Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2017 State Fair - Open Results

August 22, 2017

Judge: Eddie Bue

WI State Fair Park, West Allis, WI

24 Heifers and 19 cows exhibited for a total 43 head shown

 

Spring Calf (5 shown)

1. Ryan-Vu Gold Ravish - Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. KnH-Endres Shot In the Dark - Mikayla Endres, Lodi

3. Crescentmead After Darlin - Sarah Wendorf, Ixonia

4. MS Ludwigs Demsy Erika - Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

5. East-Branch OK Annabella - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel

 

Winter Calf (5 shown)

1. Ryan-Vu Attic Neve - Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. Imagine That Secrest Moo - Carly Strauss, Lake Mills

3. East-Branch DB Jingles-Red - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel

4. Jasha-Z Meridian Topaz - Siemers Stony Acres, Cedarburg

5. Straussdale Rainy Days 1941 - Emily Strauss, Lake Mills

 

Fall Calf (4 shown)

1. Ryan-Crest Jacoy Emelia - Tim Natzke, Fond du Lac

2. WISCIT Crush Berry Yo - UW-Platteville, Platteville

3. Pa-Ja Mamoo Ul Macao - Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

4. Jasha-Z Airlift Emelia - Ziemers Stony Acres, Cedarburg

 

Summer Yearling (2 shown)

1. Dreamfix Summer Fling - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia, WI

2. Go-Sho R-Stars and Stripes - Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater

 

Spring Yearling (3 shown)

1. WISCIT Airlift Jayden - UW-Platteville, Platteville

2. Straussdale My Rapunzel - Erin Strauss, Lake Mills

3. KnH-Endres Dempsey Oh My - Mikayla Endres, Lodi

 

Winter Yearling (2 shown)

1. Bella-Ridge Doorman Gem-ET - Mikayla Endres, Lodi

2. Pa-Ja-Ma Defiant Flick - Schwendimann Farms, Hartford

 

Fall Yearling (3 shown)

1. East-Branch Clark Aveda - Kristine Jarek, Bonduel

2. Straussdale At Glory 1765 - Carly Strauss, Lake Mills

3. Ocean-View Brokaw Sawyer - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

 

Junior Champion - Ryan-Vu Attic Neve - Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac

Res. Junior Champion - Ryan-Vu Goldwyn Ravish - Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (6 shown)

1. BU R-M Atwood Brenda - Schwendiman Farms, Hartford

2. MS Oeh-My Beemer Passion - Willow Oehmichen, Abbotsford

3. Zehr-Go-Sho Royales Reign - Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

4. WI Lazy M Atwood Winnie - Lazy M Farm, Stitzer

5. BBHD Goldchip Mascara - Nicole Ballweg, Dane

6. Jasha-Z Atwood Sage - Ziemers Stony Acres, Cedarburg

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (4 shown)

1. BU Ryan-Vu Chelios Mocha - Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. Miss-Oeh-My Atwood Veida-ET - Jenna Langer, DeForest

3. Ms Ryan-Vu GW Atwood Deliv - Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac

4. East-Branch Dempsey Maj - Kristine Jared, Bonduel

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (6)

1. Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET - Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

2. WISCIT Sanchez Secret - UW-Platteville, Platteville

3. Ms-Oeh-My JK Atwd Violet-ET - Sarah Wendorf, Ixonia

4. Ryan-Vu Reginald Emblem - Chad Ryan, ,Fond du Lac

5. Milgene Atwood Dirty Dancer - Hildebrandt Family, Hustisford

6. Budjon-JK Eva Longoria-ET - Todd Wendorf, Ixonia

 

Intermediate Champion - Ryan-Vu Chelios Mocha - Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac

Res. Intermediate Champion - Ryan-Vu GChip Claudette-ET - Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

 

Five-Year-Old Cow (1 shown)

1. Shorties-TSB Gold Daybreak - Tessa Schmocker, Whitewater

 

Aged Cow (2 Shown)

1. Jo-Clar Outside Reese - Brandon Ferry, Hilbert

2. Dawning Day Baby Shaq - Mariah Strauss, Lake Mills

 

Senior Champion - Jo-Clar Outside Reese - Brandon Ferry, Hilbert

Res. Senior Champion - Dawning Day Baby Shaq - Mariah Strauss, Lake Mills

 

Grand Champion - Jo-Clar Outside Reese - Brandon Ferry, Hilbert

Res. Grand Champion - Ryan-Vu Chelios Mocha - Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac

 

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor - Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

 

Overall Production - Jo-Clar Outside Reese - Brandon Ferry, Hilbert

 

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association