2016 State Fair - Open Results

Judge: Jeff Brown WI State Fair Park, West Allis, WI (37 heifers and 12 cows exhibited for a total 49 head shown)

Spring Calf (9 shown) 1. KnH-Endres Dempsey Oh No - Mikayla Endres, Lodi 2. MS Silks Archrival Sassy-ET - Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater 3. Oakfield Dback Dreamy-ET - Cindy Krull, Lake Mills 4. Miss Hot Pursuit-ET - Troy Wendorf, Ixonia 5. East-Branch Clark Tina - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel 6. Straussdale My Rapunzel - Mariah Strauss, Waterloo 7. Moo-Lawn Awesome Lady - Lindsey Lepke, Madison 8. Milksource Sid Brianna-ET - Robin Krohlow, Baileys Harbor 9. Wiscit McCutchen Meera - Cory Weigel, Platteville

Winter Calf (7 shown) 1. Crestbrooke A Cabernet-ET - Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac 2. MS Beautys Bet On It-ET - Tammy Voegeli, Arlington 3. Straussdale IM Adorable - Mariah Strauss, Waterloo 4. JB-Chance Armani Dutchess - Janean Boss-Anderson, Monroe 5. East-Branch Defiant Molly - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel 6. East-Branch Dempsey Sofia - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel 7. Ziems Archrival Mocha Mud - Joshua York, Elkhorn

Fall Calf (9 shown) 1. Kentville Blake Genevieve - Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac 2. Sabor-CH Goldchip Sprinkle - Amy Koenig, New Franken 3. Ocean-View Brokaw Sawyer - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia 4. Straussdale At Glory 1765 - Mariah Strauss, Waterloo 5. East-Branch Clark Aveda - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel 6. Wiscit Golden Dreams Berry - Troy Weigel, Platteville 7. Crave Durbin Carol 9467 - Colton Brandel, Lake Mills 8. Sylvandale After Gala - Joshua York, Elkhorn 9. Jasha-Z Brekem Enchanted - Ziemers Stony Acres, Cedarburg

Summer Yearling (8 shown) 1. Ryan-Crest Sid Equator - Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac 2. Met-TV-BP Dundee Daisey-ET - Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater 3. OCD AC Rachel McAdams-ET - Jessica Telfer, Fort Atkinson 4. Butlerview Corvet Cruisin-ET - Mikayla Endres, Lodi 5. AJ-Chance Okaliber Emily - Janean Boss-Anderson, Monroe 6. Sugar-C Monterey 5459 - Joshua York, Elkhorn 7. Wiscit Golden Dreams Betsy - Troy Weigel, Platteville 8. Jasha-Z-Atwood Sage - Ziemers Stony Acres, Cedarburg

Spring Yearling (3 shown) 1. MS Oeh-My Beemer Passion - Christine Oehmichen, Abbotsford 2. Zehrview-EV Courageous Cutie - Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater 3. R-M Atwood Brenda - Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

Winter Yearling - 0 shown

Fall Yearling (1 shown) 1. Jacobs Goldwyn Buttershot - Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac

Junior Champion

Jacobs Goldwyn Buttershot, Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac

Reserve Junior Champion

Kentville Blake Genevieve, Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac

Junior Two-Year-Old (1 shown) 1. BU Crescentmead Win Rachel - Mariah Strauss, Waterloo

Senior Two-Year-Old (3 shown) 1. BU Wiscit Sanchez Secret - Cory Weigel, Platteville 2. Robrook Windbrook Myleigh - Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac 3. South Break Lad Laycee - Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

Junior Three-Year-Old (1 shown) 1. BU Miss Summer Moonshine - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

Senior Three-Year-Old (5 shown) 1. BU Hilrose Dempsey Patty-ET - Jeff Brantmeier, Hilbert 2. Hilrose Hero Raelynn - Jeff Brantmeier, Hilbert 3. Milkinaire Windhammer Aerial - Vanna Hermann, Green Bay 4. East-Branch Braxton Mayme - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel 5. East-Branch Atwood Abbie - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel

Intermediate Champion

Ernest-Anthony Sid Amelia - Troy Wendorf, Ixonia Reserve Intermediate Champion

Hilrose Dempsey Patty-ET - Jeff Brantmeier, Hilbert

Four-Year-Old (1 shown) 1. BU Miss Summer Song-ET - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

Five-Year-Old - none shown

Aged Cow (1 shown) 1. Crescentmead On Broadway - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

Senior Champion

Miss Summer Song-ET - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia Reserve Senior Champion

Crescentmead On Broadway - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

Grand Champion

Miss Summer Song-ET - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia Reserve Grand Champion

Ernest-Anthony Sid Amelia - Troy Wendorf, Ixonia

Best Udder of Show

Miss Summer Song-ET - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

Premier Breeder - UW-Platteville

Premier Exhibitor - Crescentmead

Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square