2017 District 2 Show Results

Vernon County Fairgrounds • Viroqua, WI Judge: Ryan Krohlow 132 total shown (91 heifers and 41 cows)

Spring Calf (10 & Under) (16 shown)

1. B&O, 1JR Dream-Prairie Drm Airheart – Cooper Donald Rahr, Westby 2. 2JR Pfaffsway Beemr Getyourgoat – Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor 3. Ace-N-Spades Byway Shasta – Beth Nelson, Blair 4. 3JR Pfaffsway Dempsey Bailey – Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor 5. Gameday Beemer Maddy – Gameday Holsteins, Alma Center 6. Dream-Prairie Saloon Ada – Cary & Joy Moser, Westby 7. 4JR Pfaffsway Freeze Beauty – Levi & Jake Stuessel, Olivia Pfaff, Hixton 8. Makers Addiction Kiki-Red – Wide Open Holsteins, Alma Center 9. Klinkner Spark Carmel – Robert & Gail Klinkner, Viroqua 10. Gameday Brady Violet – Gameday Holsteins, Alma Center

Spring Calf (7 shown)

1. B&O, 1JR Dream-Prairie Drm Airheart – Cooper Donald Rahr, Westby 2. 2JR Pfaffsway Beemr Getyourgoat – Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor 3. Ace-N-Spades - Beth Nelson, Blair 4. Bert-Mar Absolute Avril-ET – Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo 5. F-PineKnoll Corvette Josephin – Robert & Michelle Hart, Galesville 6. Ms F-PineKnoll Rhyme – Robert & Michelle Hart, Galesville 7. Klinkner Spark Carmel – Robert & Gail Klinkner, Viroqua

Winter Heifer Calf (16 shown) 1. B&O Ar-Line Avl Whitney-Red-ET – Ranae Holthaus, Bangor 2. 1JR Pfaffsway Solomon Hot Cider – Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center 3. Pfaffsway Gchip Jinglebells – Steven Pfaff, Alma Center 4. 2JR Rosedale Latina Rose-Red – David Petersheim, Viroqua 5. Ar-Line Avlnche Whitley-ET – Ranae Holthaus, Bangor 6.3JR Ar-Line Monterey Daelyn-ET – Jayda Leis, Bangor 7. Bert-Mar Cinderdoor Lucy-ET – Allan Lundberg & Casey Olson, Osseo 8. Gameday Dback Emerie – Gameday Holsteins, Alma Center 9. Lanecreek Millenium Helena – Jeffrey Berg, LaCrosse 10. F-Pine-Knoll Kingboy Frankie – Robert & Michelle Hart, Galesville

Fall Heifer Calf (14 shown) 1. B&O Ms Pfaffsway Topper Mindy – Steven Pfaff & Highlife-LP Farms, Alma Center 2. 1JR Danhof Diamond Shine-ET – Sarah Burken, Galesville 3. Ar-Line Atwood Ayla-ET – Randy Holthaus, Bangor 4. Ar-Line Avlnche Paislee-Red – Randy Holthaus, Bangor 5. Our-Favorite Designate-ET – Allan Lundberg & Graham Giese, Osseo 6. 2JR GBM Dback Adrianna – Lucas Anderson, Westby 7. Hi-Lo-Springs Mrdn Locket – Randy Dreier, Norwalk 8. Lanecreeks Dagger Scarlett – Jeffrey Berg, LaCrosse 9. Lar-Lan Mccutchen Envy – Katherine Larson, Viroqua 10. Westnook Jade Kingbory – Robert Anderson, Westby

1JRB&O Dittrich Clair Polars Becky – Korlen Dittrich, Alma

Summer Yearling Heifer (7 shown) 1. B&O Ar-Line Atwood Aria-ET – Randy Holthaus, Bangor 2. Ar-Line Backdoor Hallie – Randy Holthaus, Bangor 3. 1JR, JRR&O Klinkner Armani Savvy – Reagan & Garrison Klinkner 4. LaneCreeks Topgun Miley-Red – Aaron Berg, LaCrosse 5. Dream-Prairie D Nightcap-ET – Cary & Joy Moser, Westby 6. Dream-Prairie Dfnt Whip It – Logan Moser, Westby 7. Oakridge-LLP RS Katvond-Red – Oakridge, Galesville

Spring Yearling Heifer (13 shown) 1. B&O, 1JR Pfaffsway Dm Little Leeza-ET – Kole & Beau Trapp, Olivia Pfaff, Taylor 2. Pfaffsway Livinthedream-ET – Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center 3. Ms Ar-Line Solomon Marci-ET – Randy & Reed Holthaus & Jody Hoyer, Bangor 4. Ms Ar-Line Solomon Maria-ET – Randy & Reed Holthaus & Jody Hoyer, Bangor 5. 2JR Ak-Philips Delta 2923 – Nina Koster & Bailey Larson, Alma Center 6. Welsh-Edge Dm Highonlife-ET – Hope & David Petersheim, Viroqua 7. Dream-Prairie Sid Nitto-ET – Cary & Joy Moser, Westby 8. Ms Wide-Open Octne Gazpacho – Wide Open Holsteins & K. Underwood, Alma Center 9. Ms Doorman Jessa-ET – Allan Lundberg & Casey Olson, Osseo 10. Tablerock Armani Pippi –Tablerock Holsteins, Alma Center

Winter Yearling Heifer (9 shown) 1. B&O, 1JR, JRB&O Pfaffsway Dm Hot Tamale-ET – Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center 2. Dream-Prairie Dm Natalie-ET – Cary & Joy Moser, Westby 3. Dream-Prairie Dm Neveah-ET – Cary & Joy Moser, Westby 4. 2JR Dream-Prairie Doorman Piper – Courtney Moser, Westby 5. 3JR Moorclose Brokaw Siri – Nolan Burken, Galesville 6. Gops-Grandvu Gulf Spek – Goplin Homestead Farm, Osseo 7. Bert-Mar Adon Apple-Red-ET – Allan Lundberg, Osseo 8. Wi Fischerdale Brazzle Expo – Tablerock Holsteins, Alma Center 9. 4JR Shady-Lawn Adns Audi-Red-ET – Kadynce Zimbauer, Alma Center

Fall Yearling Heifer (9 shown) 1. B&O Pfaffsway Gwyn Serotonin-ET – Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center 2. Indies-View-GW Laurissa Sha – Garrett Schmidt, Melrose 3. 1JR, JRB&O Welsh-Edge Gonna B Great-ET – David Petersheim, Viroqua 4. Ar-Line Doorman Chelsea-ET – Randy Holthaus, Bangor 5. Dream-Prairie Kransekake – Courtney Moser, Westby 6. 2JR Dittrich Applejk Jazz – Jordan, Barbara & Korlen Dittrich, Alma 7. 3JR GBM Sid Cheerio – Lucas Anderson, Westby 8. Indianhead Triumph-ET – Goplin & Loonstra, Osseo 9. 4JR DJ-Purepride Arman Imprison – Kaleb, Tristan, Jonathan & Gunnar Johnson, Galesville

Junior Champion of the Jr Show – Pfaffsway Dm Little Leeza-ET – Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor Reserve Junior Champion of Jr Show – Pfaffsway Dm Hot Tamale-ET – Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center

Junior Champion of the Open Show – Pfaffsway Dm Little Leeza-ET – Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show – Ar-Line Atwood Aria-ET – Randy Holthaus, Bangor

Junior Best Three Females (5 shown) 1. Pfaffsway Farms, Alma Center 2. Ar-Line Holsteins, Bangor 3. Cary & Joy Moser, Westby 4. Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo 5. Gameday Holsteins, Alma Center

Junior Two-Year-Old (4 shown) 1. BU, B&O Ar-Line Atwood Arielle-ET – Randy Holthaus, Bangor 2. Bo-Irish Brady Chantel-ET – Jay Daniel Stetzer, Alma Center 3. 1JR, JRB&O Dittrich Atwood Cotton – Korlen Dittrich, Alma 4. 2JR Dream-Prairie Doubletrouble – Courtney Moser, Westby

Senior Two-Year-Old (9 shown) 1. BU Kiko Mogul Mara 1095 – Norm Nabholz & Garrett Schmidt, West Union, IA 2. B&O, 1JR Welsh-Edge Absolut Astonish – Hope Petersheim, Viroqua 3. Matt-Dari Armani Velvet – Gameday Holsteins, Alma Center 4. 2JR Krull Airlift Econ – Katherine Larson, Viroqua 5. Pfaffsway Rgnd Breezeway-ET – Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center 6. Ar-Line Atwood Audrey-ET – Randy Holthaus, Bango 7. Dream-Prairie Anaconda-ET – Cary & Joy Moser, Westby 8. Klinkner Du Hevanly-Red – Robert & Gail Klinkner, Viroqua 9. Indies-View Lynx Hvezda – Graisson Schmidt, Melrose

Junior Three-Year-Old (6 shown) 1. BU, B&O, 1JR Pfaffsway Bltmr Lyrical-ET – Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor 2. 2JR Miss Gold Chip Bella-ET – Kole & Beau Trapp & Bailey Larson, Alma Center 3. Klinkner Snowbunny – Robert & Gail Klinkner, Viroqua 4. Gajoly Atlantic Pam – Joseph Harbaugh, Westby 5. Willows-Edge At Fresca-ET – Allan Lundberg, Osseo 6. 3JR Dittrich Dom Juzenajuzdoma – Barbara Dittrich, Alma

Senior Three-Year-Old (9 shown) 1. BU, B&O Hi-Lo-Springs Atwd Sunshine – Randy Dreier, Norwalk 2. 1JR Kishholm Damion Carmel-ET – Addison & Madaline Leis & Katherine Larson, Sparta 3. Ace-N-Spades Sid Diva – Beth Nelson, Blair 4. Smith-Dubo Atwd Teegan-ETS – Reed Holthaus, Bangor 5. Josey-LLC Duc Saber-Red-ET – Allan Lundberg & Graham Giese, Osseo 6. Ace-N-Spades GW Harmony-ET – Beth Nelson, Blair 7. Stro-Lane Bradnick Leaguer – Rachel Gullicksrud, Strom 8. Hi-Lo-Springs Atwd Lovely-ET – Randy Dreier, Norwalk 9. Bur-Crest Bradnick 1327 – Neal Burken, Galesville

Intermediate Champion - Open Show: Kiko Mogul Mara 1095 – Norm Nabholz & Garrett Schmidt, West Union, IA Reserve Intermediate Champion - Open Show: Hi-Lo-Springs Atwd Sunshine – Randy Dreier, Norwalk

Four-Year-Old (2 shown) 1. BU, B&O, 1JR Dittrich Aftershock Felt – Korlen & Donnie Jo Dittrich, Alma 2. Hi-Lo-Springs Bx Lovely-ETS – Randy Dreier, Norwalk

Five-Year-Old (7 shown) 1. BU, B&O Klinkner GW Atwood Sunny – Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua 2. Hauve Atw Maddy – Randy & Reed Holthaus, Jody Hoyer, Bangor 3. Hi-Lo-Springs Aftrshk Pain – Randy Dreier, Norwalk 4. Premium-Star Gchip Raley-ET – Randy Holthaus, Bangor 5. Prismagen Epic Oklahoma-ET – Allan Lundberg, Osseo 6. Gajoly Dark Pepper – Joseph Harbaugh, Westby 7. Gajoly Barbwire Papoose – Joseph Harbaugh, Westby

Six-Year-Old & Older (4 shown) 1. BU Willows-Edge Gold Impass-ET – Goplin Homestead, Osseo 2. Pineylawn Palermo Marie – Robert & Michelle Hart, Galesville 3. B&O F-Pine-Knoll Alxander Nacho – Robert & Michelle Hart, Galesville 4. 1JR Dittrich Bogart Showgirl – Jordan, Barbara & Korlon Dittrich, Alma

150,000 lb. Cow (0 shown)

Bred & Owned of the Junior Show – Dittrich Atwood Cotton – Korlen Dittrich, Alma Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show – Pfaffsway Bltmr Lyrical-ET – Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show – Kishholm Damion Carmel-ET – Addison & Madaline Leis & Katherine Larson, Sparta Senior Champion of the Open Show – Klinkner GW Atwood Sunny – Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show – Hauve Atw Maddy – Randy & Reed Holthaus, Jody Hoyer, Bangor Grand Champion of the Open Show – Klinkner GW Atwood Sunny – Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show - Kiko Mogul Mara 1095 – Norm Nabholz & Garrett Schmidt, West Union, IA

Best Udder of the Show – Klinkner GW Atwood Sunny – Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua

Grand Champion and Reserve Champion of the Open Show

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show – Klinkner GW Atwood Sunny – Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua Best Three Females (1 shown) 1. Randy Dreier, Norwalk

Dam & Offspring (2 shown) 1. Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua 2. Katherine Larson, Viroqua

Produce of Dam (2 shown) 1. Randy Dreier, Norwalk - Hi-Lo-Springs Bolton Lovely 2. Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center - Tumbleweed Goldwyn Leeza-ET

Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor: Anchorage Acres, Dittrich Family, Alma

Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square