Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2017 District 6 Show Results

July 3, 2017

Rock County Fairgrounds • Janesville, WI
Judge: Norm Nabholz, Associate Judge:  Mike Duckett
236 total shown (172 heifers and 64 cows) 

 

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (14 shown)
1. 1JR Cloverhill D Lindsay-Red-ET – Allison, Lauren & Brayden Breuning, Sauk City
2. B&O Heritage-E Delta Dawn – N&J Sarbacker, M&L Evangelo, Whitewater
3. 2JR Ludwigs-DG Erika – Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker, Whitewater
4. 3JR Jeffrey-Way Goldchip Tamilla – Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville
5. 4JR Jeffrey-Way Goldchip Tanga – Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson, Bellville
6. 5JR, JRB&O Hagen Durbin Lilyann – Melysa & Lauren Stutika, Milton
7. Sunny-Valley Diamond Frisky – Wayne Debuhr, Sun Prairie
8. 6JR Quad-R Doorman Snowstorm-ET – Ryan Smith & Derek Schwartslow, Monticello
9. Remarc Hypnotic Mystri – Robert Cramer, Juda
10. 7JR WI Fischerdale Sid Barn What – Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

 

Spring Calf (16 shown)
1. B&O Ocean-View Diamond Ring – Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield
2. Jeffrey-Way Hot-T-Babe – Jeffrey, Kate & Brooks Hendrickson, Bellville
3. Hidden-Creek Raven-P-Red – Tom Sherven, New Glarus
4. 1JR Cloverhill D Lindsay-Red-ET – Allison, Lauren, Brayden Breunig, Sauk City
5. Glenn-Ann Elude Brevin – Tami Behnke, Albany
6. 2JR, JRB&O Hillpine Aftershock Mindy – Megan Lauber, Union Grove
7. Ziems Jacoby Los Angeles – Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge
8. Heritage-E Delta Dawn – N&J Sarbacker, M&L Evangelo, Whitewater
9. Wilnore Apple Crisp Cider – McNally Farms, Inc, Milton
10. 3JR Quad-R Brady Maybury – Ryan Smith, Ian Schwartzlow, Monticello 

 

Winter Heifer Calf (32 shown)
1. 1JR, B&O Opsal Diamndbck Madison-Red – Joseph Troy Opsal, Blue Mounds
2. 2JR Jeffrey-Way Dmn Tamdora-ET – Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson, Bellville
3. Sonnenbrook Dback Kendra-ET – Ryan & Kayla Sonnenburg, Bellville
4. 3JR Inwood-Hill D-Back Lindie – Clayon & Cole Mahlkuch, Juda
5. WI Fisherdale Dmion Engrid – Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona
6. Ocean-View Sanchez Rockette – Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield
7. 4JR, JRB&O Quad-R Byway LaTasha-ET – Ryan Smith, Monticello
8. 5JR Hammertime Dback Rapunzel-ET – M&M Sarbacker, K, J & N Broege, Whitewater
9. 6JR Ms Hillpine Doorman Krown-ET – J,Z,J&D Stransky & M Lauber, Union Grove
10. 7JR Berryridge Doorman Niala-ET – Eliza, Ava & Mara Endres, Waunakee

 

Fall Heifer Calf (48 shown)
1. 1JR Algene-Egs Lucretia – Melysa & Lauren Stutika, Milton
2. B&O, 2JR Ms Mell-Wood Chp 2025-Ab-ET – Sydni, Samuel & Blake Mell, Waunakee
3. Sonnebrook Drmn Bambino-ET – Ryan & Kayla Sonnenburg, Bellville
4. Walk-Era Crush Kalinda – Ryan & Kayla Sonnenburg, Bellville
5. JJ-Haag Mccutchen Alaska – Haag Dairy LLC, Dane
6. L-Shot Man Why Not Me – Kayla Dykstra, Chase Warren & Mikayla Endres, Burlington
7. 3JR,JRB&O Floydholm Hp Expresso-ET – Lindsey, Ashlyn & Cole Sarbacker, Edgerton
8. WI Fisherdale Gchip Runway – Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona
9. 4JR Jeffrey-Way New Romance – Emma Kate Hendrickson, Belleville
10. 5JR Lars-Acres Airlift Fareway – Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem & Ellie Larson, Evansville

 

Summer Yearling Heifer (19 shown)
1. B&O Cleland Avalanche Arica-ET – Jason Cleland, Clinton
2. Ridgedale Sid Solo – Eldo Pries, Juda
3. 1JR Bur-Wall Armani Apple Pie – Otis, Malcolm & Quincee Johnson, Evansville
4. 2JR Cleland Avalanch Ada-Red-ET – Joseph Troy Opsal, Blue Mounds
5. 3JR Rock-N-Hill-II Calinda – Rachel McCullough, Juda
6. 4JR Moorclose Avalanch Smirnoff – Jessica & Garrett Dahlk, Verona
7. Hillpine Diamondback Mabel – Lauber Farm, Union Grove
8. 5JR Budjon-Jk Hp Drman Espen-ET – Riley Miller, Orfordville
9. 6JR Ourway Brady Avery – Hailey Raymond, New Glarus
10. Miss Lady Aurelia – Renee Hollfelder, Dane

JRB&O Go-Sho R-Star and Stripes, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

 

Spring Yearling Heifer (16 shown)
1. 1JR Jeffrey-Way Doorman Takarman – Riley Miller, Oxfordville
2. B&O Ocean-View Sensational Dreams – Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield
3. Jeffrey-Way Gdrms T-Nack-TW – Brienne Hendrickson, Bellville
4. Sonnenbrook Gc Lashblast – Ryan & Kayla Sonnenburg, Bellville
5. 2JR, JRB&O Floydholm Mc Emoji-ET – Lindsey, Ashlyn & Cole Sarbacker, Edgerton
6. Berryridge Atw Notoriety – Endres Berryridge Farms LLC, Waunakee
7. 3JR Ms Quad-R Defiant Keira-Red – Ryan Smith, Monticello
8. 4JR Heritage-E Renos Ribbon-ET – Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater
9. Ziems Brady Estella-ET – Ziems Farms & Tim & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge
10. 5JR Floydholm Atwood Empire – Lindsey, Ashlyn & Cole Sarbacker, Edgerton

 

Winter Yearling Heifer (14 shown)
1. 1JR, B&O Hillpine Brokaw Jessa – Megan Lauber, Abigail & Lillian Nelson, Union Grove 
2. Ziems Brady Muddy Mitten-ET – Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge
3. Heritage-E Renos Reward-ET – Joseph Troy Opsal, Blue Mounds
4. 2JR Lindale Sid Eleanor-ET – Kristen, Jenna & Nicole Broege, Janesville
5. Hobby-Acres Solomons Siren – Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater
6. 3JR, JRB&O Lars-Acres Lyndi Lucy-ET – Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem & Ellie Larson, Evansville
7. 4JR Heritage-E Daybreak-ET – Kimberly Keller, Mount Horeb
8. Ms Angel Daleyza-ET – William Cooper, DeForest
9. 5JR Hobby-Hill Guthrie Emmy – Riley Miller, Orfordville
10. 6JR Sugar-C Muscadet 5625 – Seth Haldiman, Janesville

 

Fall Yearling Heifer (15 shown)
1. 1JR Oakfield Lotus Lilly-ET – Garrett & Jessica Dahlk, Verona
2. B&O WI Fischerdale Gchip Empire – Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona
3. 2JR Rock-N-Hill-II Sage – Rachel McCullough, Juda
4. Rock-N-Hill A L Dolly – David McCullough, Juda
5. WI Fischerdale A Evelyn-ET – Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona
6. 3JR Willows-Edge Door Vagabond – Madison & Melanie Sarbacker & Joseph Opsal, Whitewater
7. 4JR Hoesly Atwood Revel – Becca Iverson, Juda
8. 5JR, JRB&O Berryridge Doorman Edna – Elizabeth, Nicole, Zach, Eliza & Ava Endres, Waunakee
9. 6JR Berryridge Night Train-ET – Eliza & Ava Endres, Waunakee
10. Berryridge Brokaw 2687 – Endres Berryridge Farms LLC, Waunakee

 

Junior Champion of the Jr Show – Algene-Egs Lucretia – Melysa & Lauren Stutika, Milton
Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show – Ms Mell-Wood Chp 2025-Ab-ET – Sydni, Samuel & Blake Mell, Waunakee

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show – Algene-Egs Lucretia – Melysa & Lauren Stutika
Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show – Ms Mell-Wood Chp 2025-Ab-ET – Sydni, Samuel & Blake Mell, Waunakee

 

Junior Best Three Females (3 shown)
1. Fischerdale Holsteins, Verona
2. Jeffrey-Way, Belleville
3. Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (5 shown)
1. 1JR, BU, B&O Rock-N-Hill-II Amber – Rachel & Brian McCullough, Juda
2. 2JR Zehr-Go-Sho Attic Reckless – Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater
3. Jeffrey-Way Doormn Tamelian – Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Bellville
4. Air-Osa Atwd Adeen 19837-ET – Nicholas & Jessica Sarbacker, Whitewater
5. Heritage-E Debbies Dawn-ET – N&J Sarbacker & M&L Evangelo, Whitewater

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (5 shown)
1. BU, B&O Ziems Atwood Elani-ET – Ziems Farms & Tim & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge
2. 1JR, JRB&O Lars-Acres Gwatwd Landi-ET – Brooke, Dane, Luke Trustem, Evansville
3. 2JR Kellercrest Mont Lisbeth-ET – Kimberly Keller, Mount Horeb
4. Ms Moniques Makeme Astar-ET – John & Joan Judd, Mount Horeb
5. WI Fischerdale AA Epic-ET – Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (10 shown)
1. 1JR, BU, B&O BHHD G Atwood Masquerade-ET – Karlee Ketelboeter, Dane
2. JJ-Haag Braxton Sunset – Haag Dairy LLC, Dane
3. Ms Oeh-My Atwood Veida-ET – Jenna Langer & Joel Kietzman, DeForest
4. Ocean-View Sanchez Zasha – Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield
5. Rock-N-Hill-II Absolut Cami – Michael & Chris McCullough, Juda
6. A-L-H Defend Miami-ET – Douglas Moy, Juda
7. RHC Windbrook Gleam-ET – Robert Cramer Jr, Juda
8. Sunny-Valley Lic Froggy-Red – Wayne DeBuhr, Sun Prairie
9. Glenn-Ann Doorman Phoxy – Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany
10. 2JR Mapel Wood Brady Andrea – Ryan Smith, Monticello

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (18 shown)
1. BU, B&O Jeffrey-Way Chelios Noel – Breinne Hendrickson, Bellville
2. 1JR Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET – Joseph Troy Opsal, Blue Mounds
3. Hardwood Atwood Botelli – Jenna Langer & Joel Kietzman, DeForest
4. Ms Rocklan Gldwyn Ashlyn-ET – Tyler Meyer, Delavan
5. 2JR Glenn-Ann Doorman Bootie – Clayton & Cole Mahlkuch, Juda
6. Our Favorite Endless-ET – Our Favorite Holsteins, Fall Creek
7. Remarc Punch Mingle – Rhonda Bartels, Juda
8. Ziems-Emer Rb Libby-Red-ET – Ziems Farms, Cambridge
9. Opsal Aftrshk Specialize-ET – Joshua & Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds
10. 3JR Ms Cd-Roth Atwood Juliet-ET – Rachel Hellenbrand, Cross Plains

 

Intermediate Champion - Jr Show: Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET – Joseph Troy Opsal, Blue Mounds
Reserve Intermediate Champion - Jr Show: BHHD G Atwood Masquerade-ET – Karlee Ketelboeter, Dane

 

Intermediate Champion - Open Show: Jeffrey-Way Chelios Noel – Brienne Hendrickson, Bellville
Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show: Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET – Joseph Troy Opsal, Blue Mounds

 

Four-Year-Old (7 shown)
1. BU, B&O Glenn-Ann Gold Chip Shiraz – Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany
2. Rock-N-Hill-II Phoeni Cosmo – Michael & Chris McCullough, Juda
3. Hillpine Windhammer Chrome – Lauber Farm, Union Grove
4. Ocen-View Brax Ellie Mae – Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield
5. Trent Way-KF Gold Trance – Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville
6. Remarc Hi Metro Zberry – Rhonda Bartels, Juda
7. Langer Gold Chip Crown Mapl – Jenna Langer, DeForest

 

Five-Year-Old (7 shown)
1. B&O Ocean-View Sterling Silver – Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield
2. Hammertime Windbrook Reno – N&J Sarbacker & M&L Evangelo, Whitewater
3. BU Ourway Goldsun Empress – Ourway Holsteins, Brooklyn
4. Weis-Way Atwood Mistletoe – Weis Way Dairy, Union Grove
5. 1JR Dille-Holm Redliner Sassy – Ryan Smith, Monticello
6. Sunny-Valley D Fortune-Red – Wayne DeBuhr, Sun Prairie
7. Glenn-Ann Gc Scandal-ET – Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (6 shown)
1. 1JR, BU Ky-Blue Gw Debbie-ET – Madison & Melanie Sarbacker & Joseph Opsal, Whitewater
2. 2JR, B&O Go-Sho Miss Independent-ET – Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater
3. 3JR Rock-N-Hill-II Atwoo Crisco – Rachel McCullough, Juda
4. Hi-Val Absolt Fantastic-Red – Jenna Olson, Egerton
5. Keizer Presidium 378 674 – Keizer Farms, Inc, Delavan
6. Jeffrey-Way Shock Theosha – Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Bellville

 

150,000 lb. Cow (6 shown)
1. B&O Ocean-View Damion Elise – Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield
2. BU Jeffrey-Way Tasheika-ET – Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Bellville
3. Miss Marconi Phashion – Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany
4. Ocean-View Roy Shari – Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield
5. Opsal Pronto Special-ET – Joshua & Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds
6. 1JR Kellercrest Sanchez Bridie – Kimberly Keller, Mount Horeb

 

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show – Lars-Acres Gwatwd Landi-ET – Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem, Evanville

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show – Ky-Blue Gw Debbie-ET – Madison & Melanie Sarbacker & Joseph Opsal, Whitewater
Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show – Go-Sho Miss Independent-ET – Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

 

Grand Champion of the Junior Show – Ky-Blue Gw Debbie-ET – Madison & Melanie Sarbacker & Joseph Opsal, Whitewater
Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show – Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette – Jospeh Troy Opsal, Blue Mounds

 

Senior Champion of the Open Show – Glenn-Ann Gold Chip Shiraz – Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany
Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show – Rock-N-Hill-II Phoeni Cosmo – Michael & Chris McCullough

 

Grand Champion of the Open Show – Glenn-Ann Gold Chip Shiraz – Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany
Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show – Rock-N-Hill-II Phoeni Cosmo – Michael & Chris McCullough

 

Reserve Grand Champion and Grand Champion of the Open Show

 

Best Udder of the Show – Glenn-Ann Gold Chip Shiraz – Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show - Glenn-Ann Gold Chip Shiraz – Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany

 

Best Three Females (2 shown)
1. Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield
2. Jeffrey Way Holsteins, Belleville

 

Dam & Offspring (7 shown)
1. Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield
2. Opsals Ridge, Blue Mounds
3. Sunny Valley, Wayne Debuhr, Sun Prairie
4. Heritage Holsteins, Whitewater
5. Heritage Holsteins, Whitewater
6. Jeffrey Way Holsteins, Belleville
7. Larson Acres/Trustem, Evansville

 

Produce of Dam (5 shown)
1. Larson Acres/Trustem, Evansville
2. Go-Sho, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater
3. Heritage Holsteins, Whitewater
4. Jeffrey Way Holsteins, Belleville
5. Heritage Holsteins, Whitewater

 

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor: Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association