2021 Wisconsin Championship Show

Friday, August 27

Judge: Phil Topp

225 head shown (149 heifers; 76 cows)


Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (16)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Ms Mauk-E-Way Remington-Red, N, B & J Mauk & A, C & R Booth, Plymouth

2. (2JR) Heritage Cruella Devil-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater

3. (3JR) WI Fischerdale Speckles, Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

4. (4JR) Booth-Haven Fancy Lady-Red, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

5. (5JR) Redcarpet War Missouri-ET, J, L & M Harbaugh & D & C Ryan, Marion

6. (6JR) Ms Mauk-E-Way Vanessa-ET, N, B & J Mauk & A, C & R Booth, Plymouth

7. Mell-View Unix Marilee, Mell-View Holsteins, Poynette

8. (7JR) Ms Midnite Kiss-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker & Sadie Kropf, Whitewater

9. Elmlo Tstorm Twister, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

10. (8JR) Vandoskes Warrior Mercedes, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland


Spring Calf (16)

1. Duckett Boom Lib-ET, Budjon Farms, P Vail, M Binversie & R Risner, Lomira

2. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Ms Mauk-E-Way Remington-Red, N, B & J Mauk & A, C & R Booth, Plymouth

3. Budjon Chief Keira, Budjon Farms, Lomira

4. (2JR) Vandoskes Denver Carmen-ET, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

5. (3JR) Heritage Cruella Devil-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater

6. (4JR) Ryan-Vu Unix Rarity, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

7. Dridge Undenied Applejack, Darlington Ridge Farms LLC, Darlington

8. Garay Otto Britta, Ballweg Hickory Hills Dairy, Dane

9. (5JR) Kriegels Denver Destiny, Mallory Nifong, Orfordville

10. (6JR) Hilrose Moovin Athena-ET, Bentley, Blake, Brodie & Kylie Brantmeier, Hilbert


Winter Calf (44)

1. (B&O) Budweisers Dnvr Brooklyn-ET, Ross Risner & R-John Holsteins, Lomira

2. Ms Thunderstorm Eternity-ET, La Femme Fatale Syndicate, Kaukauna

3. Ms Thunderstorm Era-ET, La Femme Fatale & Shawn & Seth Nehls, Kaukauna

4. Blexys Kngdoc Brilliant-ET, Budjon Farms, Peter & Lyn Vail & R-John Holsteins, Lomira

5. (1JR) Floydholm Kdoc Egypt-ET, A, C, P, B & R Sarbacker, Edgerton

6. Ms Tstorm Sweet Emotion-ET, La Femme Fatale Syndicate, Kaukauna

7. (2JR) Crave Upgrade 13435, Sara Skalitzky, Waterloo

8. Ms Thndrstorm Elation-ET, Lauren & Brayden Breunig, Sauk City

9. (3JR) Samway Asw Denver Alexa-ET, J, L & M Harbaugh & D & C Ryan, Marion

10. Skykomish Tatoo Bliss, Heritage Holsteins, R Matheron & J Machado, Whitewater

(JrB&O) WI Fischerdale Radio Ryder, Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona


Fall Calf (25)

1. (B&O) Milksource Warior Klash-Red, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. (1JR) Bella-Ridge Drmn Giovanna, J, L & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion

3. (2JR) 2nd-Look Master Blaster, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

4. Sunnylodge Knonaudale DB Eve, Shawn Nehls, Seth Nehls & Paula Schmitz, Hustisford

5. (3JR) Ms Rebas Raven Beauty-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

6. Weigland Sdkick Alexlynn-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

7. Hilrose Altitude Ariel-Red, Joseph Brantmeier, Hilbert

8. Blexys Sidekick Buttons-ET, Ross Risner, Lomira

9. Opsal Diamondback Rihanna, Joseph Opsal & Hayleigh Geurink, Blue Mounds

10. (4JR) Ocean-View 1 Step At A Time, Dakota Brown, Deerfield

(JrB&O) Uecker Chief Sundae-ET, Chloe LaCrosse, Forestville


Summer Yearling (19)

1. (B&O) Highwaymen Denver Alright, Ryan Lauber & Ben Wallace, Stoughton

2. Oakfield Denver Fairy-ET, Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett

3. (1JR) Jeffrey-Way Drman Tavor-ET, Emma & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville

4. Lyn-Vale Master Gardenia, Amanda Schultz, Waldo

5. Opsal Denver Seduction, Kayleigh & Kelsey Haag & Nicholas Prosek, Dane

6. (2JR) Bella-View Love and War-Red, J, L & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion

7. Crave Drn Annamarie-ET, Roseanne Crave, Waterloo

8. KnH-Endres Doorman Axl, KnH Endres Farm LLC, Reedsburg

9. Elmlo Warrior Linda, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

10. Mell-View Gold Chip Bella, Mell-View Farms, Poynette

(JrB&O) Hobby-Hill Denver Egg-O, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville


Spring Yearling (16)

1. (B&O) Legendholm Hopes Harper, Legendholm Holsteins, Kaukauna

2. (1JR) Dreamhaven Doorman Bellabee, Maria, Brooke & Melanie Zillges, Larsen

3. Hammertime Avlanch Polly-ET, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

4. AOT Avalanche Hangover-ET, Hogge, Dymentholm & Wadeland So Dairy LLC, Lomira

5. Opsal Denver Cheer Me On-ET, Troy Opsal, Blue Mounds

6. (2JR) Quietcove Avalnche Faith-ET, Jacob, Logan & Madison Harbaugh, Marion

7. Cheers Sdkck Cheap Trick-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

8. Kamps-Rx Apb Abercrombie-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

9. Oakfield Unix Zipline-ET, Austen Schmidt & Luncrest Farm LLC, Cascade

10. Kamps-Rx Appleb Aiyana-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington


Winter Yearling (5)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Bella-Ridge Lets Get Tatoos, J, L & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion

2. (2JR) Cleland Warrior Cathlen-Red, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

3. Opsal Alt Cant Stop Me-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

4. (3JR) Kamps-Rx Applb Alivu-Red-ET, D & E Kamps & P & M Van Schyndle, Darlington

5. (4JR) Booth-Haven Pretty Lady-ET, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth


Fall Yearling (8)

1. Milksource Storm Siren-ET, NDIRA, Inc. & Denier Farms, Lomira

2. (1JR) Milksource Unix Chassup-ET, Jacob & Logan Harbaugh & Erin Viergutz, Marion

3. Ms Team Crush Mary Jean-TW, Mallory Nifong, Orfordville

4. Maple-Leigh Dmpsey Alexa-ET, G & H Dairy, Delavan

5. (2JR) Opsal Denver Coco De Chanel, Kyra & Kenzie Danz, Barneveld

6. (3JR, B&O) Ryan-Vu Drifter Retire, B, M & M Zillges & D & C Ryan, Fond du Lac

7. (4JR) Nobland Denver Koolwhip, Macie Noble, Lancaster

8. Kamps-Rx Appleb Allison-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington


Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Bella-Ridge Drmn Giovanna, J, L & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Jeffrey-Way Drman Tavor-ET, Emma & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville


Junior Champion of the Show: Budweisers Dnvr Brooklyn-ET, Ross Risner & R-John Holsteins, Lomira

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show: Milksource Warior Klash-Red, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna


Junior Best Three (3)

1. La Femme Fatale Syndicate, Kaukauna

2. Opsal’s Ridge, Blue Mounds

3. Crave Brothers Farm LLC, Waterloo


Milking Yearling (4)

1. (BU, B&O) Milksource Tstorm Chrome-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. Duckett Unix Gayle-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. Jeffrey-Way Ammo P Teal, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

4. Crave Drifter Paisley 12524, Crave Brothers Farm LLC & Sara Skalitzky, Waterloo


Summer Junior 2-Year-Old (9)

1. (1JR, BU) R-Homestead Jacby Doodle-ET, Ashley Carns, Fennimore

2. (B&O) Duckett Impression Crush-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. (2JR) Smilaire Elsa, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

4. Tombeth Doc Tropical-ET, Jason Kearns, Gays Mills

5. Budjon-Vail Avalnc Eevie-ET, Budjon Farms, Peter & Lyn Vail & Ross Risner, Lomira

6. Kamps-Rx Appleb Adelaida-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

7. (3JR, JrB&O) Lars-Acres D Lombardi-ET, Luke Trustem, Evansville

8. Kampy Tatoo Gold Rush-ET, Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brandon

9. (4JR) Jenlar Doc Shock, Brianna, Austin & Abby Meyer, Chilton


Junior 2-Year-Old (9)

1. (1JR, BU, B&O, JrB&O) Hobby-Hill Denver Elizabeth, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

2. Duckett Doorman Sadie-TW, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. Ziems Tatoo Erica-ET, T Ziemba, G & M Schmidt, T Dickerhoof & S Nelson, Cambridge

4. (2JR) Triple-HH Defiant Frigid, Brooke Hammann, Barron

5. Duckett Doorman Ona-ET, Budjon Farms, Cranehill, Peter & Lyn Vail, Lomira

6. Rickhaven Solomon Polly, Heatherstone Enterprises, M Kinyon & B Flannery, Baraboo

7. SS-Maplecrest Tatoo Jasmine, Jasmine Syndicate, Pulaski

8. (3JR) Crystal-Oak Undnied Claudia, Victoria & Derek Christoph, Luxemburg

9. (4JR) Triple-HH Aristo Breathmint, Brooke & Summer Hammann, Barron


Senior 2-Year-Old (10)

1. (B&O) Kamps-Rx Appleb America-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps & Dennis Bowers, Darlington

2. (BU) Garay Unix Brisca-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett & MB Luckylady Farm, Rudolph

3. Sun-Made Crave Jby Jazz-ET, Crave Brothers Farm LLC, Waterloo

4. Ms Team Diamond, Me-Do Meadows, J Drendel & B & J Wallace, Ofordville

5. (1JR) Our-Favorite She Vintage-ET, M, E, N, J & B Gilbertson & L Jenson, Hollandale

6. Kamps-Rx Appleb Adele-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

7. Kamps-Rx Appleb Amaretto-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

8. (2JR) Smilaire Bliss, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

9. (3JR, JrB&O) Crystal-Oak Imp Fortune, Drew, Victoria & Derek Christoph, Luxemburg

10. (4JR) Duckett Denver Olivia-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater


Junior 3-Year-Old (14)

1. (BU, B&O) Duckett Control Buffy, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. (1JR) R-John Crushin On Courtney, Jacey & Hadley Ross, Delavan

3. Milksource Attica-Red, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

4. Hardwood Doc Brizetta, Heatherstone Enterprises, M Kinyon & B Flannery, Baraboo

5. Budjon-Vail Jordy Lovee-Red, Ryan Lauber & Scott Culbertson, Union Grove

6. (2JR) Ocean-View Silver Lining, Dakota Brown, Deerfield

7. (3JR) Dreamfix Splash of Sun-ET, L & M Wendorf, K Nickels & C Sachse, Ixonia

8. Our-Favorite Lustre-ET, Andrea Dossing, Lomira

9. Tombeth Endenied, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

10. (4JR, JrB&O) Red-Brae Doorman Theresa-ET, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

(Prod) Kampy Doc Gizmo-ET, Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brandon


Senior 3-Year-Old (7)

1. (BU) Oak-Ridge-K Gchip Turbo, Milk Source LLC & Ransom Rail Farms Inc., Kaukauna

2. (B&O) Ledge-Way Beemer Litemeup, Miles & Rebekah Schraufnagel, Mayville

3. Carldot Bautista Emma, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

4. Miss Slater Telia-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

5. Trent-Way Dash-ET, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville

6. (1JR) Budjon-Vail Atomic Bomb-ET, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

7. (2JR, JrB&O) Marinex Diamondback Willow, Matthias Annexstad, Hartford


Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: R-John Crushin On Courtney, Jacey & Hadley Ross, Delavan

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: R-Homestead Jacby Doodle-ET, Ashley Carns, Fennimore


Intermediate Champion of the Show: Oak-Ridge-K Gchip Turbo, Milk Source LLC & Ransom Rail Farms Inc., Kaukauna

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Duckett Control Buffy, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph


4-Year-Old (11)

1. (BU) Stone-Front Union Imelda, The Imelda Group, Delavan

2. (B&O) Budjon-Vail Drm Sunshine-ET, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

3. (1JR) Nehls-Valley Arch Angel, G & L Wendorf and A, A & J Van de Pol, Ixonia

4. Jacobs Control Brisk-ET, Milk Source, Ransom Rail & Lauire Fischer, Kaukauna

5. Tombeth Esacrushable, Heatherstone Enterprises, M Kinyon & B Flannery, Baraboo

6. (Prod) Jeffrey-Way DB Tamborae-ET, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

7. Tombeth Enveleeta-ET, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

8. Sherona-Hill Applesnack-ET, Ziems Farms & T & L Ziemba, Cambridge

9. (2JR) Lars-Acres Airlift Fareway, Luke Trustem, Evansville

10 (3JR) Sabofarm Beemer Jasmine, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

(JrB&O) Crystal-Oak Wind Fifi, Drew, Victoria & Derek Christoph, Luxemburg


5-Year-Old (6)

1. (BU) Dream-Team NK Amelia, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. Pleasant Nook DM Madison-ET, NDIRA Inc. & Denier Farms, Lomira

3. (1JR, B&O) Milgene Jezabel Blk Diamond, Ariona, Tianda & Treyton Hildebrandt, Hustisford

4. Trent-Way Damaya, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville

5. Ar-Line Brady Alia-ET, Barb, Tim & Leah Ziemba & Randy Holthaus, Cambridge

6. (Prod) Our-Favorite Reckoning-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises, M Kinyon & B Flannery, Baraboo


6-Year-Old and Older (5)

1. (BU) Anita Absolute Joline-Red, Milk Source LLC & Laurie Fischer, Kaukauna

2. (B&O) Tombeth Bravo Ettashine, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

3. Ms Listerines Look At Me-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

4. Unique Dempsey Cheers, Peter & Lyn Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

5. (1JR, Prod) Milgene Halo Jiggy With It, Ariona, Tianda & Treyton Hildebrandt, Hustisford


150,000 lb. Cow (1)

1. (Prod) Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds


Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Hobby-Hill Denver Elizabeth, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville


Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Nehls-Valley Arch Angel, G & L Wendorf and A, A & J Van de Pol, Ixonia

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Milgene Halo Jiggy With It, Ariona, Tianda & Treyton Hildebrandt, Hustisford

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: R-John Crushin On Courtney, Jacey & Hadley Ross, Delavan


Senior & Grand Champion and Best Udder of the Open Show: Stone-Front Union Imelda, The Imelda Group, Delavan

Reserve Senior Champion of the Open Show: Anita Absolute Joline-Red, Milk Source LLC & Laurie Fischer, Kaukauna

Reserve Grand Champion of the Open Show: Oak-Ridge-K Gchip Turbo, Milk Source LLC & Ransom Rail Farms Inc., Kaukauna


Champion Bred & Owned of the Open Show: Duckett Control Buffy, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph


Best Three Females (1)

1. Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph


Produce of Dam (2)

1. Kamps-Rx, Darlington

2. Crystal-Oak, Luxemburg


Dam & Offspring (1)

1. Opsal’s Ridge, Blue Mounds


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph

Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square