2022 District 10 Holstein Show

Wednesday, June 22

Sheboygan County Fairgrounds, Plymouth

Judge: Michelle Upchurch

202 head shown (152 heifers, 50 cows)


Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (14)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) A-B-Royal Boomthereitis-ET, E, I & E Staudinger & L & L Kuester, Reedsville

2. (2JR) A-B-Royal Mick Jagger-ET, E, I & E Staudinger & L & L Kuester, Reedsville

3. (3JR) Vandoskes Altitude Macy-ET, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

4. (4JR) A-B-Royal Black Pearls-ET, E, I & E Staudinger & L & L Kuester, Reedsville

5. (5JR) L-Maples Ava Carribean-ET, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

6. (6JR) Hilrose Analyst Annoy-Red, Bentley, Blake, Brodie & Kylie Brantmeier, Sherwood

7. Jamsar Pharo Penelope, Laney & Alyssa Neuser, Reedsville

8. (7JR) Overland War Giselle-Red, B, K, K & G Pollack & C Coffeen, Van Dyne

9. (8JR) Milksource Uns Angie-Red-ET, Hayley Sleik, Pickett

10. Goldmist Chief Princess, Nicole & Aaron Breunig, Manitowoc


Spring Calf (18)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) A-B-Royal Boomthereitis-ET, E, I & E Staudinger & L & L Kuester, Reedsville

2. Burledge Handshake Kit Kat, Ray & Rae Nell Halbur, Fond du Lac

3. (2JR) Overland Ammo Gabby-Red-ET, B, K, K & G Pollack & C Coffeen, Van Dyne

4. Elm-Bee Doc Spanky, Austen Schmidt & Nicholas Schuster, Cascade

5. (3JR) Tree-Hayven Tatoo Savage-ET, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

6. (4JR) Weigland Denver Athena-ET, Ella, Adam & Claire Bindl, Plymouth

7. (5JR) Valley-Drive Hancock Whiski, Emily Stumpf, Campbellsport

8. (6JR) A-B-Royal Mick Jagger-ET, E, I & E Staudinger & L & L Kuester, Reedsville

9. (7JR) Dreamhaven Hanans Rajah, Maria, Brooke & Melanie Zillges, Larsen

10. (8JR) A-B-Royal Black Pearls-ET, E, I & E Staudinger & L & L Kuester, Reedsville


Winter Calf (36)

1. Kakouna Destiny Sexy, Cupid Cattle Company, Sheboygan

2. (B&O) EZ-Witt Altitude Amy-ET, Taylor Wittmus & Eric Zwiefelhofer, Valders

3. (1JR) Ryan-Vu Sidekick Solution, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

4. (2JR) Ms Dnvr Queen Elizabeth-ET, E, I & E Staudinger & L & L Kuester, Reedsville

5. (3JR) Lakeshore Moovin Eva-ET, Natalie, Braxton & Jayden Mauk, Plymouth

6. (4JR) Mauk-E-Way Trista-Red-ET, Natalie, Braxton & Jayden Mauk, Plymouth

7. (5JR, JrB&O) Vandoskes Cheers Holly, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

8. (6JR) Booth-Haven Flashy Lady-ET, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

9. Arethusa Zing Zang-Red, Madison Fischer & Nicholas Schuster, Fond du Lac

10. Ms EZ-Witt Alexis-Red-ET, Taylor Wittmus & Eric Zwiefelhofer, Valders


Fall Calf (34)

1. (1JR, B&O) Ryan-Vu Doc Jazz, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. (2JR) Blackncherry A Hn Autumn-ET, C, K & G Grinstead & G & J Boyke, Fond du Lac

3. Kings-Vue War Aurora-Red-ET, Katie Reineking, Plymouth

4. Lyn-Vale Altude Celine-Red, William Schultz III, Waldo

5. (3JR) Cal-Denier-I Kdoc Willow-ET, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

6. Crestbrooke Dback Chaotic, Kyle Natzke, Fond du Lac

7. Dage-View Denver Samara, Paige Soukup, Valders

8. (4JR) 2nd-Look Master Canoodle, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff & Caitlin Neitzel, Eden

9. Burledge Wrrior Matilada-Red, Joseta Halbur, Eden

10. (5JR) Redcarpet Blizzard In-Red, Hayley Sleik & Bryce Crowley, Pickett

(JrB&O) A-B-Royal Lamda Olie, E, I & E Staudinger & L & L Kuester, Reedsville


Summer Yearling (22)

1. (1JR) Heart&Soul Dm Lace-ET, B & M Zillges, M Zillges & D & C Ryan, Larsen

2. (2JR, B&O, JrB&O) Red-Brae T-Storm Toffee, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah

3. Redcarpet Bliz September-ET, Richard Breunig, Sheboygan

4. (3JR) Ryan-Vu Delta Juniper, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

5. Woodbine War Kobra, B & S Ferry & A & M Schmidt, Hilbert

6. Scenic-Edge Jaynay-Red, Yvonne Preder & Rodney Bohnhoff, Plymouth

7. Donru Angel Warrior, James Gillett, Rosendale

8. (4JR) O-Kress-Hill Master Rainbow, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

9. (5JR) 2nd-Look Master Ropes, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff, Eden

10. Elmlo Sidekick Tapout, James & Austen Schmidt, Cascade


Spring Yearling (15)

1. (B&O) Lyn-Vale Warrior Peppa-Red, William Schultz III, Waldo

2. (1JR) Kress-Hill Sci-Fi-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

3. (2JR) 2nd-Look Warrior Chessy, Kaianne & Kaydence Hodorff & Caitlin Neitzel, Eden

4. Elmlo Tstorm Twister, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

5. (3JR) Jollyland War Gumdrop-Red, Breya Pollack & Coltin Coffeen, Van Dyne

6. (4JR) Dreamhaven King Doc Rafiki, Maria, Brooke & Melanie Zillges, Larsen

7. (5JR, JrB&O) Booth-Haven Fancy Lady-Red, Cole, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

8. (6JR) Vandoskes Denver Carmen-ET, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

9. (7JR) JT-Acres Skick Cookie Dough, Alyson Buttke, Pickett

10. (8JR) Kinyon King Doc Renata-ET, Karlee Zick, Pickett


Winter Yearling (9)

1. (B&O) Elmlo Backflip Kansas, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

2. (1JR) Sunkist Doorman Zoo, C, K & G Grinstead & G & J Boyke, Fond du Lac

3. (2JR) A-B-Royal Vic Tori, E, I & E Staudinger & L & L Kuester, Reedsville

4. (3JR) Ms BPC Warrior Lois-Red, Bryce Crowley, Custer

5. Heatherstone Silverngold-ET, Eric Haupt, Manitowoc

6. Huibregtse J Sunny Lee-Red, Robert Huibregtse, Plymouth

7. Starrise PM Tyes Tequila Does, Al & Cathy Silverthorn & Adelyn Gilson, Omro

8. Deervue-Acres Bandage, James & Kimberly Henschel, Elkhart Lake

9. Ms Dyn Jangle-TW, Isaac & Sadie Kohlman & Greyson & Alice Smith, Plymouth


Fall Yearling (6)

1. (1JR) Dreamhaven Tropic Riviera, Maria, Brooke & Melanie Zillges, Larsen

2. (B&O) Soukup D-Back Lucky Lady-ET, Brock Soukup, Reedsville

3. EZ-Witt Sidekick Aurora-ET, Taylor Wittmus & Eric Zwiefelhofer, Valders

4. (2JR, JrB&O) Clear-Lee Warrior Rylie-Red, Justin Ossmann, Greenleaf

5. (3JR) Lyn-Vale Addisn Jazlynn-Red, Gabriel, Keyanna, Rylen & Titus Mentink, Oostburg

6. Lucky-Chance Dyn Lemondrop, Ben & Abbie Smith, Plymouth


Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Heart&Soul Dm Lace-ET, B & M Zillges, M Zillges & D & C Ryan, Larsen

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Ryan-Vu Doc Jazz, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac


Junior Champion of the Show: Heart&Soul Dm Lace-ET, B & M Zillges, M Zillges & D & C Ryan, Larsen

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show: Kakouna Destiny Sexy, Cupid Cattle Company, Sheboygan


Junior Best 3 (1)

1. Ryan-Vu, Fond du Lac


Junior 2-Year-Old (8)

1. (BU, B&O) Fer-Crest Boomerang, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

2. Kress-Hill Scar-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

3. Vandoskes Crbul Cameron-ET, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland

4. Oakfield Unix Zoom-ET, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

5. Kleinsview Jdy Venus-Red-ET, Sunnyside Dairy Farms, Valders

6. (1JR) Golden-Oaks Ivyana-Red-ET, E, I & E Staudinger & L & L Kuester, Reedsville

7. Meado-Brook Jordy 5112-ET, C, K & G Grinstead & G & J Boyke, Fond du Lac

8. (2JR) JT-Acres Tatoo Kookie, Nathan Piper, Berlin


Senior 2-Year-Old (11)

1. (B&O) Lyn-Vale Tstorm Gabriella-ET, Amanda Schultz, Waldo

2. (BU) Car-Bon Doc Abbysue, Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brandon

3. Cow-Palace Doppler 4046, Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett

4. Ms Lockets Crshbull Love-ET, Steven Summers & Matthew Gartman, Sheboygan

5. Chrisleacres Doc Paparazzi, Chris-Le-Acres, Leo & Chris Kramer, St Cloud

6. Royal-Vista Drifter 4006, Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett

7. Ms Mission-Bell Kns Olympia, Shaun Jens & Savanah Barts, Sheboygan Falls

8. Burledge Kingboy Kool Kat, Ray & Rae Nell Halbur, Fond du Lac

9. Voigtscrest King Royal AJ, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

10. (1JR) Smilaire Haunt, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

(2JR) Jamsar Mcc Petunia Phoebe-ET, Laney & Alyssa Neuser, Reedsville


Junior 3-Year-Old (3)

1. (1JR, B&O, BU) Kress-Hill Saint-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

2. Fer-Crest Call the Police, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert

3. (2JR) Vandoskes Tatoo Hai, Brianne, Brooklyn & Reid Vandoske, Cleveland


Senior 3-Year-Old (9)

1. (BU) Budjon-Vail NY Skyline-ET, Nicholas Schuster & Colleen Hackett, Fond du Lac

2. (B&O) Lyn-Vale Dempsey Bellatasha, William Schultz III, Waldo

3. Jacobs Montross Barney-ET, Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brandon

4. (1JR) Smilaire Bliss, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

5. Elmlo Doorman Tundra-ET, James & Austen Schmidt, Cascade

6. Fer-Crest Uptown Girl, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert

7. Exquisite Solomon Carol-ET, Rachel Kenneke, Manitowoc

8. Kampy Beemer Monster, Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brandon

9. Goldmist Corvette Joyride, Nicole & Aaron Breunig, Manitowoc


Intermediate Champion of the Show: Budjon-Vail NY Skyline-ET, Nicholas Schuster & Colleen Hackett, Fond du Lac

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Fer-Crest Boomerang, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert


4-Year-Old (7)

1. (1JR, BU) Luck-E Devour Alexndr-Red, Natalie, Braxton & Jayden Mauk, Plymouth

2. (B&O) Elmlo Gold Chip Dorthy, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

3. (2JR) Ms Kress-Hil Saphire-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

4. Fer-Crest Lovestruck-ET, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

5. Mission-Bell Pety Oakly-TW, Erin Jens, Sheboygan Falls

6. Kampy Doorman Ivette-ET, Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brandon

7. Milkinaire Dback Zou Ann, Milkinaire Dairy, Two Rivers


5-Year-Old (7)

1. (BU, B&O) Fer-Crest Bradel Zara, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert

2. Milksource Byway Amazon-ET, James, Ben & Nathan Gillett, Rosendale

3. Kampy Cairo Pansy, Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brandon

4. (1JR) Smilaire Teal, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

5. (2JR) Valley-Drive Jacoby Tarawa, Emily Stumpf, Campbellsport

6. Fer-Crest Dickey Election, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert

7. (3JR) Berryridge Kingboy 3256, Karlee Zick & Nathan Piper, Berlin


6-Year-Old & Older (4)

1. (1JR, B&O, BU) Smilaire Jill, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

2. Mission-Bell Pitbull Oneida, Erin Jens, Sheboygan Falls

3. Kampy Atwood Izzy, Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brandon


150,000 lb. Cow (1)

1. Jo-Clar Outside Reese, Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert


Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Red-Brae T-Storm Toffee, Elise & Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah


Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Smilaire Jill, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Kress-Hill Saint-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton


Senior & Grand Champion, Champion Bred & Owned and Best Udder of the Show: Fer-Crest Bradel Zara, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert

Reserve Senior Champion of the Show: Smilaire Jill, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show: Budjon-Vail NY Skyline-ET, Nicholas Schuster & Colleen Hackett, Fond du Lac


Best 3 Females (2)

1. Fer-Crest Farms, Hilbert

2. Zoe Ertel, Plymouth


Produce of Dam (2)

1. Kress-Hill, Newton

2. Kress-Hill, Newton


Dam & Offspring (1)

1. Kress-Hill, Newton


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Brandon & Shianne Ferry, Hilbert

Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square