Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2017 District 3 Show Results

July 3, 2017

Grant County Fairgrounds • Lancaster, WI
Judge: Nick Sarbacker
198 total shown (137 heifers and 61 cows) 

 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (15 shown)
1. 1JR Hams Levrage Tornado-Red-ET – Kyra R. & Kenzie M. Danz, Barneveld
2. 2JR, JRB&O, B&O Hopeful Diamond Annabell-Red – Kyra R. & Kenzie M. Danz, Barneveld
3. Gildale Absolute Tiana – Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
4. Windy-Valley Drak Aylee-Red – Amy Ruegsegger, Shullsburg
5. 3JR Hartleys Loveman Lily – Emma M. & Natalie Jo Giddings, Soldiers Grove
6. 4JR Larlee Dback Eternity-Red – Jarvie Wayne Samuel Nafzger, Mineral Point
7. 5JR Nobland Diamondback Tatiana – Ainsley, Macie, & Drew Noble, Lancaster
8. 6JR Weigland Megawatt Daisy-Red – K, K, K, D, B, & B Weigel, Platteville
9. Hartleys Dback Delight – Hillary R. Hartley, Soldiers Grove
10. Gildale Hypnotic Snow White – Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

 

Spring Calf (11 shown)
1. B&O, Hi-Lo-Valley Crush Viola – Ashley Yager, Highland
2. Ms Style SM Crystal - Black Diamond Syndicate, Belmont
3. 1JR, Hams Levrage Tornado-Red-ET - Kyra R. & Kenzie M. Danz, Barneveld
4. 2JR, JRB&O Hopeful Diamnd Anaabell-Red – Kyra R. & Kenzie M. Danz, Barneveld
5. 3JR Ms Ernest-Anthony Libby – Alek & Brooke Krueger & Porter Calvert, Hazel Green
6. Sunny-Valley Dbk Fire-Red – Wayne R. DeBuhr, Sun Prairie
7. Wiscit McCutchen Jessie – University of Wisconsin Platteville, Platteville
8. GBM Beemer Layla – Gregory & Kimberly Moret, Prairie du Chien
9. 4JR Nobland Beemer Australian – Drew Noble, Lancaster
10. Windy-Valley Drak Stela-Red – Amy Ruegsegger, Shullsburg
 
Winter Heifer Calf (26 shown)
1. B&O Ms GBM Rkm Diamond Luxury – Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien
2. 1JR Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET – Kaelyn, Kenadee, & Keegan Weigel, Platteville
3. 2JR, JRB&O Hopeful Diamonds Madonna – Kyra R. & Kenzie M. Danz, Barneveld
4. Swanee-Acres Awsm Josie-Red – Jason Swanson, Capron, IL
5. 3JR Kamps-Rx Heztry Peony-Red – Payton, Morgan, & Nolan Van Schyndle, Cuba City
6. 4JR Kepridge Defint Prevail-Red – Payton, Morgan, & Nolan Van Schyndle, Cuba City
7. Gildale Sid Beverly-ET – Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
8. St-Yle-Sa Itz Nighttime – Stephanie Aves, Belmont
9. Windy-Valley Doorman Happy – Amy Ruegsegger, Shullsburg
10. Oppride Damion Fantasy-ET – William J. Oppriecht, Eastman

 

Fall Heifer Calf (25 shown)
1. B&O Tombeth Corvette Elate – Thomas & Elzabeth Kearns, Gays Mills
2. AJ-Chance Okaliber Mira – Jordyn Ann Kamps, Belmont
3. 1JR Tombeth Ettakaw – Sarah R. Kearns, Gays Mills
4. Kamps-Rx Doorman Remedy-ET – Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington
5. 2JR Ruby-D Diamond Mauve-Red – Adylin Dieter & Alek Krueger, Hazel Green
6. Gildale Hypnotic Lucky – Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
7. 3JR Budjon-Vail Hp Hz Jossie-ET – Kaelyn, Kenadee, & Keegan Weigel, Platteville
8. 4JR Ryan-Crest Sid Elsie-ET – John & Katie Wackershauser, Platteville
9. 5JR, JRB&O Moorclose Beemer Chloe – Madison, McKenzie, & Payton Calvert, Cuba City
10. 6JR Moorclose Beemer Kaylee – Madison, McKenzie, & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (20 shown)
1. B&O GBM KAM McCutchen Elvira – Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien
2. 1JR Ms Tora-Ranway Whiterose-ET – Alek T. & Brooke Krueger, Hazel Green
3. Sunny-Valley Dbk Flash-Red – Wayne DeBuhr, Sun Prairie
4. Kepridge Goldchip Appletart – Kepridge Farms, Inc., Viola
5. Kamps-Hollow Glamourous – Jordyn Ann Kamps, Belmont
6. 2JR, JRB&O Ms Mickilcrest Mc Surprise – Payton, Morgan, & Nolan Van Schyndle, Cuba City
7. Voigtscrest Diamondback Sky – Larry M. & Kim Voigts, Platteville
8. Kamps-Hollow A-Miracle-Red – Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington
9. 3JR Moorclose Avalanche Whine – Madison, McKenzie, & Payton Calvert, Cuba City
10. 4JR Nobland Brash Ramona – Ainsley, Drew, & Macie Noble, Lancaster

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (15 shown)
1. 1JR Fustead Doorman Emalyn-ET – Payton, Morgan, & Nolan Van Schyndle, Cuba City
2. B&O Kamps-Rx Doorman Lilliana – Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington
3. Sunny-Valley C Frisbee-Red – Wayne R. DeBuhr, Sun Prairie
4. 2JR Huebsch-Hill Absolute Penny – John & Katie Wackershauser, Platteville
5. Gildale Armani Beauty – Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
6. Swanee-Lee A Lap Dance-Red – Jason A. Swanson, Capron, IL
7. Hi-Lo-Valley Solo Nora-ET – Austin Yager, Highland
8. 3JR Windy-Valley Chrome Diamond – Adrianna M Lau, Shullsburg
9. Wiscit Airlift Jayden – University of Wisconsin Platteville, Platteville
10. Hi-Lo-Valley Deman Blair – Austin Yager, Highland

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (12 shown)
1. B&O Kamps-Hollow Twister-Red-ET – Jordyn Ann Kamps, Belmont
2. 1JR, JRB&O Ms Mickilcrest Bradnck Sage – Payton, Morgan, & Nolan Van Schyndle, Cuba City
3. 2JR OCD Doorman Senora-ET - Kaelyn, Kenadee, & Keegan Weigel, Platteville
4. 3JR Ziems Brady Epiphany-ET – Nathan Daniels & Julia Searls, Cobb
5. Gildale Sid Matilda – Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
6. 4JR Hartleys Gold Dream Twinkle – Emma M. & Natalie Jo Giddings, Soldiers Grove
7. Gildale Sid Bibbidy – Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
8. 5JR Auntys County Hawaiin – Laura Gray, Livingston
9. Lindale Sid Ellie-ET – BCS-Genetics, Lancaster
10. Double-D Ladd Gwen-Red – Robert D. & Nancy L. Carns, Cuba City

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (13 shown)
1. Crescentmead Rhianna-ET – Madison Stumpf, Dodgeville
2. Kamps-Hollow Trisha-Red-ET – Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington
3. B&O Kamps-Hollow Jayde – Jordyn Ann Kamps, Belmont
4. 1JR Hahncrest Avenger – John & Katie Wackershauser, Platteville
5. Gildale Never Let Go-ET – Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
6. 2JR Hahncrest Defi D Queen-Red – Kaelyn, Kenadee, & Keegan Weigel & Dale Hetke, Platteville
7. 3JR Weigland Doorman Adagirl-ET – Kaelyn C. Weigel, Platteville
8. 4JR Nobland Intergral Whiteout – Macie R. Noble, Lancaster
9. Exels Armani Fury-Red – C&C Genetics, Lancaster
10. 5JR Moorclose Beemer Wipeout – Madison, McKenzie, & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show – Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET – Kaelyn, Kenadee, & Keegan Weigel, Platteville
Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show – Fustead Doorman Emalyn-ET – Payton, Morgan, & Nolan Van Schyndle, Cuba City

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show – Ms GBM Rkm Diamond Luxury – Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien
Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show - Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET – Kaelyn, Kenadee, & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

 

Junior Best Three Females (4 shown)
1. GBM Holsteins- Moret Family, Prairie du Chien
2. Sunny-Valley- Wayne DeBuhr, Sun Prairie
3. TomBeth- Kearns Family, Gays Mills
4. Moorclose Holsteins- Calvert Family, Cuba City

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (15 shown)
1. B&O, BU Jas-K Capgain Tisha-Red-ET – Jason Kearns, Gays Mills
2. 1JR Stone-Front Practical-ET – Adrianna Lau, Lancaster
3. GBM Beemer Jillyn-ET – Greg & Kimberly & Kayla Moret, Prairie du Chien
4. Jas-K Brazzle Embrazzle – Jason Kearns, Gays Mills
5. Hi-Lo-Valley Explode Hallie – Amber Yager, Highland
6. WI-Lazy-M Atwood Winnie – Michael Maier, Stitzer
7. Hopeful Gold Award – Kyra R. & Kenzie M. Danz, Barneveld
8. GBM KAM McCutchen Elizabeth – Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien
9. 2JR Hartleys Brady Boo – Emma M. & Natalie Jo Giddings, Soldiers Grove
10. Kamps-Hollow Arielle-Red-ET – Kyra R. & Kenzie M. Danz, Barneveld

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (12 shown)
1. BU Toppglen Black Diamond – Black Diamond Syndicate, Belmont
2. B&O Kamps-Hollow A-Glory-Red – Jordyn Ann Kamps, Belmont
3. Hi-Lo-Valley Atwood Leonora – Austin Yager, Highland
4. Gildale Awood Nutcracker-ET – Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
5. Hopeful Defiant is Amazing- Kyra R. & Kenzie M. Danz, Barneveld
6. Wiscit Carson Santababy-Red – University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville
7. 1JR, JRB&O Nobland Armani Addison – Ainsley A. Noble, Lancaster
8. Davidsonview Fever Demorne – Tessa Markart, Arena
9. 2JR Siemers Reginald Heart-ET – Nathan Daniels & Julia Searls, Cobb
10. Ma-Brown Dickey Arianne – Danielle Brown, Dodgeville

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (9 shown)
1. B&O Ma-Brown Atwood Plum – Angela Davis Brown, Dodgeville
2. BU Hi-Lo-Valley Petals-ET – Alyssa Yager, Highland
3. Gildale Atwood Barbo – Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
4. Tombeth Atwood Kricket – Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills
5. Ma-Brown Atwood Beegee – Angela Davis Brown, Dodgeville
6. 1JR (Production) Weigland Goldchip Bahamas – K, K, K, D, B, & B Weigel, Platteville
7. 2JR Nobland Atwood Wild – Ainsley, Drew, & Macie Noble, Lancaster
8. Tombeth Sid Amuse – Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills
9. Hoch-Niedrig McCu Beau Irish – Clifford & Peggy Sue Jones, Arena

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (7 shown)
1. 1JR, BU Crescentmead Srvr Mabel-Red – Kaelyn, Kenadee, & Keegan Weigel, Platteville
2. 2JR Jacobs Gold Chip Anabel-ET – Ethan & Emily Weier, Dodgeville
3. Scientific D Celia Rae-ETS – Ryan Kamps, Belmont
4. B&O Hi-Lo-Valley Zel Pantene – Alyssa Yager, Highland
5. 3JR Ragnar G W Atwood Angel – Kaelyn, Kenadee, & Keegan Weigel, Platteville
6. 4JR Moorclose Amazing Cheeto – A, M, & D Noble & M, M, & P Calvert, Lancaster
7. (Production) Wiscit Sanchez Secret – University of Wisconsin Platteville, Platteville

 

Intermediate Champion - Jr Show: Crescentmead Srvr Mabel-Red – Kaelyn, Kenadee, & Keegan Weigel, Platteville
Reserve Intermediate Champion - Jr Show: Jacobs Gold Chip Anabel-ET – Ethan & Emily Weier, Dodgeville

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show: Jas-K Capgain Tisha-Red-ET – Jason Kearns, Gays Mills
Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show: Toppglen Black Diamond – Black Diamond Syndicate, Belmont

 

Four-Year-Old (8 shown)
1. 1JR, B&O KHW Ladd Arrested-ET – Kaelyn, Kenadee, & Keegan Weigel, Platteville
2. GBM KAM Atw Emerald – Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien
3. BU GBM Sho Redburst-Red-ET – Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien
4. (Production) Hi-Lo-Valley Seaver Hula – Amber Yager, Highland
5. Oppride Windbrook Famous – William J. Oppriecht, Eastman
6. Gildale Goldsun Shine – Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
7. 2JR Nobland Goldsun Bling – Ainsley, Macie, & Drew Noble, Lancaster
8. 3JR Nobland Dusk Addie – Ainsley A. Noble, Lancaster

 

Five-Year-Old (6 shown)
1. BU, B&O (Production) Jas-K Goldchip Exclusive – Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills
2. Oppride Shottle Faith-ET – William J. Oppriecht, Eastman
3. Kamps-Hollow Asenora-Red-ET – Jordyn Ann Kamps, Belmont
4. KHW Epic Aka-ET – Jordyn Kamps, Belmont
5. Gildale Aftershock Maria – Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
6. Bray Private Lewayne – Rebeka L. Bray, Fennimore

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (3 shown)
1. BU, B&O (Production) Tombeth Shottle Enhance-ET – Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills
2. Gildale Goldwyn Bella-ET – Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale
3. Swanee-Acres Sd Jolly-Red – Jason A. Swanson, Capron, IL

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1 shown)
1. BU, B&O (Production) Miss Ad GBM Mayday-ET – Gregory & Kimberly Moret, Prairie du Chien

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show – Nobland Armani Addison – Ainsley A. Noble, Lancaster

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show – KHW Ladd Arrested-ET – Kaelyn, Kenadee, & Keegan Weigel, Platteville
Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show – Nobland Goldsun Bling – Ainsley, Macie, & Drew Noble, Lancaster

 

Grand Champion of the Junior Show- KHW Ladd Arrested-ET – Kaelyn, Kenadee, & Keegan Weigel, Platteville
Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show- Crescentmead Srvr Mabel-Red – Kaelyn, Kenadee, & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

 

Senior Champion of the Open Show – Jas-K Goldchip Exclusive – Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills
Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show - KHW Ladd Arrested-ET – Kaelyn, Kenadee, & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

 

Grand Champion of the Open Show - Jas-K Goldchip Exclusive – Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills
Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show - KHW Ladd Arrested-ET – Kaelyn, Kenadee, & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

Reserve Grand Champion and Grand Champion of the Open Show

 

Best Udder of the Show - Jas-K Goldchip Exclusive – Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show - Jas-K Goldchip Exclusive – Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

 

Best Three Females (1 shown)
1. GBM Holsteins, Prairie du Chien

 

Dam & Offspring (6 shown)
1. Tombeth Holsteins, Gays Mills
2. GBM Holsteins, Prairie du Chien
3. Black Diamond Syndicate, Belmont
4. Ma-Brown, Dodgeville
5. Jason Swanson, Capron, IL
6. Nobland Farms, Lancaster

 

Produce of Dam (2 shown)
1. KHW Genetics, Platteville - Produce of Kamps-Hollow Altitude
2. GBM Holsteins, Prairie du Chien - Produce of SD Heartbeat Dundee Ellie

 

Premier Breeder: GBM Holsteins/Morets Family
Premier Exhibitor: Tombeth Holsteins/Kearns Family

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association