Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2019 District 10 Holstein Show Results

June 20, 2019

Manitowoc County Fairgrounds

Manitowoc, WI

Judge: Tyler Reynolds

141 head exhibited (110 heifers & 31 cows)

 

Spring Calf 10 and under (13)

1. (B&O) Hilrose Solomon Pizazz, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood

2. (1JR) Mauk-E-Way Ammo Kyler-ET, Natalie Mauk & Campbell Booth, Plymouth

3. (2JR, JrB&O) Vandoskes Tatoo Hai, B, B & Reid Vandoske & A Radue, Cleveland

4. Hilrose Doc Pacific-ET, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood

5. (3JR) Ryan-Vu Crush Nesiah, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

6. (4JR) Kress-Hill Shimmer-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

7. Mauk-E-Way Ammo Klairette, Natalie Mauk, Plymouth

8. (5JR) Vandoskes Dback Chelsea-ET, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

9. El-Lyn Defiant Moana-Red, Hanke Farms, Inc., Sheboygan Falls

10. (6JR) Lake-Breeze Ava Goldie-Red, Alison, Leo & Briana Gartman, Sheboygan

 

 

Spring Calf (11)

1. (B&O) Elmlo Truly A Diva-ET, James & Austen Schmidt, Cascade

2. Hilrose Solomon Pizazz, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood

3. (1JR) Dreamhaven King Doc Bellezza-ET, M, B, & M Zillges and D & C Ryan, Larsen

4. Fer-Crest Call the Police, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert

5. (2JR) Mauk-E-Way Ammo Kyler-ET, Natalie Mauk & Campbell Booth, Plymouth

6. (3JR) Dreamhaven Crush Rexha, M, B & M Zillges and D & C Ryan, Larsen

7. Brookview Stage Freight, Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac

8. A-K Undenied Opal-ET, E, I & E Staudinger and L&L Kuester, Reedsville

9. Burledge Rozwell Peppermint, Ray & Rae Nell Halbuer, Fond du Lac

10. (4JR) Badgerland Doc Lena, Jared & Macie Abraham, Plymouth

 

Winter Calf (27)

1. (B&O) Cow-Palace Diamond Asia-Red, San-Ron Holsteins, Sheboygan

2. (1JR) Ryan-Vu Cinderdoor Round-Up, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

3. Ryan-Vu Tatoo Nova, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

4. Ms Cow-Palace Diamond Alana, Ken & Kathy Elliott, JT & Ronald Roskopf, Sheboygan

5. (2JR) Ryan-Vu Tatoo Rotate, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

6. Ruti Denver Georgina, Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac

7. Lyn-Vale Vogue Izzy-TW, William A. Schultz III, Waldo

8. Hilrose Solomon Pauline, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood

9. (3JR, JrB&O) Kress-Hill Sonic-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

10. Elmlo Byway Stereo, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

 

Fall Calf (22)

1. (B&O) Ryan-Vu Corvette Sanction, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. Elmlo Doorman Titletown-ET, James & Austen Schmidt, Cascade

3. Blondin Tatoo Dynamite, Tim & Barb Natzke, Fond du Lac

4. (1JR, JrB&O), Ryan-Vu Und Magnificent-ET, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

5. Lyn-Vale Amy Jubilant, William A. Shultz III, Waldo

6. Elmlo Doorman Twilight-ET, James & Austen Schmidt, Cascade

7. Goldmist Livin On A Prayer, Nicole & Aaron Breunig, Manitowoc

8. (2JR) 2nd-Look On Point 14566, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

9. (3JR) A&J-Meyer Doc Sage, Summer Henschel, Chilton

10. (4JR) 2nd-Look Undenied 14538, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

 

Summer Yearling (6)

1. (B&O) Elmlo Doorman Topside-ET, James & Austen Schmidt, Cascade

2. (1JR) Kress-Hill Sophie-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

3. (2JR) Ryan-Vu Diamondback Battle, Justin & Jordyn Ossmann, Greenleaf

4. (3JR) 2nd-Look Undenied 14437, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

5. Duckett DB Bootylicious-Red, B&S Ferry & M&J Duckett, Hilbert

6. Meado-Brook Gldwn Balboa-ET, Mitchell Kappelman, Manitowoc

 

Spring Yearling (13)

1. (1JR, B&O) Kress-Hill Sunlove-Red, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

2. (2JR, JrB&O) Jenlar Solomon Mara, Brianna Meyer, Chilton

3. Ms Back in Black, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

4. (3JR) Ms Mauk-E-Way Rosa-Red-ET, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

5. (4JR) Red-Brae Doorman Theresa-ET, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

6. Budjon-Vail Slmn All My Luv, Blue Royal Dairy LLC, Reedsville

7. (5JR) 2nd-Look Diamondback Awooga, Kalista, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

8. A-K Doorman Bonita, Angela Kuester, Reedsville

9. (6JR) Budjon-Vail A Cover Girl-ET, Logan Brass, Howards Grove

10. Sabofarm Wilson Petra, Robert Sabo, Green Bay

 

Winter Yearling (11)

1. (B&O) Ryan-Vu Mario Serenade, B&M Zillges, M Zillges, D & C Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. Elmlo Rebound Sasha, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

3. Bella-View Solomon Aruba, Scott Felten & Paige Vossekuil, St. Cloud

4. (1JR, JrB&O) Red-Brae Doorman Thelma-ET, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

5. (2JR) Budjon-Vail Kate Hudson-ET, M, B & M Zillges and D & C Ryan, Larsen

6. (3JR) Wilbar Dh Slater Rebecca, M, B & M Zillges and D & C Ryan, Larsen

7. Ms Sunrose Crush Splenda, Den-Mar Acres LLC, Greenleaf

8. (4JR) Budjon-Vail Atomic Bomb-ET, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

9. Bradbo Carlton Fa La Lala, Bradbo Farms, Inc., Pickett

10. (5JR) Valley-Drive Jacoby Tardis, Emily Stumpf, Campbellsport

 

Fall Yearling (7)

1. (1JR, B&O) Ms Kress-Hill Saphire-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

2. Lyn-Vale Levrag Chevron-Red, William Schultz III, Waldo

3. (2JR) Ryan-Vu Doorman Risin Shine, B & M Zillges, M Zillges & D & C Ryan, Fond du Lac

4. (3JR) Ryan-Vu Doorman Maiti-ET, B & M Zillges, M Zillges & D & C Ryan, Fond du Lac

5. Elmlo Gold Chip Dorthy, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

6. (4JR) Ms Milksource Vidalia-ET, Logan Brass & Savanna Ridge, Sheboygan

7. Helmers Surgeon Jeri, Helmer Dairy Farm, Inc., Plymouth

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Ms Kress-Hill Saphire-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Kress-Hill Sunlove-Red, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

 

Junior Champion of the Show

Ms Kress-Hill Saphire-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

 

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show

Ryan-Vu Mario Serenade, B&M Zillges, M Zillges, D & C Ryan, Fond du Lac

 

Junior Best Three

1. Ryan-Vu, Fond du Lac

2. Austen Schmidt, Cascade

3. Ryan-Vu, Fond du Lac

 

Junior Two-Year-Old (4)

1. (1JR, B&O) Valley-Drive Jacoby Tarawa, Emily & Austin Stumpf, Campbellsport

2. (2JR) Siemers Jcby Astar 27378-ET, Brianne Vandoske & Austin Radue, Cleveland

3. El-Lyn Dnkn Esmerlda-Red-ET, Hanke Farms, Inc., Sheboygan Falls

4. Opsal-Wilstar Royal Kim-ET, Josef Treu, Berlin

 

Senior Two-Year-Old (1)

1. (B&O) Cow-Palace Defiant Lakita, San-Ron Holsteins, Sheboygan

 

Junior Three-Year-Old (6)

1. (B&O, 1JR) Ms Kresshill Sunkiss-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

2. Ryan-Vu Doorman Ciara, Chad Ryan, Fond du Lac

3. Hilrose DB Ariel-ET, Joseph Brantmeier, Sherwood

4. Hobby-Hill Gold Chip Grapes, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

5. Hostogold Doorman Jolene-ET, Nicole & Aaron Breunig, Manitowoc

6. (2JR) Ez-Witt Atwood Demanding-ET, Tannor Wittmus, Valders

 

Senior Three-Year-Old (10)

1. (B&O) Smilaire Jill, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

2. Fer-Li Armani 1671, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

3. El-Lyn Awesome Eion-Red-ET, Hanke Farms, Inc., Sheboygan Falls

4. Fulp-Acres Cartr Cutie-1731, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

5. (1JR) Levash Day Lucky, Brock Soukup, Reedsville

6. (2JR) Kress-Hill Defiant Rhyme-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

7. Hilrose Doorman Astonish-ET, Andrew & Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood

8. Warmka Kingboy 2070, Josef Treu, Berlin

9. (3JR) Helmers Goldchip Erin, Erica Helmer, Plymouth

10. (4JR) Midas-Touch Trak Jules-Red, G & A Smith and I & S Kohlman, Plymouth

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show

Ms Kresshill Sunkiss-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

 

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show

Smilaire Jill, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

 

Four-Year-Old (3)

1. (B&O) Ryan-Vu Armani Design-Red, Chad & Mark Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. Hiddenway Okaliber Mercer, Shianne Ferry

3. Peak Loyal Spring 1286-ET, Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett

 

Five-Year-Old (4)

1. (B&O, 1JR) Kress-Hill Ms Sundance-Red, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

2. Hilrose Atwood Phyliss-ET, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood

3. Hilrose Atwood Portrait-ET, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood

4. Early-Autumn Havanna, Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett

 

Six-Year-Old and Older (1)

1. Morningview Uno Regan-ET, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

 

150,000-pound Cow (2)

1. Jo-Clar Outside Reese, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

2. (B&O) Hilrose Lathority Payton-ET, Jeff Brantmeier, Sherwood

 

Champion Bred and Owned of the Junior Show

Kress-Hill Sonic-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

 

Senior and Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Ms Kresshill Sunkiss-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

 

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Kress-Hill Ms Sundance-Red, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

 

Senior Champion of the Show

Ryan-Vu Armani Design-Red, Chad & Mark Ryan, Fond du Lac

 

Reserve Senior Champion of the Show

Kress-Hill Ms Sundance-Red, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

 

Grand Champion, Champion Bred & Owned and Best Udder of the Show

Ms Kresshill Sunkiss-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Savanah Barts, Newton

 

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show

Ryan-Vu Armani Design-Red, Chad & Mark Ryan, Fond du Lac

 

Best Three Females

1. Hilrose Holsteins, Sherwood

 

Produce of Dam

1. Kress Hill, Newton

2. Hilrose Holsteins, Sherwood

3. Kress Hill, Newton

 

Dam & Offspring

1. Kress Hill, Newton

 

Premier Breeder: Hilrose Holsteins, Sherwood

Premier Exhibitor: Fer-Crest Farm, Hilbert

 

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association