2022 District 4 Holstein Show

Judge Molly Sloan

Clark County Fairgrounds, Neillsville

132 head (91 heifers, 41 cows)


Spring Calf 10 and under (6)

1. (B&O) Miss Warrior Sunrise-Red, Tree-Hayven Holsteins, Auburndale

2. (1JR) Lepak Aristocrat Sycamore, Madison and Brentley Omernik, Custer

3. (2JR) Duckett Awesome Sally, Gracelyn Breitenstein, Ty and Remmy Jackowski, Plover

4. (3JR, JrB&O) Ms Rob-Cri Ana Applepie-ET, Gracelyn Breitenstein and Ty Jackowski, Plover

5. (4JR) Lepack Awesome Tansy-TW, Madison and Brentley Omernick, Custer

6. Redblossum An Atlas-Red-TW, Hannah Hensel, Pittsville


Spring Calf (11)

1. (B&O) Miss Warrior Sunrise-Red, Tree-Hayven Holsteins, Auburndale

2. Samway Denver Akaya, Wayne and Samantha Giese, Edgar

3. (1JR) Lepak Aristocrat Sycamore, Madison and Brentley Omernik, Custer

4. (2JR) Thorgy-Way Admiral Rumchata, Jenna Thorgerson, Sheldon

5. D&D Genetics Raelove-Red-ET, Devin Lemanski, Marathon

6 (3JR) Redblossum Arizona-Red-TW, Hannah, Grace and Maddy Hensel, Pittsville

7. Am-Kaiser Undenied Beauty, Ashley Kaiser, Loyal

8. Honey-Pine Hancock Neveah, Neil Ledden, Auburndale

9. Miesens Moovin Kiara, Kyle and Shoshannah Gomm, Marshfield

10. Honey-Pine Moovin Luna, Danika Blomberg, Auburndale


Winter Calf (16)

1. (1JR) Ms Milksource Jaycee-Red-ET, Jazmyn and Chase Heeg, Colby

2. (2JR, B&O, JrB&O) Forward Saphire, Emma, Sara, Wyatt and Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

3. (3JR) Heeg Bros Air Max 4569, Jazmyn and Chase Heeg, Colby

4. (4JR) Hornland Warior Roll-Red-ET, Olivia and Kaden Horn, Loyal

5. D&D-Genetics Rae Rae-ET, Devin Lemanski, Marathon

6. (5JR) Thorgy-Way Admiral Windsor, Jenna Thorgerson, Sheldon

7. (6JR) Miss Warrior Dandelion-Red, Aaliyah Borchert and Grace Johnsrud, Auburndale

8. Tree-Hayven Tatoo Astrid, Aaliyah Borchert and Ian Brown, Auburndale

9. (7JR) JEG Jacot Dance-Red, Justin Giese, Edgar

10. Joliam Timber 6228, Selz Farm, Humbird


Fall Calf (14)

1. (1JR) Winright Doorman Eshanti-ET, Noah Bilz, Brynley Dejong and Brooke Hammann, Dorchester

2. (2JR, B&O, JrB&O) Tree-Hayven Glimmer Girl, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

3. Tree-Hayven Slow Song-ET, Aaliyah Borchert and Ian Brown, Auburndale

4. (3JR) Banowetz Analyst Copenhagen, Ella and Jacob Raatz, Loyal

5. Joliam War Pepper 6177-ET, Selz Farm, Humbird

6. (4JR) Forward Peaches-Red-ET, Emma, Sara, Wyatt and Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

7. Kress-Hill A Spankme-Red-ET, Joel-Lea Genetics, Ellsworth

8. (5JR) Redblossum Flamingo-Red, Hannah and Grace Hensel, Pittsville

9. Danhof Warrior Sun-Red-ET, G Breitenstein, R & T Jacowski, T & C Ledden, Auburndale

10. Winright Sunnylodge DB Eve-ET, Cory Mortenson, Birnamwood


Summer Yearling (11)

1. (1JR) Miley Warrior Groovy-Red, Jazmyn and Chase Heeg, Colby

2. (2JR) Ralanes Sager King Doc Goose, Noah Bilz and Brynley Dejong, Dorchester

3. (3JR) Riverdown Tatoo Diago, Justin Giese, Edgar

4. (B&O) Joliam War Prisoner 6127-ET, Selz Farm, Humbird

5. Joliam Price of War 6129-ET, Selz Farm, Humbird

6. (4JR, JrB&O) Carlaton Applefree Roxie, Deagen Sandelier, Greenwood

7. (5JR) Demmers Jordy Precious, Tanna Luchterhand, Neillsville

8. Rem-Jem Radio Jams 3906, Rem-Jem Dairy, Unity

9. Chili-View Up Aristo-Red, Tanna Luchterhand, Neilsville

10. Jauqet Doc Mentos, Kyle and Shoshannah Gomm, Auburndale


Spring Yearling (13)

1. (1JR) Mile View Sidkik Rochelle-ET, Noah Bilz and Brynley Dejong, Dorchester

2. (B&O) Tree-Hayven Radio Wave, Adam Borchert, Auburndale

3. Winright Doorman Elle-TW-ET, Cory Mortenson, Birnamwood

4. (2JR) Kiara Unstopabull Kylie, Bryce Crowley, Custer

5. (3JR, B&O, JrB&O) Tails-Up Revere Shiver-Red, Kaiden, Paisley and Aspen Hagen, Spencer

6. (4JR) Redcarpet Moovin To Tempe-ET, Abigail Hovland, Colby

7. Sul-Valley Boom Pretzel, Richard and Matthew Sullivan, Abbotsford

8. Ms Rob-Cri Warr Geo-Red-TW, Gracelyn Breitenstein and Ty Jacowski, Plover

9. (5JR) K-Anna Doneright Amazed-Red, Tanna Luchterhand, Neillsville

10. Ms Holbric Warr A-Lube-Red, Kyle and Shoshannah Gomm, Marshfield


Winter Yearling (10)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Forward White Winter-Red, Emma, Sara, Wyatt and Claire Dorshorst, Marhsfield

2. Samway Unix Acapella-ET, Justin Giese, Edgar

3. (2JR) Samway Asw Denver Alexa-ET, Justin Giese, Edgar

4. (3JR) Hornland Analyst Carpe, Olivia and Kaden Horn, Edgar

5. Bur-Rodz Warrior Bertie-Red, Richard Sullivan, Abbotsford

6. (4JR) Carlaton Rager Ribbon, Deagan and Livia Sandelier, Greenwood

7. (5JR) Am-Kaiser Tatoo Fancy, Ella and Jacob Raatz and Rylie and Jordyn Kaiser, Loyal

8. RBCC-Xtreme Denver Damascus, Hovland Holsteins, Colby

9. Kro Hell On Heels-Red, Karen Osborne, Wausau

10. (6JR) Ourway Empire Lucinda, Abigail Hovland, Colby


Fall Yearling (10)

1. (B&O) Tree-Hayen Cerveza Dulce, Aaliyah Borchert and Ian Brown, Auburndale

2. Hornland Moovin Kami-ET, Olivia and Kaden Horn, Loyal

3. (1JR) Tree-Hayven Doc Josephine, Aaliyah Borchert and Ian Brown, Auburndale

4. Ms Flanneryvu Gldn Sport-ET, Matthew Sullivan, Abbotsford

5. (2JR) Ez-Witt Sidekick Annabelle, Bryce Crowley, Custer

6. (3JR) Miss Unstopbl Imhott-Red-ET, Jazmyn and Chase Heeg, Colby

7. (4JR) Sonnenbrook Alt Alexa-Red-ET, Vanessa Hartwig, Abbotsford

8. Rem-Jem Zamboni Mardi 3717, Rem-Jem Dairy, Unity

9. Kro Reeve Magnolia-Red, Karen and Rose Osborne, Wausau

10. (5JR) Rob-Cri Undenied Buttercup, Chase Barden, Plover


Junior Champion of the Junior and Open Shows: Winright Doorman Eshanti-ET, Noah Bilz, Brynley Dejong and Brooke Hammann, Dorchester


Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior and Open Shows: Tree-Hayven Glimmer Girl, Aaliyah Borchert


Junior Best Three (3)

1. Tree-Hayven Holsteins

2. Emma, Sara, Wyatt and Claire Dorshorst

3. Red Blossum Holsteins


Junior Two-Year-Olds (8)

1. (B&O, BU) Hornland Moovin Kiss-ET, Olivia and Kaden Horn, Loyal

2. Hoesly Jacoby Eloise, Selz Farm, Humbird

3. (1JR) Forward Firefly, Emma, Sara, Wyatt and Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

4. Exquisite Denver Carly-ET, Tucker and Connor Ledden, Auburndale

5. (2JR) Ms Jimsu-Farm Jordy Izzy, Bryce Crowley, Custer

6. Rem-Jem Diamondbac Cal 3587, Rem-Jem Dairy, Unity

7. (3JR) Ty-Brueggen Trickster-ET, Wyatt Haumschild, Arpin

8. (4JR) Bert-Mar Kleopatra-Red-ET, Vanessa Hartwig, Abbotsford


Senior Two-Year-Old (5)

1. (1JR, BU) Duckett TH Boomer Rang-Red, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

2. Danhof Sidekick Satin, Adam Borchert, Auburndale

3. (B&O) Honey-Pine Gingeritis-Red, Neil Ledden, Auburndale

4. (2JR, JrB&O) Thorgy-Way Acrat Charlie, Jenna Thorgerson, Sheldon

5. Swins-Valley Sky Rae, Richard Sullivan, Abbotsford


Junior Three-Year-Old (5)

1. (B&O, BU) Hornland Sidekick Cardi, Olivia and Kaden Horn, Loyal

2. Joliam D-Lambda Rain 5603, Selz Farm, Humbird

3. (1JR) Ty-Brueggen Airlift Jeteye, Wyatt Haumschild, Arpin

4. Ty-Brueggen Back Off Please, Jacob Brueggen, Arpin

5. Our-Favorite Avlnche Ava-ET, Richard Kroning, Abbotsford


Senior Three-Year-Old (6)

1. (1JR, BU) Raylore Diamondback Lacey, Oliva and Kaden Horn, Loyal

2. (2JR) Heatherstone Carson-ET, Bryce Crowley, Custer

3. (3JR, B&O, JrB&O) Tree-Hayven Tatoo Dejavu, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

4. (4JR) Forward Noel, Emma, Sara, Wyatt and Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

5. Joliam Phoenix 5547, Selz Farm, Humbird

6. (5JR) Carlaton Diamondback Rave, Deagen Sandelier, Greenwood


Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Duckett TH Boomer Rang-Red, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Raylore Diamondback Lacey, Oliva and Kaden Horn, Loyal


Intermediate Champion of the Show: Duckett TH Boomer Rang-Red, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Danhof Sidekick Satin, Adam Borchert, Auburndale

Four-Year-Old (5)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O, BU) Tree-Hayven Solmn Mabel-TW, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

2. Joliam Dorman Fan 5300-ET, Selz Farm, Humbird

3. (2JR) Neldell Henley 3896, Bryce Crowley, Custer

4. Honey-Pine Solo Chivette-ET, Neil Ledden, Auburndale

5. Oakfield Undenied Lexus-ET, Richard Kroning, Abbotsford


Five-Year-Old (6)

1. (B&O) Tree-Hayven Plutarcho Joy, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

2. Tree-Hayven Jacoby Devilyn, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale

3. (BU) Glennlawn Black Paris, Katie Ledden, Auburndale

4. Joliam M Pandora 5145-ET, Selz Farm, Humbird

5. (1JR) Woodmansee Crush Heloise, Bryce Crowley, Custer

6. Ms Ziems Gold Chip Melonia, Ashley Kaiser, Loyal


Six Year-Old and Older (4)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O, BU) Forward Blossum, Emma, Sara, Wyatt and Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

2. El-Lyn Corvette Evie-ET, Evan Schindler, Curtiss

3. (2JR) Tree-Hayven Slmon Socialite, Bryce Crowley, Custer

4. Joliam As Darla 4723-TW-ET, Selz Farm, Humbird


150,000-pound Cow (2)

1. (BU) Dar-Lynda Mccutchen 56402, Selz Farm, Humbird

2. (1JR) Luck-E Absolute Bozo-Red, Olivia and Kaden Horn, Loyal

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Forward Blossum, Emma, Sara, Wyatt and Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield


Senior and Grand Champion of the Junior and Open Shows: Forward Blossum, Emma, Sara, Wyatt and Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior and Open Shows: Tree-Hayven Solmn Mabel-TW, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale


Best Udder: Forward Blossum, Emma, Sara, Wyatt and Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

Champion Bred & Owned of the Show: Forward Blossum, Emma, Sara, Wyatt and Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield


Best Three (2)

1. Tree-Hayven Holsteins, Auburndale

2. Emma, Sara, Wyatt and Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield


Produce of Dam (4)

1. Emma, Sara, Wyatt and Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield

2. Hornland Holsteins, Loyal

3. Samway Dairy, Edgar

4. Red Blossom Holsteins, Pittsville


Dam and Offspring (1)

1. Emma, Sara, Wyatt and Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield


Premier Breeder and Exhibitor: Tree-Hayven Holsteins, Auburndale

Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square