top of page

2023 Wisconsin Championship Holstein Show

Friday, August 25 • Madison, WI

Judge John Erbsen

213 head shown (146 heifers, 67 cows)


Spring Calf, exhibitors 10 & under (11)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Bella-Ridge Wr Madrigal-Red, J, L & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion

2. Cal-Denier-I Storm Hippo-ET, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert

3. (2JR) Rock-N-Hill-II Summer Aloha, Siera McCullough, Juda

4. (3JR) Ms Ziems Warrior Ada-ET, Claire & Mason Ziemba, Cambridge

5. (4JR) Duckett Tatoo Vapor, Logan & Chloe Duckett, Rudolph

6. Spoke-N-Four Show Out-ET, Ian Spoke, Waterloo

7. (5JR) Zehrview Army Diamonds, Sydney Jentz, Verona

8. (6JR) Gildale Chief Swiftie-ET, M, E, N, J & B Gilbertson, Hollandale

9. (7JR) Go-Sho T-Storms Tornado, Tessa & Stella Schmocker & Sadie Kropf, Whitewater

10. (8JR) Redcarpet Lizzie-ET, Jemma Obert, Burlington


Spring Calf (22)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Bella-Ridge Wr Madrigal-Red, J, L & M Harbaugh & A & A Loehr, Marion

2. Nehls-Valley Exquisite-ET, Cupid Cattle Co, S & S Nehls & S Feldmann, Sheboygan

3. Budjon-MB Djhn Blue Eyes-ET, Rocco Cunningham, Lomira

4. Cal-Denier-I Storm Hippo-ET, Brandon Ferry, Hilbert

5. Elmlo Thunderstorm Alaska, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

6. Scenic-Moraine Sassygirl-ET, K & K Krohlow & B & P Prodell, Black Creek

7. Ocean-View Hell on Wheels, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

8. (2JR) Rock-N-Hill-II Summer Aloha, Siera McCullough, Juda

9. Opsal-JH Light the Flame, Joseph Opsal & Hayleigh Guerink, Blue Mounds

10. (3JR) Dreamhaven Tatoo Regret, Maria, Brooke & Melanie Zillges, Larsen


Winter Calf (32)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Ryan-Vu Crushtim Starstruck, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. Hammertime Tstorm Rissa-ET, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

3. (2JR) Petitclerc Unix Sushi-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker & Kayla Trustem, Whitewater

4. Scenic-Moraine Kd Gemstone, Heritage Holsteins, Hammertime & M & M Sloan, Whitewater

5. Ocean-View Shes All Mine, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

6. Genosource Leading Lady-ET, GenoSource, Lomira

7. Crave Doc Jade 14844-ET, Crave Brothers Farm LLC, Waterloo

8. Hilrose Altude Pitbull, Bentley, Blake, Brodie & Kylie Brantmeier, Sherwood

9. Ocean-View Silver Heritage, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

10. Red-Violet W Imma Be-Red-ET, Mallory Nifong & Jemma Obert, Burlington


Fall Calf (38)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Weigland DL Alexkae-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

2. (2JR) Borderview Lambda Honey-ET, Kylie & Kiara Konyn, Delavan

3. Ms Turbo Tuesday-ET, Milk Source LLC & Ransom Rail Farms Inc., Kaukauna

4. (3JR) WOCC Warrior Edith-Red, J, L & M Harbaugh & D & C Ryan, Marion

5. Lyn-Vale Just Believe in Me, Yvonne Preder & William Schultz III, Plymouth

6. Genosource Lip Service-ET, Ana, Carson & Colin Rauen, Lomira

7. Genosource Looks Matter-ET, Chandler & Calvin Bening, Lomira

8. Miss Bruins Bedtime-ET, Majestic View Genetics, R Shore & R Connery, Sun Prairie

9. Aija Crave Lambda Clover-ET, Madison Sarbacker, Whitewater

10. Hilrose Crushabull Prizm, Brianna Meyer, Chilton


Summer Yearling (18)

1. Ladys Lambda Loveless-ET, Chandler & Calvin Bening, Lomira

2. (B&O) Heritage Drive Me Crazy-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater

3. Milksource Rlight Antsy-Red, Richard Breunig, Robin Krohlow & Cupid Cattle Co, Marshall

4. (1JR) Milksource Adios-Red-ET, Tristen Ostrom, Kaukauna

5. Duckett Alli Three Payments, Maple-Leigh Futures & Daniel VanDePol, Delavan

6. (2JR) Highwaymen Malibu-ET, Mallory Nifong, Orfordville

7. Elmlo Sidekick Loyola, Austen Schmidt, Cascade

8. Mell-View Unix Marianne-ET, Mell-View Farms, Poynette

9. Milksource Ziggy-TW, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

10. Ladys Lambda Loretta Lyn-ET, Chandler & Calvin Bening, Lomira

(JrB&O) Mead-Manor Movin2arcadia-ET, M Moede, A & K Gaedtke, M & J Kroll & K Ledvina, Algoma


Spring Yearling (10)

1. (1JR) Weigland Denver Athena-ET, E, A & C Bindl & A & M Noble, Plymouth

2. (B&O) Mell-View Sidekick Dotsy, Mell-View Farms, Poynette

3. Ms GS Caught Your Heart-ET, GenoSource, Lomira

4. Kamps-Rx Tstorm Afterall, R & K Kamps, D Bowers & R Krohlow, Darlington

5. Hammertime Sidekick Nummy, Hammertime Holsteins, Poynette

6. (2JR, JrB&O) Mead-Manor Doc Arrogant, Megan Moede, Algoma

7. (3JR) Sonnenbrook Lashified-ET, Caitlin Bainbridge, New Glarus

8. (4JR) Petitclerc Drmn Sedona-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker & Kayla Trustem, Whitewater

9. (5JR) Spoke-N-Four Mo Coffee-ET, Ian, Marissa, Finn & Malcolm Spoke, Waterloo

10. (6JR) Dreamhaven Kingdoc Rapunzel, Maria, Brooke & Melanie Zillges, Larsen


Winter Yearling (10)

1. (1JR) Peace&Plenty Tat Jubie41-ET, Hadley Ross, Mesa, AZ

2. (B&O) Kamps-Rx Appleb Adley-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington

3. Ala-Moo Smr Ruthann-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps & Dennis Bowers, Darlington

4. (2JR, JrB&O) Booth-Haven Flashy Lady-ET, Ava, Campbell & Royce Booth, Plymouth

5. (3JR) Chakelburg Believe Possible, Coltan & Easton Brown & Kaylee Jackson, Strum

6. (4JR) Goldfisch Milio Justice-ET, Owen, Hunter & Dakota Day, Juda

7. (5JR) Weigland Tstorm Alexava-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, Platteville

8. (6JR) Wargo-Acres Della Mae, Gavin Carncross, Lodi

9. (7JR) Spoke-N-Four M Taffy-Red-ET, Ian, Marissa, Finn & Malcolm Spoke, Waterloo

10. (8JR) Hy-View Conclusion Karolyn, Aisja Achenbach Horton, Eastman


Fall Yearling (5)

1. In-Style Moment Last Dance, Crave Brothers Farm LLC, Waterloo

2. (B&O) Sonnenbrook Addison Kehlani, Ryan Sonneburg, Belleville

3. Siemers A Hot 36141-Red-ET, Darlington Ridge Farms LLC, Darlington

4. (1JR) Banowetz Analyst Copenhagen, Ella & Jacob Raatz, Colby

5. (2JR) Reyncrest A Go Getter-ET, Macie & Ainsley Noble, Lancaster


Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Weigland Denver Athena-ET, E, A & C Bindl & A & M Noble, Plymouth

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Ryan-Vu Crushtim Starstruck, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac


Junior Champion of the Show: Weigland Denver Athena-ET, E, A & C Bindl & A & M Noble, Plymouth

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show: Ladys Lambda Loveless-ET, Chandler & Calvin Bening, Lomira


Junior Best Three (3)

1. Weigland Holsteins, Platteville

2. Genosource, Lomira

3. Kamps-Rx, Darlington


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor of the Heifer Show: Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield


Milking Yearling (6)

1. (BU, B&O) Duckett Tstruck Hannah-ET, M&J Duckett, T&S Abbott, AOT Genetics & Kings-Ransom, Rudolph

2. Siemers Tequila 033-Red-ET, Ben & Jennifer Wallace & Steve McDonald, Stoughton

3. Hammertime Sfest Rally-ET, Milk Source LLC & Hammertime Holsteins, Kaukauna

4. (1JR) Ms Sid Blexy Sandy Beach-ET, Chandler & Calvin Bening, Lomira

5. (2JR) Luck-E Moovin A-Moon-ET, Caleb, Josiah, Helena, Adrian & Ella Olson, Lena

6. (3JR, JrB&O) Lars-Acres Dvr Leading Lady, Luke Trustem, Evansville


Summer Junior 2-Year-Old (8)

1. (BU) D2 Summerfest Eyes on You-ET, Budjon Farms & Heartland Dairy, Lomira

2. (1JR, B&O) Wargo-Acres Doc 3707, Gavin Carncross, Lodi

3. Rosedale Back Stabber, Rosedale Genetics Ltd, Oxford

4. Blondin Stars Angelika, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

5. Hardwood Hancock Maxstar, Brandon Flannery, Argyle

6. Clearfield Sdkik Apeal, Jonathan Held, Iron Ridge

7. Heart&Soul Dm Lady-ET, Jonathan Held, Iron Ridge

8. La-Follette Hancock Remi, Delaney Chronister, Mount Horeb


Junior 2-Year-Old (12)

1. (BU, B&O) Milksource Audi, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. Garay Otto Brita, Ballweg Hickory Hills Dairy, Dane

3. Nehls-Valley Moment Lita, Shawn & Seth Nehls & Milk Source Genetics, Kaukauna

4. Luck-E Doc Action, Michael & Julie Duckett & Matt Hawbaker, Rudolph

5. NK-Stef A Sassy One, Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen, Darlington

6. (1JR) Hornland Alleyoop App-ET, Kaden Horn, Loyal

7. (2JR, JrB&O) Crystal-Oak Lambda Cadillac, Victoria & Derek Christoph, Luxemburg

8. NK-Stef Jrdy Backn Black-ET, Matt Sterman & Jagster Farms, Hartford

9. (3JR) Ehrke Jamela Tat Mazbola-ET, Ella Falk & Callie Draves, Fort Atkinson

10. Car-Bon Tropic Lily, Brant Flier, Waupun


Senior 2-Year-Old (7)

1. (BU) Kingsway Delta Lambda Julep-ET, Howard-View Holsteins, Lomira

2. Oakfield Moment Marisa-ET, Henry Grossi, Lodi, CA

3. (1JR) River-Divide Addison Bailee, Keaton, Lexi & Ivan Junk & Julia Searls, Cobb

4. Lyn-Vale Doc Reminisce, Travis & Savannah Krohlow & William Schultz III, Waldo

5. (2JR, JrB&O) Hobby-Hill Radio Georgie, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

6. (3JR) Weigland Chief Alexella-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel & Evan Hathaway, Platteville

7. (4JR) Dayfam Houdini Gracie, Owen, Hunter & Dakota Day, Brodhead


Junior 3-Year-Old (12)

1. (1JR, BU) Dappleview Tatoo Ella, Tristen Ostrom, Kaukauna

2. Valrick Sidekick Petunia-ET, Ross Risner, Lomira

3. (B&O) Ransom-Rail Alt Divine, Milk Source LLC & Ransom Rail Farms Inc., Kaukauna

4. (2JR) Cheers Sdkck Cheap Trick-ET, Chandler & Calvin Bening, Lomira

5. (3JR) Clarkvalley Awesome Izzy, Hadley Ross, Mesa, AZ

6. (4JR, JrB&O) Hornland Moovin Kiss-ET, Kaden Horn, Loyal

7. Hodglynn Chief Dixie, Ransom Rail, K&B Ziemba, J&A Hippen & M Hockett, Delavan

8. (Prod) Ryan-Vu Hancock Simple, Alexys Gaedtke & Mercedes & Jadelynn Kroll, Luxemburg

9. (5JR) Milksource Goldwn Trance-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

10. Oakfield Denver Fairy-ET, Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett


Senior 3-Year-Old (5)

1. (BU, Prod) Glenirvine Unix Sally, Milk Source LLC, L Fischer, C Letter & R Sabo, Kaukauna

2. (B&O) Duckett Unix Vixen-ET, Michael & Julie Duckett & MB Luckylady, Rudolph

3. Duckett Unix Gloria-ET, Paradise Rueth, Oxford

4. (1JR) Ms Dinas Thdrstrm Dancer-ET, Caleb, Josiah, Helena, Adrian & Ella Olson, Lena

5. Car-Bon Doc Abbysue, Kamphuis Farms LLC & Mary Gundrum, Brandon


Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Dappleview Tatoo Ella, Tristen Ostrom, Kaukauna

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Cheers Sdkck Cheap Trick-ET, Chandler & Calvin Bening, Lomira


Intermediate Champion of the Show: Glenirvine Unix Sally, Milk Source LLC, L Fischer, C Letter & R Sabo, Kaukauna

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Dappleview Tatoo Ella, Tristen Ostrom, Kaukauna


4-Year-Old (7)

1. (BU, B&O) Ryan-Vu Unix Shasti, Maple-Leigh Futures & Chad & Amy Ryan, Fond du Lac

2. Peace&Plenty Doc Jubie16-ET, M&J Duckett, T&S Abbott & Milk Source LLC, Rudolph

3. (1JR) Apple-Pts Ainsa-Red-ET, Hadley Ross, Mesa, AZ

4. SS-Maplecrest Tatoo Jasmine, Jasmine Syndicate, Pulaski

5. (Prod) Kamps-Rx Appleb America-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps & Dennis Bowers, Darlington

6. (2JR) Raylore Diamondback Lacey, Kaden Horn, Loyal

7. (3JR) R-Homestead Jacby Doodle-ET, Ashley Brandel, Lake Mills


5-Year-Old (7)

1. (BU, B&O) Duckett Solomon Leta, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph

2. (1JR) Sandy-Valley Francy-ET, Lauren Siemers, Newton

3. (Prod) Trent-Way-JS Facoby-ET, Milk Source LLC & Laurie Fisher, Kaukauna

4. Ledge-Way Beemer Litemeup, Rebekah & Miles Schraufnagel, Mayville

5. (2JR) Cow-Palace Furious 3595, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

6. (3JR) Luck-E Doc Bopeep, Caleb, Josiah, Helena, Adrian & Ella Olson, Lena

7. (4JR) Jo-Wal-Langs Dandy Navy, Iris, Miles & Parker Waldvogel, Wausau


6-Year-Old & Older (2)

1. (1JR, BU) Luck-E Merjack Asalia, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

2. (B&O, Prod) Tombeth Bravo Ettashine, Thomas & Elizabeth Kearns, Gays Mills

3. (2JR) Ms Winterfield Def Serenity, Caleb, Josiah, Helena, Adrian & Ella Olson, Lena


150,000 lb. Cow (1)

1. (BU, Prod) Stone-Front Union Imelda, Maple-Leigh, Feldmann, Siemers & Siemers-Peterman, Delavan


Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Crystal-Oak Lambda Cadillac, Victoria & Derek Christoph, Luxemburg


Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Sandy-Valley Francy-ET, Lauren Siemers, Newton

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Luck-E Merjack Asalia, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater


Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Dappleview Tatoo Ella, Tristen Ostrom, Kaukauna

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Sandy-Valley Francy-ET, Lauren Siemers, Newton


Senior Champion of the Show: Ryan-Vu Unix Shasti, Maple-Leigh Futures & Chad & Amy Ryan, Fond du Lac

Reserve Senior Champion of the Show: Duckett Solomon Leta, Michael & Julie Duckett, Rudolph


Grand Champion & Best Udder of the Show: Glenirvine Unix Sally, Milk Source LLC, L Fischer, C Letter & R Sabo, Kaukauna

Reserve Grand Champion & Champion Bred & Owned of the Show: Ryan-Vu Unix Shasti, Maple-Leigh Futures & Chad & Amy Ryan, Fond du Lac


Best Three Females (1)

1. Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph


Produce of Dam (0)


Dam & Offspring (0)


Premier Breeder: Duckett Holsteins, Rudolph


Premier Exhibitor: Excelerant Genetics, Lena

Comentários


Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page