Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2018 District 6 Show

June 26, 2018

 Green County Fairgrounds, Monroe

Judge: Mike Duckett

209 animals exhibited, 154 heifers and 55 cows

 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (10)

1. (1JR, B&O) WI Fischerdale Mont Eminem, Payton, Braelyn and Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

2. (2JR) Heritage Ribbons Ridiculous, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater

3. Heritage-E Debbie Dream On, N & J Sarbacker & M & L Evangelo, Whitewater

4. (3JR) Hobby-Hill Ammo Dynomite, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

5. (4JR, JrB&O) Jenny-Lou Doc March Madness, Allison, Lauren & Brayden Breunig, Sauk City

6. (5JR) Jeffrey-Way Soloman Taysol, Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville

7. WI Fisherdale Mer Amiko, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona

8. (6JR) Milksource All About Tobi, Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker, Whitewater

9. Swaindale Jordy Ginger-Red, Gary Swain, Deerfield

10. (7JR) Jastein Uno Kristina, Dylan Steiner, Juda

 

Spring Calf (19)

1. (B&O) Ocean-View Heaven Sent-ET, Ocean-View Genetics, Deerfield

2. WI Fisherdale Kboy Exist, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona

3. Ocean-View Dare to Dream, Ocean-View Genetics, Deerfield

4. (1JR) WI Fischerdale Mont Eminem, Payton, Braelyn and Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

5. (2JR, JrB&O) Opsal Defiant After Dark-ET, Joey Opsal, Blue Mounds

6. (3JR) Rock-N-Hill-II Saturn Liz, Rachel & Brian McCullough, Juda

7. (4JR) Jeffrey-Way T-Baby Cakes, Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville

8. Trent-Way Tamara, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville

9. (5JR) Lars-Acres Mccutchn Trinket, Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem & Ellie Larson, Evansville

10. MS PG PV Diamond Cut, Colin Uecker, Watertown

 

Winter Calf (38)

1. (1JR) AJ-Chance Pricey Addict-Red, Clayton Mahlkuch, Juda

2. Ms St-Jacob Dback Br-ET, NDIRA, Inc., Delavan

3. (2JR, B&O) Jeffrey-Way Sol Sweet Heart, Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson, Bellville

4. Ocean-View Admire Me, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

5. Ocean-View Got the Z Factor, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

6. (3JR) Rock-Edge Atwood Finley, Jenna & Nicole Broege, Janesville

7. (4JR) Berryridge Add Mojito-Red-ET, Eliza, Ava and Mara Endres, Waunakee

8. (5JR) Berryridge Add Moscato-Red-ET, Eliza, Ava and Mara Endres, Waunakee

9. (6JR, JrB&O) Hobby-Hill Solomon Epic-ET, Riley Miller, Orfordville

10. (7JR) Opsal Diamondback Satara, Joseph T Opsal, Blue Mounds

 

Fall Calf (23)

1. Apple-PTS Asia-ET, T&L Cattle Ltd, Delavan

2. (1JR) Milksource Believe-ET, Molly Olstad, Stoughton

3. (B&O) Diamondhead Schnapps Bro-ET, Shelbie Greidanus, Delavan

4. Hillpine Doorman Aruba-ET, Megan Lauber, Union Grove

5. BHHD Ms Moonshine, Nicole Ballweg & Karlee Ketelboeter, Dane

6. (2JR) Hilrose Defiant Kaylee, Aaron Makos, Juda

7. (3JR) Glenn-Ann Doorman Phawn-ET, Cole Mahlkuch, Juda

8. (4JR) Quad-R Solomon Lady-ET, Ryan Smith & Ian & Derek Schwarzlow, Monticello

9. (5JR) Lars-Acres Beemer Flicker, Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem & Ellie Larson, Evansville

10. Mell-Wood Doorman 2139-AI, Sydni & Samuel Mell, Waunakee

 

Summer Yearlings (24)

1. (1JR) Westphalia Doorman Lily, Sarah Blumer & Sarah Brokopp, Monticello

2. (B&O) Rock-N-Hill Hezzy, Michael Lee McCullough, Juda

3. (2JR) Diamondhead Def Rum Chata-ET, Katelynn, Jacob & Jared Greidanus, Delavan

4. (3JR) Lars-Acres Doorman Truthful, Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem & Ellie Larson, Evansville

5. (4JR) Ms Alisas Sid Atraction, Serenity Hetke, Whitewater

6. (5JR) Berryridge Door Nivosa-ET, Eliza, Ava & Mara Endres, Waunakee

7. Jeffrey-Way T-Bazooka, Jeffrey, Kate & Brooks Hendrickson, Belleville

8. (6JR, JrB&O) Go-Sho Doorman Remedie, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

9. (7JR) Clay-Mahl Doorman Bikini, Clayton Mahlkuch, Juda

10. Mell-Wood Doorman 2115-D, Sydni, Samuel & Blake Mell, Waunakee

 

Spring Yearlings (17)

1. Ernest-Anthony Lily, NDIRA, Inc, Delavan

2. (B&O) Hidden-Creek Raven-P-Red, Tom Sherven, New Glarus

3. Cranehill Dback Chloe-ET, Cranehill Genetics, Whitewater

4. Hillpine Doorman Asap-ET, Ryan Lauber, Union Grove

5. WI Fisherdale Beemr Everly, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona

6. (1JR) Ms Ludwigs Demsy Erika-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

7. (2JR) Lars-Acres Dempsey Fate, Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem & Ellie Larson, Evansville

8. Ziems Jacoby Los Angles-ET, Tim & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

9. Sunrose Crush Jordan, Tanner Schmaling & Bruce & Tricia Gingerich, Delavan

10. (3JR) Rock-N-Hill II Captain Coke, Rachel & Brian McCullough, Juda

 

Winter Yearlings (13)

1. (B&O) Sabofarm Beemer Jasmine, D & N Schmocker, R Sabo & Legendholm Hol., Whitewater

2. Sweetview Cinderdoor Leeka Rae, Brooks Hendrickson & Michael Maier, Belleville

3. (1JR) Opsal Diamndbck Madison-Red, Joey Opsal, Blue Mounds

4. (2JR) Inwood-Hil D-Back Lindie, Clayton & Cole Mahlkuch, Juda

5. Hillpine Rain Katcher-ET, Ryan Lauber, Union Grove

6. (3JR) Dg S-S-I La Shalva 19235-ET, Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem & Ellie Trustem, Evansville

7. (4JR) Rock-Edge Dmndbck Kylie, Jenna & Nicole Broege, Janesville

8. (5JR) Hammertime Dbak Rapunzel-ET, M & M Sarbacker & J & N Broege, Whitewater

9. Ms Hillpine Doorman Krown-ET, Ryan Lauber, Ben Wallace, Jeff Drendel & Kevin Kreigl, Union Grove

10. (6JR) Diamonhead Ruby-Red-ET, Katelynn, Jacob & Jared Greidanus, Delavan

 

Fall Yearlings (12)

1. (B&O) Jeffrey-Way New Romance, Emma Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

2. Ernest-Anthony D Allure-ET, Alan & Alisa Fasnact, Delavan

3. Pappys Chelios Rover-ET, Heritage Holsteins & Cranehill Genetics, Whitewater

4. WI Fisherdale Runway, Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

5. Bur-Wall Brokaw NY Risky, Wallace Behnke, Brooklyn

6. BHHD Bradnick Lexi-ET, Haag Dairy LLC, Dane

7. Sherona-Hill Applesnack-ET, Ziems Farms & Tim & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

8. (1JR) Lars-Acres Airlift Fareway, Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem & Ellie Larson, Evansville

9. Virhada Cinderdoor Puker, Virgil & Dawn Haag, Mt. Horeb

10. (2JR) Floydholm Hp Extreme-ET, Lindsey, Ashlyn & Cole Sarbacker, Edgerton

(JrB&O) Brickroad Rb Azalea-Red-ET, Megan Breuch, Stoughton

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Opsal Diamndbck Madison-Red, Joey Opsal, Blue Mounds

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show

AJ-Chance Pricey Addict-Red, Clayton Mahlkuch, Juda

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Apple-PTS Asia-ET, T&L Cattle Ltd, Delavan

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Sabofarm Beemer Jasmine, D & N Schmocker, R Sabo & Legendholm Hol., Whitewater

 

Junior Best Three (5)

1. Jeffrey-Way Holsteins, Belleville

2. WI Fischerdale Holsteins, Verona

3. Larson Acres, Evansville

4. Opsals Ridge, Blue Mounds

5. Rock-N-Hill II, Juda

 

Junior 2-year-olds (9)

1. (1JR) Oakfield Dback Dreamy-ET, Colin Uecker, Watertown

2. (BU, B&O) Ziems Golden Dreams Emelia, Ziems Farms, Cambridge

3. JJ-Haag G W Atwood Sunbeam, Haag Dairy LLC, Dane

4. (2JR) Cleland Avalanch Ada-Red-ET, Joey Opsal, Blue Mounds

5. (3JR, JrB&O) Go-Sho R-Stars And Stripes, Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker, Whitewater

6. (4JR) Rock-N-Hill II Bang-TW, Rachel & Brian McCullough

7. (5JR) Jeffrey-Way Doormn Takarman, Riley Miller, Orfordville

8. (6JR) RHC Brazzle Revolt-ET, Kelsey L. Cramer, Juda

9. (7JR) Ms Quad-R Defiant Keira-Red, Ryan Smith, Monticello

 

Senior 2-year-olds (7)

1. (1JR, BU) Rosedale PrettyFancy In-Red, Karlee Ketelboeter & Joey Opsal, Dane

2. (B&O) Jeffrey-Way Doormn Taradora, Breinne & Brooks Hendrickson, Belleville

3. (2JR) Team Okaliber Mojito-ET, Molly & Montana Sarbacker, Belleville

4. (3JR) Rock-N-Hill-II Sage, Rachel E. McCullough, Juda

5. (4JR) Heritage-E Daybreak-ET, Kimberly Keller, Mount Horeb

6. Ziems Archrival Mocha Mud, J-York Genetics, Cambridge

7. Weis-Way Bradnick Pixie, Weis Way Dairy, Union Grove

 

Junior 3-year-old (8)

1. (B&O, BU) Henkeseen Gw Atw Twitter-ET, Garrett Schmidt & Matt Henkes, Delavan

2. BHHD Glitz Gypsy-ET, Karlee Ketelboeter, Dane

3. (1JR) Rock-N-Hill-II Amber, Rachel & Brian McCullough, Juda

4. Glenn-Ann Mccutchen Phran, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany

5. DI-Van Mccutchen Alivia-ET, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

6. Glenn-Ann Mccutchen Caymus, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany

7. Jeffrey-Way Doormn Tamelian, Jeff and Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

8. (2JR, JrB&O) Hobby-Hill Fever Lacy, Riley Miller, Orfordville

 

Senior 3-year-old (10)

1. (1JR, BU) Blondin Armani Stella Arto-Red, Joseph Opsal, Dane

2. (B&O) Ms Ziems Atwood Harmony-ET, Ziems Farm and Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

3. WI Fischerdale Attic Evita, Lindsey Sarbacker, Edgerton

4. (2JR, JrB&O) Lars-Acres Gwatwd Landi-ET, Brooke M, Dane J and Luke E Trustem, Evansville

5. (3JR) Ridgedale-Ls Anxious, Clayton & Cole Mahlkuch, Juda

6. Jeffrey-Way Mc Tanacut, Jeffrey and Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

7. Larlee Pretty, Larry Hendrickson, Blanchardville

8. (4JR) Kellercrest Mont Lisbeth-ET, Kimberly Keller, Mount Horeb

9. Remarc Goldust Natasha, Robert H Cramer, Juda

10. (5JR) RHC Brazzle Reagan-ET, Kelsey Cramer, Juda

 

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Blondin Armani Stella Arto-Red, Joseph Opsal, Dane

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Rosedale PrettyFancy In-Red, Karlee Ketelboeter & Joey Opsal, Dane

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show

Blondin Armani Stella Arto-Red, Joseph Opsal, Dane

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show

Henkeseen Gw Atw Twitter-ET, Garrett Schmidt & Matt Henkes, Delavan

 

Four-Year-Old (9)

1. (BU) Ms Rocklan Goldwyn Ashlyn-ET, Tyler Meyer, Darien

2. (B&O) Jeffrey-Way Tiressic, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

3. Ms Oeh-My Atwood Veida-ET, Jenna Langer & Joel Kietzman, DeForest

4. Rock-N-Hill-II Absolut Cami, Michael & Chris McCullough, Juda

5. Oeh-My Dempsey Amanda, Randy & Susan Langer, DeForest

6. A-L-H Defend Miami-ET, Douglas Moy, Juda

7. Remarc Punch Mingle, Rhonda Bartels, Juda

8. JJ-Haag Braxton Sunset, Haag Dairy, LLC, Dane

9. Weis-Way Atwood Lily-ET, Weis Way Dairy, Union Grove

 

Five-Year-Old (6)

1. (1JR, B&O, BU) Go-Sho Like a Rolling Stone, Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker, Whitewater

2. Trent-Way-KF Gold Trance, Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville

3. Trent-Way-PB Gold Chip Dyna, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville

4. (2JR) Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse-ET, Lindsey Sarbacker, Edgerton

5. Hillpine Windhammer Chrome, Lauber Farm, Union Grove

6. (3JR) Dymentholm Lexus, Ryan Smith, Monticello

 

Six-Year-Old and Older (4) 

1. (BU) KY-Blue GW Debbie, N & J Sarbacker and M & L Evangelo, Whitewater

2. (B&O) Trent-Way Des Dynamite-Red, Trent Hendrickson, Blanchardville

3. (1JR) Go-Sho Miss Independent-ET, Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker, Whitewater

4.  Weis-Way Atwood Mistletoe, Wis Way Dairy, Union Grove

 

150,000 lb. Cow (2)

1. (BU, B&O) Jeffrey-Way Tashanta, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

2. Ocean-View Sterling Silver, Mary F & Naomi Scott, Deerfield

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Lars-Acres Gwatwd Landi-ET, Brooke M, Dane J and Luke E Trustem, Evansville

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Go-Sho Like a Rolling Stone, Tessa VL & Stella RB Schmocker, Whitewater

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show 

Budjon-JK Damion Eklipse-ET, Lindsey Sarbacker, Edgerton

 

Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Blondin Armani Stella Arto-Red, Joseph Opsal, Dane

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Rosedale PrettyFancy In-Red, Karlee Ketelboeter & Joey Opsal, Dane

 

Senior & Grand Champion and Best Udder of the Show

KY-Blue GW Debbie, N & J Sarbacker and M & L Evangelo, Whitewater

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Show

Ms Rocklan Goldwyn Ashlyn-ET, Tyler Meyer, Darien

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Jeffrey-Way Tiressic, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

 

Best Three Females (2)

1. Jeffrey-Way Holsteins, Belleville

2. Go-Sho Cattle Co., Whitewater

 

Produce of Dam (0)

 

Dam & Offspring (3)

1. Go-Show Cattle Co., Whitewater

2. Heritage Holsteins, Whitewater

3. Haag Dairy Farm, Dane

 

Premier Breeder & Premier Exhibitor: Jeffrey-Way Holsteins

 

 

 

 

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association