Please reload

Recent Posts
Search by Category

2020 District 6 Show

July 29, 2020

Green County Fairgrounds, Monroe

hosted by Rock County Holstein Breeders

Judge: Mark Rueth

164 head shown (112 heifers, 52 cows) 

 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (9)

1. (B&O) Sonnenbrook Denver Kirby-ET, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

2. (1JR, JrB&O) Heritage Black Licorice-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater

3. (2JR) Hobby-Hill Angler Giddy-Up, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

4. (3JR) Borderview Drmn Ruthie-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

5. (4JR) BHHD Unstop Karma-Red, Lauren & Brayden Breunig, Sauk City

6. JJ-Haag DCrown Jewel-Red-ET, Haag Dairy LLC, Dane

7. L&L Genetics Aditude-Red-ET, Lauren & Lucas Jones, Prairie du Sac

8. Ziems My Favorite Mudd-Red, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

9. Broege-Acres Defian Koda-TW, Caleb Broege, Avalon

 

Spring Calf (16)

1. (B&O) Ocean-View Shes So Savvy, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

2. Sonnenbrook Denver Kirby-ET, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

3. (1JR, JrB&O) Heritage Black Licorice-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater

4. Ocean View Shall We Dance, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

5. (2JR) SJ-MJ Warrior Montana, Seth & Matthew Haldiman, Janesville

6. NK-Stef Defnt Adore Me-Red, Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen, Darlington

7. (3JR) Lars-Acres Dbk Aruba-Red, Ellie Larson & Luke Trustem, Evansville

8. (4JR) Milksource Goldwn Trance-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

9. (5JR) Borderview Drmn Ruthie-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

10. (6JR) L&L Genetics Aditude-Red-ET, Lauren & Lucas Jones, Prairie du Sac

 

Winter Calf (27)

1. (B&O) Opsal Alt Cant Stop Me-ET, Troy Opsal, Blue Mounds

2. Heatherstone Wicked-ET, Ballweg Hickory Hills Dairy, Dane

3. (1JR) Cleland Warrior Cathlen-Red, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

4. Opsal Altitude Calabasas-ET, Troy Opsal, Blue Mounds

5. (2JR, JrB&O) Go-Show Rstones Rebound-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

6. Ziems Denvr Muddy Bronco-ET, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

7. (3JR) Ocean-View Sweet N Sassy-ET, Dakota Brown, Deerfield

8. Glenn-Ann Catch N Release, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany

9. Cross-Wake Bailey Alice, Ben & Jennifer Wallace, Stoughton

10. (4JR) Heritage Licorice-Red-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater

 

Fall Calf (20) 

1. (1JR) Crescentmead Wondergirl-Red, Lauren Jones, Prairie du Sac

2. (B&O) Mc-Country Denver Ingrid, Gary McCarthy, Wauzeka

3. (2JR, JrB&O) Mell-Wood 2418-AW, Sydni, Samuel & Blake Mell, Waunakee

4. Ms Mc-Country Gold Ash-ET, Gary McCarthy, Wauzeka

5. (3JR) Ms Team Crush Mary Jane-TW, Mallory Nifong, Orfordville

6. Ms McCountry Gold Ameera-ET, Gary McCarthy, Wauzeka

7. (4JR) Duckett Altitud Fame-Red-TW, Jenna & Nicole Broege, Janesville

8. (5JR) Duckett Altitude Fortune-TW, Jenna & Nicole Broege, Janesville

9. (6JR) Hobby-Hill Braxton G-Dusty, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

10. Ziems Unst Apple Pie-ET, Ziems Farms & Tim & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

 

Summer Yearling (15) 

1. (1JR, B&O) Jeffrey-Way Denver Bliss, Emma Kate & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville

2. Ziems Crush Mud Cakes-ET, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

3. Duckett Impression Becky-ET, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

4. Zehrview D-Back Sapphire, Daniel Zehr & Austin Kopecky, Clinton

5. (2JR, JrB&O) Lars-Acres D Lombardi-ET, Luke Trustem, Evansville

6. La-Follette Diamondback Rio, John & Joan Judd, Mt. Horeb

7. Diamondhead King Magnolia, Katelynn, Jacob & Jared Greidanus, Delavan

8. Sonnenbrook Denver Blondie, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

9. Ziems Tatoo Mud Madonna-ET, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

10. (3JR) L&L-Genetics Dee Martini-ET, Lauren & Lucas Jones, Prairie du Sac

 

Spring Yearling (12)

1. (B&O) Ziems Tatoo of Muddy-ET, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

2. (1JR) Lars-Acres Vogue Lashes, Luke Trustem, Evansville

3. (2JR) Budjon-Vail Drman Annie-ET, Cole Mahlkuch, Juda

4. (3JR, JrB&O) Rock-Edge Ammo Raelynn, Jenna & Nicole Broege, Janesville

5. Sonnenbrook Unst Karmilla, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

6. (4JR) L&L-Genetics Sol Margarita, Lauren & Lucas Jones, Prairie du Sac

7. (5JR) Quad-R Addictn-P Merlot-Red, Derek & Ian Schwartzlow, Monticello

8. Ziems Tatoo Erica-ET, Ziems Farms & Tim & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

9. AJ-Chance Dmdbak Corona-Red, Anthony Anderson, Monroe

10. (6JR) Hagen Sid Loki, Melysa & Lauren Stutika, Milton

 

Winter Yearling (7)

1. Ms Exquisite Slick Kick Rae, Brooks Hendrickson & Michael Maier, Belleville

2. (B&O) NK-Stef Dback Abit Sassy, Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen, Darlington

3. (1JR) Ocean-View Eye Candie, Dakota Brown, Deerfield

4. Sherona-Hill Ruffian-ET, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

5. (2JR) Lars-Acres Landi Lukee-ET, Ellie Larson & Luke Trustem, Evansville

6. (3JR) Flashy-Jet Crush Tanisha, Lauren & Lucas Jones, Prairie du Sac

7. JJ-Haag Defiant Filly-Red, Haag Dairy LLC, Dane

 

Fall Yearling (6)

1. (B&O) Heritage Jordy Lipliner-ET, Nicholas & Jessica Sarbacker, Whitewater

2. (1JR) Erbacres Dulcina-ET, Kayleigh Haag, Dane

3. (2JR) Diamondhead Sophie-ET, Jacob & Jared Greidanus, Delavan

4. Sonnenbrook Fabulash-ET, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

5. (3JR) Hilrose Undenied Winnie, Owen Chelminiak, Delavan

6. DS-Genetics Perry Taya, Darin Skogen, Mt. Horeb

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Cleland Warrior Cathlen-Red, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Crescentmead Wondergirl-Red, Lauren Jones, Prairie du Sac

 

Junior Champion of the Show: Heritage Jordy Lipliner-ET, Nicholas & Jessica Sarbacker, Whitewater

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show: Ms Exquisite Slick Kick Rae, Brooks Hendrickson & Michael Maier, Belleville

 

Junior Best Three (7)

1. Heritage Holsteins, Whitewater

2. Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

3. Gary McCarthy, Wauzeka

4. Larson Acres, Evansville

5. Jeffrey-Way Holsteins, Belleville

6. Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

7. Lauren & Lucas Jones, Prairie du Sac

 

Summer Junior 2-Year-Old (3) 

1. (1JR, BU, B&O) Floydholm Gold Chip Evie-ET, Ashlyn & Cole Sarbacker, Edgerton

2. JJ-Haag Crush Suntan, Haag Dairy LLC, Dane

3. Ms Ziems Jacoby Kickapoo-ET, Tim, Leah & Barb Ziemba and Jeffery Cole, Cambridge

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (7)

1. (1JR, BU) Budjon-Vail Drmn Harvest-ET, Brian McCullough, Juda

2. (B&O) Ziems-Col Dback Kasmir-ET, Tim, Leah & Barb Ziemba and Jeffery Cole, Cambridge

3. Glenn-Ann Doormn Shivani-ET, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany

4. Sonnenbrook Slmn Kazoom-ET, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

5. Heritage-E Debbie Dream On, N & J Sarbacker and M & L Evangelo, Whitewater

6. (2JR) Reyncrest Avlnch Captiva-ET, Lauren & Brayden Breunig, Sauk City

7. NK-Stef Destry Aloha-ET, Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen, Darlington

 

Senior 2-Year-Old (10)

1. (BU, B&O) Trent-Way Dash-ET, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson & Steve Dilley, Blanchardville

2. Quality Sid Florida, Brooks Hendrickson & Michael Maier, Belleville

3. Flannery-Vu Solmon Elena-ET, Brandon Flannery, Argyle

4. DL-Van Avalanche Addie-ET, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

5. Flannery-Vu Solomon Erin-ET, Brandon Flannery, Argyle

6. (1JR) AJ-Chance Pricey Addict-Red, Clayton Mahlkuch, Monroe

7. Flannery-Vu Slomn Evelyn-ET, Brandon Flannery, Argyle

8. Remarc Silver Noele, Robert Cramer, Juda

9. Kellercrest Diambda Brittin, Kellercrest Reg. Holsteins Inc., Mt. Horeb

10. Bron-Derw Brax Calypso, Judy Schuster, Juneau

 

District 6 Holstein Futurity

1. Ziems Jacoby Los Angles-ET, Tim & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

2. Glenn-Ann Bryant Phayedra, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany

3. Lars-Acres Airlift Fareway, Brooke, Dane & Luke Trustem, Evansville

4. Hobby-Hill Crush Godiva, Riley Miller & Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

5. Ar-Line Awsm Windsor-Red-ET, Tim & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

6. Glenn-Ann Merjack Sharon, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany

7. Remarc Jett Air Nova, Robert Cramer Sr., Juda

 

Junior 3-Year-Old (8)

1. (BU, B&O) Ziems Jacoby Los Angles-ET, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

2. Flannery-Vu Atwood Emi-ET, Brandon Flannery, Argyle

3. BHHD Crush Main Event, Ballweg Hickory Hills Dairy & Joel Kietzman, Dane

4. Opsal-P Atwood Elsa, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

5. (1JR) Mell-Wood Addict 2086-Red, Sydni, Samuel & Blake Mell, Waunakee

6. (2JR, JrB&O, Prod) Hobby-Hill Crush Godiva, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

7. Weis-Way Doorman Mojito-ET, Weis Way Dairy, Union Grove

8. Budjon-Vail-Hp Sadie-TW-ET, Mike & Linda Hellenbrand and Anthony & Janean Anderson, Monroe

 

Senior 3-Year-Old (8)

1. (BU, B&O, Prod) Jeffrey-Way Db Tamborae-ET, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

2. (1JR) Sabofarm Beemer Jasmine, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

3. (2JR) Jeffrey-Way New Romance, Emma Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

4. Glenn-Ann Bryant Phayedra, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany

5. (3JR) Lars-Acres Airlift Fareway, Luke Trustem, Evansville

6. Sonnenbrook Dback Kendra-ET, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

7. Glenn-Ann Merjack Sharon, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany

8. Remarc Jett Air Nova, Robert Cramer, Juda

 

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Sabofarm Beemer Jasmine, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Budjon-Vail Drmn Harvest-ET, Brian McCullough, Juda

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show: Trent-Way Dash-ET, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson & Steve Dilley, Blanchardville

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Jeffrey-Way Db Tamborae-ET, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

 

4-Year-Old (7)

1. (BU, B&O) Trent-Way Damaya, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville

2. (1JR) Arb-Flo-Spr Drg Heloise-Red, Eva Van Dyk & Derek & Ian Schwartzlow, Monticello

3. Arethusa Boston Victory, Brandon Flannery, Argyle

4. (Prod) Jeffrey-Way Dfnt Addison-ET, Jeffrey, Kate & Brooks Hendrickson, Belleville

5. STJ-PV Doorman Harp-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

6. Trent-Way-PB Distraction-ET, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville

 

5-Year-Old (2)

1. (BU) DL-Van McCutchen Alivia-ET, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

2. Duckett Goldwyn Greedy-ET, Brandon Flannery, Argyle

 

6-Year-Old and Older (3)

1. (BU, 1JR, B&O, Prod) Go-Sho Like a Rolling Stone, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

2. Ocean-View Goldsn Annabella, Ocean View Genetics & Martin Artucio, Deerfield

3. Vale-O-Skene Atwood Stars, M, E & N Gilbertson and G & H Flannery, Argyle

 

150,000 lb. Cow (4)

1. (BU, B&O) Jeffrey-Way RB Tyburst-Red, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

2. (Prod) KY-Blue GW Debbie-ET, N & J Sarbacker and M & L Evangelo, Whitewater

3. Jeffrey-Way Brawler Tingler, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

4. Glenn-Ann Doorman Blackjack, Glenn-Ann Holsteins, Albany

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Hobby-Hill Crush Godiva, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Go-Sho Like a Rolling Stone, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Arb-Flo-Spr Drg Heloise-Red, Eva Van Dyk & Derek & Ian Schwartzlow, Monticello

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Sabofarm Beemer Jasmine, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Show, Best Udder of the Show and Champion Bred & Owned: Go-Sho Like a Rolling Stone, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Show: Jeffrey-Way RB Tyburst-Red, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

 

Best Three Females (2)

1. Jeffrey-Way Holsteins, Belleville

2. Trent-Way Holsteins, Blanchardville

 

Produce of Dam (3)

1. Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

2. Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

3. Tim, Leah & Barb Ziemba and Jeffery Cole, Cambridge

 

Dam & Offspring (3)

1. Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

2. Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

3. Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

 

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Jeffrey-Way Holsteins, Belleville

Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square

© 2017 by Wisconsin Holstein Association