top of page

2024 District 10 Show Results

Wednesday, June 19 | Fond du Lac, WI

Judge: Brooks Hendrickson

174 head shown (140 heifers, 34 cows)

 

Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (12)

1. (B&O) Ryan-Vu Hatchet Journey, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. (1JR, JrB&O) Vir-Clar Arc Clean Sweep-ET, C, K & G Grinstead & J & G Boyke, Fond du Lac

3. (2JR) Royal-Vista Hallie, Bryson Hughes, Pickett

4. Elmlo Zabrina-ET, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert

5. Retso Thunder Bangin-ET, Taylor Wittmus, Valders

6. Elladaire Tstorm Astrid-ET, Ella, Adam & Claire Bindl, Plymouth

7. (3JR) Hilrose Archct Anaya-Red, Gavin, Ethan, Zander & Logan Breunig, Manitowoc

8. Royal-Vista Taelyn-Red, Bryson Hughes, Pickett

9. (4JR) Cal-Denier-I Annie-ET, Wyatt Hughes, Pickett

10. (5JR) El-Lyn Lustrous-PP Belle, Kassidy Taylor, Sheboygan Falls

 

Spring Calf (21)

1. (1JR, B&O) Be-Joly Eye Candy Brandon, C & C Coffeen and B, K, K & G Pollack, Van Dyne

2. Maple-Home Master Naomi-TW, Sara Feldmann, Sheboygan

3. Ryan-Vu Hatchet Journey, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

4. (2JR, JrB&O) Elladaire Tstorm Aspen-ET, Ella, Adam & Claire Bindl, Plymouth

5. (3JR) A-B-Royal Haniko Celebrity, E, I & E Staudinger & L & L Kuester, Reedsville

6. Hilrose Hulu Auden-Red-ET, Bentley, Blake & Brodie Brantmeier, Hilbert

7. (5JR) Vir-Clar Arc Clean Sweep-ET, C, K & G Grinstead & J & G Boyke, Fond du Lac

8. Maple-Home Master Nellie-TW, Sara Feldmann, Sheboygan

9. (6JR) Oakfield Age B4 Buty-Red-ET, C, K & G Grinstead and J & G Boyke, Fond du Lac

10. (7JR) Booth-Haven Classical-Red, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

 

Winter Calf (24)

1. (1JR) Ocean-View Hopin for Heaven, Clarissa Ulness, Valders

2. (2JR) Hilrose Rompen Arcade-Red, Hayley Sleik, Pickett

3. (B&O) Ms Energy India-ET, Maple-Leigh Futures, S Feldmann & Cupid Cattle Co., Sheboygan

4. (3JR) Hilrose Eye Candy Excite, Brianna & Abby Meyer, Chilton

5. (4JR) Vir-Clar War Times Up 9291, C, K & G Grinstead and J & G Boyke, Fond du Lac

6. Lyn-Vale Tstorm Kwanita, Amanda Schultz, Waldo

7. (5JR) Hilrose Haniko Piano, Kylie Brantmeier, Sherwood

8. (6JR) Hilrose Moovin Ari-Red-ET, Bentley, Blake & Brodie Brantmeier, Hilbert

9. Hilrose Altitd Amaya-Red, Bentley, Blake & Brodie Brantmeier, Hilbert

10. (7JR) Heart&Soul Tstruck Edna-ET, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

 

Fall Calf (26)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Ryan-Vu Architect Superb, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. (2JR) Kress-Hill Snap-On-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress & Justin Giese, Newton

3. Royal-Vista Tally-Red-ET, Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett

4. Hilrose Altude Adore-Red-ET, Bentley, Blake & Brodie Brantmeier, Hilbert

5. Lyn-Vale Master Gabi-ET, William Schultz III, Waldo

6. Elmlo Eye Candy Annex, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

7. Hilrose Doc Parity, Bentley, Blake & Brodie Brantmeier, Hilbert

8. (3JR) Vir-Clar DeltaLam 9005, C, K & G Grinstead and J & G Boyke, Fond du Lac

9. Ez-Witt Showtime Alexis Tae, Taylor Wittmus & Eric Zwiefelhofer, Valders

10. (4JR) Hilrose Haniko Papoose, Bentley, Blake & Brodie Brantmeier, Hilbert

 

Summer Yearling (30)

1. (1JR, B&O) Ryan-Vu Altitude Rescue, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. Siemers Alt Gertie-Red-ET, C, K & G Grinstead and J & G Boyke, Fond du Lac

3. (2JR) Siemers Hanans Karen-ET, C, K & G Grinstead and J & G Boyke, Fond du Lac

4. Ryan-Vu Tatoo Magnitude, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

5. Lyn-Vale Jagger Katie, Amanda Schultz, Waldo

6. (3JR) Lyn-Vale Robella-Red, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

7. (4JR, JrB&O) Overland War Lady In-Red, C & C Coffeen and B, K, K & G Pollack, De Pere

8. (5JR) Scenic-Edge What A Joy-Red, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

9. Scenic-Moraine My Girl-Red, Ashley Lisowe, Malone

10. (6JR) Hilrose Altude Arive-Red, E, I & E Staudinger and L & L Kuester, Reedsville

 

Spring Yearling (10)

1. (1JR) Fer-Crest Tiktok-ET, Gavin, Ethan, Zander & Logan Breunig, Manitowoc

2. (B&O) Elmlo Thunderstorm Alaska, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

3. (2JR, JrB&O) Vir-Clar W Crwnroyal-Red-ET, C, K & G Grinstead and J & G Boyke, Fond du Lac

4. (3JR) Kress-Hill Sammi-Red-ET, Hayley Sleik & Owen & Kendyll Kress, Pickett

5. (4JR) Dreamhaven Tatoo Regret, Maria, Brooke & Melanie Zillges, Larsen

6. (5JR) Dage-View Hanans Sylvee, Kaitlyn Fischer, Manitowoc

7. (6JR) A-B-Royal Doc Open Heart-ET, E, I & E Staudinger & L & L Kuester, Reedsville

8. Soukup Milio Lady Liberty, Brock Soukup, Reedsville

9. Stahmann-Vu Anlyst Milk Dud, Vaeda Stahmann, Brillion

10. Borg-Vu Redeye Chiquita-Red, Tim Borgardt, Oshkosh

 

Winter Yearling (11)

1. (B&O) Ryan-Vu Crushtim Starstruck, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. Hilrose Unstop Adela-Red-ET, Bentley, Blake & Brodie Brantmeier, Hilbert

3. (1JR, JrB&O) 2nd-Look Master Lip Service, Kaydence Hodorff & Caitlin Neitzel, Eden

4. (2JR) Heritage-E Drive Me Wild-ET, Garrett, Whitney & Walker Ulness, Valders

5. (3JR) Stu-Felt Dilly Bar-ET, E, I & E Staudinger & L & L Kuester, Reedsville

6. Bradbo Analyst DJ-Red, James Bradley, Pickett

7. (4JR) Sugar-C Rubycherry-Red-ET, Alyson Buttke, Pickett

8. (5JR) Kress-Hill Shine-Red-ET, H Sleik, O & K Kress & K Zick, Pickett

9. Gjerpen Hanans Landmine-ET, Eric Haupt, Manitowoc

10. (6JR) Weigland Denver Aries-ET, Ella, Adam & Claire Bindl, Plymouth

 

Fall Yearling (6)

1. Milksource Tatoo Kodak, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

2. (B&O) Bradbo Tatoo Memphis, Kelly Lloyd, Pickett

3. Soukup Moovin Layla, Brock Soukup, Reedsville

4. Kress-Hill Silhouette-Red-ET, White Fox Farms, Reedsville

5. (1JR) Nehls-Valley Energy Bomb, Audrey Gartman, Sheboygan

6. Gjerpen Dare to Believe-ET, Eric Haupt, Manitowoc

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Ryan-Vu Architect Superb, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Ryan-Vu Altitude Rescue, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

 

Junior Champion of the Show: Ryan-Vu Crushtim Starstruck, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show: Ryan-Vu Architect Superb, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

 

Junior Best 3 (2)

1. Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. William Schultz III, Waldo

 

Summer Junior 2-Year-Old (3)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O, BU) Jollyland Galaxy-Red-ET, C & C Coffeen and B, K, K & G Pollack, De Pere

2. Ez-Witt Boom Boom Room, Taylor Wittmus, Valders

3. Sunkist Curshabull Tia, Derrek Kamphuis, Brandon

 

Junior 2-Year-Old (3)

1. (1JR, BU) Hodglynn Dormn Blackjack-ET, I & L Kamphuis and C & C Gunst, Brandon

2. (2JR, B&O, JrB&O) Kress-Hill Saloon-Red, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

3. Elmlo Cadillac Zoomy, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

 

Senior 2-Year-Old (6)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O, BU) Kress-Hill Sugarplum-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

2. Vir-Clar RompenRed 7290, Gary Boyke, Fond du Lac

3. (2JR) Kress-Hill Salsa-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

4. Vo-Mi Mystic Crush 2077, Mark Vossekuil, Brandon

5. Hilrose Altude Always-Red, Cow Crew Genetics, Brandon

6. Luck-E Happen Aila, Marcus Vossekuil, Brandon

 

Junior 3-Year-Old (8)

1. (BU) Siemers Great 35511-Red-ET, Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett

2. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Ms Mauk-E-Way Remington-Red, Natalie, Braxton & Jayden Mauk, Plymouth

3. Kampy Tropic Sophie, Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brandon

4. Milksource Thndr Serndipity, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

5. Elmlo Hanley Trademark, James & Austen Schmidt, Cascade

6. Elmlo Gold Chip Tophat, James & Austen Schmidt, Cascade

7. (2JR) Kress-Hill Sunbrite-Red, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

8. Vo-Mi Select 2037, Mark Vossekuil, Brandon

 

Senior 3-Year-Old (3)

1. (B&O, BU) Kampy Doc Barbie, Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brandon

2. R&K-Hols Bmaster Yellow, Milkinaire Dairy, Two Rivers

3. Elmlo Chief Life Lessons, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

 

Intermediate Champion of the Show: Siemers Great 35511-Red-ET, Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Kress-Hill Sugarplum-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

 

4-Year-Old (4)1. (BU) Oakfield Unix Zig Zag-ET, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

2. Car-Bon Doc Abbysue, Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brandon

3. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Kress-Hill Winchel Ryan, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

4. Hilrose Jordy Arrow-Red-ET, Taylor Wittmus & Eric Zwiefelhofer, Valders

 

5-Year-Old (3)

1. (B&O, BU) Elmlo DP Jordy Memory, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

2. Kampy Mcc Kingboy Pretty, Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brandon

3. (1JR) Jenlar Tatoo Brilliant, Brianna, Austin & Abby Meyer, Chilton

 

6-Year-Old & Older (3)

1. (BU) Hilltop-LLC Unix 9605, Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett

2. (B&O) Kampy Kenosha Indignity, Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brandon

3. Heatherstone Bling Bling-ET, Hilltop Dairy LLC, Markesan

 

150,000 lb. Cow (1)

1. (BU) Foxy RB Cozumel-Red, Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brandon

 

Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Kress-Hill Sugarplum-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

 

Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Kress-Hill Sugarplum-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Ms Mauk-E-Way Remington-Red, Natalie, Braxton & Jayden Mauk, Plymouth

 

Senior Champion of the Show: Oakfield Unix Zig Zag-ET, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

Reserve Senior Champion of the Show: Elmlo DP Jordy Memory, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

 

Grand Champion & Best Udder of the Show: Siemers Great 35511-Red-ET, Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show: Oakfield Unix Zig Zag-ET, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

 

Champion Bred & Owned: Kress-Hill Sugarplum-Red-ET, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

 

Best 3 Females (3)

1. Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brandon

2. Austen Schmidt, Cascade

3. Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

 

Produce of Dam (1)

1. Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton

 

Dam & Offspring (0)

 

Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Kamphuis Farms LLC, Brandon

Comments


Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page