2022 District 2 Holstein Show

Monday, June 20

Vernon County Fairgrounds, Viroqua

Judge: Brian Coyne

112 head shown (80 heifers, 32 cows)


Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (8)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Firstglance Starstruck-Red, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

2. RLS Doc Miracle, Bailey Larson, Alma Center

3. (2JR) Firstglance Milli Vanilli, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

4. (3JR) East-Colt Thunderstorm Jana, Coltan & Eastan Brown, Strum

5. I-Rainbow Pep Igloo, Rainbow Dairy LLC, Richland Center

6. Hardline Tatoo India, Allan & Erica Lundberg & Casey Olson, Osseo

7. (4JR) Bert-Mar Diamond Lovi-Red, Loviisa Mackey, Osseo

8. Dittrich Motion Joyost, Barbara Dittrich, Alma


Spring Calf (6)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Firstglance Starstruck-Red, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

2. RLS Doc Miracle, Bailey Larson, Alma Center

3. (2JR) Hi-Lo-Springs Afsk Magical, Jaden Dreier, Norwalk

4. Bert-Mar Jagger Aviita, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

5. Ar-Line Analyst Waffles-Red, Ranae Holthaus, Bangor

6. (3JR) Vons-Hillview Junebug-Red, Grace Schindler, Tomah


Winter Calf (15)

1. (1JR) Crisdhome Master Axlrose, Kyra Bue, Alma Center

2. Miesens First Crush Ariel, Neal Burken, Galesville

3. (B&O) Lanecreeks Chief Teagan, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

4. Lanecreeks Awsome Merry, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

5. (2JR) West Wade Analyst Skyla Rae, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

6. (3JR) Wildpfaffs Warrior Legit, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Mae Pfaff, Taylor

7. (4JR) Wildpfaffs Sidekick Lily-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Mae Pfaff, Taylor

8. Bert-Mar Late Lilly-Red-ET, Lovissa Mackey, Osseo

9. (5JR) Tribute Delta Dragon, Bryce Johnson, Tomah

10. (6JR) Klinkner D Candycane-Red, Ginger Klinkner, Viroqua


Fall Calf (15)

1. (B&O) Ar-Line Denver Andie, Randy Holthaus, Bangor

2. (1JR) Wildpfaffs Leezas Legacy, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Mae Pfaff, Taylor

3. Duckett Jagger Lynn-ET, FirstGlance Holsteins, Galesville

4. Bert-Mar Latenite Antic-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

5. Driftless Unstp Ainsley-Red, Justin Roberts, Sparta

6. Bert-Mar Aberdeen-Red-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

7. Bert-Mar Warrior Attie-Red, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

8. Beverlys-Hills Harvey Darby, Hana Weber, Elroy

9. (2JR) Linehan Belle of the Ball, Kyla Johnson, Tomah

10. Bur-Crest Crush Sasha, Neal Burken, Galesville


Summer Yearling (9)

1. (1JR) Danhof Warr Shakira-Red-ET, Sarah Burken, Galesville

2. (B&O) Lanecreeks Doc Melody, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

3. Ar-Line Denver Vida, Randy Holthaus, Bangor

4. Duckett Chief Annie, FirstGlance Holsteins, Galesville

5. East-Colt Lxr Cherry-Red-ET, C & E Brown & S, V, L, R & R Wood & Kaydin Streit, Strum

6. (2JR) How-Law Warrior Pogo, Grace Schindler, Tomah

7. Hi-Lo-Springs Atwood Cherry, Randy Dreier, Norwalk

8. Ar-Line Crushabull Alayna, Randy Holthaus, Bangor

9. (3JR, JrB&O) Kontur-Maal Rager Ande-Red, Tahmara Hendrickson, Viroqua


Spring Yearling (8)

1. (B&O) Ar-Line Chief Aryanna-TW, Randy Holthaus, Bangor

2. Ar-Line Chief Arya-TW, Randy Holthaus, Bangor

3. (1JR) Ziems-Col War Kitten-Red, Nolan & Sarah Burken, Galesville

4. Wide-Open War Katelynn-Red, Kyra Bue, Alma Center

5. (2JR) Lanecreeks Tatoo Maryann, Macie Neumeister, Onalaska

6. (3JR) Wildwynde Impression Rae, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Mae Pfaff, Taylor

7. GBM Mccutchen Annabell, Harlee Harbaugh, Coon Valley

8. Mahoney-ET K Doc Jerlyn, Mahoney-East Holsteins, Melrose


Winter Yearling (10)

1. (1JR, B&O) Wildpfaffs Sidekick Lime-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Mae Pfaff, Taylor

2. Hi-Lo-Springs Undnd Nadia, Ashley Dreier, Norwalk

3. (2JR) Wildpfaffs Skik Lemonade-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Mae Pfaff, Taylor

4. Bert-Mar Doc Angelica, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

5. Lanecreeks Jordy Marley-Red, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

6. How-Law Duke Kelly, Madeline Schmidt & Bronson Schultz

7. Gajoly Atwood Sasha, Ty Harbaugh, Coon Valley

8. Klinkner Alt Londyn-Red, Robert & Gail Klinkner, Viroqua

9. (3JR) Beverlys-Hills Dreamy, Brennan & Dalton O’Rourke, Elroy

10. (4JR) Emerald-Acr-Vr Hwrd Cheetah, Edward Dittrich, Alma


Fall Yearling (9)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Hi-Lo-Springs Denver Misfit, Jaden Dreier, Norwalk

2. Ms Ar-Line Denver Marianna, Randy & Reed Holthaus & Jody Hoyer, Bangor

3. Flower-Brook Camo-Red, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

4. (2JR) Lanecreeks Tatoo Harper, Macie Neumeister, Onalaska

5. (3JR) Redcarpet Doorman Puma-ET, Dana Johnson, Tomah

6. (4JR) Gajoly Atwood Passion, Ty Harbaugh, Coon Valley

7. (5JR) Dittrict Drifter Mirage, Donnie Jo Dittrich, Alma

8. How-Law SS Ramsey, Bronson Schultz, Tomah

9. Sum-R-Sett Select Salsera, Justin Roberts, Sparta


Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Wildpfaffs Sidekick Lime-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Mae Pfaff, Taylor

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Danhof Warr Shakira-Red-ET, Sarah Burken, Galesville


Junior Champion of the Show: Wildpfaffs Sidekick Lime-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Mae Pfaff, Taylor

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show: Hi-Lo-Springs Undnd Nadia, Ashley Dreier, Norwalk


Junior Best Three (5)

1. Ar-Line Holsteins, Bangor

2. Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Mae Pfaff, Taylor

3. Hi-Lo-Springs Holsteins, Norwalk

4. Bert-Mar Farms, Osseo

5. How-Law Holsteins, Tomah


Junior 2-Year-Old (6)

1. (1JR, B&O) Wildpfaffs Skik Lipstick-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Mae Pfaff, Taylor

2. (BU) Bert-Mar Jolene-Red-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

3. (2JR) Wildpfaffs Sdkick Lashes-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Mae Pfaff, Taylor

4. (3JR) Willows-Edge Add Massager, Barbara Dittrich, Alma

5. (4JR) GBM Backflip Jayzee, Ty & Harlee Harbaugh, Westby

6. (5JR, JrB&O) Klinkner Drman Sunny Day-ET, Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua


Senior 2-Year-Old (7)

1. (B&O, BU) Hy-Gro Drive Taylor, Kevin & Jody Hoyer, West Salem

2. Liddleholme Lia-Red-ET, Loviisa Mackey, Osseo

3. (1JR, JrB&O) Klinkner Rainy Honey-Red, Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua

4. (2JR) Klinkner Doorman Sundae-ET, Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua

5. (3JR) Kurthaven Bacardi Undenied, Cecelia Dittrich, Alma

6. Mahoney-E Firstcrush Peyton, Mahoney-East Holsteins, Melrose

7. O-Bridge On Point 1316, O-Bridge Farm, Norwalk


Junior 3-Year-Old (0)


Senior 3-Year-Old (6)

1. (B&O, BU) Ar-Line Jdy Wisteria-Red-ET, Ranae Holthaus, Bangor

2. (1JR) Wildpfaffs G Leadingedge-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Mae Pfaff, Taylor

3. Ar-Line Mafia Trinity, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

4. Ms-AOL Black Diamond-ET, Coltan & Eastan Brown, Strum

5. O-Bridge Ammo-P 1214, O-Bridge Farm, Norwalk

6. Mahoney Mccutchen Juniper, Mahoney-East Holsteins, Melrose


Intermediate Champion of the Show: Wildpfaffs Skik Lipstick-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Mae Pfaff, Taylor

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Ar-Line Jdy Wisteria-Red-ET, Ranae Holthaus, Bangor


4-Year-Old (7)

1. (BU) Golden-Oaks Av Integrity-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg & Casey Olson, Osseo

2. (1JR) Siemers Crsh Molly 29181-ET, Nolan & Sarah Burken, Galesville

3. (B&O) O-Bridge Appleboy 1157, O-Bridge Farm, Norwalk

4. Duckett Chill Frosty, FirstGlance Holsteins, Galesville

5. (2JR) Wells-Holm Solomon 166, Addison Leis, Sparta

6. (3JR) Klinkner Devour Holly-Red, Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua

7. Mahoney Dark Horse Shannon, Mahoney-East Holsteins, Melrose


5-Year-Old (4)

1. (1JR, BU) Harbaugh Sirwood Angelina, Ty Harbaugh, Coon Valley

2. Canary Aftershock Zoe, Coltan & Eastan Brown, Strum

3. Indies-View-GW Legendary HP, Justin Roberts, Sparta

4. (B&O) JKB-Dittrich Airlift Breeze, Barbara Dittrich, Alma


6-Year-Old & Older (2)

1. (B&O, BU) Ar-Line Armani Adele-ET, Randy Holthaus, Bangor

2. (1JR) Dittrich Dempsey Pepsey, Korlen Dittrich, Alma


150,000 lb. Cow (0)


Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Klinkner Rainy Honey-Red, Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua


Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Siemers Crsh Molly 29181-ET, Nolan & Sarah Burken, Galesville

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Wildpfaffs Skik Lipstick-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Mae Pfaff, Taylor


Senior & Grand Champion and Best Udder of the Show: Golden-Oaks Av Integrity-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg & Casey Olson, Osseo

Reserve Senior, Reserve Grand and Champion Bred & Owned of the Show: Ar-Line Armani Adele-ET, Randy Holthaus, Bangor


Best 3 Females (2)

1. Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Mae Pfaff, Taylor

2. Klinkner Holsteins, Viroqua


Produce of Dam (3)

1. Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Mae Pfaff, Taylor

2. Klinkner Holsteins, Viroqua

3. Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Mae Pfaff, Taylor


Dam & Offspring (2)

1. Klinkner Holsteins, Viroqua

2. Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Mae Pfaff, Taylor


Premier Breeder: Ar-Line Holsteins, Bangor

Premier Exhibitor: Anchorage Acres, Alma

Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square