Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2018 District 2 Show

June 18, 2018

La Crosse County Fairgrounds, West Salem

Judge: Jeff Brantmeier

91 head shown, 61 heifers and 30 cows

 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (10)

1. (1JR, B&O) Pfaffsway Bourbon, Jacob & Levi Stuessel & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center

2. (2JR) Pfaffsway Gold Chip Brew, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

3. (3JR) Dream-Prairie Gd Dejavu, Cooper Donald Rahr, Westby

4. (4JR) Miss Crush Berkley, Kole & Beau Trapp & Nina Koster, Taylor

5. Wide-Open Soloman Rosa, Wide Open Holsteins, Alma Center

6. Wide-Open Lorenzo, Wide Open Holsteins, Alma Center

7. (5JR) Tree-Hayven Solomon Addy, Jay, Drew & Sean Stetzer, Alma Center

8. (6JR, JrB&O) Klinkner Crush Mattelyn, Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua

9. Dittrich Phlame Blaze, Donald Dittrich, Alma

10. Dittrich Mccutcheon Bigmac, Don & Billie Dittrich, Alma

 

Spring Calf (6)

1. (1JR, B&O) Pfaffsway Bourbon, Jacob & Levi Stuessel & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center

2. (2JR) Pfaffsway Gold Chip Brew, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

3. Dream-Prairie GD Natasha, Cooper Donald Rahr, Westby

4. (3JR) Pfaffsway Defiant Rotgut, Jacob & Levi Stuessel & Olivia Pfaff, Alma Center

5. (4JR, 1JrB&O) Dream-Prairie Db Doubleplay, Courtney E. Moser, Westby

6. (5JR) Crest-View-Acres Sal Laila, Ty Martin Harbaugh, Coon Valley

 

Winter Calf (15)

1. (1JR, B&O) Pfaffsway Defiant Jen A, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff & Fred Ullom, Taylor

2. Lanecreeks Avlnch Malibu-ET, Aaron J. Berg, La Crosse

3. Ace-N-Spades Solomon Heaven, Beth Nelson, Ettrick

4. Lanecreeks Avlnc Mia-Red-ET, Aaron J. Berg, La Crosse

5. Lanecreeks Avlnc Mae-Red-ET, Aaron J. Berg, La Crosse

6. Bert-Mar Jordy Almay-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

7. Gops-Grandvu Superior Apple, Goplin Homestead Farm, Osseo

8. F-Pine-Knoll Keynon Josee, Robert & Michelle Hart, Galesville

9. Lanecreeks Airlift Molly, Aaron J. Berg, La Crosse

10. Lanecreeks, Avlnch Misty-ET, Aaron J. Berg, La Crosse

(2JR) Klinkner Devour Holly-Red, Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua

 

Fall Calf (10)

1. Ms Eskdale Crush Amchan-ET, Insane Syndicate, Melrose

2. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Wildpfaffs Love Bug-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

3. Bert-Mar Solomon Aura-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

4. Oakridge-LLP Defiant Pea-ET, Oak Ridge Dairy, Galesville

5. (2JR) Crest-View-Acres Un Sonnet, Brock Hoskins, Coon Valley

6. Dream-Prairie Nittygrity-ET, Cary & Joy Moser, Westby

7. (3JR) Sun-Made Larions Sienna-ET, Jay, Drew & Sean Stetzer, Alma Center

8. Welsh-Edge Goldc Aaliya-ET, Heidi, David & Hope Petersheim, Viroqua 

9. (4JR) Dittrich Impression Blussh, Korlen Dittrich, Alma

10. (5JR) GaJoLy Aftershock Sexy, Ty Harbaugh, Coon Valley

 

Summer Yearling (5)

1. (1JR) Shadynook Expander Rayna, Kole & Beau Trapp, Taylor

2. (B&O) Bert-Mar Ariel-Red-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

3. Wide-Open Monterey Arcia, Wide Open Holsteins, Alma Center

4. Dyks AppleJack 4579-Red, Robert & Michelle Hart, Galesville

5. (2JR) Dittrich Kingabel Juzing, Barbra I. Dittrich, Alma

 

Spring Yearling (9)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Welsh-Edge Gonna B Queen-ET, David Petersheim, Viroqua

2. Wide-Open Attic Ivy-TW, Charles & Katie Bue, Alma Center

3. Firstglance Amber The Rose, FirstGlance Holsteins, Melrose

4. Ms F-Pine-Knoll Scarlet, Robert & Shelly Hart, Galesville

5. Gameday Beemer Maddy, Gameday Holsteins, Alma Center

6. Makers Addiction Kiki-Red, Wide-Open Holsteins, Alma Center

7. (2JR) Harbaugh Sirwood Angelina, Ty Martin Harbaugh, Coon Valley

8. Bur-Crest Aplcrsp Hazel-Red, Neal E. Burken, Galesville

9. Tablerock Beemer Peggy, Tablerock Holsteins, Alma Center

 

Winter Yearling (5)

1. (B&O) Lanecreeks Diamond Missy, Aaron J. Berg, La Crosse

2. Lanecreeks Millenium Helena, Aaron J. Berg, La Crosse

3. Ms Fpineknol Boy Cherrychip, Robert & Shelly Hart, Galesville

4. Threesisters Sky, Amy Schaefer, Melrose

5. Gops-Grandvu Mctchn Popstar, Goplin Homestead Farm, Osseo

 

Fall Yearling (3)

1. (1JR, B&O) GaJoLy Atwood Apple, Ty Harbaugh, Coon Valley

2. Our-Favorite Designate-ET, Allan Lundberg & Graham Giese, Osseo

3. (2JR) Indianhead D Alotta-Red-ET, Allison Jo Bragger, Independence

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Pfaffsway Defiant Jen A, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff & Fred Ullom, Taylor

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Shadynook Expander Rayna, Kole & Beau Trapp, Taylor

 

Junior Champion of the Show

Ms Eskdale Crush Amchan-ET, Insane Syndicate, Melrose

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show

Pfaffsway Defiant Jen A, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff & Fred Ullom, Taylor

 

Junior Best 3 Females

1. Trapp & Pfaffsway, Taylor

2. Bert-Mar Farms, Osseo

3. Wide-Open Holsteins, Alma Center

4. Bob & Shelly Hart, Galesville

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (3)

1. (BU, B&O) Welsh-Edge Hotrod 2 Hot, David Petersheim, Viroqua

2. (1JR, JrB&O) Klinkner Defiant Savvy, Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua

3. (2JR) Dittrich Airlift Mmentum, Jordan Dittrich, Alma

 

Senior 2-Year-Old (10)

1. (B&O, BU) Indies-View-Gw Laurissa Sha, Garrett W. Schmidt, Melrose

2. Dream-Prairie Wnbk Nice-ET, Cary & Joy Moser, Westby

3. Indianhead Triumph-ET, Bradley Goplin & David Loonstra, Osseo

4. (1JR) Willows-Edge Mariska, Allison Jo Bragger, Independence

5. (2JR) Wubbenhorst Shot Matilda, Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua

6. (3JR, JrB&O) Welsh-Edge Gonna B Great-ET, David Petersheim, Viroqua 

7. Dream-Prairie Wb Nectar-ET, Cary & Joy Moser, Westby

8. Dream-Prairie Dm Natalie-ET, Cary & Joy Moser, Westby

9. Dream-Prairie Dm Ridiculous, Cary & Joy Moser, Westby

10. (4JR) Dittrich Applejk Jazz, Jordon, Barbara & Korlen Dittrich, Alma

 

Junior 3-Year-Old (1)

1. (1Jr, B&O, JrB&O, BU) Dittrich Atwood Cotton, Korlen Dittrich, Alma

 

Senior 3-Year-Old (2)

1. (1JR, B&O, BU) Welsh-Edge Absolute Astonish, Hope Petersheim, Viroqua

2. Dream-Prairie Anaconda-ET, Cary & Joy Moser, Westby

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show

Indies-View-Gw Laurissa Sha, Garrett W. Schmidt, Melrose

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show

Welsh-Edge Absolute Astonish, Hope Petersheim, Viroqua

 

4-Year-Old (6)

1. (1JR, B&O, BU) Welsh-Edge Gw Hott Toddy-ET, David Petersheim, Viroqua

2. Welsh-Edge Shz Anonymous-ET, Ralph Lamar Petersheim, Viroqua

3. Ocean-View Atwood Diondra, Kyle, Judy & Richard Knutson, Onalaska

4. Ace-N-Spades Ales Hadria-ET, Beth Nelson, Ettrick

5. (2JR) GaJoLy Chief Mark Adele, Ty Harbaugh, Coon Valley

6. (3JR) Dittrich Guthrie Jethrie, Jordon, Barbra & Korlen Dittrich, Alma

 

5-Year-Old (3)

1. (B&O, BU) Indies-View-Gw Damani, Garrett W. Schmidt, Melrose

2. Luck-E Ladd Jubilee-Red-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

3. Welsh-Edge R Gingersnap-Red, David Petersheim, Viroqua 

 

6-Year-Old & Older (4)

1. (B&O, BU) Klinkner G W Atwood Sunny, Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua

2. Willows-Edge Gold Impass-ET, Bradley Goplin, Osseo

3. (1JR) GaJoLy Dark Pepper, Ty Harbaugh, Coon Valley

4. (2JR) Viking-Pride Destry Leann, Sara L. Burken, Galesville

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1)

1. (B&O, BU) Ms Welsh-Edge D Ambition-ET, Hope Petersheim, Viroqua

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Welsh-Edge Gw Hott Toddy-ET, David Petersheim, Viroqua

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Welsh-Edge Absolute Astonish, Hope Petersheim, Viroqua

 

Senior Champion of the Show

Welsh-Edge Gw Hott Toddy-ET, David Petersheim, Viroqua

Reserve Senior Grand Champion of the Show

Indies-View-Gw Damani, Garrett W. Schmidt, Melrose

 

Grand Champion of the Show

Welsh-Edge Gw Hott Toddy-ET, David Petersheim, Viroqua

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show

Indies-View-Gw Damani, Garrett W. Schmidt, Melrose

 

Champion Bred & Owned 

Welsh-Edge Gw Hott Toddy-ET, David Petersheim, Viroqua

 

Best Udder of the Show

Welsh-Edge Gw Hott Toddy-ET, David Petersheim, Viroqua

 

Senior Best Three (1)

1. Welsh-Edge Holsteins, Viroqua

 

Produce of Dam (1)

1. Aaron J. Berg, La Crosse

 

Dam & Offspring (4)

1. Welsh-Edge Holsteins, Viroqua

2. Klinkner, Viroqua

3. Welsh-Edge Holsteins, Viroqua

3. Klinkner, Viroqua

 

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Welsh-Edge Holsteins, Viroqua

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association