10. Straussdale My Rapunzel 38, C, E & E Strauss & C & A Brandel, Lake Mills


Winter Heifer Calf (23 shown)

1. Siemers Blake Whipping-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers, Newton

2. Tree-Hayven Integral Declan, Aaliyah T. Borchert, Auburndale

3. Mrsprech Drm Expression-ET, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

4. Ms Kress-Hill Ej Allyson-ET, Owen W. Kress & James Jens, Newton

5. Siemers Blake Whipilious-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers, Newton

6. Overland Armani Glow, McKenna & Coltin Coffeen, DePere

7. Hillpine Brokaw Jessa, Abigail & Lillian Nelson, Union Grove

8. Dream-Prairie Doorman Piper, Courtney E. Moser, Westby

9 .Bella-On-Q Lotsofluv-Red-ET, A, M & N Zimmerman & L & J Harbaugh, Marion

10. Joliam Dman Dora 4938-ET, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird


Fall Heifer Calf (24 shown)

1. JB&OMead-Manor Def Allis-ET, Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma

2. Kamps-Hollow Antarctica-ET, Jordyn Ann Kamps, Belmont

3. Ryan-Gf Brady Civil-ET, Whitney Ebert, Algoma

4. Elmlo Sid Snapper-ET, Haley Rautmann & Sean K Hopkins, Cascde

5. Milksource Doorman Bingo-ET, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

6. WI Fischerdale Aftrshck Odd, Elizabeth Sarbacker & Henry T Holdorf, Verona

7. Berryridge Doorman Edna, Elizabeth,Nicole,Zach,Eliza & Ava Endres, Waunakee

8. Lookout Lady Dior, Ethan & Emily Weier, Dodgeville

9. Oakfield Brokaw Thelma-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

10. Goldstreak Dempsey Riley, Benjamin & Sara Kronberg, Milton


Summer Yearling Heifer (17 shown)

1. Eastriver Gold Deb 321-ET, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske and Jess Mulliki, Cleveland

2. JB&O Black-Rock Doorman Deb 001, Alek T. Krueger, DePere

3. Walk-Era Atwood Harper, Brett Walker, Wisconsin Dells

4. Mel-Tv-Bp Dundee Daisey-ET, Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker, Whitewater

5. Siemers Sid Franchise-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers, Newton

6. Bella-View Gold Rhythm-ET, J, L, & M Harbaugh & Ainsley & Adella Loehr, Marion

7. River-Bridge Brokaw Truffel, Coltin & McKenna Coffeen & Braelyn Ott, DePere

8. Berryridge Mckay, Elizabeth & Zachary Endres, Waunakee

9. Walk-Era Atwood Houligan, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells

10. Budjon-Jk Atwood Excite, Ben Buske & Paul Grulke, Brownsville


Spring Yearling Heifer (11 shown)

1. JB&O Siemers About Greta-Red-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers, Newton

2. Damibel Airlift Marisa, Noah Bilz, Dorchester

3. Crave Atwood Anna 9121-ET, Roseanne L Crave, Waterloo

4. Miss Black Widow, Hunter Crowley, Omro

5. 2nd-Look Durbin Babble, Kayli Jo & Kallista Hodorff, Eden

6. Zehrview Ev Crageous Cutie, Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker, Whitewater

7. Bella-View Gldwyn Dimple-ET, Ella, Adam & Claire Bindl, Plymouth

8. Mound-Farm Formost Hailey, Emma M Buss, Platteville

9. Golden-Rose Bwire Cloud-Red, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

10. Floydholm Armani Emmy, Lindsey, Ashlyn & Cole Sarbacker, Edgerton

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (11 shown)

1. Desperle Breeze Atwood, Melissa Sprecher, Sauk City

2. JB&O Joliam R Penny 4751-ET, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

3. Pfaffsway Atwod Hazel Grace, Larissa & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center

4. River-Bridge Brokaw Shadow, Coltin & McKenna Coffeen & Braelyn Ott, DePere

5. Red-Brae Formost Lila, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

6. Butlerview Doorman Ricky-ET, Ben Buske, Brownsville

7. Rosedale Atwood Honey, Carley Krull, Lake Mills

8. Bur-Wall Brokaw Cynic, Otis & Malcolm Johnson, Evansville

9. Kellercrest Mont Lisbeth-ET, Kimberly Keller, Mt.Horeb

10. Forest-Ridge A Mopsy-Red-ET, J, L, & M Harbaugh & Ainsley & Adella Loehr, Marion


Fall Yearling Heifer (4 shown)

1. Hillpine Ds Night Moves, Megan R Lauber, Union Grove

2. DJ-Purepride Aft Paris-ET, Mikhayla Pumper, Arpin

3. Gerrits Wndbk Belletoria-ET, Maria & Megan Zillges, Larsen

4. Quad-R Attic Majesty-ET, Ryan Smith, Monticello


Junior Champion

Siemers About Greta-Red-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers of Newton, WI
Reserve Junior Champion

Damibel Airlift Marisa, Noah Bilz of Dorchester,WI

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (7 shown)

1. BU Butlerview Doorman Class-ET, Whitney Ebert, Algoma

2. Moorclose Atwood Wren, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

3. JB&O Mead-Manor Abs Adrian-ET, Mike & Megan Moede, Algoma

4. Crescentmead Win Rachel-ET, Erin, Emily & Carly Strauss, Lake Mills

5. 2nd-Look Brokaw Katie, Kayli, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

6. Krull At Main Event-ET, Carley Krull, Lake Mills

7. O-Kress-Hill Atwd Raylee-ET, G&W Lisowe, O&K Kress & J Jens, Newton

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (7 shown)

1. Milgene Big Red Jezolantern, Courtney Ewert, Hustisford

2. BU Siemers Defnt Jubi-Babe-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers, Newton

3. B&O Ms Jauquet Atwd Sugar Baby, Hailey Jauquet, Luxemburg

4. Bella-Ridge Shckng Great-ET, Hunter Crowley, Omro

5. Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET, Joshua T & Joseph T Opsal, Blue Mounds

6. Lookout Bradnick Laurie, Ethan & Emliy Weier, Dodgeville

7. Ms Oeh-My Jk Atwd Violet-ET, G & L Wendorf & H, A & R Kietzman, Ixonia

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (6 shown)

1. BU Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance, Whitney Ebert, Algoma

2. Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

3. JB&O, Product. Synergy Guthrie Toucan, M, C & E Jauquet & M, C & S Haack, Pulaski

4. Siemers Mccutch Hallaluh, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

5. Moorclose Goldfsh Sweettart, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

6. Sacquitne Shot Car Columbia, Ryan Smith, Monticello

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (3 shown)

1. BU Budjon-Jk Damion Eklipse-ET, Lindsey Sarbacker, Edgerton

2. Walk-Era Sid Chrissy, Andrew Greenfield, Markesan

3. Mead-Manor Atwood Jillin-ET, Jessica & Nicole Pralle, Humbird

 

Intermediate Champion

Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance, Whitney Ebert of Algoma, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion

Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone, Tessa & Stella Schmocker of Whitewater, WI

 

Four-Year-Old (6 shown)

1. BU Rob-Cri Atlantic Beehive, Jason Kearns, Rudolph

2. Jobo Seaver Ainsly, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers, Newton

3. Hillpine Rainy Alyssa, Megan R Lauber, Union Grove

4. Prodct. Miss Summer Song-ET, Dawson & Kylie Nickels, Watertown

5. JB&O Quad-R Goldson Bevin, Ryan Smith, Monticello

6. Nobland Fever Barbie, Ainsley, Macie, & Drew Noble, Lancaster

 

Five-Year-Old (3 shown)

1. BU Budjon-JK Snchx Debbie-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers, Newton

2. Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET, Whitney Ebert, Algoma

3. Go-Sho Miss Independent-ET, Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker, Whitewater

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (3 shown)

1. BU Krull Gold Excuses-ET, Carley Krull, Lake Mills

2. Stanhope Laureen Sanchez-ET, Ryan Smith, Monticello

3. Androscoggin Alx Alexandrea, Zachary Lemke, Chilton

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)

1. BU, Product. Smith-Crest-Tw Sh Virgie-ET, Paul Grulke, Mayville

 

Senior Champion

Budjon-JK Snchx Debbie-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers of Newton, WI

Reserve Senior Champion

Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET, Whitney Ebert of Algoma, WI

 

Grand Champion

Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance, Whitney Ebert of Algoma, WI

Reserve Grand Champion

Budjon-JK Snchx Debbie-ET, Crystal,Jordan,Josh,Jake,Connor,Lauren Siemers of Newton, WI

 

 

Best Udder of the Show

Mapel Wood Windhammer Elegance, Whitney Ebert of Algoma, WI

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Quad-R Goldson Bevin, Ryan Smith of Monticello, WI

 

 

State Showmanship Contest
A total of 52 junior members competed in the 2016 State Showmanship competition, with 16, 10 and under youth, 15 junior and 21 senior exhibitors. Participants placed in the top three at their respective district shows in order to compete at the state level. The contest was sponsored by Accelerated Genetics, NASCO and Andis Clippers. Congratulations to our winners!


10 & Under Division (16 Participants)
1. Jacob Harbaugh
2. Kennedy Weigel
3. Brady Bleck


Junior Division (15 Participants)
1. Elise Bleck
2. Clarissa Ulness
3. Samantha Pitterle


Senior Division (21 Participants)
1. Emma Buss
2. Allison Breunig
3. Dawson Nickels


Junior Judging Results
Junior Team 
1. Team USA (Cole Booth, Brett Walker, Noah Bilz & Alek Krueger)
2. Dodge County

 

Senior Team
1. Dodge County

 

Junior Individuals
1. Samantha Pitterle, Dodge County
2. Brett Walker, Columbia County
3. Cole Booth, Sheboygan County
4. Brooklyn Bilz, Marathon County
5. Noah Bilz, Marathon County
6. Ava Booth, Sheboygan County
7. Elizabeth Gunst, Dodge County
8. Madison Calvert, Lafayette County
9. Garrett Ulness, Manitowoc County
10. Alek Krueger, Lafayette County

 

Senior Individuals
1. Danielle Warmka, Dodge County
2. Kylie Nickels, Dodge County
3. Samantha Schuessler
4. Dawson Nickels, Dodge County
5. Emma Buss, Lafayette County
6. Fenja Boekhoff

 

High Reasons
1. Kylie Nickels, Dodge County
2. Danielle Warmka, Dodge County
3. Dawson Nickels, Dodge County

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association