top of page

2023 District 2 Holstein Show

2023 District 2 Holstein Show

La Crosse County Fairgrounds, West Salem • Monday, June 19

Judge Mandi Bue

85 head shown (63 heifers, 22 cows)


Spring Calf, exhibitors 10 & under (4)

1. (B&O) Firstglance Haxl Grace, FirstGlance Holsteins, Galesville

2. (1JR) Luck-E Perennial Ariel-ET, Loviisa Mackey, Osseo

3. Ar-Line Unix Avery, Randy Holthaus, Bangor

4. Ar-Line Summerfest Donis, Randy Holthaus, Bangor


Spring Calf (6)

1. (1JR) Lanecreeks Hanans Milly, Macie Neumeister, Onalaska

2. (B&O) Firstglance Haxl Grace, FirstGlance Holsteins, Galesville

3. Bert-Mar Advancer Violet, Allan & Susan Lundberg, Osseo

4. Lanecreeks Tstruck Myla, Macey Berg, La Crosse

5. (2JR) Luck-E Perennial Ariel-ET, Loviisa Mackey, Osseo

6. (3JR) How-Law Ron Robin, Isaac Olson, West Salem


Winter Calf (11)

1. (1JR) Flower-Brook Dimple-Red-ET, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

2. (2JR, B&O, JrB&O) Al-Val Tatoo Sip of Sangria, Kyla Johnson, Tomah

3. N-Adamscreek J Seltzer-Red, Kate Nuttleman, Bangor

4. West-Wade Doorman Bessie, Brady Giese, Whitehall

5. (3JR) West-Wade Hanans Shyne Rae, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

6. Ar-Line Honour Dorothy, Reed Holthaus, Bangor

7. Gajoly Showtime Phoebe, Ty Harbaugh, Coon Valley

8. Ar-Line Pharo Lina, Randy Holthaus, Bangor

9. RR-Alton Dundee Godiva-ET, Brad Goplin & Julie Goplin, Galesville

10. How-Law Renegade Kaitlyn, Ronald Hoyer, West Salem


Fall Calf (16)

1. (B&O) Firstglance Showtime Cami, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

2. Welsh-Edge Doc Hightime, David Petersheim, Viroqua

3. (1JR) Ar-Line Denver Whitnee, Dana Johnson, Tomah

4. (2JR) N-Adamscreek J Savvy-Red, Macie Neumeister, Onalaska

5. Bert-Mar Mooi Alexa-ET, Allan & Susan Lundberg, Osseo

6. Ms TS Elusive-ET, Martin Kinyon, Lone Rock

7. N-Adamscreek W Spice-Red, Kate Nuttleman, Bangor

8. Prairie-Creek War Meili-Red, Kyle Knutson, Bangor

9. West-Wade AC Annabel-Red, Ken & Brady Giese, Whitehall

10. (3JR) Dittrich Warrior Charriot, Edward Dittrich, Alma

(JrB&O) I-Rainbow Cash Fiesta, Andrew & Anna Cornell, Richland Center



Summer Yearling (11)

1. (B&O) Welsh-Edge Lego Goodgame, David Petersheim, Viroqua

2. N-Adamscreek W Seattle-Red, Kate Nuttleman, Bangor

3. (1JR, JrB&O) Wildpfaffs Dlambda Lipgloss, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Pfaff, Taylor

4. Lanecreeks Select Harley, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

5. Lanecreeks Sidekick Paisley, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

6. (2JR) Ar-Line Moovin Whit-Red, Dana Johnson, Tomah

7. N-Adamscreek W Sunny-Red, Kate Nuttleman, Bangor

8. Bert-Mar Deltalamb Jamaica, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

9. (3JR) Westphalia Select Elfie, Rubi Klinkner, Viroqua

10. (4JR) Dittrich Fuel Bio, Cecelia Dittrich, Alma


Spring Yearling (3)

1. (B&O) Firstglance Starstruck-Red, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

2. Carpsdale-J Jordy Party On, Kyle Knutson, Bangor

3. (1JR) Mc-Country Baile Jovina-Red, Tahmara Hendrickson, Viroqua


Winter Yearling (7)

1. West-Wade Analyst Skyla Rae, Sophie & Lexie Schaefer, Galesville

2. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Wildpfaffs Sidekick Lily-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Pfaff, Taylor

3. (2JR) Wildpfaffs Warrior Legit, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Pfaff, Taylor

4. Welsh-Edge Doc Hyacinth, David Petersheim, Viroqua

5. Lanecreeks Chief Teagan, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

6. Lanecreeks Awesome Merry, Aaron Berg, La Crosse

7. I-Rainbow Crazy Destry, Rainbow Dairy LLC, Richland Center


Fall Yearling (5)

1. Duckett Jagger Lynn-ET, FirstGlance Holsteins, Galesville

2. (B&O) Ar-Line Denver Andie, Randy Holthaus, Bangor

3. Bert-Mar Aberdeen-Red-ET, Allan & Erica Lundberg, Osseo

4. (1JR, JrB&O) I-Rainbow Clique Flame-Red, Andrew & Anna Cornell, Richland Center

5. (2JR) I-Rainbow Pep Friday-Red, Andrew & Anna Cornell, Richland Center


Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Wildpfaffs Sidekick Lily-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Pfaff, Taylor

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Wildpfaffs Warrior Legit, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Pfaff, Taylor


Junior Champion of the Show: West-Wade Analyst Skyla Rae, Sophie & Lexie Schaefer, Galesville

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show: Wildpfaffs Sidekick Lily-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Pfaff, Taylor


Junior Best Three (5)

1. Wildpfaffs, Taylor

2. Welsh-Edge Holsteins, Viroqua

3. FirstGlance Holsteins, Galesville

4. Ar-Line Dairy, Bangor

5. Andrew & Anna Cornell, Richland Center


Junior 2-Year-Old (7)

1. (BU, B&O) Ar-Line Chief Arya-TW, Randy Holthaus, Bangor

2. How-Law Warrior Pogo, Bronson Schultz, Tomah

3. Ar-Line Chief Aryanna-TW, Randy Holthaus, Bangor

4. (1JR) Dittrich Drive Caddie, William Dittrich, Alma

5. (2JR) Lanecreeks Tatoo Maryann, Macie Neumeister, Onalaska

6. Mahoney-E K Doc Jerlyn, Mahoney-East Holsteins, Melrose

7. (3JR, JrB&O) Dittrich Alongside Soulmate, Cecelia Dittrich, Alma


Senior 2-Year-Old (8)

1. (BU, B&O) Hi-Lo-Springs Undnd Nadia, Ashley Dreier, Norwalk

2. (1JR, JrB&O) Hi-Lo-Springs Denver Misfit, Jaden Dreier, Norwalk

3. (2JR) Wildpfaffs Sidekick Lime-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Pfaff, Taylor

4. Klinkner Alt Londyn-Red, Robert & Gail Klinkner, Viroqua

5. Pierce-Vale Anlyst 2063-Red, Ridgeville Holsteins Too, Norwalk

6. Ms Fpineknoll Crispy Cream, Brad Goplin, Galesville

7. How-Law Duke Kelly, Bronson Schultz, Tomah

8. Dittrich Alongside Parralle, Korlen Dittrich, Alma


Junior 3-Year-Old (2)

1. (BU, B&O) Firstglance Star Warrior, Sophie & Lexi Schaefer, Galesville

2. Sunkist Impression Pier, Aaron Berg, La Crosse


Senior 3-Year-Old (2)

1. (BU, B&O) Hy-Gro Drive Taylor, Kevin & Jody Hoyer, West Salem

2. (1JR, JrB&O) Klinkner Doc Stella, Reagan & Garrison Klinkner, Viroqua


Intermediate Champion of the Show: Hi-Lo-Springs Undnd Nadia, Ashley Dreier, Norwalk

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Hy-Gro Drive Taylor, Kevin & Jody Hoyer, West Salem


4-Year-Old (2)

1. (BU, B&O) Welsh-Edge Avenge Hustle, Hope & David Petersheim, Viroqua

2. How-Law B Piper, Bronson Schultz, Tomah


5-Year-Old (1)

1. (BU) Tombeth Undenied Trisha, Cole Brandau, Wilton


6-Year-Old & Older (0)

150,000 lb. Cow (0)


Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Hi-Lo-Springs Denver Misfit, Jaden Dreier, Norwalk


Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Hi-Lo-Springs Denver Misfit, Jaden Dreier, Norwalk

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Wildpfaffs Sidekick Lime-ET, Kole & Beau Trapp & Isla Pfaff, Taylor


Senior Champion of the Show: Welsh-Edge Avenge Hustle, Hope & David Petersheim, Viroqua

Reserve Senior Champion of the Show: How-Law B Piper, Bronson Schultz, Tomah


Grand Champion, Champion Bred & Owned and Best Udder of the Show: Hi-Lo-Springs Undnd Nadia, Ashley Dreier, Norwalk

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show: Welsh-Edge Avenge Hustle, Hope & David Petersheim, Viroqua


Best Three Females (1)

1. Bronson Schultz, Tomah


Product of Dam (1)

1. Bronson Schultz, Tomah


Dam & Offspring (1)

1. Aaron Berg, La Crosse


Premier Breeder: Bronson Schultz, Tomah

Premier Exhibitor: Ar-Line Dairy, Bangor

Comentarios


Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page