2021 District 3 Holstein Show

Friday, July 2

Grant County Fairgrounds, Lancaster

Judge: Ryan Krohlow

201 head shown (147 heifers, 54 cows)


Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (12)

1. (B&O) Ms Gildale Unix Stampede-ET, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

2. Hartleys Select Sassy, Emma & Natalie Giddings, Soldiers Grove

3. (1JR) GBM Jake Dejavu, Grant Moret, Prairie du Chien

4. (2JR) Stone-Front Tstorm Aruba-ET, Kayla Buttles, Lancaster

5. Hartleys Crushabull Cash, Emma & Natalie Giddings, Soldiers Grove

6. Oppride Sidekick Foxtrot, William Oppriecht, Eastman

7. Oppriecht S-Kick Gemerald, Thomas Oppriecht, Eastman

8. (3JR, JrB&O) Hopeful Artist Halestorm, Kyra & Kenie Danz, Barneveld

9. J-Rose Jacoby Juicy, Alex & Hillary Jochimsen, Medford

10. (4JR) GIldale Archrival Magic, Makenna, Janelle, Elise & Naydeen Gilbertson, Hollandale


Spring Calf (17)

1. (B&O) Ms Gildale Unix Stampede-ET, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

2. Dridge Undenied Applejack, Darlington Ridge Farms LLC, Darlington

3. Kamps-Rx-DB Aftershow-Red, Reggie & Krysty Kamps & Dennis Bowers, Darlington

4. Sunny-Valley Felicia-Red, Wayne DeBuhr, Sun Prairie

5. (1JR, JrB&O) Sassaby Moovin Calahari, Alyssa Bray, Fennimore

6. GBM Diamondback Vicky, Kayla Moret, Prairie du Chien

7. Hartleys Select Sassy, Emma & Natalie Giddings, Soldiers Grove

8. (2JR) GBM Jake Dejavu, Grant Moret, Prairie du Chien

9. (3JR) Stone-Front Tstorm Aruba-ET, Kayla Buttles, Lancaster

10. Nobland Radio Wildside, Macie & Ainsley Noble, Lancaster


Winter Calf (32)

1. (1JR) Kamps-Rx Appleb Alondra-ET, Ainsley Noble, Lancaster

2. (B&O) Weigland Chief Alexgrace-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

3. Ms Revive War Reba-Red-ET, Michael Maier, Stitzer

4. St-Yle-SA Repeat TheJoy-Red, Stephanie Aves, Belmont

5. (2JR) Stone-Front Hancock Embrace, Kayla Buttles, Lancaster

6. Tombeth Stop Everything-ET, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

7. Kamps-Hollow Tianna-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

8. Tombeth Dr Excitement-ET, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

9. Hi-Lo-Valley High Oct Linda, Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins, Highland

10. (3JR) GBM Undenied Joni, Grant Moret, Prairie du Chien

(JrB&O) Weigland Tstrm Alexisgianna, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, Platteville


Fall Calf (28)

1. Tombeth Unix Lovebug-ET, Hi-Lo Valley, Greg Stumpf & Dennis Bowers, Highland

2. (B&O) Marstead Tatoo 589, Michael Martin, Mineral Point

3. (1JR) Lars-Acres Vogue Cartier-ET, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

4. Whitehead Blacklist-Red-ET, Jason & Bailee Kearns, Gays Mills

5. Hi-Lo-Valley Sid Londynn, Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins, Highland

6. (2JR) Ms Triple-T Pin-Up-ET, M, E, N, J & B Gilbertson & Spencer Nelson, Hollandale

7. (3JR) Kamps-Rx Unstop Krankit-Red, Demi & Elliot Kamps & Payton & Morgan Van Schyndle, Darlington

8. (4JR) River-Divide Addison Bailee, Keaton, Lexi & Ivan Junk & Julia Searls, Cobb

9. Sunny-Valley Frankie-Red, Wayne DeBuhr, Sun Prairie

10. (5JR) Sunkist Jacoby Svanna, Ashtyn Martin, Platteville

(JrB&O) Hartleys D-Back Daphne, Natalie Giddings, Soldiers Grove


Summer Yearling (20)

1. (B&O) GBM RKM Backflip Evanka, Kayla Moret, Prairie du Chien

2. Ms Milksource Adelle-Red, Stephanie Aves & Patrick Schroeder, Belmont

3. Hilrose Moovin Adelina-Red, Michael Maier, Stitzer

4. Milksource Diamond Bling, Jamie Judd, La Valle

5. (1JR) Opsal Atmosphere Kesha, Lily Jenson, Barneveld

6. Kamps-Rx Jordy Kora, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

7. Crave Unstopabull Lacy-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

8. Hi-Lo-Valley Kash Esmerelda, Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins, Highland

9. (2JR, JrB&O) Nobland Warrior Flame-Red, Drew Noble, Lancaster

10. (3JR) Moorclose Goldchip Lana, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City


Spring Yearling (22)

1. (B&O) Kamps-Rx Apb Abercrombie-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

2. Kamps-Rx Appleb Aiyana-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

3. (1JR) Opsal Denver Chandelier-ET, Lily Jenson, Barneveld

4. Oakfield Jordy Eden-Red-ET, Demi Kamps & Mila Digangi, Darlington

5. Opsal On The Money-Red, Lily Jenson, Barneveld

6. CJ-Moo-Chita Undenied Odess, Charles Moore, Fennimore

7. (2JR) Redcarpet Dream Catcher-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

8. (3JR) Kamps-Rx Appleb August-ET, Madison, McKenzie & Payton Calvert, Cuba City

9. (4JR) River-Divide Atmosphe Burn, Keaton, Lexi & Ivan Junk & Julia Searls, Cobb

10. (5JR) Winright Doorman Jude, Alek & Brooke Krueger, Benton

(JrB&O) Nobland Jackson Alice, Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble, Lancaster


Winter Yearling (9)

1. (1JR, B&O) Kamps-Rx Applb Alivu-Red-ET, Demi & Elliot Kamps & Payton & Morgan Van Schyndle, Darlington

2. Opsal Altitude Calabasas-ET, Troy Opsal, Blue Mounds

3. (2JR) Mrsprech Tatoos Excite Me, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

4. Weier-Nook Denver Champagne, Danielle Brown, Dodgeville

5. Hy-View Providence Inga, Achenbach Hy-View Ltd Ptr, Eastman

6. Hi-Lo-Valley Unix Buttercup, Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins, Highland

7. (3JR, JrB&O) Nobland Addison Wipeout, Macie Noble, Lancaster

8. (4JR) Nobland Addison Dixie-Red, Ainsley Noble, Lancaster

9. (5JR) TJD-Genetics Doc Carmel, Travis Dammen, Argyle


Fall Yearling (7)

1. (B&O) Kamps-Rx Appleb Almira-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

2. (1JR) Opsal Denver Coco De Chanel, Kyra & Kenzie Danz, Barneveld

3. (2JR) Nobland Denver Koolwhip, Macie Noble, Lancaster

4. (3JR, JrB&O) Hartleys Crush Kella, Emma & Natalie Giddings, Soldiers Grove

5. Wiscit Awesome Igloo-Red, University of Wisconsin-Platteville, Platteville

6. (4JR) Kamps-Rx Appleb Alma-Red-ET, Demi & Elliot Kamps & Payton & Morgan Van Schyndle, Darlington

7. Hy-View Doorman Celene, Achenbach Hy-View Ltd Ptr, Eastman


Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Opsal Denver Chandelier-ET, Lily Jenson, Barneveld

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Kamps-Rx Appleb Alondra-ET, Ainsley Noble, Lancaster


Junior Champion of the Show: GBM RKM Backflip Evanka, Kayla Moret, Prairie du Chien

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show: Ms Milksource Adelle-Red, Stephanie Aves & Patrick Schroeder, Belmont


Junior Best 3 (2)

1. Kamps-Rx, Darlington

2. Tombeth Holsteins, Gays Mills


Summer Junior 2-Year-Old (5)

1. (1JR, BU) R-Homestead Jacby Doodle-ET, Ashley Carns, Fennimore

2. (B&O) Kamps-Rx Applb Adelaida-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

3. Milksource Acapella, Jeffrey & Melissa Flannery, Hollandale

4. (2JR, JrB&O) Nobland Ammo Fabulous-Red, Drew Noble, Lancaster

5. Klassy-K Tatoo Party, Brandon Klein, Lancaster


Junior 2-Year-Old (5)

1. (B&O) Hi-Lo-Valley Doppler Posh, Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins, Highland

2. Kamps-Rx Appleb Almond-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

3. Tombeth Krox, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

4. Gildale Doorman Moonshine, Makenna, Janelle, Elise & Naydeen Gilbertson, Hollandale

5. Lucky-A Wilson Liza, Arnold & Sue Klema, Eastman


Senior 2-Year-Old (15)

1. (BU, B&O) Kamps-Rx Appleb America-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps & Dennis Bowers, Darlington

2. (1JR) Our-Favorite She Vintage-ET, M, E, N, J & B Gilbertson & L Jenson, Hollandale

3. Kamps-Rx Appleb Amaretto-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

4. Ms Raps Ustp Rummy-Red-ET, Michael Maier, Stitzer

5. Kamps-Rx Appleb Adele-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

6. Kamps-Rx Apb Annalie-Red-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

7. (2JR) Clear-I Jacot Maple-Red, Ashtyn Martin, Platteville

8. Hi-Lo-Valley Tatoo Constanc, Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins, Highland

9. (3JR, JrB&O) Nobland Tatoo White, Macie Noble, Lancaster

10. (4JR) GIldale Defiant Amazing-Red, M, E, N, J & B Gilbertson, B McCullough & G & H Flannery, Hollandale


Junior 3-Year-Old (6)

1. (1JR, BU, B&O) Kamps-Hollow Ascella-ET, Tessa & Delaney Kamps & Britten Allen, Belmont

2. (2JR) Opsal Defiant After Dark-ET, Lily Jenson, Barneveld

3. (Prod) Stone-Front Crush Lombre, Ashtyn Martin, Platteville

4. (3JR) Kamps-Rx Appleb Ali-Red-ET, Demi & Elliot Kamps & Payton & Morgan Van Schyndle, Darlington

5. Dream-Prairie Gd Dejavu, Jeff Monroe, Fennimore

6. Ma-Brown Mccutchen Blondie, Angela Davis Brown, Dodgeville


Senior 3-Year-Old (6)

1. Willswikk Doorman Athena, Michael Maier, Stitzer

2. (BU, B&O, Prod) Stone-Front Jacoby Jinx, Andrew & Lynette Buttles, Lancaster

3. Gildale Gold Chip Teressica, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

4. Hi-Lo-Valley Lawyer Sultry, Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins, Highland

5. Swaindale Jrd Stormy-Red-Et, Jeffrey & Melissa Flannery, Hollandale

6. Hill-Ton Revmeup Connie-Red, John & Evelyn Hamilton, Cuba City


Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Our-Favorite She Vintage-ET, M, E, N, J & B Gilbertson & L Jenson, Hollandale

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: R-Homestead Jacby Doodle-ET, Ashley Carns, Fennimore


Intermediate Champion of the Show: Kamps-Rx Appleb America-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps & Dennis Bowers, Darlington

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Our-Favorite She Vintage-ET, M, E, N, J & B Gilbertson & L Jenson, Hollandale


4-Year-Old (7)

1. (BU, B&O, Prod) Tombeth Esacrushable, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

2. Tombeth Enveleeta-ET, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

3. Ms Hi-Lo-Valley Db Heartly, Dennis Bowers & Hi-Lo Valley Holsteins, Highland

4. (1JR) L&L-Genetics Dun Matilda-ET, Kaitlyn Waterman, Fennimore

5. (2JR) Hopeful Diamnd Annabell-Red, Tamra, Elaina & Parker Ihm, Blue Mounds

6. Sunny-Valley Dbk Fire-Red, Danielle Brown, Dodgeville

7. Miesens Mccutchen Brielle, Brianna Miesen, Belmont


5-Year-Old (2)

1. (BU, B&O, Prod) Clear-I Montross Deli, Levi Martin, Platteville

2. GBM KAM Mccutchen Elvira, Kayla Moret, Prairie du Chien


6-Year-Old & Older (6)

1. (B&O) Tombeth Bravo Ettashine, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

2. Gildale Atwood Nora-ET, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

3. Gildale Aftershock Dazzle, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale

4. (Prod) Stone-Front Corey Coolwhip, Andrew & Lynette Buttles, Lancaster

5. (1JR) Nobland Armani Allie, Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble, Lancaster

6. GBM Brokaw Lanie, Gregory & Kimberly Moret, Prairie du Chien


150,000 lb. Cow (2)

1. (BU, B&O, Prod) Tombeth Linjet Elouise-ET, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

2. Gildale Aftershock Maria, Gildale Holsteins, Hollandale


Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Nobland Tatoo White, Macie Noble, Lancaster


Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Nobland Armani Allie, Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble, Lancaster

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show: L&L-Genetics Dun Matilda-ET, Kaitlyn Waterman, Fennimore


Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Our-Favorite She Vintage-ET, M, E, N, J & B Gilbertson & L Jenson, Hollandale

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Nobland Armani Allie, Ainsley, Macie & Drew Noble, Lancaster


Senior & Grand Champion of the Show, Best Udder & Champion Bred & Owned of the Show: Tombeth Linjet Elouise-ET, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Show: Tombeth Bravo Ettashine, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills


Best 3 Females (2)

1. Tombeth Holsteins, Gays Mills

2. Kamps-Rx, Darlington


Produce of Dam (1)

1. Kamps-Rx, Darlington


Dam & Offspring (1)

1. GBM Holsteins, Prairie du Chien


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Tombeth Holsteins, Gays Mills


Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square