2021 District 1 Holstein Show

Monday, June 14

St. Croix County Fairgrounds, Glenwood City

Judge: Pat Conroy

172 head shown (95 heifers & 77 cows)


Spring Calf, 10 & Under (7)

1. (1JR) Willows-Edge Denver Oreo, Evelyn Rose, New Richmond

2. (B&O) Triple-HH Howard Suzetta, Brooke Hammann, Barron

3. Della-Sheen Altude Lava-Red, Eric Bechel, Spring Valley

4. Nova Warrior Jazzy-Red, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

5. Marshland Hotline Balldrop, Marshland Farms, Cushing

6. Marshland Denver Bagwell, Marshland Farms, Cushing

7. Marshland Airlift Bullseye, Hailey Lundgren, Cushing


Spring Calf (9)

1. (B&O) Holle-Oaks Bm Brazillian-ET, Holle Oaks Dairy, Baldwin

2. (1JR) Willows-Edge Denver Oreo, Evelyn Rose, New Richmond

3. Triple-HH Howard Suzetta, Brooke Hammann, Barron

4. Jet-Vue Altitude Atari-TW, Eric Bechel & Tanner & John Schmaling, Spring Valley

5. (2JR, JrB&O) Triple-HH Ralf Ring a Bell, Summer Hammann, Barron

6. Albe-Jen Warrior Tala, Jenna Achterhof, Wilson

7. (3JR) Mellow-Brook 1stgrd Adalyn, Dodge Sampair, Ellsworth

8. Ms Jp Warrior Taquori, Paul Grulke & Jenna Achterhof, Baldwin

9. (4JR) Heatherstone Remedy-ET, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm


Winter Calf (23)

1. (B&O) Willows-Edge Db Murphy, T Natzke, M Kinyon, B Van Dyk & C Kinnard, New Richmond

2. (1JR) Dunn-Brook Denver Madeulook, Brooke & Summer Hammann, Barron

3. Triple-HH Han Feliz Navidad, Brooke Hammann, Barron

4. (2JR, JrB&O) Triple-HH Hansm Batonrouge, Summer Hammann, Barron

5. (3JR) Genterraetion Re Charge, Levi Nelson, Ellsworth

6. Frisle-Vu Bootylicious-ET, Alissa Frisle, Prairie Farm

7. Jon-De King Royal 1989, Jon-De Farm, Inc.

8. (4JR) Frisle-Vue Vic Priceless-ET, Justlyn Frisle, Prairie Farm

9. (5JR) RBCC-Xtreme Denver Damascus, Wyatt & Garrett Borth, Ellsworth

10. BPC Warrior Lois-Red, Brian Coyne, Spring Valley


Fall Calf (23)

1. (1JR) Highlife-LP Auburn-Red, Tyler Quilling, Menomonie

2. Miss Jordy Ivie-Red-ET, Eric Watchtendonk, Bloomer

3. (2JR) Lars-Acres Radio Classic-ET, Lilly Peterson, Baldwin

4. Hoesly Contender Nuance-Red, Cross-Town Dairy, Ellsworth

5. (3JR) Alfalawn Atmsphr Iceland-ET, R & R Anderson and B & B Bechel, Ellsworth

6. (B&O) Marshland Denver Isasaint, Marshland Farms, Inc., Cushing

7. (4JR, JrB&O) Triple-HH Fruitypebbles-Red, Shyanne Hammann, Barron

8. (5JR) Ri-Jui Unstopabull Kiwi-Red, Reanna & Raina Cook, Barron

9. Jon-De Spartacus 1819, Jon-De Farm, Inc., Clayton

10. RBCC-Xtreme V Den Elevation, Wyatt and Garett Borth, Ellsworth


Summer Yearling (8)

1. (B&O) Redline Lilith-Red, Steve Maier, Jim Falls

2. Willows-Edge St Mybabe-Red, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

3. (1JR, JrB&O) RBCC-Xtreme Ctrl-Alt-Delete, Wyatt & Garett Borth, Ellsworth

4. Nova Avalanche Everglade-ET, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

5. (2JR) RGS Dempsey Lulu, Rachel Skinner, Glenwood City

6. (3JR) Hup-Bro Artisan Earth, Andrea Kjos, River Falls

7. Frisle-Vue Unstopabul Sansa, Alissa, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

8. (4JR) Miss Unstop Im Lit-Red-ET, R & R Anderson & B & B Bechel, Ellsworth


Spring Yearling Heifer (14)

1. (B&O) Willows-Edge Alt Mixer, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

2. Willows-Edge Db Moxie-Red, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

3. (1JR, JrB&O) Della-Sheen Warrior Diva-Red, Braeden Bechel, Spring Valley

4. (2JR) Frisle-Vue Warrior Dest, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

5. Hardscrabble America Vali, Hardscrabble Farms, Jim Falls

6. Mayerlane Apocalypse-Red, Tyler Quillig, Menomonie

7. Pauly-G Tstorm Amazon, Paul Grulke, Baldwin

8. (3JR) RBCC-Xtreme V Eye Kandie, Wyatt & Garrett Borth, Ellsworth

9. (4JR) Duckett Awesome Amy, Derek, Landon & Lane Van Dyk, New Richmond

10. Mellow-Brook Jdy Temperance, Dodge Sampair, Ellsworth


Winter Yearling (5)

1. (B&O) Willows-Edge Un Maybeso-Red, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

2. (1JR) Riedel-Ridge Wipe Out Meme, Hailey Wendlandt, Bloomer

3. West-Croix Octana Galacat, Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond

4. (2JR) Frisle-Vue Denver Phoebe, Justyne & Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

5. Sondad Rex-PP 1064-Red, Jason Raymond, New Richmond


Fall Yearling (6)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Redline Tatoo Ideal, Jacob Maier, Jim Falls

2. (2JR) Demmers Windhammer Poppy-TW, Makayla Weyer, Baldwin

3. Incolor Cinderdoor Gogo, Alissa Maier, Jim Falls

4. RBCC-Xtreme V Evil Knievel, Wyatt & Garrett Borth, Ellsworth

5. Synergy Sriracha-Red-ET, Kenni Bores, Auburndale

6. (3JR) Esperanza-CC Atlee, Derek, Landon & Lane Van Dyk, New Richmond


Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Highlife-LP Auburn-Red, Tyler Quilling, Menomonie

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Lars-Acres Radio Classic-ET, Lilly Peterson, Baldwin


Junior Champion of the Show: Highlife-LP Auburn-Red, Tyler Quilling, Menomonie

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show: Willows-Edge Un Maybeso-Red, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond


Junior Best Three (1)

1. Willows-Edge


Junior 2-Year-Old Cow (9)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Triple-HH Defiant Frigid, Brooke Hammann, Barron

2. (2JR) Della-Sheen Addict Izzy-Red, R & R Anderson and B & B Bechel, Ellsworth

3. (BU) Willows-Edge BW Marcy, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

4. Crisdhome Dback Ruby-Red, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

5. Willows-Edge Def Massie, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

6. Ms Holle-Oaks Kingboy Biddy, Bombshell Syndicate, Baldwin

7. West-Croix Coronado Fortune, Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond

8. Holle-Oaks Kings Legend-ET, Holle-Oaks Dairy, LLC, Baldwin

9. Junlyn Hypnotic Love, Paul Knuston, Ridgeland


Senior 2-Year-Old (15)

1. (B&O) Crisdhome Midnight Metalica, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

2. (BU) Nova High Octane Diviniti, Nova Registered Holstein, New Richmond

3. (1JR, JrB&O) Redline Devour Ingot, Jacob Maier, Jim Falls

4. Pine-Circle Dman Exclusive, Bradley Chandler, Rice Lake

5. Probert A Bellamy-ET, Paul Grulke & Jenna Achterhof, Baldwin

6. Nova-TMJ King Doc Edoc, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

7. Sondad Apple Crisp 991-Red, Jason Raymond, New Richmond

8. West-Croix Kashmir Moxie, Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond

9. (2JR) Sure-Shot Annie Oakley, Brynn Zwiefelhofer, Menomonie

10. Mellow-Brook Doorman Ripple, Dodge Sampair, Ellsworth


Junior 3-Year-Old (12)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Triple-HH Diamond Fawn-Red, Brooke Hammann, Barron

2. Holle-Oaks Mogul Lilo, Holle-Oaks Dairy, LLC, Baldwin

3. Hodglynn Unix Last Chance, Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond

4. Ms Willows-Edge Mix-ET, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

5. Ms Nova Doorman Bazil-ET, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

6. Flambeau Manor Nutjob, Gary Van Doorn, Tony

7. Crisdhome Solo Okeechobee, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

8. (BU) Crisdhome Def Dancingqueen, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

9. (2JR) Weis-Way Solomon Tango, Lauren, Austin & Logan Brand, Clayton

10. (3JR) Indianhead Crsh Times-Up-ET, Ethan Witscher, Barron


Senior 3-Year-Old (14)

1. (B&O, BU) Holle-Oaks Andres Lemon-ET, Holle-Oaks Dairy, LLC, Baldwin

2. Nova-TMJ Crush Mila, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

3. Duckett High Octane Anna, Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond

4. Holle-Oaks Carnival Cruise, Holle-Oaks Dairy, LLC, Baldwin

5. Prestige-Gen By Tinkerbell, Jenna Achterhof, Wilson

6. Jim-Dandi Caviar Spotty, James Hauschildt, Ellsworth

7. Willows-Edge Df Mitch-Red, Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond

8. Nova Crush Acacia-ET, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

9. (1JR, JrB&O) Redline Ivanka, Jacob Maier, Jim Falls

10. Crisdhome Defiant Booboo, Crisdhome Farm, New Richmond


Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Triple-HH Diamond Fawn-Red, Brooke Hammann, Barron

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Triple-HH Defiant Frigid, Brooke Hammann, Barron


Intermediate Champion of the Show: Triple-HH Diamond Fawn-Red, Brooke Hammann, Barron

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Crisdhome Midnight Metalica, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond


4-Year-Old (12)

1. (B&O) Crisdhome Goldchp Drunkdial, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

2. (BU) Crisdhome Hypnotic Bankston, Crisdhome Farm, New Richmond

3. Hodgylnn Gold Doris, Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond

4. Nova Olympian Abilou-ET, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

5. Nova-TMJ Crush Essie, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

6. 2nd-Look Byway 13896, Roslind & Riley Anderson, Ellsworth

7. (1JR) Willows-Edge Sanchez Fleek, Roslind & Riley Anderson, Ellsworth

8. (2JR) Mat-Ar-Dor By-Way Rhett, Fred Ullom, Menomonie

9. (3JR) Djlpurepride Arch Panama-ET, Justyne Frisle, Prairie Farm

10. Willows-Edge Atw Levi, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond


Five-Year-Old (7)

1. (1JR, BU) Four-Hands Mogul 4161, Hailey Clausen, Clayton

2. (B&O) Nova McCutchen Mavan, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

3. Nova-TMJ Capital Gain Edris, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

4. Willows-Edge Sid Medley, Jordan Van Dyk, New Richmond

5. (2JR) Rotestown Doorman Katniss, Brooke & Summer Hammann, Barron

6. Holle-Oaks Kingboy Kay-ET, Holle-Oaks Dairy, Baldwin

7. Sondad Durham Patti-ET, Jason Raymond, New Richmond


6-Year-Old and Older (6)

1. (BU) Milksource As Winter-Red-ET, Cross-Town Dairy, Ellsworth

2. Arethusa Gc Valesca-ET, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

3. (B&O) Willows-Edge Golds Matilda, Jordan Van Dyk, New Richmond

4. Strans-Tola Damion Bree-TW, Holle-Oaks Dairy & Matthew Linehan, Baldwin

5. Flambeau-Manor A Nakayla, Gary Van Doorn, Tony

6. (1JR) Indianhead Armani Affair-ET, Mason Witscher, Barron


150,000-pound Cow (2)

1. (BU, B&O) Crisdhome Durham Crayola-ET, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

2. Nova-TMJ Bradnick Evade, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond


Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Four-Hands Mogul 4161, Hailey Clausen, Clayton

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Willows-Edge Sanchez Fleek, Roslind & Riley Anderson, Ellsworth


Grand Champion and Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Triple-HH Diamond Fawn-Red, Brooke Hamman, Barron

Reserve Champion of the Junior Show: Four-Hands Mogul 4161, Hailey Clausen, Clayton


Senior and Grand Champion, Champion Bred & Owned of the Show: Crisdhome Goldchp Drunkdial, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

Reserve Senior, Reserve Grand Champion and Best Udder of the Show: Crisdhome Hypnotic Bankston, Crisdhome Farm, New Richmond


Best Three Females

1. Crisdhome Farm, New Richmond


Produce of Dam

1. Triple-HH Farm, Barron


Dam and Offspring

1. Willows Edge, New Richmond


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Crisdhome Farm, New Richmond

Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square