2022 District 6 Holstein Show

Friday, June 24

Stoughton Fairgrounds, Stoughton

Judge: John Erbsen

181 head shown (137 heifers, 44 cows)


Spring Calf, exhibitors 10 & under (10)

1. (B&O) Rock-N-Hill-II Doc Cha-Cha, Michael & Chris McCullough, Juda

2. (1JR) Mc-Country Baile Jovina-Red, Mallory Nifong & Jemma Obert, Orfordville

3. (2JR) Heart&Soul Doorman Lynzi-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater

4. WI Fischerdale Moonshine, Elizabeth Sarbacker, Verona

5. L-Millertyme Hiheels In-Red, Lexa Miller, Mount Horeb

6. (3JR, JrB&O) Hobby-Hill Moovin Gears-Up, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

7. (4JR) JJ-Haag Sumrfst Sapphire-ET, K&K Haag, L Jones, N Prosek & H Richardson, Dane

8. (5JR) Redcarpet Ivyleague-Red-ET, Claire Ziemba, Cambridge

9. Go-Sho Kings Ready to Run, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

10. Fashionier Showtime Crystal, Tyler Bollig, Belleville


Spring Calf (20)

1. (1JR, B&O) WI Fischerdale Boom Harvey, Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

2. (2JR, JrB&O) Lars-Acres Artist Lantana, Ellie Larson & Luke Trustem, Evansville

3. (3JR) Ocean-View Exotic In-Red, Dakota Brown, Deerfield

4. Ms Zehr-JMK Diamond Bling, Daniel Zehr, Janesville

5. Ocean-View Easy on the Eyes, Dakota Brown, Deerfield

6. (4JR) Hobby-Hill Radio Electricity, Gracin & Chesney Speich

7. Rock-N-Hill-II Doc Cha-Cha, Michael & Chris McCullough, Juda

8. (5JR) Mc-Country Baile Jovina-Red, Mallory Nifong & Jemma Obert, Orfordville

9. Ocean-View Diamond Ring-Red, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

10. L-Millertyme Hiheels In-Red, Lexa Miller, Mount Horeb


Winter Calf (28)

1. (1JR) Redcarpet War 4 Freedom-ET, Sara Kronberg, Milton

2. (2JR) Ocean-View Livin The Dream, Ellie Larson, Evansville

3. (3JR, B&O, JrB&O) Diamondhead Stormy Day, Jacob & Jared Greidanus, Delavan

4. (4JR) Cal-Denier-I Gldwn Hazel-ET, Mallory Nifong, Orfordville

5. (5JR) Go-Sho Remedys Ruthless-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

6. Mc-Country Heritage Hot Ash, Evie Sonnenburg, Belleville

7. (6JR) Hagen Atwood Mai-Tai, Melysa & Lauren Stutika, Milton

8. (7JR) Jeffrey-Way Cheers Bubbles, Emma Hendrickson, Belleville

9. Flannery-Vu America-Red-ET, Mallory Nifong & Jemma Obert, Orfordville

10. (8JR) WI Fischerdale Doc Smokey, Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona


Fall Calf (32)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Rock-N-Hill-II Addisn Haddy, Brian McCullough, Juda

2. Sonnenbrook Addison Kehlani, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

3. Ocean-View Stop Sassing, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

4. (2JR) Jeffrey-Way Kng Doc Tierney, Emma & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville

5. Siemers Tequila 033-Red-ET, Steve McDonald, Stoughton

6. Hoesly Jordy Napa-Red, Daniel Weidner & Candice Wolosek, Plover

7. Opsal All Eyes on Me-Red, Troy Opsal, Blue Mounds

8. Crave Sidekick Genesis-ET, Sugar Creek Dairy, Elkhorn

9. NK-Stef Denver A-Tease-TW, Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen, Kenosha

10. Glenn-Ann Radio Spark, Glenn-Ann Holsteins LLC, Albany


Summer Yearling (15)

1. (1JR) Tree-Hayven Hancock Demi, Lauren & Brayden Breunig, Sauk City

2. (2JR, B&O, JrB&O) WI Fischerdale Shania Twain, Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

3. (3JR) Go-Sho Remedys Reminisce-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

4. Sonnenbrook Moovin Khloe-ET, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

5. Macland Select Juliet, Scott Culbertson & James McFarland, Stoughton

6. Redcarpet Wfindependence-ET, Claire, Luke & Mason Ziemba, Cambridge

7. La-Follette Hancock Remi, John & Joan Judd, Mount Horeb

8. (4JR) Opsal Summer Haze, Lily Jenson, Barneveld

9. (5JR) Brickroad Luster Ginny, Megan & Zane Breuch, Stoughton

10. Rock-Edge Chief Finesse, Nicole Broege, Janesville


Spring Yearling (13)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) WI Fischerdale Speckles, Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

2. NK-Stef A Sassy One, Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen, Kenosha

3. (2JR) Black-Tie Sinatra, Lily Jenson, Barneveld

4. (3JR) Jeffrey-Way Deltalamb Rhoda, Emma Hendrickson, Belleville

5. Sonnenbrook Kryptonite-ET, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

6. (4JR) Rock-Edge Doorman Elaine, Nicole Broege, Janesville

7. (5JR) Lars-Acres Denver Lilith, Ellie Larson & Luke Trustem, Evansville

8. NK-Stef Unstpbl Totally-Red, Nicole Steffenhagen, Kenosha

9. (6JR) Kriegels Denver Destiny, Mallory Nifong, Orfordville

10. (7JR) Hobby-Hill Aristcrat Glenda, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville


Winter Yearling (14) 1. (1JR, B&O) Floydholm Kdoc Egypt-ET, A, C, P, B & R Sarbacker, Edgerton

2. Borderview-I Tatoo Blexy, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater

3. (2JR, JrB&O) Go-Sho Kings Empire, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

4. (3JR) Kamps-Rx Apb Aleah-Red-ET, Lauren & Brayden Breunig, Sauk City

5. Floydholm Kdoc Ellarose-ET, Lauren & Brayden Breunig, Sauk City

6. Solid-Gold Tatoo Apollo3-ET, Jody Nus, Mount Horeb

7. (4JR) Ms Thndrstorm Elation-ET, Lauren & Brayden Breunig, Sauk City

8. Dug-Lor Summerfest Lady, Dylan Syvrud, Mount Horeb

9. (5JR) Lars-Acres Denver Classy-ET, Ellie Larson, Evansville

10. (6JR) Lars-Ares Denvr Cinamyn-ET, Ellie Larson, Luke & Kayla Trustem, Evansville


Fall Yearling (7)

1. (1JR) Trent-Way-SD Rae Addie, Taylor Ferguson, Mount Horeb

2. (B&O) Opsal Diamondback Rihanna, Joseph Opsal & Hayleigh Geurink, Blue Mounds

3. (2JR) Lars-Acres Radio Live, Clifton & Rodney Syvrud, Mount Horeb

4. Sonnenbrook Ashanti-Red-ET, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

5. Ziems Denver Adore-ET, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

6. (3JR) Jeffrey-Way Tatoo Tanando, Emma Hendrickson

7. La-Follette Hancock Annie, John & Joan Judd, Mount Horeb


Junior Champion of the Open & Junior Shows: Tree-Hayven Hancock Demi, Lauren & Brayden Breunig, Sauk City

Reserve Junior Champion of the Open & Junior Shows: Redcarpet War 4 Freedom-ET, Sara Kronberg, Milton


Junior Best 3 (4)

1. Jeffrey-Way Holsteins, Belleville

2. Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

3. Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

4. LaFollette Holsteins, Mount Horeb


Summer Junior 2-Year-Old (2)

1. (BU, B&O) Jeffrey-Way Drman Tavor-ET, Emma & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville

2. Bur-Wall Denver Iowana, Wallace Behnke, Brooklyn


Junior 2-Year-Old (6)

1. (BU, 1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Hobby-Hill Angler Giddy-Up, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

2. Opsal Denver Cheer Me On-ET, Troy Opsal, Blue Mounds

3. (2JR) Milksource Goldwn Trance-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

4. Rock-N-Hill-II Shamrock, Michael & Chris McCullough, Juda

5. (3JR) Rock-Edge Jordy Rita-Red, Nicole Broege, Janesville

6. Spk-Lene Denver Avalanche, Kylene Cook Anderson, Fort Atkinson


Senior 2-Year-Old (6)

1. (B&O) Opsal Alt Cant Stop Me-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

2. (BU) Jeffrey-Way Addisn Travolta, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

3. Arethusa Jordy Zayne-Red, Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen, Kenosha

4. Jeffrey-Way Addison Sauna, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

5. Ms Team Crush Mary Jane-TW, Mallory Nifong, Orfordville

6. (1JR) Sunny-Valley Hy Freckle-Red, Owen, Hunter & Dakota Day, Brodhead


Junior 3-Year-Old (2)

1. (BU, B&O) Opsal Bailey Sybilla, Joshua & Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

2. Shiloh-USA Ustb Emma-Red-ET, Virhada Holsteins LLC, Mount Horeb


Senior 3-Year-Old (11)

1. (1JR) Duckett Denver Olivia-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

2. (2JR) Sherona-Hill Ruffian-ET, Gracin & Chensey Speich, Orfordville

3. (B&O) Trent-Way Tea Time, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville

4. (BU) Hardwood Doc Mesayta, Brandon Flannery, Argyle

5. Bluff-Ridge Demp Biaggi, Brandon Flannery, Argyle

6. Opsal Drop It Like Its Hot, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

7. Jeffrey-Way Autumn-Red-TW, Jeffrey, Kate & Brooks Hendrickson, Belleville

8. Trent-Way-SCC Christina, Molly & Montana Sarbacker, Blanchardville

9. (3JR) Trent-Way Tread, Owen, Hunter & Dakota Day, Brodhead

10. (4JR) Diamondhead Sophie-ET, Jacob & Jared Greidanus, Delavan


Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Duckett Denver Olivia-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Sherona-Hill Ruffian-ET, Gracin & Chensey Speich, Orfordville


Intermediate Champion of the Show: Duckett Denver Olivia-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Jeffrey-Way Drman Tavor-ET, Emma & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville


4-Year-Old (8)

1. (B&O) Trent-Way Devote-ET, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville

2. (1JR, BU) Cow-Palace Furious 3595, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

3. Jeffrey-Way Hypnotic Gracie, Brooks Hendrickson, Belleville

4. Trent-Way Tamera, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville

5. Ziems Av Muddy Marvel-ET, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

6. Rock-N-Hill-II Cake, Michael & Chris McCullough, Juda

7. Anglewood B&B Doorman, Brandon Flannery, Argyle

8. L-Millertyme Brokaw Lenii, Lexa Miller, Mount Horeb


5-Year-Old (3)

1. (B&O, BU) Rock-N-Hill-II Croisant, Rachel McCullough, Juda

2. Sherona-Hill Applesnack-ET, Ziems Farms & Tim & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

3. Flannery-Vu Doorman Ardy-ET, Brandon Flannery, Argyle


6-Year-Old & Older (4)

1. (BU) Trent-Way-PB Domination-ET, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville

2. (B&O) Rock-N-Hill-II Cinnabon-ET, Rachel McCullough, Juda

3. Rock-N-Hill-II Sid Winnie, Michael & Chris McCullough, Juda

4. Y-Whisper Silver Royalty-ET, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville


150,000 lb. Cow (2)

1. (BU, 1JR, B&O) Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

2. Jeffrey-Way Brdnck Tulla, Breinne & Brooks Hendrickson, Belleville


Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Hobby-Hill Angler Giddy-Up, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville


Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Cow-Palace Furious 3595, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Duckett Denver Olivia-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater


Senior & Grand Champion of the Show, Best Udder & Champion Bred & Owned of the Show: Go-Sho Like A Rolling Stone, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

Reserve Senior & Grand Champion of the Show: Trent-Way-PB Domination-ET, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville


Best 3 Females (4)

1. Trent-Way Genetics, Blanchardville

2. Rock-N-Hill-II, Juda

3. Jeffrey-Way Holsteins, Belleville

4. Opsal’s Ridge, Blue Mounds


Produce of Dam (1)

1. Kristina & Ana Mikkelson, Stoughton


Dam & Offspring (1)

1. Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville


Premier Breeder: Jeffrey-Way Holsteins, Belleville

Premier Exhibitor: Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square