2018 District 8 Show


Dodge County Fairgrounds, Beaver Dam

Judge: Matt Sloan

67 head shown (59 heifers, 8 cows)

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (7)

1. (1JR, B&O) Dreamfix Splash of Sun-ET, Landon & Mylie Wendorf & Christian Sachse, Ixonia

2. (2JR) Lake-Breeze Dreamer-Red-ET, Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia

3. Ziems Jacoby Eleanor-ET, Matt & Travis Smith, Watertown

4. Ms Nich-Neit Lets Get Lucky, Phil & Kim Nicholas & Kayla Neitzel, Watertown

5. Northcrest Kermit 3177, Northcrest Dairy Inc., Waterloo

6. Stade Sid MacKenna 11, Seven Star Farm, Fort Atkinson

7. (3JR) Dreamfix Summer Sting-ET, Aaron & Ashley Nadelhoffer, Jackson

Spring Calf (11)

1. (B&O) Lizettes Avalnch Lattice-ET, Budjon Farms, P Vail & C Woodmansee III, Lomira

2. Lizettes Avalnch Laynie-ET, Budjon Farms, P Vail & C Woodmansee III, Lomira

3. Budjon-Vail Hallelulia-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

4. (1JR) Dreamfix Splash of Sun-ET, Landon & Mylie Wendorf & Christian Sachse, Ixonia

5. (2JR) Unlimited R Lily-ET, Roseanne Crave & Rachel Coyne, Waterloo

6. Budjon-Vail Bubbly Girl-ET, Chandler & Calvin Being, Lomira

7. Crave Expander 11335, Crave Brothers, Waterloo

8. Smith-Crest Tyce Spice Girl, Matt & Travis Smith, Watertown

9. (3JR) Nehls-Valley Radioactiv-Red, Colin Uecker, Watertown

10. Schwendimann SS Fiesta, Schwendimann Farms, Inc., Hartford

Winter Calf (16)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Crave Expander Gabe 11141, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo

2. Budjon-Vail Solmn Hollee-ET, Elite Genetics Co. Ltd., Lomira

3. Budjon-Vail So Hollywood-ET, Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening, Lomira

4. Sun-Made Crave Drn Diane-ET, Dr. Chris Keim, Waterloo

5. (2JR) R-John Prestige Champion-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker & Dawson Nickels, Watertown

6. Sunkist Crush Scheana-ET, Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening, Lomira

7. Budjon-Vail Ava Bel-Air-ET, Chandler & Calvin Bening, Lomira

8. K-K-Rose Ruind Lipstick-Red, Kayla Wright, Johnson Creek

9. Sunkist Doormn Sally Ann-ET, Sunkiss Syndicate, Lomira

10. Cass-Creek Addiction Ansley, Paul Grulke, Mayville

Fall Calf (13)

1. Lizettes Crush It Loona-ET, Michael Wolf, Lomira

2. (1JR) Kat-An Defiant Mania-Red, Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia

3. (B&O) Lizettes Crush Loredo-ET, Budjon Farms, P. Vail & C. Woodmansee III, Lomira

4. (2JR) Crave Solomon Sophia-ET, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo

5. Budjon-Vail Apple Pie-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

6. Budjon-Crave Summerfest-ET, Trevor Tuman & Chandler Bening, Lomira

7. Budjon-Vail So Arabella-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

8. (3JR) OCD Awesome Lass-Red-ET, Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford

9. (4JR, JrB&O) Boelk Jacoby Dezi, Britney Boelk, Oakfield

10. (5JR) Northcrest Disco 3047, Ian & Marissa Spoke, Waterloo

Summer Yearling (3)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Pauly-G Okafine Realyn, Paul Grulke, Mayville

2. (2JR) Krull Gold Snowprincess-ET, Carley Krull, Lake Mills

3. (3JR) Mae-Lee Ar Savage-TW, Clayton Schwendimann & Kaylie Krueger, Hartford

Spring Yearling (1)

1. (1JR, B&O) Crave Diamond Desire 10570, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo

Winter Yearling (5)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Ladinodale Avaln Alayna-Red, Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford

2. (2JR) Nehls-Valley Razzamatazz, Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford

3. (3JR) Imagine-That Secret Moon, Carly Strauss, Lake Mills

4. (4JR) Northcrest Jake 2832, Ian & Marisa Spoke, Waterloo

5. R-M D-Back Kaci-1282, Ronald Melius, Slinger

Fall Yearling (4)

1. (B&O) Mar-Linda-K Sweet Sensation, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins LLC, Johnson Creek

2. (1JR) Nehls-Valley Bacdoor Rhythm, Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford

3. Ehrke Cona McCutchen Hashlyn, Grant Schnieder, Fort Atkinson

4. (2JR) Ehrke Fellin Diamond Haetoi, Grant Schnieder, Fort Atkinson

Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Crave Expander Gabe 11141, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Kat-An Defiant Mania-Red, Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia

Junior Champion of the Show

Lizettes Crush It Loona-ET, Michael Wolf, Lomira

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show

Crave Expander Gabe 11141, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo

Junior Best 3 Females (1)

1. Crave Brothers, Waterloo

Junior 2-Year-Old (1)

1. (B&O, BU) R-M Ladd-P Amaze-Red, Ronald Melius, Slinger

Senior 2-Year-Old (3)

1. (BU) Pa-Ja-Ma Defiant Flick, Schwendimann Farms Inc., Hartford

2. (1JR, B&O) Straussdale At Glory 1765, Erin, Emily & Carly Strauss, Lake Mills

3. Big-D-Acres Atw Feather 304, Dustin Melius, Slinger

Junior 3-Year-Old (0)

Senior 3-Year-Old (1)

1. (BU) BBM Sympatico Ca Angel-ET, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins LLC, Johnson Creek

4-Year-Old (0)

5-Year-Old (2)

1. (1JR, BU) Butlerview GC Awesome, Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia

2. (2JR, B&O, JrB&O) Krull Redburst Holiday-ET, Carley Krull, Lake Mills

6-Year-Old & Older (1)

1. (1JR, BU, B&O) Miss Summer Song-ET, L & M Wendorf, D & K Nickels & C Sachse, Watertown

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Krull Redburst Holiday-ET, Carley Krull, Lake Mills

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Miss Summer Song-ET, L & M Wendorf, D & K Nickels & C Sachse, Watertown

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Butlerview GC Awesome, Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia

Senior & Grand Champion of the Show

Miss Summer Song-ET, L & M Wendorf, D & K Nickels & C Sachse, Watertown

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Show

Butlerview GC Awesome, Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Miss Summer Song-ET, L & M Wendorf, D & K Nickels & C Sachse, Watertown

Best Udder of the Show

Miss Summer Song-ET, L & M Wendorf, D & K Nickels & C Sachse, Watertown

Best 3 Females (0)

Dam & Offspring (2)

1. L & M Wendorf, D & K Nickels & C Sachse, Watertown

2. Schwendimann Farms Inc., Hartford

Produce of Dam (1)

1. Straussdale Holsteins, Lake Mills

Premier Breeder: Crave Brothers, Waterloo

Premier Exhibitor: Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia

Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square