2021 District 8 Holstein Show

Wednesday, June 16

Dodge County Fairgrounds, Beaver Dam

Judge: Jeff Brantmeier

97 head (72 heifers and 25 cows)


Spring Calf, 10 and Under (2)

1. (1JR) Ryan-Vu D Lambda Roster, Leah Smith, Watertown

2. (2JR) Northcrest Warrior Farra, Ian, Marissa, Finn & Malcom Spoke, Waterloo


Spring Calf (8)

1. Duckett Boom Lib-ET, Budjon, Vail, Binverse & Risner, Lomira

2. (B&O) Budjon Chief Kiera, Budjon Farms, Lomira

3. (1JR) Ryan-Vu D Lambda Roster, Leah Smith, Watertown

4. Crave Sidekick Georgia-ET, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo

5. Crave Sidekick 13605, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo

6. (2JR) Northcrest Warrior Farra, Ian, Marissa, Finn & Malcom Spoke, Waterloo

7. Marybee Warrior Love Me-Red, Mary Gundrum, Hartford

8. Straussdale Alongside Luna, Straussdale Holsteins, Lake Mills


Winter Calf (15)

1. (1JR) Ms Thunderstorm Electra-ET, Grady & Lane Wendorf & Anneke, Ava & John Van De Pol, Ixonia

2. (B&O) Crave Admiral 13402, Crave Brothers Farm, Waterloo

3. Blexys Crushtime Blueberry-ET, Budjon, Vail, Abbott, Van Excel & Woodmansee, Lomira

4. Budweisers Sdkck Bahama-ET, John Cunningham & Ross Risner, Lomira

5. Budjon-Vail C Slow Dance-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

6. Budjon Thunderstorm Arglye, Budjon Farms, Lomira

7. Crave Upgrade 13435, Crave Brothers Farm, Waterloo

8. (2JR) Northcrest Antonio 3854-TW, Ian, Marissa, Finn & Malcom Spoke, Waterloo

9. GR-Acres Altude Jingles-Red, Rebekah & Miles Schraufnagel, Mayville

10. Budjon King Doc Linzee, Budjon Farms, Lomira

(JrB&O) Brand-New Thunder Hattie-TW, Colton, Ashley, Justin & Katie Brandel, Lake Mills


Fall Calf (21)

1. (1JR) Le-O-La Alt Destiny-Red-ET, Miles Rickert, Lomira

2. (2JR) Ms Angel Dakari-Red, Grady & Lane Wendorf and Anneke, Ava & John Van De Pol, Ixonia

3. (B&O) Budjon-Vail Black Velvet-ET, Peter and Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

4. Sunnylodge Knounadale Db Eve, Shawn and Seth Nehls and Paula Schmitz, Hustisford

5. Ledge-Way Redlight Alert, Rebekah & Miles Schraufnagel, Mayville

6. (3JR, JrB&O) Powers-Haven Tatoo Pretty, Caroline Powers, Columbus

7. Ms Boreales Doorman Beth-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

8. (4JR) Budjon-Vail S Dotty West-ET, Emma Paulson, Columbus

9. Blexys Sidekick Buttons-ET, Ross Risner, Lomira

10. Crave Sidekick Layla 13723, Crave Brothers Farm, Waterloo

Summer Yearling (10)

1. (1JR) Scenic-Edge Junebug-Red, Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia

2. (B&O) Crave Doc Dreamy 13062-ET, Crave Brothers Farm, Waterloo

3. Crave Dm Annamarie-ET, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo

4. Budjon Dnvr Andrea Crowe-ET, Budjon Farms, Lomira

5. Budjon Hi Octan Annarchy-ET, Budjon Farms, Lomira

6. (2JR) Northcrest Tatoo 3733, Ian, Marissa, Finn & Malcom Spoke, Waterloo

7. Oakfield Denver Rhea, Ross Risner, Lomira

8. (3JR, JrB&O) Straussdale All Things Shae, Carly Strauss, Lake Mills

9. Bohnview Undenied Live Mas, Daniel Bohn, Hustisford

10. Warmka Warrior Liberty-Red, Brant Flier & Andrew Buiter, Waupun


Spring Yearling (8)

1. (B&O) Cheers Sdkck Cheap Trick-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

2. Ebert-Ent Tatoo Coconut-ET, Garrett & Gracelyn Bishop, Watertown

3. AOT Avalanche Hangover-ET, Hogge, Dymentholm & Wadeland So Dairy LLC, Lomira

4. Budjon-Vail Aval Enriqua-ET, Shawn & Seth Nehls & Derek Gabsch, Hustisford

5. (1JR) In-Style Living on the Edge, Vivian & Winston Lichty, Beaver Dam

6. (2JR) Crescentmead Ambition, Grady & Lane Wendorf & Sydney Miller, Ixonia

7. Aizona Jordy Hadley-Red, Budjon, Vail & Misty Meadows, Lomira

8. (3JR, JrB&O) Brand-New Add Lace 2379, Colton, Ashley, Justin & Katie Brandel, Lake Mills


Winter Yearling (4)

1. (1JR) Nehls-Valley Lovely-Red-ET, Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford

2. (B&O) Ms Crave Jrdy Lovely-Red-ET, Crave Brothers Farm, Waterloo

3. (2JR) Miss Summer Sass, L & M Wendorf, K Nickels & C Sachse, Ixonia

4. (3JR) Northcrest Buggy 3640, Ian, Marissa, Finn & Malcom Spoke, Waterloo


Fall Yearling (4)

1. Milksource Storm Siren-ET, NDIRA & Denier Farms, Lomira

2. (1JR) Ehrke Daneil Door Klolli-ET, Grant Schneider, Fort Atkinson

3. (2JR) Nise-N-Fancy Jor Cadence-TW, Ian, Marissa, Finn & Malcom Spoke, Waterloo 4. (3JR, JrB&O) Brand-New De Hotstuff 2336, Colton, Ashley, Justin & Katie Brandel, Lake Mills


Junior Champion of the Junior and Open Shows: Scenic-Edge Junebug-Red, Grady & Lane Wendorf, Ixonia

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior and Open Shows: Le-O-La Alt Destiny-Red-ET, Miles Rickert, Lomira


Junior Best Three (1)

1. Crave Brothers Farm, LLC, Waterloo


Junior 2-Year-Old Cow (4)

1. (B&O, BU) Car-Bon Doc Amia, Shawn Nehls & Carl Werner, Hustisford

2. Nehls-Valley Sidekick Sisco, Shawn & Seth Nehls, Hustisford

3. Marybee Absolute Lovin-Red, Mary Gundrum, Hartford

4. Indies-View Lysandra NT, Grayson & Abbie Gahring, Watertown


Senior 2-Year-Old Cow (4)

1. (BU) Lafougere Side Sunshine, Shawn & Seth Nehls, Hustisford

2. Warmka Dback 2895-Red-ET, Brant Flier & Andrew Buiter, Waupun

3. (1JR) Smith-Crest Dmndbk Vixen-ET, Sam Pitterle & Trent Schlender, Watertown

4. (B&O) Mar-Linda-K Anticipation-Red, Kayla Wright, Johnson Creek


Junior 3-Year-Old Cow (3)

1. (1JR, B&O, BU) Dreamfix Splash of Sun-ET, L & M Wendorf, K Nickels and C Sachse, Ixonia

2. Jetwood Ammo-P Tiki-Red, Jonathan Thurk, Pound

3. (2JR) Ehrke Etoli Beemer Jenoie, Grant Schnieder, Fort Atkinson


Senior 3-Year-Old Cow (3)

1. (B&O, BU) Nehls-Valley Imac Secret, Shawn Nehls, Hustisford

2. Ledge-Way Beemer Litemeup, Rebekah and Miles Schraufnagel, Mayville

3. (1JR, JrB&O) Marinex Diamondback Willow, Matthias Annexstad, Hartford


4-Year-Old Cow (7)

1. (B&O, BU) Nehls-Valley Union Lookout, Gene & Seth Nehls, Hustisford

2. (1JR, JrB&O) Ladinodale Avaln Alayna-Red, Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford

3. Randmar Gc Goldie-ET, Charles & Sybil Thompson, Watertown

4. Milgene Byway Fannie Pack, Hildebrant Family Farm, Hustisford

5. Ernest-Anthony Alias-ET, Travis Smith & Wade Yardley, Watertown

6. Cross-Town Barbwire Carmelot, Aaron & Marisa Bohn, Watertown

7. Flier-Haven Gdreams Oreo, Brant Flier, Waupun


5-Year-Old Cow (3)

1. (B&O, BU) Milgene Jezabel Blk Diamond, Hildebrant Family Farm, Hustiford

2. Stelte Beemer 742, Brant Flier, Waupun

3. (1JR) Staussdale At Glory 1765, Erin, Emily & Carly Strauss, Lake Mills


6-Year-Old and Older Cow (1)

1. (1JR, B&O, BU) Milgene Halo Jiggy With It, Ariona, Tianda & Treyton Hildebrandt, Hustisford


Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Ladinodale Avaln Alayna-Red, Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford


Senior and Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Milgene Halo Jiggy With It, Ariona, Tianda & Treyton Hildebrandt, Hustisford

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Dreamfix Splash of Sun-ET, L & M Wendorf, K Nickels and C Sachse, Ixonia


Senior and Grand Champion, Champion Bred & Owned and Best Udder of the Show: Milgene Halo Jiggy With It, Ariona, Tianda & Treyton Hildebrandt, Hustisford

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion of the Show: Nehls-Valley Union Lookout, Gene & Seth Nehls, Hustisford


Best Three Females (2)

1. Hildebrandt Family Farm, Hustisford

2. Nehls-Valley Farm, Hustisford


Dam & Offspring (0)


Produce of Dam (0)


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Nehls-Valley Farm, Hustisford

Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square