Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2019 Midwest National Spring Holstein Show

April 27, 2019

Judge: Keith Topp, Botkins, Ohio

187 head shown

 

Winter Calf (24)

1. Petitclerc Solomon Sublime-ET, Alyson & Kenlee Phillips, Stephensville, TX

2. GBM Und Jovanna, Mat Faulkner, Galena, IL

3. (B&O) Cross-Wake After Luchi, Holly Wakeley, Rockford, IL

4. Blexys Crush Budweiser-ET, Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Exel & Woodmansee, Lomira, WI

5. Duckett Denver Ocean-ET, Mik & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

6. Crave Expander 11943, Crave Brothers Farm LLC, Waterloo, WI

7. Sunkiss Crush Jump Start-ET, John Cunningham, Penngrove, CA

8. Ducket Denver Olivia-ET, Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

9. LLR La Dolce Vita, Tim Woeste, Ricky & Elizabeth Hall & Luke Olson, East Montpelier, VT

10. Miss Raptor Ariel-ET, Golden Oaks Farm, Wauconda, IL

(1JR) Sherona Hill Ruffian-ET, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville, WI

(2JR) Pfaffsway Jacoby Hot Dam, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor, WI

 

Fall Calf (39)

1. Hilrose Avalnch Addy-Red-ET, Milk Source, Legendholm & G Vosters, Kaukauna, WI

2. (1JR, B&O) GVGoldenview Ladyliberty, Grant Vosters & Ben & Sara Kronberg, Freedom, WI

3. Ms Jacobs Doorman Bette-ET, Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

4. Milksource Trinity-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

5. Ziems Denver Excitement, Ziems Farms & Tim & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge, WI

6. Budjon-Vail Wild Child-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI

7. Sunkiss Solomon Spain-ET, Rollyn & Ryan Aberle & Justin Powell, Tremont, IL

8. (2JR) Budjon-Crave Stella-ET, Taylor Jerde, Northfield, MN

9. Kamps-Rx Appleb Amaretto-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington, WI

10. Sun-Made Crave Jby Jazz-ET, Crave Brothers Farm LLC, Waterloo, WI

(JrB&O) Go-Sho Miss Incredible-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI

 

Summer Yearling (22)

1. (B&O) Milksource Attica-Red, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

2. Gibbs WO Dixon, Joseph Gibbs, Epworth, IA

3. Sun-Made Crave Ud Unique-ET, Crave Brothers Farm LLC, Waterloo, WI

4. Kamps-Rx Appleb Asia-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington, WI

5. GBM RKM Solomon Edith, Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien, WI

6. Teapot Solomon Ariel, Kayla Krueger, Marion, WI

7. GBM RKM Diamondback Eileen, Kayla Ann Moret, Prairie du Chien, WI

8. (1JR) Petitclerc Diamondback Speedy, Jessica Stempfle, Mayndard, IA

9. Bluff-Ridge Doorman Divine, Sarah Butler, Arrowsmith, IL

10 (2JR, JrB&O) Stormy-Ridge Crushin Dreams, Colin Uecker, Watertown, WI

 

Spring Yearling (18)

1. (1JR) Ms Mauk-E-Way Rosa-Red-ET, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth, WI

2. (2JR, B&O, JrB&O) Red-Brae Doorman Theresa-ET, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah, WI

3. Lake-Breeze Aval Story-ET, Rosedale Genetics & F & D Borba, Oxford, WI

4. Zehrview Avalanche Cuba-ET, Rosalee & Wyatt Zehr, Graymont, IL

5. Petitclerc Avalanche Slocum-ET, Eaton Holsteins, Syracuse, NY

6. Kamps-Rx Appleb Angel-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington, WI

7. Carters-Corner S Precise-ET, Tyler Carter, Greenville, IL

8. Heritage-E Debbie Dream On, N & J Sarbacker and M & L Evangelo, Whitewater, WI

9. Hobby-Hill Ammo Dynomite, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville, WI

10. Reyncrest Avlnch Captiva-ET, Allison, Lauren & Brayden Breunig, Sauk City, WI

 

Winter Yearling (13)

1. (B&O) Milksource Zest-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

2. Bella-View Solomon Aruba, Scott Felton & Paige Vossekuil, St. Cloud, WI

3. GBM C Jills Jewel, Greg & Kimberly & Kayla Moret, Prairie du Chien, WI

4. Miss Diamondback Izzy-ET, Noah Bilz, Dorchester, WI

5. (1JR, JrB&O) Lars-Acres Doorman Fruity, Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem, Evansville, WI

6. (2JR) Red-Brae Doorman Thelma-ET, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah, WI

7. Budjon-Vail Atomic Bomb-ET, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah, WI

8. Pfaffsway Defiant Jen A, Kole & Beau Trapp, Olivia Pfaff & Fred Ullom, Taylor, WI

9. Willows-Edge Rain Careless, Jordin Rekowski, Wittenburg, WI

10. Stempfle Kingboy 2253, Jessica Stempfle, Maynard, IA

 

Fall Yearling (6)

1. (1JR) Petitclerc Solomon Tropic, N Bilz, K Chambers & K Schachelmayer, Dorchester, WI

2. (B&O) Carters-Corner Doormn Reign, Tyler Carter & Dylan Reed, Greenville, IL

3. Lizettes Crush Loredo-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI

4. (2JR) Ryan-Crest Marlo Exciting, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds, WI

5. Ms Milksource Sweetheart-ET, Travis Zernicke, Wausau, WI

6. Milksource Dempsey Zena-ET, Troy Zernicke, Wausau, WI

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Ms Mauk-E-Way Rosa-Red-ET, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth, WI

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show

GVGoldenview Ladyliberty, Grant Vosters & Ben & Sara Kronberg, Freedom, WI

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Milksource Zest-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open Show

Ms Mauk-E-Way Rosa-Red-ET, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth, WI

 

Junior Best 3 Females (5)

1. Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

2. Kamps-Rx Genetics, Darlington, WI

3. Stempfle Holsteins, Maynard, IA

4. GBM Holsteins, Prairie du Chien, WI

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (9)

1. (1JR, BU) Petitclerc Doorman Sapphire-ET, Grant Vosters, Freedom, WI

2. (B&O) Luck-E Avlnch Klassy-Red, Hope Engel, Hampshire, IL

3. Duckett Beemer Tiki-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

4. Erbacres Beemer Gabrielle, Michael Maier, Stitzer, WI

5. (2JR) Valley-Drive Jacoby Tarawa, Austin & Emily Stumpf, Campbellsport, WI

6. Lyn-Vale Doorman Modesta, Amanda Gehrke & Jordyn Ossmann

7. Carters-Corner Wh Philly, Tyler Carter, Greenville, IL

8. Tri-Koebel Saturn J-Lo, Greta & Tera Koebel, Poplar Grove, IL

9. KnH-Endres Shot in the Dark, Mikayla Endres, Lone Rock, WI

 

Senior 2-Year-Old (16)

1. (BU, B&O) Milksource Goldwyn Capri-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

2. Laidlawn Doorman Kitty, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

3. Maple-Downs Andriana, Tim & Barb Natzke & Maple-Leigh Futures, Delavan, WI

4. (1JR) Tombeth Ettakaw, Sarah Kearns, Gays Mills, WI

5. Budjon-Vail Drm Sunshine-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI

6. Ms Coco Chanel-ET, Golden Oaks Farm, Wauconda, IL

7. Duckett Goldchip Tiffany-ET, Golden Oaks Farm, Wauconda, IL

8. (2JR) Hammertime Dbak Rapunzel-ET, M & M Sarbacker & J & N Broege, Janesville, WI

9. Lars-Ares Airlift Fareway, Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem & Ellie Larson, Evansville, WI

10. Heatherstone Msindependent, Dalton Hahn, Loganville, WI

(JrB&O) E-Donk Airlift Boolyn, Eric Wachtendonk, Bloomer, WI

 

Junior 3-Year-Old (5)

1. Fraeland Doorman Bonnie, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

2. (BU, B&O) Quietcove Foxys Lollipop-ET, Quietcove Holsteins, Wapakoneta, OH

3. Ransom-Rail Calista, Milk Source LLC & Ransom Rail Farms Inc., Kaukauna, WI

4. Duckett Gc Naomi, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

5. Ms Tri-Koebel Integral Gwen, Greta & Tera Koebel & Kelly Epperly, Poplar Grove, IL

 

Senior 3-Year-Old (11)

1. (BU) Sco-Lo-Af Sid Sangria-ET, James Ostrom & John Vosters, Kaukauna, WI

2. (B&O) Quietcove Foxys Avocado-ET, Lilly Ann Elsass, Wapakoneta, OH

3. Duckett Atwd Tinsel-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

4. Ms Milksource Rival Kyra-ET, Milk Source LLC & Crescentmead, Kaukauna, WI

5. Blondin Goldwyn Bistro-ET, Golden Oaks Farm, Wauconda, IL

6. Mount Elm Dempsey Aberdeen, Mike & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

7. Excellent San Electrify-ET, Leane Dammen & Jason Richardson, South Wayne, WI

8. Kamps-Hollow Jayde, Rosedale Genetics Ltd. & Daniel Hovden, Oxford, WI

9. (1JR) Nic-K Purple Passion-ET, Jonathan Krogman & Jenna Chapman, Ashton, IA

10. (2JR) STJ-PV Doorman Harp-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds, WI

 

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Petitclerc Doorman Sapphire-ET, Grant Vosters, Freedom, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Tombeth Ettakaw, Sarah Kearns, Gays Mills, WI

 

Intermediate Champion of the Open Show

Sco-Lo-Af Sid Sangria-ET, James Ostrom & John Vosters, Kaukauna, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Open Show

Quietcove Foxys Avocado-ET, Lilly Ann Elsass, Wapakoneta, OH

 

4-Year-Old (9)

1. (BU) Ms Apple Arrie-ET, Arrie Syndicate, Delavan, WI

2. Ms Hodglynn Brkw Bonus, Majestic View Genetics, R Shore & R Connery, Sun Prairie, WI

3. (B&O) Team O Kaliber Mallorie, Ryan Lauber, Team Holsteins & Bem Wallace, Union Grove, WI

4. (1JR) Hartleys Gold Chip Guess, Emma & Natalie Giddings, Soldiers Grove, WI

5. Ms Atwood Lacey-ET, Tyler Carter, Greenville, IL

6. Jacobs Sid Brown-ET, Rosedale Genetics, Dan Hovden & Matt Mitchell, Oxford, WI

7. Hillpine Ds Night Moves, Megan Lauber, Union Grove, WI

8. (2JR) Miss Defiant Artic Rush, Jonathan Krogman & Jenna Chapman, Ashton, IA

9. (JrB&O) Lars-Acres Gwatwd Landi-ET, Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem, Evansville, WI

 

5-Year-Old (7)

1. (BU) Shadow-W Reginald Marian, Reese McCoy & Lilly Elsass, New Bavaria, OH

2. K-Land Kilo Black Diamond, Majestic View, G Lintvedt, R Shore & P Probert, Delavan, WI

3. Oeh-My Dempsey Angel-ET, Jenna Langer & Joel Kietzman, DeForest, WI

4. (B&O) Tombeth Extreme Wendy, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills, WI

5. Radine Atwood Barberry, M & K Smith, Mason Dairy & Tencleve Farm, Green Isle, MN

6. (1JR) Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds, WI

7. Hardwood Atwood Botelli, Jenna Langer & Joel Kietzman, DeForest, WI

 

6-Year-Old & Older (4)

1. (BU) Co-Vale Dempsy Dina 4270-ET, Milk Source LLC & Ransom Rail Farms Inc., Kaukauna, WI

2. Cavanaleck BG Bruin, Majestic View Genetics, R Shore & R Connery, Sun Prairie, WI

3. (B&O) Tombeth Linjet Elouise-ET, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills, WI

4. (1JR) Go-Sho Miss Independent-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI

 

150,000 lb. Cow (4)

1. (BU) Laidlawn Sanchez Gemini, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph, WI

2. (1JR) Ransom-Rail Braxton Kaley, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal, WI

3. Arethusa Wind Avocado-ET, Alex Stoddard, Gray Court, SC

4. (B&O) Ocean-View Sterling Silver, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield, WI

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show

Lars-Acres Gwatwd Landi-ET, Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem, Evansville, WI

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Hartleys Gold Chip Guess, Emma & Natalie Giddings, Soldiers Grove, WI

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds, WI

 

Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Petitclerc Doorman Sapphire-ET, Grant Vosters, Freedom, WI

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Hartleys Gold Chip Guess, Emma & Natalie Giddings, Soldiers Grove, WI

 

Best Udder of the Show

Sco-Lo-Af Sid Sangria-ET, James Ostrom & John Vosters, Kaukauna, WI

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show

Quietcove Foxys Avocado-ET, Lilly Ann Elsass, Wapakoneta, OH

 

Senior Champion of the Open Show

Co-Vale Dempsy Dina 4270-ET, Milk Source LLC & Ransom Rail Farms Inc., Kaukauna, WI

Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show

Shadow-W Reginald Marian, Reese McCoy & Lilly Elsass, New Bavaria, OH

 

Grand Champion of the Open Show

Sco-Lo-Af Sid Sangria-ET, James Ostrom & John Vosters, Kaukauna, WI

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show

Co-Vale Dempsy Dina 4270-ET, Milk Source LLC & Ransom Rail Farms Inc., Kaukauna, WI

 

Best 3 Females (2)

1. Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph, WI

2. Tombeth Holsteins, Gays Mills, WI

 

Produce of Dam (2)

1. Quietcove Holsteins, Wapakoneta, OH

2. Kamps-Rx Genetics, Darlington, WI

 

Dam & Offspring (1)

1. Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI

 

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph, WI

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association