Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2018 District 10 Show

June 22, 2018

 

Sheboygan County Fairgrounds, Plymouth

Judge: Ryan Krohlow

165 animals exhibited, 123 heifers and 42 cows

 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (13)

1. (B&O) Hilrose Kenosha Lola, Joseph Brantmeier, Sherwood

2. (1JR) Ms Booth-Haven Rosie-ET, Cole, Ava, Campbell and Royce Booth, Plymouth

3. Hilrose AmmoP Adorable, Joseph Brantmeier, Sherwood

4. (2JR) Lake-Breeze Dazzle-Red-ET, Audrey, Henry & Hazel Gartman, Sheboygan

5. Ms Mauk-E-Way Rosa-Red-ET C, R, A, C Booth & B & B Mauk, Plymouth

6. Ryan-Vu Solomon Coolio, Mark J. Ryan, Fond du Lac

7. Fer-Crest Deep Purple, Jake Kuehns, Cale Baker, Nathan Arthur, Hilbert

8. (3JR, JrB&O) Vandoskes Byway Hailey, B, B & R Vandoske & A Radue, Cleveland

9. (4JR) Elladaire RMU Kookie-Red-ET, Ella, Adam & Claire Bindl, Plymouth

10. (5JR) Siemers Avch Monalisa-ET, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

 

Spring Calf (13)

1. Budjon-Vail A Cover Girl-ET, Rodney Bohnhoff,  Plymouth

2. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Jenlar Solomon Mara, Brianna Meyer, Chilton

3. Hilrose Kenosha Lola, Joseph Brantmeier, Sherwood

4. (2JR) Ms Booth-Haven Rosie-ET, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

5. Kamps-RX Apples Atbest-ET, Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac

6. Donru Ally White Union-ET, James D. Gillett, Rosendale

7. Burledge My Kool Corvette, Ray & Rae Nell Halbur, Fond du Lac

8. Ez-Witt Sour Chery Ball-Red, Taylor Wittmus & Eric Zwiefelhofer, Valders

9. Fer-Crest Blaze of Glory, Jake Kuehns, Cale Baker, Nathan Arthur, Hilbert

10. (3JR)Ms Solomon Boom-ET, Zachary, Jordan & Brianna Lemke, Chilton

 

Winter Calf (21)

1. (1JR) (B&O) Ryan-Vu Mario Serenade, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. Rotaly Capture Ombrella, Dawson & Kylie Nickels, Fond du Lac

3. (2JR, JrB&O) Elladaire Jdy Carlini-ET, Ella, Adam, & Claire Bindl, Plymouth

4. (3JR) Red-Brae Doorman Thelma-ET, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

5. Elmlo Rebound Space Jam, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

6. Mauk-E-Way Ammo Moscato-Red, Bryan & Brittney Mauk, Plymouth

7. (4JR) Budjon Vail Kate Hudson-ET, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

8. (5JR) Wilbar Dh Slater Rebecca, Brooke & Melanie Zillges, Plymouth

9, (6JR) Miss Lexys Lucky Lady-ET, Brianne, Brookyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

10. (7JR) Elmlo Rebound Sasha, Jonathan Charles Ward, Cascade

 

Fall Calf (21)

1. (1JR, B&O) Ms Kress-Hil Saphire-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

2. Ryan-Vu Doorman Maiti-ET, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

3. Lyn-Vale Levrag Chevron-Red, William A Schultz III, Waldo

4. Ryan-Vu Doorman Risin Shine, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

5. (2JR) Ryan-Vu Embassey Backdraft, Brooke & Maria Zillges & Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Larsen

6. (3JR) Ms Milksource Vidalia-ET, Logan Brass & Savanna Ridge, Sheboygan

7. (4JR) Budjon-JK Door Esperanza-ET, Garrett Ulness, Valders

8. Elmlo Gold Chip Dorthy, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

9. Hilrose Callen Posie, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood

10. R-R-Letters Doorman Ivy, San-Ron Holsteins, Sheboygan

 

Summer Yearling (19)

1. (B&O) Cow-Palace Diamond Hazel, San-Ron Holsteins, Sheboygan

2. (1JR) Titletown-J Solomon Harley, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

3. Cow-Palace Beemer Kylene, San-Ron Holsteins, Sheboygan

4. (2JR) Ms Kress-Hill Ej Alayna-ET, Owen W. Kress & James Jens, Newton

5. Elmlo Blake Mainstage, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

6. (3JR) Djipurepride Ab Phelicia-ET, Justin S. Ossmann, Greenleaf

7. (4JR)  River-Bridge Defy Fear-Red, Coltin & McKenna Coffeen & Braelyn Ott, De Pere

8. (5JR) Elmlo Lamont Baywatch, Johnathan Charles Ward, Cascade

9. (6JR) 2nd-Look Byway 13896, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

10. Valley-Drive DB Zandella, Valley-Drive Holsteins, Campbellsport

(JrB&O) Overland Defiant Linda, McKenna & Coltin Coffeen, De Pere

 

Spring Yearling (17)

1. Duckett Beemer Sasha, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. (B&O) Daja-Vu Defiant Mia, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

3. Lyn-Vale Doorman Modesta, Brock Kasten, Reedsville

4. Lyn-Vale Topgun Katrina-ET, Amanda J. Schultz, Waldo

5. Black-Satin Diamond Gem-ET, Yvonne Preder, Plymouth

6. (1JR) Goldenflo Expander Rags, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

7. (2JR) Deervue-Acres Damonbk Emmy, Sarah, Austin & Katelyn Henschel, Elkhart Lake

8. Milksource Solitaire-Red-ET, Killsnake Bend Farm LLC, Chilton

9. Bokyroad Diamondback Javalan, Doug Lemke, Chilton

10. (3JR) Marsh-Vue Atwood Alexa-ET, Austin Meyer & Summer Henschel, Chilton

 

Winter Yearling (8)

1. (1JR) Milksource Dmndbck Trump-ET, Justin & Jordyn Ossmann, De Pere

2. (2JR) Cava-Lanes History Sasha, Paige Soukup, Reedsville

3. (3JR) (B&O) Ms Kress-Hill Ej Alyssa-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

4. Fer-Crest Careyprice Cora, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

5. (4JR) River-Bridge Mcc Seabreezer, Coltin & McKenna Coffeen & Braelyn Ott, De Pere

6. Winston Brokaw Celebrate, Brock Soukup, Reedsville

7. (5JR) Milksource Byways Lola-ET, Emily, Melissa & Matthew Ossmann, De Pere

8. Milksource Goldyn Radar-ET, Killsnake Bend Farm, Chilton

 

Fall Yearling (11)

1. (B&O) Ryan-Crest Hnotic Elisha-ET, Tim, Barb, & Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac

2. (1JR) Booth-Haven My Fair Lady, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

3. Ms Cow-Palace Union Akira, Ken & Kathy Elliott, JT & Ronald Roskopf, Sheboygan

4. (2JR) Ryan-Crest Sid Edna-ET, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

5. Willows-Edge Ab Vixen, Eric L. Haupt, Manitowoc

6. Vandoskes Diamondback 4042, B, B & Reid Vandoske & A Radue, Cleveland

7. (3JR) Helmer Cvette Gin & Tonic, Erica Helmer, Plymouth 

8. (4JR) Elmlo Augustas Diamond, Johnathan Charles Ward, Cascade

9. (5JR) Ms Ziems Diamondback Hailey, Zachariah Tolzman, Kewaskum

10. Unlimited M Liberty-Red-ET, Zachariah Tolzman, Kewaskum

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Ms Kress-Hil Saphire-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Ryan-Vu Mario Serenade, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

 

Junior Champion of the Show

Ms Kress-Hil Saphire-Red-ET Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show

Ryan-Crest Hnotic Elisha-ET, Tim, Barb, & Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac

 

Junior Best 3 Females 

1. Ryan-Vu Holsteins

2. Lyn-Vale Holsteins

3. Kresshill Dairy 

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (10) 

1. (B& O) (BU) Ryan-Vu Doorman Ciara, Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. (1JR) (JrB&O) 2nd-Look All Awesomeness, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

3. Crestbrooke Seaver Tabitha, Tim, Barb and Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac

4. (2JR) Ms Kresshill Sunkiss-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyl Kress & Savannah Barts, Newton

5. (3JR) Ms Kress-Hill Sunray-ET, Owen & Kendyl Kress & Savannah Barts, Newton

6. Hilrose Kingboy Tilly, Joseph Brantmeier, Sherwood

7. El-Lyn Awesome Elvie-Red-ET, Hanke Farms, Inc., Sheboygan Falls

8. Ez-Witt Atwood Demanding-ET, Taylor Wittmus & Eric Zwiefelhofer, Valders

9. Elmlo Side Msinterpret, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

10. Lucky-Chance Super Lady, Ben & Abbie Smith, Plymouth

 

Senior 2-Year-Old (11) 

1. (B&O) (BU) El-Lyn Awesome Eion-Red-ET, Hanke Farms, Inc., Sheboygan Falls

2. Hilrose Doorman Ambrosia-ET, Andrew & Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood

3. Elmlo Raspberri Absolute, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

4. Elmlo Sid Silk-ET, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

5. (1JR) Levash Day Lucky, Brock Soukup, Reedsville

6. Crest-View Acres Kinb Semra, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

7. Butlerview Door Adele-ET, Mitch Kappelman, Manitowoc

8. Dm-Don-Sher Recharge Lilly, Ben & Abbie Smith, Plymouth,

9. Powers-Haven Kingboy Marina, Josef Treu, Berlin 

10. Phil-Mar-Ru Silver Justy, Mark & Carol Gartman, Sheboygan

 

Junior 3-Year-Old (2)

1. (BU) Dreamhaven Gc Ricotta, Brooke M & Maria Zillges, Larsen

2. (B&O) Hilrose Windbrook Panini-ET, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood 

 

Senior 3-Year-Old (5)

1. (B&O) Hilrose Darwynn Angie-Red, Joseph Brantmeier, Sherwood

2. (BU) Hovden GW Atwood Diva-ET, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

3. Fer-Crest Atwood Devin, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

4. Cook-Lane Brokaw Eco, Robert Huibregtse, Plymouth

5. Williams-Homestead Cheryl, Robert Huibregtse, Plymouth

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show

Dreamhaven Gc Ricotta, Brooke M & Maria Zillges, Larsen

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show

Hilrose Windbrook Panini-ET, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood 

 

4-Year-Old (4)

1. (1JR) (BU) Mission-Bell Pitbull Oneida, Shaun T Jens & Savannah Barts, Sheboygan Falls

2. Elmlo Atlantic Lexi, Jonathan Charles Ward, Cascade

3. Ebert-Ent Sensational-ET, Chad & Mark Ryan, Fond du Lac

4. (B&O) Elmlo Golden Dreams Lotus, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

 

5-Year-Old (2)

1. (BU) Morningview Uno Regan-ET, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

2. Ehrke Bezolla Atwood Damela, Robert Huibregtse, Plymouth

 

6-Year-Old & Older (6)

1.  (1JR) Siemers Destry Sunny-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyl Kress and Savannah Barts, Newton

2. (B&O) Hilrose Braxton Pandora-ET, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood

3. Springhill-Oh Ragin Fashion, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

4. Rock-N-Hill II WB Bandaid, James & Kimberly Henschel, Elkhart Lake

5. Fer-Crest Tint Flame-Red-ET, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

6. (2JR) Milksource G Chip Jaden-ET, Sarah, Austin & Katelyn Henschel, Elkhart Lake

 

150,000 lb. Cow (2)

1. (B&O) (BU) Kleinsview Destn Velvet-Red, Troy Klein, Waldo

2. Hilrose Lathority Payton-ET, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

2nd-Look All Awesomeness, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Mission-Bell Pitbull Oneida, Shaun T Jens & Savannah Barts, Sheboygan Falls

 

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Siemers Destry Sunny-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyl Kress and Savannah Barts, Newton

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Show

Mission-Bell Pitbull Oneida, Shaun T Jens & Savannah Barts, Sheboygan Falls

 

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Show

Elmlo Atlantic Lexi, Jonathan Charles Ward, Cascade

 

Champion Bred & Owned 

Hilrose Darwynn Angie-Red, Joseph Brantmeier, Sherwood

 

Best Udder of the Show

Mission-Bell Pitbull Oneida, Shaun T Jens & Savannah Barts, Sheboygan Falls

 

Best Three Females (1)

1. Hilrose Holsteins

 

Produce of Dam (4) 

1. Hilrose Holsteins 

2. Hanke Farms, Inc. 

3. Kresshill Dairy 1

4. Kresshill Dairy 2

 

Dam & Offspring

1. Kresshill Dairy

 

Premier Breeder: Hilrose Holsteins

Premier Exhibitor: Hilrose Holsteins

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association