top of page

2023 District 8 Holstein Show

District 8 Holstein Show

Dodge County Fairgrounds, Beaver Dam • Wednesday, June 21

Judge Brooks Hendrickson

114 head shown (90 heifers, 24 cows)


Spring Calf, 10 and under (4)

1. (B&O) Spoke-N-Four Mvin Desire-ET, Ian Spoke, Waterloo

2. Spoke-N-Four Show Out-ET, Ian Spoke, Waterloo

3. (1JR) Smith-Crest Thunder Barbie, Leah, Hattie and Blake Smith, Watertown

4. (2JR) Ledge-Way Lifes a Dance, Danica Schraufnagel, Mayville


Spring Calf (12)

1. (B&O) Blexys DL Bring it On-ET, Peter Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

2. (1JR) Ledge-Way Alt Annaliese, Danica Schraufnagel and Kendra Kienast, Mayville

3. Spoke-N-Four Mvin Desire-ET, Ian Spoke, Waterloo

4. (2JR) Ms-J-Gala Arsto Layla-Red, Aubrey Altreuter, Watertown

5. Spoke-N-Four Show Out-ET, Ian Spoke, Waterloo

6. Franview Alligator Prada, Courtney Crave, Waterloo

7. (3JR) Smith-Crest Thunder Barbie, Leah, Hattie and Blake Smith, Watertown

8. (4JR) Milgene Jagger Royal Rumble, Tianda and Treyton Hildebrandt, Hustisford

9. CJZ Fitters Choice Hopper, Carissa & Jesse Backhaus and Zach Tolzman, Kewaskum

10. (5JR) Ledge-Way Lifes a Dance, Danica Schraufnagel, Mayville


Winter Calf (21)

1. Scenic-Moraine Kd Gemstone, Heritage Holsteins, Hammertime and M & M Sloan, Marshall

2. (1JR) Sugar-C Ln All Cool-Red-ET, Landon & Mylie Wendorf and Christian Sachse, Ixonia

3. Budjon-Vail Dl Dynasty-ET, Chandler & Calvin Bening, Lomira

4. Budjon-Vail Algtr Saylor-ET, The Braxton Company, Lomira

5. (B&O) Crave Doc Jade 14845-ET, Crave Brothers Farm, Waterloo

6. (2JR) Hobby-Hill Any Gabrielle, Jayden and Cora Schmidt, Richfield

7. Siemers Unstop Holly-Red-ET, Peter Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

8. Hillbrook-BCH Tatoo Bounce, Chandler & Calvin Bening, Lomira

9. Aija Crave Clover 14845-ET, Crave Brothers Farm, Waterloo

10. Budjon-Vail Jagr Lucille-ET, Peter Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

(JrB&O) In-Style Look Whos Talking, Vivian and Winston Lichty, Beaver Dam


Fall Calf (19)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Weigland DL Alexkae-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

2. Genosource Looks Matter-ET, Budjon, P Vail and R Cunningham, Lomira

3. (2JR) Nehls-Valley Sweetnspicy-ET, Vivian and Winston Lichty, Beaver Dam

4. Genosource Cheap Thrill-ET, Genosource, Lomira

5. Genosource Lip Service-ET, Genosource, Lomira

6. (3JR) Stitchs-WV Warrior Mercy-ET, Danica Schraufnagel and Kendra Kienast, Mayville

7. Riverdown Lambda Deedee-ET, Crave Brothers Farm, Waterloo

8. Aija Crave Lambda Clover-ET, Heritage and Sloan, Marshall

9. (4JR) Cri-Lo Rascal Harper-Red, Anna, Austin, Addison & Amelia Smith, Oconomowoc

10. Northcrest Journey Chica-ET, Northcrest Dairy, Waterloo


Summer Yearling (11)

1. (B&O) Ladys Lambda Loveless-ET, Budjon, P Vail, Genosource & Heartland Dairy, Lomira

2. Spoke-N-Four Amrl Summer-ET, Ian, Marissa, Finn and Malcolm Spoke, Waterloo

3. Nehls-Valley Lucky Socks, Kylie Konyn, Madison

4. Ladys Lamdba Loretta Lyn-ET, Budjon, P Vail, Genosource & Heartland Dairy, Lomira

5. Budweisers Beverly Hills-ET, Budjon Farms, Lomira

6. (1JR) Exquisite Sidekick Lady, Brooke Sauer, Waterloo

7. Bohn-View Thundrstrck Amy, Aaron and Marissa Bohn, Watertown

8. Mar-Linda-K True Freedom, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins, Johnson Creek

9. Crescentmead Regina-Red, Heartland Dairy, Lomira

10. (2JR) Jaco Blossom, Jayden & Cora Schmidt, Richfield

(JrB&O) Spoke-N-Four My Sunshine-ET, Ian, Marissa, Finn and Malcolm Spoke, Waterloo


Spring Yearling (13)

1. Ms Gs Caught Your Heart-ET, Genosource, Lomira

2. (B&O) Crave Sidekick Jezebel, Crave Brothers Farm, Waterloo

3. Ms Gs Caught by Surprise-ET, Genosource, Lomira

4. (1JR, JrB&O) Spoke-N-Four Mo Coffee-ET, Ian, Marissa, Finn and Malcolm Spoke, Waterloo

5. (2JR) Miss Summer Tease, Landon & Mylie Wendorf and Christian Sachse, Ixonia

6. Oakfield Doorman Kiki-ET, Chandler & Calvin Bening, Lomira

7. Crescentmead Tail Spin-Red, Heartland Dairy, Lomira

8. (3JR) Spoke-N-Four Ad Blue 92-ET, Ian Spoke, Waterloo

9. (4JR) Cri-Lo Cash Happy Feet, Anna, Austin, Addison & Amelia Smith, Oconomowoc

10. (5JR) Smith-Crest Sidekick Braz, Matthew and Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford


Winter Yearling (6)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Spoke-N-Four M Taffy-Red-ET, Ian, Marissa, Finn and Malcolm Spoke, Waterloo

2. Blexys Thunder Bombshell-ET, Chandler & Calvin Bening, Lomira

3. Blexys Thndr Betty White-ET, Chandler & Calvin Bening, Lomira

4. (2JR) Wilstar Altitude Rally-Red, Christopher and Cathryn Gunst, Pine River

5. Cal-Denier-I K Annsamble-ET, Fayth, Zachary & Jackalyn Paulson, Columbus

6. Kaleeko Dare to Dream, Kallie Larson, Watertown


Fall Yearling (4)

1. In-Style Moment Last Dance, Crave Brothers Farm, Waterloo

2. (1JR) Nehls-Valley Ts Lovestruck, Matthew and Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford

3. (2JR) Ehrke Izolla Warr Mamela-ET, Ella Falk and Callie Draves, Fort Atkinson

4. (3JR) Ehrke Warr Memela-ET, Ella Falk and Callie Draves, Fort Atkinson


Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Weigland DL Alexkae-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Spoke-N-Four M Taffy-Red-ET, Ian, Marissa, Finn and Malcolm Spoke, Waterloo


Junior Champion of the Show: In-Style Moment Last Dance, Crave Brothers Farm, Waterloo

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show: Scenic-Moraine Kd Gemstone, Heritage Holsteins, Hammertime and M & M Sloan, Marshall


Junior Best Three (2)

1. Blexy Partners, Lomira

2. Spoke-N-Four, Waterloo


Junior 2-Year-Old (7)

1. (B&O) Ledge-Way War Lights Out, Rebecca and Miles Schraufnagel, Mayville

2. (1JR, BU) Ryan-Vu D-Lambda Roster, M & E Gunst and L, H & B Smith, Watertown

3. Car-Bon Tropic Lily, Brant Flier, Waupun

4. Heart&Soul DM Lady-ET, Jonathan Held, Iron Ridge

5. (2JR, JrB&O) Brand-New Analyst Pasta-Red, Katie Brandel, Lake Mills

6. Stjor Unst Rose 8564-Red-ET, Shawn Nehls and Brant Flier, Hustisford

7. (3JR) Northcrest Warrior Fara, Ian, Marissa, Finn and Malcolm Spoke, Waterloo


Senior 2-Year-Old (3)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O, BU) Weigland Chief Alexella-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel and Evan Hathaway, Platteville

2. (2JR) Stjor Unst Rose 8504-Red-ET, Matthew and Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford

3. Kimball-Way Altitd Annie-ET, Jonathan Held, Iron Ridge


Junior 3-Year-Old (1)

1. (B&O, BU) Mar-Linda-K Sweet Victory, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins, Johnson Creek


Senior 3-Year-Old (1, BU) (1)

1. Car-Bon Doc Abbysue, Mary Gundrum and Kamphuis Farms, Brownsville


Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Weigland Chief Alexella-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel and Evan Hathaway, Platteville


Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Stjor Unst Rose 8504-Red-ET, Matthew and Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford


Intermediate Champion of the Show: Weigland Chief Alexella-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel and Evan Hathaway, Platteville


Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Car-Bon Doc Abbysue, Mary Gundrum and Kamphuis Farms, Brownsville


4-Year-Old (8)

1. (1JR, BU) R-Homestead Jacby Doodle-ET, Ashley Brandel, Lake Mills

2. (2JR, B&O) Milgene Denver Royal Royale, Tianda and Treyton Hildebrandt, Hustisford

3. Marybee Absolute Love-Red, Mary Gundrum, Brownsville

4. Straussdale Und Maggie 2309, Straussdale Holsteins, Lake Mills

5. Milgene Tatoo Fireball, Hildebrandt Family Farm, Hustisford

6. Indies-View Lust Jordy, Jonathan Held, Iron Ridge

7. Warmka Dback 2895-Red, Brant Flier and Andrew Buiter, Waupun

8. Crowleyview Dback Gwen, Jonathan Held, Iron Ridge


5-Year-Old (1)

1. (1JR) Luck-E Jordy Kayla-Red-ET, M & E Gunst and L, H and B Smith, Watertown


6-Year-Old & Older Cow (3)

1. (B&O) S&S-Crest Avlch Saylor, Smithcrest Holsteins and Bob & Randy Spears, Watertown

2. Mahoney High Octane Natalie, Jonathan Held, Iron Ridge

3. Stelte Beemer 742, Brant Flier, Waupun


Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Weigland Chief Alexella-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel and Evan Hathaway, Platteville


Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Luck-E Jordy Kayla-Red-ET, M & E Gunst and L, H and B Smith, Watertown

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show: R-Homestead Jacby Doodle-ET, Ashley Brandel, Lake Mills


Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Luck-E Jordy Kayla-Red-ET, M & E Gunst and L, H and B Smith, Watertown

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Weigland Chief Alexella-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel and Evan Hathaway, Platteville


Senior & Grand Champion, Champion Bred & Owned and Best Udder of the Show: S&S-Crest Avlch Saylor, Smithcrest Holsteins & Bob & Randy Spears, Watertown


Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion of the Show: Luck-E Jordy Kayla-Red-ET, M & E Gunst and L, H and B Smith, Watertown


Best Three (0)


Produce of Dam (0)


Dam & Offspring (2)

1. Hildebrandt Family Farm, Hustisford

2. Straussdale Holsteins, Lake Mills


Premier Breeder: Hildebrandt Family Farm, Hustisford


Premier Exhibitor: Jonathan Held, Iron Ridge



ความคิดเห็น


Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page