2021 District 2 Holstein Show

Thursday, June 17

Monroe County Fairgrounds, Tomah

Judge: Frank Regan

83 head shown (60 heifers, 23 cows)


Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (1)

1. (B&O) Dittrich Drive Joyride, Donald Dittrich, Alma


Spring Calf (4)

1. (B&O) Bert-Mar Moovin Kenya-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

2. (1JR) GBM McCutchen Annabell, Harlee Harbaugh, Coon Valley

3. (2JR) Lanecreeks Tatoo Maryann, Macie Neumeister, La Crosse

4. Dittrich Drive Joyride, Donald Dittrich, Alma


Winter Calf (17)

1. (1JR) Swins-Valley Skylar Rae, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

2. (2JR, B&O, JrB&O) Wildpfaffs Skik Lemonade-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

3. (3JR) How-Law Duke Kelly, Dana & Kyla Johnson, Tomah

4. Bert-Mar Doc Angelica, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

5. Lanecreeks Jordy Marley-Red, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

6. Dream-Prairie Kracker Ann, Cary & Joy Moser, Westby

7. Klinkner Alt Londyn-Red, Robert & Gail Klinkner, Viroqua

8. Ms Revive War Rebel-Red-ET, Justin Roberts, Sparta

9. (4JR) Wildpfaffs Sidekick Lime-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

10. (5JR) Wil-Ridge Deal Me In, Dana Johnson, Tomah


Fall Calf (14)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Wildpfaffs Sdkick Lashes-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

2. (2JR) Wildpfaffs Skik Lipstick-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

3. (3JR) Redcarpet Doorman Puma-ET, Dana Johnson, Tomah

4. Bert-Mar Moov Kenna-Red-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

5. (4JR) Lanecreeks Tatoo Harper, Macie Neumeister, La Crosse

6. (5JR) Flower-Brook Camo, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

7. Klinkner Alt Harvest-Red, Robert & Gail Klinkner, Viroqua

8. (6JR) Beverlys-Hills Ruby-Red, Brennan & Dalton O’Rourke, Elroy

9. Welsh-Edge Felon Gloria, Ralph Petersheim, Viroqua

10. (7JR) Gajoly Atwood Passion, Ty Harbaugh, Coon Valley


Summer Yearling (8)

1. (1JR) Wargo-Acres Big Hearted-ET, Korlen & Donnie Jo Dittrich, Alma

2. (2JR, B&O, JrB&O) Wildpfaffs Ken Lightningbug, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

3. (3JR) Ron-D-Ville Gambler Sadie, Kyla Johnson, Tomah

4. Sunkist Impression Pier, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

5. (4JR) Ridgeville Luster-P June, Charlie & Madalyn Wallerman, Norwalk

6. Bert-Mar Kitti-Red-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

7. Welsh-Edge Doorman Hayden, Ralph Petersheim, Viroqua

8. (5JR) Pineland KC Harlow Byway-ET, Jared Roberts, Sparta


Spring Yearling (7)

1. (B&O) Firstglance Star Warrior, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

2. Ar-Line Jordy Webster, Ranae Holthaus, Bangor

3. Lanecreeks Unstpbul Mi Amor, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

4. (1JR, JrB&O) Her-Rain Undenied River, Dana Johnson, Tomah

5. (2JR) GBM Backflip Jayzee, Ty & Harlee Harbaugh, Coon Valley

6. (3JR) Willows-Edge Add Massager, Barbara Dittrich, Alma

7. (4JR) Pierce-Vale Warrior Annie, Madalyn Wallerman, Norwalk


Winter Yearling (4)

1. (B&O) Bert-Mar Warrior Armina-Red, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

2. Indianhead Buttercup-Red-ET, Coltan & Easton Brown, Strum

3. (1JR) Kurthhaven Bacardi Undenied, Cecelia Dittrich, Alma

4. (2JR) REdline Kadence-Red, Korlen Dittrich, Alma


Fall Yearling (5)

1. Sunkist Corvette Kylee, Macey Berg, La Crosse

2. (B&O) Highlife-LP Jackpot Addison, Highlife-LP Farms, Alma Center

3. Bert-Mar Alt Agness-Red-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

4. Ernest-Anthony Sid Anne-ET, Justin Roberts, Sparta

5. (1JR) Beverlys-Hills Peony-TW, Brennan & Dalton O’Rourke, Elroy


Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Wildpfaffs Sdkick Lashes-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Swins-Valley Skylar Rae, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville


Junior Champion of the Show: Firstglance Star Warrior, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show: Wildpfaffs Sdkick Lashes-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor


Junior Best 3 (2)

1. Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

2. Kole & Beau Trapp & Olivia Pfaff, Taylor


Junior 2-Year-Old (2)

1. (B&O, BU) Bert-Mar Kalypso-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

2. Dittrich Crush Bust, Edward Dittrich, Alma


Senior 2-Year-Old (5)

1. (BU) Ar-Line Mafia Trinity, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

2. Canary Doc Reese, Coltan & Easton Brown, Strum

3. Swaindale Manny Diana, Bronson Schultz, Tomah

4. Luck-E Stronger Asuko, Ryan Nordahl, Osseo

5. (1JR) Y-Me Crush Crystal Crisco, Edward Dittrich, Alma


Junior 3-Year-Old (2)

1. (BU, B&O) Ar-Line 1st Grade Adalyn, Randy Holthaus, Bangor

2. (1JR) Prielipps Daves Deliha, Dana Johnson, Tomah


Senior 3-Year-Old (4)

1. (BU) Mahoney Kingboy Sally, Mahoney-East Holsteins, Melrose

2. Mahoney Diamond Rose-Red, Mahoney-East Holsteins, Melrose

3. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Welsh-Edge Goldwyn A-Ok-ET, Hope Petersheim, Viroqua

4. Eachibon Excitmt A Estella, Mahoney-East Holsteins, Melrose


Intermediate Champion of the Show: Ar-Line 1st Grade Adalyn, Randy Holthaus, Bangor

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Mahoney Kingboy Sally, Mahoney-East Holsteins, Melrose


4-Year-Old (4)

1. (B&O, BU) Lanecreeks Diamond Missy, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

2. Welsh-Edge Gonna B Giddy-ET, David Petersheim, Viroqua

3. (1JR) Gajoly Defiant Cherry-Red, Harlee Harbaugh, Coon Valley

4. (2JR) Harbaugh Sirwood Angelina, Ty Harbaugh, Coon Valley


5-Year-Old (3)

1. (BU) Mahoney Impression Jada, Mahoney-East Holsteins, Melrose

2. (B&O) Welsh-Edge Gguthrie Ferrari, David Petersheim, Viroqua

3. Bert-Mar Diamondback Ash-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo


6-Year-Old & Older (3)

1. (B&O, BU) Indies-View Janella Clark, Jerry Schmidt, Melrose

2. (1JR) Welsh-Edge Absolut Astonish, Hope Petersheim, Viroqua

3. (2JR) Dittrich Dempsey Pepsey, Korlen Dittrich, Alma


150,000 lb. Cow (0)


Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Welsh-Edge Goldwyn A-Ok-ET, Hope Petersheim, Viroqua


Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Welsh-Edge Goldwyn A-Ok-ET, Hope Petersheim, Viroqua

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Gajoly Defiant Cherry-Red, Harlee Harbaugh, Coon Valley


Senior & Grand Champion of the Show: Lanecreeks Diamond Missy, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Show: Mahoney Impression Jada, Mahoney-East Holsteins, Melrose


Champion Bred & Owned and Best Udder of the Show: Lanecreeks Diamond Missy, Aaron Berg, La Crosse


Best 3 Females (0)

Produce of Dam (0)


Dam & Offspring (1)

1. Dana & Kyla Johnson, Tomah


Premier Breeder: Welsh-Edge Holsteins, Viroqua

Premier Exhibitor: Mahoney-East Holsteins, Melrose


Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square