2022 Wisconsin Championship Show

Friday, August 26 • Madison, WI

Judge Joel Phoenix

254 head (155 heifers, 99 cows)


Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (6)

1. (B&O) Mell-View Sidekick Dotsy, Mell-View Farms, Poynette

2. (1JR) Heart&Soul Doorman Lynzi-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater

3. (2JR) Miss Summer Tease, Landon & Mylie Wendorf & Christian Sachse, Ixonia

4. Hammertime Altude Nora-Red, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

5. (3JR, JrB&O) WI Fischerdale Boom Harvey, Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

6. Go-Sho DL Reality Check, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater


Spring Calf (23)

1. (B&O) Ocean-View Say It Aint So, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

2. Petitclerc Drmn Sedona-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker & Kayla Trustem, Whitewater

3. (1JR) Zuck Un Gold Digger-ET, Karson & Klayton Krohlow & Grant Vosters, Black Creek

4. Elm-Bee Doc Spanky, Austen Schmidt & Nicholas Schuster, Cascade

5. (2JR) Weigland Denver Athena-ET, Ella, Adam & Claire Bindl, Plymouth

6. Ms Zehr-JMK Diamond Bling, Daniel Zehr, Janesville

7. Kamps-Rx Tstorm Afterall, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

8. (3JR, JrB&O) Lars-Acres Artist Lantana, Ellie Larson & Luke Trustem, Evansville

9. Burledge Handshake Kit Kat, Ray & Rae Nell Halbur, Fond du Lac

10. Mell-View Sidekick Dotsy, Mell-View Farms, Poynette


Winter Calf (32)

1. Riverdown U Asparkle-Red-ET, T & S Krohlow, W Schultz III & Y Preder, Black Creek

2. (B&O) Ryan-Vu Sidekick Solution, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

3. Ala-Moo Smr Ruthann-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

4. Blexys Thndr Betty White-ET, Peter Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

5. Blexys Thunder Bombshell-ET, Peter Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

6. Tombeth Ella Twitch, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

7. (1JR) Trent-Way Delta-ET, Allyson Judd, Mt Horeb

8. Kamps-Rx Appleb Adley-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

9. Redcarpet Side Kickboxer-ET, Johnathan Heinsohn & Matt & Molly Sloan, Marshall

10. Milksource Chief Presley, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

(JrB&O) Go-Sho Remedys Ruthless-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater


Fall Calf (33)

1. (1JR) Winright Doorman Eshanti-ET, Noah Bilz, Brynley DeJong & Brooke Hammann, Dorchester

2. (B&O) Hammertime Sfest Rally-ET, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

3. (2JR) Ryan-Vu Doc Jazz, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

4. (3JR, JrB&O) Lars-Acres Dvr Leading Lady, Luke Trustem, Evansville

5. Blexys Chief Bloody Mary-ET, Joey & Laurie Airosa, Lomira

6. (4JR) Cerpolait Haniko Rebel, Grant Vosters, Kaukauna

7. (5JR) Bella-Ridge Gins Ballerina, J, L & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion

8. Lyn-Vale Rumchata-Red-ET, T & S Krohlow & W Schultz III, Black Creek

9. Ms Sid Blexy Sandy Beach-ET, Martin Artucio, Montevideo, Uruguay

10. (6JR) Exquisite Moovin Clara-ET, J, L & M Harbaugh & D & C Ryan, Marion


Summer Yearling (27)

1. (B&O) Milksource Tstruck Actress, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. D2 Summerfest Eyes on You, Budjon Farms & Heartland Dairy, Lomira

3. (1JR) Riverdown Tatoo Diablo-ET, Kylie Nickels, Lomira

4. Ms Thunderstorm Fog Horn-ET, Maple-Leigh Futures, A Light & D VanDePol, Delavan

5. (2JR) Tree-Hayven Hancock Demi, Lauren & Brayden Breunig, Sauk City

6. Hammertime Journey Rhubarb, Callie Krohlow & Genavieve Knaup, Poynette

7. Tombeth Radio Esado, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

8. (3JR) Erbacres Abriella-Red-ET, Ashlyn & Cole Sarbacker, Edgerton

9. (4JR, JrB&O) WI Fischerdale Shania Twain, Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

10. (5JR) Go-Sho Remedys Reminisce-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater


Spring Yearling (15)

1. Golden-Oaks Long Shot-ET, Craig Krohlow, Black Creek

2. (B&O) Budjon-Vail Dlam Andover-ET, Peter Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

3. Eastside Lambda Hattie, Hogge, Dymentholm & Wadeland So Dairy LLC, Lomira

4. (1JR) Mile View Sidkid Rochelle-ET, Noah Bilz & Brynley DeJong, Dorchester

5. Hilrose Redlite Aria-Red-ET, Joseph Brantmeier, Hilbert

6. Hilrose Redlite Amy-Red-ET, Bentley, Black, Brodie & Kylie Brantmeier, Hilbert

7. Mell-View Unix Marilee, Mell-View Farms, Poynette

8. (2JR) Ryan-Vu Tropic Palace, Joseph Schuh, Seymour

9. NK-Stef A Sassy One, Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen, Darlington

10. (3JR, JrB&O) WI Fischerdale Speckles, Payton, Braelyn & Regan Sarbacker, Verona


Winter Yearling (14)

1. (B&O) Ms Thunderstorm Eternity-ET, La Femme Fatale Syndicate, Kaukauna

2. Hammertime Tstorm Ribbon-ET, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

3. Ms Tstorm Sweet Emotion-ET, La Femme Fatale Syndicate, Kaukauna

4. Ruann Doorman Jean-A-ETN, R-John Holsteins, Lomira

5. Blexys Kngdoc Brilliant-ET, Budjon Farms, P Vail & R Cunningham, Lomira

6. Solid-Gold Tatoo Apollo3-ET, Aleigah Buening, Mt Horeb

7. (1JR, JrB&O) Go-Sho Kings Empire, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

8. (2JR) Floydholm Kdoc Egypt-ET, A, C, P, B & R Sarbacker, Edgerton

9. (3JR) Elmlo Backflip Kansas, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Cascade

10. (4JR) Kamps-Rx Appleb Alondra-ET, Ainsley Noble, Lancaster


Fall Yearling (5)

1. (1JR) Mayerlane Black Cat-ET, Ben & Brian Styer, Menomonie

2. (B&O) Opsal Diamondback Rihanna, Joseph Opsal & Hayleigh Geurink, Blue Mounds

3. (2JR) Dreamhaven Tropic Riviera, Maria, Brooke & Melanie Zillges, Larsen

4. (3JR) Lyn-Vale Addisn Jazlynn-Red, Gabriel, Keyanna, Rylen & Titus Mentink, Oostburg

5. (4JR) Trent-Way-SD Rae Addie, Taylor Ferguson, Mt Horeb


Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Winright Doorman Eshanti-ET, Noah Bilz, Brynley DeJong & Brooke Hammann, Dorchester

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Ryan-Vu Doc Jazz, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac


Junior Champion of the Show: Ms Thunderstorm Eternity-ET, La Femme Fatale Syndicate, Kaukauna

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show: Milksource Tstruck Actress, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna


Junior Best 3 (3) 1. Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

2. Ryan-Vu Holsteins, Fond du Lac

3. Larson Acres, Evansville


Milking Yearling (3)

1. (BU, B&O) Tombeth Cheers Ashgrove, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

2. (1JR) Bella-Ridge Drmn Giovanna, J, L & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion

3. Ri-Jul Miss Unix Mimosa, Brandon Flannery, Argyle


Summer Junior 2-Year-Old (12)

1. (BU) Kamps-Rx Appleb Avery-ET, Braden Anderson & MH Genetics, Eden

2. Trent Valley Tatoo Design, Maple-Leigh Futures, A Light & D VanDePol, Delavan

3. Dream-On HotoffthePress-Red, Daniel Olson & Jeff Zoellner, Lena

4. (B&O) Jeffrey-Way Drman Tavor-ET, Emma & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville

5. Oakfield Denver Fairy-ET, Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett

6. Heritage Tatoo Legit, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater

7. (1JR, JrB&O) Hornland Moovin Kiss-ET, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

8. (2JR) Opsal Denver Seduction, K & K Haag, L Jones, N Prosek & H Richardson, Dane

9. (3JR) Nehls-Valley Hancock Fidgit, Kylie Konyn, Madison

10. (4JR) Dug-Lor Warrior Bkberry, Clifton & Dylan Syvrud, Mt Horeb


Junior 2-Year-Old (14)

1. (BU) Greenpine Rejoice Bedazzled, Michael & Julie Duckett & Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. Valrick Sidekick Petunia, Ross Risner, Lomira

3. (B&O) Budjon-Vail Hancock Leslie, Peter Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

4. Ransom-Rail Alt Divine, Milk Source LLC & Ransom Rail Farms Inc., Kaukauna

5. Hodglynn Chief Dixie, Ransom Rail, K & B Ziemba, J & A Hippen & M Hockett, Delavan

6. (1JR) Ryan-Vu Hancock Simple, H, A, K & A Gaedtke & M & J Kroll, Luxemburg

7. Cheers Avalanche Charley-ET, Rocco Cunningham, Lomira

8. (2JR) Milksource Goldwn Trance-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

9. (3JR) Winright Doorman Jude, Caleb, Joshia, Helena, Adrian & Ella Olson, Lena

10. (4JR) Golden-Oaks A Tawnya-ET, Austin Rider, Prairie du Sac

(JrB&O) Hobby-Hill Angler Giddy-UP, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville


Senior 2-Year-Old (12)

1. (BU, B&O) Trav-Annah Fantasy-Red-ET, Mead-Manor, W Schultz & T & S Krohlow, Black Creek

2. Duckett Unix Vixen-ET, Mike & Julie Duckett & MB Luckylady Farm, Rudolph

3. Ms R-John Tatoo Chassy-ET, R-John Holsteins, Lomira

4. Duckett Unix Gigi-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

5. Sheeknoll Jordy-R Anabel-ET, Deronda Holsteins, Amery

6. Arethusa Tatoo Mamo, Ben Buske, Watertown

7. Heatherstone Goldn Touch-ET, Heatherstone Enterprises, Inc., Baraboo

8. (1JR) Ms Dinas Thdrstrm Dancer-ET, Caleb, Joshia, Helena, Adrian & Ella Olson, Lena

9. Opsal Alt Cant Stop Me-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

10. (2JR, JrB&O) Bella-Ridge Lets Get Tatoos, J, L & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion


Junior 3-Year-Old (10)

1. (BU, B&O) Duckett Doorman Sadie-TW, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. Duckett Doorman Ona-ET, Budjon Farms, Cranehill Genetics & Peter Vail, Lomira

3. Duckett Impression Cursh-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

4. (1JR) Apple-Pts Ainsa-Red-ET, Jacey & Hadley Ross, Mesa, AZ

5. Fraeland Chief Liberty, Joseph Airosa & Henry Van Exel, Lomira

6. Budjon-Vail Ellen Pompeo-ET, Peter Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira

7. (Prod) Rickhaven Solomon Polly, Heatherstone Enterprises, Marty Kinyon & Brandon Flannery, Baraboo

8. (2JR) Car-Bon Doc Amia, Kylie Konyn, Madison

9. Canary Doc Wimpy, Colton & Easton Brown, Strum

10. (3JR, JrB&O) Triple-HH Defiant Frigid, Brooke Hammann, Barron


Senior 3-Year-Old (13)

1. (BU, B&O) Milksource Tantrum-Red-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. JM Valley Sidekick Lady-ET, Budjon, P Vail, Genosource & Heartland Dairy, Lomira

3. Den-K Mccutchen Belle 690, Emma Van Loben Sels, Lomira

4. Heatherstone Carson-ET, Bryce Crowley, Custer

5. (1JR, Prod) Duckett Denver Olivia-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

6. Jeffrey-Way Undenied Symden, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

7. (2JR) Raylore Diamondback Lacy, Olivia & Kaden Horn, Loyal

8. Kamps-Rx Appleb America-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps & Dennis Bowers, Darlington

9. (3JR) Our-Favorite She Vintage-ET, M, E, N, J & B Gilbertson & L Jenson, Hollandale

10. (4JR) Smilaire Bliss, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth


Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Apple-Pts Ainsa-Red-ET, Jacey & Hadley Ross, Mesa, AZ

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Duckett Denver Olivia-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater


Intermediate Champion of the Show: Duckett Doorman Sadie-TW, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Duckett Doorman Ona-ET, Budjon Farms, Cranehill Genetics & Peter Vail, Lomira


4-Year-Old (16)

1. (BU) Oak-Ridge-K Gchip Turbo, Milk Source LLC & Ransom Rail Farms Inc., Kaukauna

2. Opportunity Gold Phoenix-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. Trent-Way-JS Facoby-ET, Milk Source LLC & Laurie Fischer, Kaukauna

4. Arb-Flo-Spr Honeybun-Red-ET, Jacey & Hadley Ross, Mesa, AZ

5. (1JR) Scenic-Edge Jordan-Red, Jacey & Hadley Ross, Mesa, AZ

6. (2JR) Luck-E Jordy Kricket-Red-ET, Caleb, Joshia, Helena, Adrian & Ella Olson, Lena

7. (3JR, Prod) Cow-Palace Furious 3595, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

8. (B&O) Trent-Way Distinction, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville

9. Anglewood B&B Doorman, Brandon Flannery, Argyle

10. Mar-Linda-K Diamond Rae-ET, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins LLC, Johnson Creek


5-Year-Old (12)

1. (BU) Stone-Front Union Imelda, Maple-Leigh, Feldmann, Siemers & Siemers-Peterman, Delavan

2. (B&O) Ducketharvue Crush Geo, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. Mar-Linda-K Sweet Sensation, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins LLC, Johnson Creek

4. (1JR) Nehls-Valley Arch Angel, G & L Wendorf & A, A & J Van de Pol, Ixonia

5. (Prod) Tombeth Esacrushable, Heatherstone Enterprises, Marty Kinyon & Brandon Flannery, Baraboo

6. Sherona-Hill Applesnack-ET, Ziems Farms & Tim & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

7. (2JR) Sabofarm Beemer Jasmine, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

8. Tombeth Enveleeta-ET, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

9. Jas-K Diamond-B Twinkle-Red, Jason Kearns, Gays Mills

10. Donru Angela Diamondback-ET, James Gillett, Rosendale


6-Year-Old & Older (7)

1. (BU) Antia Absolute Joline-Red, Milk Source LLC & Laurie Fischer, Kaukaun

2. Dream-Team Nk Amelia, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

3. (B&O) Tombeth Bravo Ettashine, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

4. (1JR, Prod) Team O Kaliber Mallorie, Mallory Nifong, Luke Trustem & Ellie Larson, Orfordville

5. (2JR) Milgene Just A Game-ET, Ariona, Tianda & Treyton Hildebrandt, Hustisford

6. (3JR) Smilaire Jill, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth

7. Trent-Way-PB Domination-ET, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville


150,000 lb. Cow (0)


Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Bella-Ridge Lets Get Tatoos, J, L & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion


Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Scenic-Edge Jordan-Red, Jacey & Hadley Ross, Mesa, AZ

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Luck-E Jordy Kricket-Red-ET, Caleb, Joshia, Helena, Adrian & Ella Olson, Lena


Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Apple-Pts Ainsa-Red-ET, Jacey & Hadley Ross, Mesa, AZ

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Scenic-Edge Jordan-Red, Jacey & Hadley Ross, Mesa, AZ


Senior Champion of the Show: Oak-Ridge-K Gchip Turbo, Milk Source LLC & Ransom Rail Farms Inc., Kaukauna

Reserve Senior Champion of the Show: Opportunity Gold Phoenix-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph


Grand Champion and Best Udder of the Show: Oak-Ridge-K Gchip Turbo, Milk Source LLC & Ransom Rail Farms Inc., Kaukauna

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show and Champion Bred & Owned: Duckett Doorman Sadie-TW, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph


Best 3 Females (1)

1. Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph


Produce of Dam (1)

1. Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph


Dam & Offspring (0)


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph

Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square