2021 District 4 Holstein Show

Wednesday, July 7

Wisconsin Valley Park, Wausau

Judge: Ryan Krohlow

137 head (84 heifers, 53 cows)


Spring Heifer Calf, exhibitors 10 and under (8)

1. (1JR, B&O) Tree-Hayven A Peace-Red, Aaliyah Borchert & Grace Johnsrud, Auburndale

2. Rem-Jem Diamondbck Sis 3829, Rem-Jem Dairy, Unity

3. (2JR) Lepak Dupont Dew Point, Brentley & Madison Omernik, Custer

4. (3JR) Ms Lepak Ux Show Up Showout, Brentley & Madison Omernik, Custer

5. Irish-Spring Back Allie, Neil and Katie Ledden, Auburndale

6. (4JR, JrB&O) Ms Rob-Cri Warrior Gem-Red-ET, Gracelyn Breitenstein & Ty Jacowski, Plover

7. (5JR) Rob-Cri Jordy Tigerlily-Red, Gracelyn Breitenstein & Ty Jacowski, Plover

8. (6JR) Honey Pine Denver Sham-Poo, Chase Barden, Plover


Spring Calf (11)

1. (B&O) Duckett Boom Lea-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. Duckett Alleyoop Love-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. (1JR) Tree-Hayven A Peace-Red, Aaliyah Borchert & Grace Johnsrud, Auburndale

4. Hornland Avalanche Roxan-ET, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

5. Rem-Jem Diamondbck Sis 3829, Rem-Jem Dairy, Unity

6. (2JR) Lepak Dupont Dew Point, Brentley & Madison Omernik, Custer

7. (3JR, JrB&O) J-E-G Denver Drama, Justin Giese, Edgar

8. Joliam Unix Pandemic 6041, Selz Farm, Humbird

9. (4JR) Redcarpet Moovin To Tempe-ET, Abigail Hovland, Colby

10. (5JR) Ms Rob-Cri Warrior Geo-Red-TW, Gracelyn Breitenstein & Ty Jacowski, Plover


Winter Calf (19)

1. (1JR, B&O) Tree-Hayven Select Pearl, Aaliyah Borchert & Grace Johnsrud, Auburndale

2. (2JR) Tree-Hayven Analyst Brandy, Aaliyah Borchert & Grace Hensel, Auburndale

3. Duckett Doorman Hustle-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

4. Duckett Chief Vanilla, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

5. (3JR, JrB&O) Forward White Winter-Red, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

6. Duckett Alt Shine-Red, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

7. Duckett Radio Oreo, Micheal & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

8. Thorgy-Way Garth Jingle Bell, Derek Thorgerson, Sheldon

9. (4JR) Hornland Analyst Carpe, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

10. (5JR) Carlaton Rager Ribbon, Deagen & Livia Sandelier, Greenwood

Fall Calf (10)

1. (1JR) Legend-Maker Sidekick Chicago, Ella Raatz, Colby

2. (2JR) Miss Unstopbl Imhott-Red-ET, Jazmyn & Chase Heeg, Colby

3. Sonnenbrook At Alexa-Red-ET, Richard Sullivan, Abbotsford

4. (B&O) Kro Reeve Magnolia-Red, Karen & Rose Osborne, Wausau

5. (3JR, JrB&O) Rob-Cri Undenied Buttercup, Chase Barden, Plover

6. (4JR) Prairie-Creek Den Janice-ET, Jenna Thorgerson, Sheldon

7. (5JR) Hornland Moovin Kami-ET, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

8. (6JR) Rob-Cri Defiant Skittles, Gracelyn Breitenstein, Plover

9. Rem-Jem Hanford Bailey 3715, Rem-Jem Dairy, Unity

10. Am-Kaiser Tatoo Rose-ET, Ashley Kaiser, Loyal


Summer Yearling (12)

1. Kingsway Crushtime Judy, Neil & Katie Ledden, Auburndale

2. Trent-Valley Tatoo Design, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. (1JR) Hillpine America Arose, Abigail Hovland, Colby

4. Willows-Edge Addison Idol, Roger Mortenson, Birnamwood

5. (B&O) Panky-View Lady Solomon, Jeff Pankratz, Edgar

6. (2JR, JrB&O) Carlaton D-Back Victory, Deagen Sandelier, Greenwood

7. (3JR) Krullcrest Rch Atw At Play, Rylie Kaiser & Ella Raatz, Loyal

8. Hornland Moovin Kiss-ET, Olivia and Kaden Horn, Loyal

9. JDM-L-Maples Tatoo Devoted, Tomkins Farm, Edgar

10. (4JR) Duckett Artisan Merigold, Gracelyn Breitenstein & Ty Jacowski, Plover


Spring Yearling (11)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Tails-Up Warrior Sophie-Red, Kaiden, Paisley & Aspen Hagen, Spencer

2. Tree-Hayven Sidekck Monarch, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

3. (2JR) Ms Tree-Hayven Rvup Daisy-Red, Aaliyah Borchert & Grace Johnsrud, Auburndale

4. (3JR) Golden-Oaks Wr Raven-Red-ET, Bryce Crowley, Jordin Rekowski & Leah Longworth, Custer

5. (4JR) Kingsway Denver Margo, Justin Giese, Edgar

6. Hornland Warrior Candi-ET, Ken Horn, Loyal

7. Tree-Hayven Thndrstrm Penny, Adam Borchert, Auburndale

8. Duckett Lautrust Jordey, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

9. Rem-Jem Diamondback Cal 3587, Rem-Jem Dairy, Unity

10. (5JR) Ms Rob-Cri Dback Silver, Gracelyn Breitenstein & Ty Jacowski, Plover


Winter Yearling (6)

1. (1JR) Duckett Th Boomer-Rang-Red, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

2. (B&O) Duckett Unix Greedy-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. Duckett Goldwyn Safari, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

4. Tomkins Seger Ebony, Tomkins Farm, Edgar

5. (2JR) Fairmont Sidekick Laker-ET, Jordin Rekowski & Bryce Crowley, Custer

6. Redcarpet Doorma Denmark-ET, Alysha Bauer, Marshfield


Fall Yearling (7)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Forward Love Struck-ET, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

2. (2JR) Stone-Front Artist Pisces, Jazmyn & Chase Heeg, Colby

3. Joliam C Premadona 5710-ET, Selz Farm, Humbird

4. Honey-Pine Solo Symphony-ET, Neil Ledden, Auburndale

5. (3JR) Forward Matilda, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

6. Tomkins Jordy Peppa, Tomkins Farm, Edgar

7. (4JR) Rob-Cri Dback Amethyst-Red, Gracelyn Breitenstein & Ty Jacowski, Plover


Junior Champion of the Junior and Open Show: Duckett Th Boomer-Rang-Red, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior and Open Show: Tree-Hayven Select Pearl, Aaliyah Borchert & Grace Johnsrud, Auburndale


Junior Best Three (3)

1. Duckett Holsteins

2. Tree-Hayven Holsteins

3. Forward Genetics


Junior 2-Year-Old Cow (9)

1. (B&O, BU) Honey-Pine Solo Lizzy-ET, Pat Ledden, Auburndale

2. (1JR) Duckett Amazon Prime-Red, Hannah & Grace Hensel, Pittsville

3. Joliam D-Lamda Rain 5603, Selz Farm, Humbird

4. Our-Favorite Avlnche Ava-ET, Richard Kroning, Abbotsford

5. Tree-Hayven Tatoo Merindah, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

6. (2JR) Rekowski Slmn Hall-of-Fame, Leah Longworth & Jordin Rekowski, Custer

7. Holle-Oaks Bankroll Velour, Ambelcrest Holsteins, Marshfield

8. (3JR, JrB&O) Hornland Sidekick Cardi, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

9. Dreamhaven Crush Rexha, Krista Luedtke, Hortonville


Senior 2-Year-Old (14)

1. (B&O, BU) Tree-Hayven Tatoo Mistress, Adam Borchert, Auburndale

2. (1JR, JrB&O) Carlaton Diamondback Raven, Deagen Sandelier, Greenwood

3. Ms Diamonds Are Forever-ET, Wayne & Samantha Giese, Edgar

4. Honey-Pine Jumbalaya, Neil Ledden, Auburndale

5. Joliam Phoenix 5547, Selz Farm, Humbird

6. (2JR) Heatherstone Good Time-ET, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

7. (3JR) Forward Pearl-Red, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

8. Mcwilliams Connoiseur Shake, Becky Adams & Tomkins Farm, Edgar

9. Elm-Roc Dark Lani, Adam Luchterhand, Neillsville

10. Erbacres Damali-ET, Ashley Kaiser, Loyal


Junior 3-Year Old (8)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O, BU) Tree-Hayven Solmn Mabel-TW, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

2. DJ-Purepride Fireand Ice-ET, Wayne & Samantha Giese, Edgar

3. (2JR) Forward Dark Chocolate, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

4. (3JR) Jo-Wal-Langs Dandy Navy, Iris, Miles & Parker Waldvogel, Wausau

5. S-S-I Goulet 7284 9480-ET, Destiny Farms, Marshfield

6. Milksource Alexia-ET, Selz Farm, Humbird

7. (4JR) Milksource Dback Tiara-Red, Gracelyn Breitenstein & Ty Jacowski, Plover

8. Oakfield Undenied Lexus-ET, Richard Kroning, Abbotsford


Senior 3-Year-Old (5)

1. (B&O, BU) Honey-Pine Solo Chivette-ET, Neil Ledden, Auburndale

2. (1JR) Tree-Hayven Hyclass Aria, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

3. (2JR) Lepak King Royal Hot-Dance, Jordin Rekowski, Custer

4. Joliam Dorman Fan 5300-ET, Selz Farm, Humbird

5. Joliam Kingboy Show 5286, Selz Farm, Humbird


Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Tree-Hayven Solmn Mabel-TW, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Carlaton Diamondback Raven, Deagen Sandelier, Greenwood


Intermediate Champion of the Show: Tree-Hayven Solmn Mabel-TW, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: DJ-Purepride Fireand Ice-ET, Wayne and Samantha Giese, Edgar


4-Year-Old Cow (9)

1. (B&O, BU) Tree-Hayven DB Pricilla, Adam Borchert, Auburndale

2. Tree-Hayven Diamondback Dana, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

3. Joliam Byway Dominate 5092, Selz Farm, Humbird

4. Tree-Hayven Plutarcho Joy, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

5. Joliam M Pandora 5145-ET, Selz Farm, Humbird

6. (1JR) Luncrest Kenosha Whack 1892, Madison Borchardt, Edgar

7. Irish-Spring Gold Album-ET, Neil a&nd Katie Ledden, Auburndale

8. Joliam Gc Perky 5223-ET, Selz Farm, Humbird

9. Lyn-Vale Abso Cameo-Red-ET, Tomkins Farm, Edgar


5-Year-Old (3)

1. (1JR, B&O, BU) Rob-Cri Abslut Mantaray-Red, Gracelyn Breitenstein, Plover

2. Joliam Lotus Bliss 4980-Red, Selz Farm, Humbird

3. Honey-Pine Byway Jaelynn, Neil Ledden, Auburndale

6-Year-Old & Older Cow (4)

1. (1JR, B&O, BU) Dorsland Twinkle P-Red-ET, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

2. Dar-Lynda Mccutchen 56402, Selz Farm, Humbird

3. (2JR) Lookout Olympian Alstar-Red-ET, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

4. Ambelcrest Hayns Joise-Red, Ambelcrest Holsteins, Marshfield


150,000-Pound Cow (1)

1. (B&O, BU) Joliam Wb Mirage 4145, Selz Farm, Humbird


Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Tree-Hayven Solmn Mabel-TW, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale


Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Rob-Cri Abslut Mantaray-Red, Gracelyn Bretenstein, Plover

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Dorsland Twinkle P-Red-ET, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield


Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Tree-Hayven Solmn Mabel-TW, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Rob-Cri Abslut Mantaray-Red, Gracelyn Bretenstein, Plover


Senior Champion of the Show: Tree-Hayven DB Pricilla, Adam Borchert, Auburndale

Reserve Senior Champion of the Show: Rob-Cri Abslut Mantaray-Red, Gracelyn Bretenstein, Plover


Grand Champion, Champion Bred and Owned and Best Udder of the Show: Tree-Hayven DB Pricilla, Adam Borchert, Auburndale

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show: Tree-Hayven Solmn Mabel-TW, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale


Best Three Females (1)

1. Tree-Hayven Holsteins


Premier Breeder and Exhibitor: Tree-Hayven Holsteins, Auburndale

Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square