Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2019 District 1 Holstein Show

June 17, 2019

Polk County Fairgrounds

St. Croix Falls

Judge: Chris McCullough

140 head shown (80 heifers, 60 cows)

 

Spring Calf 10 and under (6)

1. (B&O) Triple-HH Defiant Frigid, Brooke Hammann, Barron

2. Randmar Armada Rocketgirl, Dane Thompson, Almena

3. Triple-H Doorman After-You, Summer Hamman, Barron

4. Marshland Bootlegger-ET, Marshland Farms, Inc., Cushing

5. Triple-HH Ladd P Aurora, Brooke Hammann, Barron

6. (1JR) Willow-Edge BW Marcy, Jacboy Mielke & Arianna Pederson, Dresser

 

Spring Calf (10)

1. (B&O) Triple-HH Defiant Frigid, Brooke Hammann, Barron

2. Randmar Armada Rocketgirl, Dane Thompson, Almena

3. Willows-Edge Def Massie, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

4. Djlpurepride Iforeal-Red-ET, Pure Pride Show Cattle, Menomonie

5. (1JR) Ms Frislevue Imlovingit-ET, Allissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

6. Junlyn Hypnotic Love, Paul Knutson, Ridgeland

7. (2JR) (JrB&O) CDF-W Solomon Attraction, Mason Witscher, Barron

8. (3JR) Hagerhill Real Deal-Red, Roslind & Riley Anderson, Ellsworth

9. (4JR) Hup-Bro S Margarita-Red, Ambrea Kjos, River Falls

10. (5JR) 3Lucky Beemer Violet, Jacoby Mielke & Arianna Pederson, Dresser

 

Winter Calf (15)

1. (1JR) Djlpurepride Solmn Piper-ET, Zach Evenson & Ben Styer, Menomonie

2. (B&O) Cross-Town Dempsey Lipstick, Cross-Town Dairy, Ellsworth

3. Hardscrabble Atmosphere Ishea, Hardscrabble Farms, Jim Falls

4. Reline Katia, Steven Maier, Jim Falls

5. (2JR) Djlpurepride Jcot Im-Red-ET, Avery M & Derek J Utecht, New Richmond

6. (3JR) Hagerhill Kingboy Tinder, Roslind & Riley Anderson, Ellsworth

7. Hi-Roll Solomon Finesse, Tyler Crosby, Shell Lake

8. Marshland Solomon Hipster, Marshland Farms, Inc., Cushing

9. West-Croix Jacoby Gypsy Cat, Christopher Van Dyk, New Richmond

10. Southbar Solomon Emerald, Paul Knutson, Ridgeland

 

Fall Calf (14)

1. (1JR, B&O) RBCC-Xtreme V Undenied Eerie, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garrett Borth, Ellsworth

2. Har-Mar-T Atmospher Amy, Frank & MItchell Thompson, Ellsworth

3. (2JR) Fancypants Door Holla, Mary Anna Charron, Barron

4. (3JR) Marshland Air Bat Girl-ET, Hailey Lundgren, Cushing

5. (4JR, JrB&O) Sure-Shot Annie Oakley, Brynn Zwiefelhofer, Bloomer

6. (5JR) Frisle-Vue Byway Iamgood, Allissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

7. Pine-Circle Undenid Harvest, Bradley C. Chandler, Rice Lake

8. (6JR) Cook K Defiant Kindle, Reanna & Raina Cook, Barron

9. (7JR) Librae Sid Marshian, Reanna & Raina Cook, Barron

10. (8JR) Redline Crush Apache, Jacob Maier, Jim Falls

 

Summer Yearling (15)

1. (B&O) Willows-Edge Atwd Incase-ET, Hendrik W. Van Dyk, New Richmond

2. West-Croix Kashmir Shedaisy, Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond

3. (1JR) Triple-HH Dexter Heartbreak, Brooke & Summer Hammann, Barron

4. (2JR, JrB&O) Incolor Gavin, Alissa Maier, Jim Falls

5. Redline Jordy Lady-Red, Steven Maier, Jim Falls

6. Cook K Diamond Kayla-ET, Reanna & Raina Cook, Barron

7. Marshland Door Bayside-ET, Marshland Farms, Inc., Cushing

8. Hass-Acres Atwd Sararae-ET, Bradley Chandlre, Rice Lake

9. (3JR) Frisle-Vue Meridian Pillow, Allissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

10. H-C-H Diamondback 2877, Horse Creek Holsteins LLC, Star Prairie

 

Spring Yearling (8)

1. (B&O) Ms Willows-Edge Mix-ET, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

2. (1JR, JrB&O) Triple-HH Diamond Fawn-Red, Brooke Hammann, Barron

3. Crisdhome Def Dancingqueen, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

4. Willows-Edge Mimicry-Red-ET, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

5. (2JR) Indianhead Crsh Times-Up-ET, Ethan Witscher, Barron

6. (3JR) RBCC-Xtreme V Rainy Escape, Shanelle, Wyatt and Garrett Borth, Ellsworth

7. (4JR) Wilstar-Gold Kingboy Lilac, Rachel Skinner, Glenwood City

8. Mayerlane Chesta Cocaine, Donald & Elizabeth Mayer, Bloomer

 

Winter Yearling (6)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Ms Frislevue Durham Icee-ET, Allissa Frisle & Makenna Lentz, Prairie Farm

2. (2JR) Fer-Crest Thunderstruck, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garrett Borth, Ellsworth

3. Willows-Edge Brokaw Midi, Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond

4. H-C-H Solomon 2798, Horse Creek Holsteins LLC, Star Prairie

5. (3JR) Djlpurepride Brad Paige-ET, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

6. (4JR) Ms Johnson-Five R-Ammo Rita, Garrett Schindler, Bloomer

 

Fall Yearling (6)

1. (1JR) Emerald-Acr-Vr Ligura, Brooke & Summer Hammann, Barron

2. (2JR, B&O) RBCC-Xtreme V Solm Evilseye, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garrett Borth, Ellsworth

3. (3JR) Frisle-Vue Addiction Justice, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

4. Willows-Edge Gd Modest, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

5. Willows-Edge Df Mitch-Red, Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond

6. (4JR, JrB&O) Redline Ivanka, Jacob C Maier, Jim Falls

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Djlpurepride Solmn Piper-ET, Zach Evenson & Ben Styer, Menomonie

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Emerald-Acr-Vr Ligura, Brooke & Summer Hammann, Barron

 

Junior Champion of the Show

Djlpurepride Solmn Piper-ET, Zach Evenson & Ben Styer, Menomonie

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show

Ms Willows-Edge Mix-ET, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

 

Junior Best Three

1. Willows Edge, New Richmond

2. Triple-HH Holsteins, Barron

3. RBCC-Xtreme, Ellsworth

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (9)

1. (BU, B&O) Willows-Edge Real Vino-Red, Hendrik Van Dyk, New Richmond

2. Farmdale Solomon Raegan-ET, Easton Johnson, Star Prairie

3. (1JR) Triple-HH Door Breathless, Brooke &  Summer Hammann, Barron

4. Crisdhome Atwood Glassan, Crisdhome Farm, Inc., New Richmond

5. Willows-Edge Ar Massage-TW, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

6. (2JR) Wils-Gold Dback Rochele-Red, Rachel Grace Skinner, Glenwood City

7. (3JR) Willows-Edge Rainy Velvet, Jacboy Mielke & Arianna Pederson, Dresser

8. Cross-Town Sid Pepper, Cross-Town Dairy, Ellsworth

9. Nova-TMJ Mario Epiphany, Nova Registered Holsteins Inc., New Richmond

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (8)

1. (BU, B&O) Crisdhome Hypnotic Bankston, Crisdhome Farm, Inc., New Richmond

2. (1JR, JrB&O) E-Donk Airlift Boolyn, Eric Wachtendonk, Bloomer

3. Cross-Town Impress Iceberg, Cross-Town Dairy, Ellsworth

4. (2JR) Johnan Corvette Danger-ET, Brooke & Summer Hammann, Barron

5. Four-Hands Mccutchen 4475, Meikah Dado, Amery

6. Nova-TMJ Doormn Eternity-ET, Nova Registered Holsteins, Inc., New Richmond

7. (3JR) Hup-Bro Jacoby Asia, Ambrea Kjos, River Falls

8. Sondad Barbwire 905-Red, Jason Raymond, New Richmond

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (6)

1. (BU, B&O) Styer-Vue Sprint Escape, Shawn & Steven Styer, Boyceville

2. Willows-Edge A Maybenot-Red, Bonnnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

3. Nova-TMJ Celebrity Esteria, Nova Registered Holsteins Inc., New Richmond

4. Our-Favorite Franchise-ET, Nova Registered Holsteins Inc., New Richmond

5. Crisdhome Atwood Denim, Crisdhome Farm, New Richmond

6. (1JR) Etel Big Diamon-Red, Landon and Lane Van Dyk, New Richmond

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (8)

1. (BU) Lake-Breeze Def Careful-Red, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

2. Milksource Doormn Brandy-ET, Nova Registered Holsteins, Inc., New Richmond

3. (B&O) Mayerlane Catapult-ET, Donald & Elizabeth Mayer, Bloomer

4. Crisdhome GChip Everglade, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

5. Hagerhill Duc Rev Me Up-Red, Jeremy & Dulcie Anderson, Ellsworth

6. (1JR) Triple-HH Integral Blossom, Brooke & Summer Hammann, Barron

7. (2JR, JrB&O) Frisle-Vue Brax Poptart-ET, Allissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

8. Hagerhill Brdnk Dream On, Jeremy & Dulcie Anderson, Ellsworth

 

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

E-Donk Airlift Boolyn, Eric Wachtendonk, Bloomer

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Triple-HH Door Breathless, Brooke &  Summer Hammann, Barron

 

Intermediate Champion

Lake-Breeze Def Careful-Red, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion

Crisdhome Hypnotic Bankston, Crisdhome Farm, Inc., New Richmond

 

Four-Year-Old (12)

1. (B&O) Crisdhome Atw Doctorcherry, Crisdhome Farm Inc., New Richmond

2. (BU) Marshland Impression Bagler, Marshland Farms, Inc., Cushing

3. Crisdhome Dempsey Goodgrief, Crisdhome Farm Inc., New Richmond

4. Nova Defiant Simone-ET, Nova Registered Holsteins, Inc., New Richmond

5. Nova-TMJ Braxton Elin, Shawn & Steven Styer, Boyceville

6. Mayerlane Chesta, Donald & Elizabeth Mayer, Bloomer

7. Willows-Edge At Meisje-ET, Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond

8. Mayerlane Puma Pounce, Donald & Elizabeth Mayer, Bloomer

9. Styer-Vue Bradnick Elvie, Shawn & Steven Styer, Boyceville

10. Nova-AM Corvette Paint-ET, Nova Registered Holsteins, Inc., New Richmond

(1JR) Indianhead Armani Affair-ET, Mason Witscher, Barron

 

Five-Year-Old (5)

1. (BU, B&O) Crisdhome Gchip Troubadour, Crisdhome Farm, Inc., New Richmond

2. Jim-Dandi Atwood Breeze, James Hauschildt, Ellsworth

3. Crisdhome Atwood Drinkabeer, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

4. (1JR) Ourway Atwood Elite, Shanelle, Wyatt & Garrett Borth, Ellsworth

5. (2JR) Emerald-Acr-Vr Felisity-ET, Brooke Hammann, Barron

 

Six-Year-Old & Older (8)

1. (BU, B&O) Nova Braxton Phantom, Nova Registered Holsteins Inc., New Richmond

2. Crisdhome Brax Dreamy-TW, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

3. (1JR) Sandy-Valley Mcc Beylan-ET, Eric Wachtendonk, Bloomer

4. (2JR) Four-Hands Avalon Clare, Meikah Dado, Amery

5. Nova-TMJ Bradnick Evade, Nova Registered Holsteins Inc., New Richmond

6. (3JR) Frislevue Goldsunn Ipod, Allissa Frisle, Prairie Farm

7. Hup-Bro DePrince Socks-Red, Huppert Bros Inc, River Falls

8. Rob-Cri Goldchip Tafeta, Christopher Van Dyk, New Richmond

 

150,000 lb. Cow (4)

1. (1JR, B&O) Four-Hands Super Clorisa, Meikah Dado, Amery

2. (BU, 2JR) Mayerlane Catamount-ET, Hannah & Frederick Ullom, Bloomer

3. Crisdhome Tartini Conceited, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

4. Duckett Aftershock Evil-ET, Legacy Farm LLC, Shell Lake

 

 

Champion Bred and Owned of the Junior Show

E-Donk Airlift Boolyn, Eric Wachtendonk, Bloomer

 

Senior and Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Four-Hands Super Clorisa, Meikah Dado, Amery

 

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Mayerlane Catamount-ET, Hannah & Frederick Ullom, Bloomer

 

Senior Champion

Crisdhome Atw Doctorcherry, Crisdhome Farm Inc., New Richmond

 

Reserve Senior Champion

Nova Braxton Phantom, Nova Registered Holsteins Inc., New Richmond

 

Grand Champion

Lake-Breeze Def Careful-Red, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show

Crisdhome Atw Doctorcherry, Crisdhome Farm Inc., New Richmond

 

Champion Bred and Owned of the Show

Crisdhome Atw Doctorcherry, Crisdhome Farm Inc., New Richmond

 

Best Udder of Show

Lake-Breeze Def Careful-Red, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

 

Senior Best Three

1. Crisdhome Farm, Inc., New Richmond

2. Mayerlane Farms, Bloomer

 

Produce of Dam

1. Eric Wachtendonk, Bloomer

2. Brooke & Summer Hammann, Barron

 

Dam & Offspring

1. Mayerlane Farms, Bloomer

2. Eric Wachtendonk, Bloomer

3. Brooke & Summer Hammann, Barron

4. Mason Witscher, Barron

 

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Crisdhome Farm, Inc., New Richmond

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association