Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2018 Midwest National Spring Show

April 29, 2018

Judge: Yan Jacobs, Cap-Santé, Quebec

203 head shown (133 heifers, 70 cows)

 

Winter Calf (24)

1. (1st Jr, B&O) Pfaffsway Defiant Jen A, Kole & Beau Trapp and Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center, WI

2. Fer-Crest Thunderstruck, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert, WI

3. Tree-Hayven Hyclass Aria, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale, WI

4. (2nd Jr, JrB&O) Crave Expander Gabe 11141, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo, WI

5. (3rd Jr) Miss Lexys Lucky Lady-ET, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland, WI

6. Ocean-View Got the Z Factor, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield, WI

7. (4th Jr) Tree-Hayven Daniel Diem-Red, Aaliyah Borchers, Auburndale, WI

8. (5th Jr) Tails-Up Solomon Texas, Kaiden, Aspen & Paisley Hagen, Spencer, WI

9. Xcaret Solomon Adorabella, Tim Hoese & Kate Heeran, Glencoe, MN

10. (6th Jr) Vandoskes Blake Sully-ET, Nathan Arthur, Sumner, IA

 

Fall Calf (31)

1. (B&O) Macland Rachels Ranaway, Anna Culbertson, Elgin, MN

2. (1st Jr) Petitclerc Solomon Tropic-ET, N Bilz, K Chambers & K Schachelmayer, Dorchester, WI

3. (2nd Jr) Milksource Believe-ET, Molly Olstad, Stoughton, WI

4. (3rd Jr, JrB&O) Arthurcreek Crown Jewel-ET, Nathan Arthur, Sumner, IA

5. Sherona-Hill Hyp Rhapsody, Krysty Kamps, Darlington, WI

6. (4th Jr) Bella-Ridge Adctd to Gin-ET, J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion, WI

7. Honey-Pine Solo Shan Tang, Neil Ledden, Auburndale, WI

8. Ms Milksource Vidalia-ET, Logan Brass & Savanna Ridge, Sheboygan, WI

9. (5th Jr) Ryan-Vu Embassy Backdraft, Dylan & Cameron Ryan and Brooke & Maria Zillges, Fond du Lac, WI

10. (6th Jr) RBCC-Xtreme V Solm Evilseye, Rhett, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garrett Borth, Ellsworth, WI

 

Summer Yearling (18)

1. (B&O) Milksource Taelyn-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

2. Apple-Pts Almeta-ET, Golden Oaks Farm, Wauconda, IL

3. (1st Jr, JrB&O) Go-Sho Doorman Remedie, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI

4. Ms Milksource Drman Emma-ET, Golden Oaks Farm, Wauconda, IL

5. Bluff-Ridge Sid Jasmine, Sarah Butler, Arrowsmith, IL

6. Budjon-Vail Solomon Stacee, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI

7. Golden-Oaks Dback Adara-ET, Golden Oaks Farm, Wauconda, IL

8. Dajeda Topgn Harpoon, Daryl & Jennifer Dammen, South Wayne, WI

9. Luncrest Kenosha Whack 1892, Madison Borchardt, Edgar, WI

10. (2nd Jr) Opsal Crush Syeisha, Borth & Anderson, Ellsworth, WI

 

Spring Yearling (28)

1. Ernest-Anthony Lily, NDIRA, Inc., Galt, CA

2. (1st Jr) Petitclerc Doorman Sapphire-ET, Grant Vosters, Freedom, WI

3. (B&O) Lakeshore Sid Eva-ET, Justin Powell, Tremont, IL

4. Milksource Doorman RSVP, Milk Source & John Cunningham, Kaukauna, WI

5. (2nd Jr) Goldenflo Expander Rags, Dawson & Kylie Nickels, Watertown, WI

6. Bluff-Ridge Sid Jelly, Sarah Butler, Arrowsmith, IL

7. (3rd Jr, JrB&O) J-E-G Solomon Dream On, Justin Giese, Edgar, WI

8. Ms Style Sm Crystal, Black Diamond Syndicate, Belmont, WI

9. Budjon-Abbott Anastasia-ET, Budjon Farms and Tim & Sharyn Abbott, Lomira, WI

10. Honey-Pine Doorman Trin, Pat Ledden, Auburndale, WI

 

Winter Yearling (16)

1. Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, Platteville, WI

2. (B&O) Ms Smith-Crest Avlnch Java, Matt & Kate Smith, Watertown, WI

3. Sabofarm Beemer Jasmine, D & N Schmocker, R Sabo & Legendholm Holsteins, Whitewater, WI

4. MCGK Goldwyn Leia-ET, Ryan & Briana Griswold, Ixonia, WI

5. Heritage-E Reclaim-ET, Brad Griswold, Ixonia, WI

6. Fer-Crest Careyprice Cora, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert, WI

7. (1st Jr) Midas-Touch DM Chinker-ET, Jessica Stempfle, Maynard, IA

8. (2nd Jr) Walkhavern Brady Lola, Jordin Rekowski, Wittenburg, WI

9. (3rd Jr) Hilrose Solomon Pineapple, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal, WI

10. MD-Maple-Lawn Sid Lacey-ET, Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien, WI

 

Fall Yearling (16)

1. Vandoskes Dback Carley-ET, Andrew Hetke, Eric Wetenkamp & S & C Holschbach, Baraboo, WI

2. (B&O) Milksource Dmdbck Taekwondo, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

3. Jeanlu Kinderdoop Bamba, Kindsway Farms & Millen Farms, Hastings, Ontario, Canada

4. (1st Jr) Harvue Puckett Drmn Geni-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion, WI

5. Ryan-Crest Hnotic Elisha-ET, Tim, Barbara & Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac, WI

6. Castleholm Avalanch Forgold, Rollyn J. Aberle, Tremont, IL

7. Ernest-Anthony D Allure-ET, Alan & Alisa Fasnacht, Scenery Hill, PA

8. Pappys Chelios Rover-ET, T Krohlow, S Micke & W Yardley, Black Creek, WI

9. (2nd Jr, JrB&O) Crave G W Atwood Peach-ET, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo, WI

10. (3rd Jr) Tombeth Ettakaw, Sarah Kearns, Gays Mills, WI

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Petitclerc Solomon Tropic-ET, N Bilz, K Chambers & K Schachelmayer, Dorchester, WI

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Pfaffsway Defiant Jen A, Kole & Beau Trapp and Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center, WI

 

Junior Champion of the Show

Vandoskes Dback Carley-ET, Andrew Hetke, Eric Wetenkamp & S & C Holschbach, Baraboo, WI

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show

Milksource Dmdbck Taekwondo, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

 

Junior Best 3 Females (3)

1. Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

2. Bella-Ridge Holsteins, Marion, WI

3. Stempfle Holsteins, Maynard, IA

 

Unfresh 2-Year-Old (1)

1. (B&O) Willolea-CM Mst Midnight-TW, Dave Lemke & Chuck Will, Bluffton, MN

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (5)

1. (BU) Fraeland Doorman Bonnie, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

2. (B&O) Rosedale Unscripteddrama-ET, Rosedale Genetics Ltd., Oxford, WI

3. Ziems Golden Dreams Emelia, Ziems Farms, Cambridge, WI

4. (1st Jr) Still-Volk Solomon Flo, Olivia Decker, Oelwein, IA

5. Duckett Doorman Barbie, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

 

Senior 2-Year-Old (19)

1. (BU) Mount Elm Dempsey Aberdeen, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

2. (B&O) Duckett Doorman Giselle-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

3. Duckett Atwd Tinsel-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

4. Budjon-Vail Hp Drm Salsa-ET, Austen Schmidt & Nicholas Schuster, Cascade, WI

5. Rosedale Achieverslegacy-ET, Rosedale Genetics & F & D Borba, Oxford, WI

6. Duckett Gold Flo-ET, Michael and Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

7. Ms St-Jacob Dempsey Again, Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky, Owatonna, MN

8. Sco-Lo-Af Sid Sangria-ET, Jim Ostrom & John Vosters, Kaukauna, WI

9. Ernest-Anthony Sid Alane-ET, Ernest Kueffner, Boonsboro, MD

10. (1st Jr) J-Volker Gwatwod 1122-ET, Cale Baker, Jake Kuhens and Nathan Arthur, Maynard, IA

(2nd Jr) Stempfle Doorman Glimmer, Jessica Stempfle, Maynard, IA

(JrB&O) JK-Stranshome Defiant Sassy, J, Z, J & D Stransky and H, R & A Kietzman, Owatonna, MN

 

Junior 3-Year-Old (4)

1. (B&O, 1st Jr) Jerland Sh Goldwyn Gin-ET, Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky, Owatonna, MN

2. Rosedale Play Hard to Get, Rosedale Genetics Ltd., Oxford, WI

3. (2nd Jr) Miss Defiant Artic Rush, Jonathan Krogman & Jenna Chapman, Ashton, IA

4. Kamps-Hollow Atrivia, Kelsi Steffenhagen, Cuba City, WI

 

Senior 3-Year-Old (11)

1. (BU) Vale-O-Skene Lauthority Kitty, Kristopher Ackley, East Liberty, OH

2. Pierstein Rmh Wind Autumn-ET, Rosedale Genetics & Howard Binder, Oxford, WI

3. (B&O, 1st Jr) KnH-Endres Bradnick Oasis, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock, WI

4. Tirawley Gold Chip Tierny, Thomas Barrett, Camp Douglas, WI

5. Hillpine DS Night Moves, Megan Lauber, Union Grove, WI

6. (2nd Jr) Ridgedale-LS Anxious, Clayton & Cole Mahlkuch, Juda, WI

7. Duckett Wbk Bikini-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

8. (3rd Jr, JrB&O) Lars-Acres Gwatwd Landi-ET, Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem, Evansville, WI

9. Budjon-Vail Hzy Lovebird-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail and Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI

10. (4th Jr) Arthuracres Wbrook Adeen-ET, Eric Robert & Adrianna Richards, Fairbank, IA

 

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

KnH-Endres Bradnick Oasis, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Jerland Sh Goldwyn Gin-ET, Joseph, Zach, Jerome & Darian Stransky, Owatonna, MN

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show

Fraeland Doorman Bonnie, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show

Mount Elm Dempsey Aberdeen, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

 

4-Year-Old (9)

1. Gamblin Armani Glade, Rosedale Genetics Ltd. & Daniel Hovden, Oxford, WI

2. (BU) K-Land Kilo Diamond, Black Diamond Partnership, Watertown, WI

3. (1st Jr) Beckholm Goldwyn Latona, Jake Kuhens, Cale Baker & Nathan Arthur, Maynard, IA

4. Hillpine B Anya-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

5. Miss Sunrose Sugar-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

6. Knonaudale Orangecrush, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

7. (B&O) Wirtland Atwood Rya, Maple Leaf Farm & Loren & Luke Olson, Lewiston, MN

8. Bluff-Ridge Atwood Janet, Sarah Butler, Arrowsmith, IL

9. (2nd Jr) Stempfle Chelios Ginger, Jessica Stempfle, Maynard, IA

 

5-Year-Old (9)

1. (BU) Arolene Goldwyn Divine, Peter & Lyn Vail and Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI

2. (B&O) Harvue Atwood Ginger, Michael & Julie Duckett and John Hardesty & Sons, Rudolph, WI

3. (1st Jr) OCD Braxton Charlee-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester, WI

4. Comestar Larion Goldwyn-ET, Dr. Chris Keim, Whitewater, WI

5. Bluff-Ridge Destry Bernice, Sarah Butler, Arrowsmith, IL

6. Woodcraft Atwood Rubber-ET, Mason Dairy Farm LLC, Kingfisher, OK

7. Mt-Ararat Goldwyn Ebrill-ET, Reid Stransky & Mark Butz, Owatonna, MN

8. (2nd Jr) Go-Sho Like a Rolling Stone, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI

9. (3rd Jr) Bonivista Cyclone Moon, Kade Meyer, Postville, IA

 

6-Year-Old & Older (8)

1. (BU) Lafontaine After Amaz Seven-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

2. Butlerview Aftersh April-ET, Ryan Lauber, Union Grove, WI

3. Brackleyfarm Chelios Cheerio, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

4. Ky-Blue GW Debbie-ET, N & J Sarbacker and M & L Evangelo, Whitewater, WI

5. (B&O, 1st Jr) Go-Sho Miss Independent-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI

6. (2nd Jr) Kishholm Collett, Lauren Kishman & Grant Fremstad, Monona, IA

7. Dun-Did Sanchez Arabella, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield, WI

8. (3rd Jr) Stanhope Laureen Sanchez-ET, Ryan Smith, Monticello, WI

 

150,000 lb. Cow (4)

1. (BU) Lovhill Goldwyn Katrysha, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

2. Kingsmill Atwood Allison-ET, Whitney Ebert, Algoma, WI

3. (B&O) Powerhaus Atwood Taree, Holtland Holsteins LLC, Fennimore, WI

4. (1st Jr) Ocean-View Sterling Silver, Mary & Naomi Scott, Westgate, IA

 

​Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Lars-Acres Gwatwd Landi-ET, Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem, Evansville, WI

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Beckholm Goldwyn Latona, Jake Kuhens, Cale Baker & Nathan Arthur, Maynard, IA

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show

OCD Braxton Charlee-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester, WI

 

Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Beckholm Goldwyn Latona, Jake Kuhens, Cale Baker & Nathan Arthur, Maynard, IA

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

OCD Braxton Charlee-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester, WI

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Harvue Atwood Ginger, Michael & Julie Duckett and John Hardesty & Sons, Rudolph, WI

 

Best Udder of the Show

Lafontaine After Amaz Seven-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

 

Senior Champion of the Show

Lafontaine After Amaz Seven-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

Reserve Senior Champion of the Show

Arolene Goldwyn Divine, Peter & Lyn Vail and Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI

 

Grand Champion of the Show

Lafontaine After Amaz Seven-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show

Fraeland Doorman Bonnie, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

 

Best 3 Females (1)

1. Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

 

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor

Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association