2021 District 6 Holstein Show

Tuesday, June 29

Green County Fairgrounds, Monroe

Judge: Roger Turner

203 head shown (145 heifers, 58 cows)


Spring Calf, Exhibitors 10 & Under (7)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) WI Fischerdale Speckles, Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

2. (2JR) Heritage Cruella Devil-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater

3. (3JR) Ms Midnite Kiss-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker & Sadie Kropf, Whitewater

4. (4JR) Hobby-Hill Alex Glare Ice, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

5. (5JR) WI Fischerdale Doc English, Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

6. JJ-Haag Journey Lily-Red-ET, Haag Dairy LLC, Dane

7. Ziems-Drsn Altud Ana-Red-ET, Tim, Leah & Barb Ziemba, Cambridge


Spring Calf (16)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) WI Fischerdale Speckles, Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

2. (2JR) Heritage Cruella Devil-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater

3. NK-Stef Unstpbl Totally-Red, Nikole Steffenhagen, Kenosha

4. (3JR) Hobby-Hill Aristcrat Glenda, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

5. (4JR) Hobby-Hill Addison Tequila, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

6. Garay Otto Britta, Ballweg Hickory Hills Dairy, Dane

7. Sonnenbrook Kryptonite-ET, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

8. (5JR) Kriegels Denver Destiny, Mallory Nifong, Orfordville

9. (6JR) Rock-Edge Doorman Elaine, Nicole Broege, Janesville

10. Lars-Acres Unix Lilith, Ellie Larson, Evansville


Winter Calf (46)

1. Floydholm Kdoc Ellarose-ET, Lauren & Brayden Breunig, Sauk City

2. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) WI Fischerdale Radio Ryder, Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

3. Skykomish Tatoo Bliss, Ryan Matheron, Johnny Machado & Heritage Holsteins, Whitewater

4. Opsal Solomon Celebrity-ET, Cranehill Genetics & Matt & Lauren Evangelo, Whitewater

5. (2JR) Pine-Haven Master Winter, Owen Chelminiak, Delavan

6. Ms Revive War Remedy-Red-ET, Kelsi Steffenhagen & Aaron Spiniolas, Kenosha

7. Ms Fannys Amnesty-Red-ET, Jacey & Hadley Ross, Delavan

8. Rock-N-Hill-II Thunde Bucky, Michael & Chris McCullough, Juda

9. Ms Gildale Aval Sterling-ET, Daniel Zehr & Austin Kopecky, Clinton

10. Kress-Hill Spicy-Red-ET, Jacey & Hadley Ross, Delavan


Fall Calf (32)

1. (B&O) Ocean-View 1 Step at a Time, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

2. Ziems Denver Adore-ET, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

3. (1JR, JrB&O) Diamondhead Master Shakira, Jacob & Jared Greidanus, Delavan

4. (2JR) CnC Back the Blue, Cole Mahlkuch, Juda

5. Sonnenbrook Ashanti-Red-ET, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville

6. Opsal Diamondback Rihanna, Joshua & Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

7. (3JR) WI Fischerdale Savage Love, Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

8. Hillpine Doorman Fondue, Lauber Farm, Union Grove

9. Briccows Wr Allstar-Red-ET, Aaron Spinolas, Kenosha

10. Ms Ziems Adsn Extraordinary, Ziems Farms, T&L Ziemba, J-York Genetics & K Lois, Cambridge


Summer Yearling (23)

1. (B&O) Highwaymen Denver Alright, Ryan Lauber & Ben Wallace, Union Grove

2. Heritage Lickmylips-Red-ET, Ballweg Hickory Hills Dairy, Dane

3. (1JR) Lyn-Vale Firecracker-Red-ET, Hailey Richardson, Dane

4. (2JR) Jeffrey-Way Drman Tavor-ET, Emma & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville

5. (3JR, JrB&O) Hobby-Hill Denver Egg-O, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

6. Redcarpet Doorman Lilac-ET, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

7. Meyervilla Doormn Ashlyn-ET, Daniel Weidner, Plover

8. (4JR) Brickroad Denver Geneva, Megan & Zane Breuch, Mount Horeb

9. Ocean-View-Ma Dm Avannah, Ocean View Genetics & Martin Artucio, Deerfield

10. Heritage Tatoo Legit, Nicholas & Jessica Sarbacker, Whitewater

Spring Yearling (10)

1. (B&O) Opsal Denver Cheer Me On-ET, Troy Opsal, Blue Mounds

2. Sugar-C Warior Trish-Red-ET, Sugar Creek Dairy, Delavan

3. (1JR) Rock-Edge Jordy Rita-Red, Nicole Broege, Janesville

4. (2JR) Ryan-Vu Warrior Racetrack, Morgan Thostenson, Brodhead

5. (3JR) Sonnenbrook Denver Kirby-ET, Hailey Raymond, New Glarus

6. Rock-Edge Doorman Fiesta, Nicole Broege, Janesville

7. (4JR) WI Fischerdale Dback Easy-ET, A, C, P, B & R Sarbacker, Edgerton

8. (5JR) Trent-Way Dang Girl-ET, Montana Sarbacker, Belleville

9. (6JR) Riedel-Ridge Milky-Way-Red, Jaydon Tobias, Janesville

10. Remarc Silver Nickel, Robert Cramer, Juda


Winter Yearling (7)

1. (B&O) Opsal Alt Cant Stop Me-ET, Troy Opsal, Blue Mounds

2. Arethusa Jordy Zayne-Red, Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen, Kenosha

3. (1JR) Cleland Warrior Cathlen-Red, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

4. (2JR) Jeffrey-Way Artist Nell, Emma & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville

5. Virhada Crush Candy, Virhada Holsteins LLC, Mount Horeb

6. Virhada Worrior Cheers-Red, Virhada Holsteins LLC, Mount Horeb

7. Ar-Hat-Trick Defnt Africana, Anne Runde, Avalon


Fall Yearling (4)

1. Maple-Leigh Dmpsey Alexa-ET, G & H Dairy, Delavan

2. (B&O) Ziems America Love, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

3. Rock-N-Hill-II Satrn Casino, Michael & Chris McCullough, Juda

4. Duckett Altitude Fortune-TW, Corey Metcalf, Milton


Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Lyn-Vale Firecracker-Red-ET, Hailey Richardson, Dane

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Jeffrey-Way Drman Tavor-ET, Emma & Ava Hendrickson, Belleville


Junior Champion of the Show: Highwaymen Denver Alright, Ryan Lauber & Ben Wallace, Union Grove

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Heritage Lickmylips-Red-ET, Ballweg Hickory Hills Dairy, Dane


Junior Best 3 (4)

1. Opsal’s Ridge, Blue Mounds

2. Fischerdale Holsteins, Verona

3. Heritage Holsteins, Whitewater

4. Go-Sho/Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater


Summer Junior 2-Year-Old (2)

1. (BU, B&O) BHHD Ammo-P Fireball-Red, Ballweg Hickory Hills Dairy, Dane

2. Duckett Impression Becky-ET, Shaun Bainbridge, New Glarus


Junior 2-Year-Old (4)

1. (1JR, BU, B&O, JrB&O) Hobby-Hill Denver Elizabeth, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

2. Our-Favorite Av Ultimate-ET, Brandon Flannery, Argyle

3. Kamps-Hollow Blakenship, Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen & R Kamps, Kenosha

4. Shiloh-USA Ustb Emma-Red-ET, Virhada Holsteins LLC, Mount Horeb


Senior 2-Year-Old (14)

1. (BU, B&O) Ms Team Diamond, Me-Do Meadows, J Drendel & B & J Wallace, Orfordville

2. Bluff-Ridge Demp Biaggi, Brandon Flannery, Argyle

3. Jeffrey-Way Slmn Sonnet-ET, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

4. S-S-I Rivet Hailin 10349-ET, Brandon & Blake Biese, Delavan 5. Trent-Way Tea Time, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville

6. (1JR) Duckett Denver Olivia-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

7. (2JR) Mell-Wood Jacoby 2338-J, Sydni, Samuel & Blake Mell, Waunakee

8. (3JR) Sherona-Hill Ruffian-ET, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

9. (4JR) Ms Flanneryvu Drman Suga-ET, Gavin McNett, Argyle

10. Sonnenbrook Fabulash-ET, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville


Junior 3-Year-Old (8)

1. (BU) Hardwood Doc Brizetta, Heatherstone Enterprises, M Kinyon & B Flannery, Argyle

2. (B&O, Prod) Ocean-View Silver Lining, Ocean View Genetics, Deerfield

3. Rock-N-Hill-II Cake, Michael & Chris McCullough, Juda

4. Ziems-Col Dback Kasmir-ET, Tim, Leah & Barbara Ziemba & Jeffery Cole, Cambridge

5. Ziems Av Muddy Marvel-ET, Timothy & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

6. (1JR) Rock-Edge Defiant Reba-Red, Nicole Broege, Janesville

7. Oak-Ridge-K Defiant Ellery, Brandon Flannery, Argyle

8. Sonnenbrook Slmn Kazoom-ET, Ryan Sonnenburg, Belleville


Senior 3-Year-Old (10)

1. (BU, B&O) Trent-Way Dash-ET, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville

2. Sherona-Hill Jct Annie-Red, Brandon Flannery, Argyle

3. (Prod) Rock-N-Hill-II Saga, Rachel McCullough, Juda

4. Jeffrey-Way Daniel Tandi, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

5. Anglewood B&B Doorman, Brandon Flannery, Argyle

6. (1JR) Flannery-Vu Solomon Erin-ET, Gavin McNett, Argyle

7. AJ-Chance Pricey Addict-Red, Anthony & Janean Anderson, Monroe

8. (2JR) Hobby-Hill Solomon Epic-ET, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

9. Remarc Silver Noele, Robert Cramer, Juda

10. WI Fischerdale Crush Dot, Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona


Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Hobby-Hill Denver Elizabeth, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Duckett Denver Olivia-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater


Intermediate Champion of the Show: Hardwood Doc Brizetta, Heatherstone Enterprises, M Kinyon & B Flannery, Argyle

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Trent-Way Dash-ET, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville


4-Year-Old (12)

1. (BU, B&O, Prod) Jeffrey-Way Db Tamborae-ET, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

2. Sherona-Hill Applesnack-ET, Ziems Farms & Tim & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge

3. (1JR) Sabofarm Beemer Jasmine, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

4. (2JR) Lars-Acres Airlift Fareway, Luke Trustem, Evansville

5. Jeffrey-Way Sandra-ET, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

6. BHHD Crush Main Event, Ballweg Hickory Hills Dairy, Dane

7. Flannery-Vu Doorman Ardy-ET, Brandon Flannery, Argyle

8. WI Fischerdale Dorman Ribsy, Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

9. WI Fischerdale Gchip Runway, Payton, Braelyn & Reagan Sarbacker, Verona

10. (3JR) Kamps-Hollow Tulip-ET, Gavin McNett, Argyle


5-Year-Old (3)

1. (BU, B&O, Prod) Rock-N-Hill-II Sid Winnie, Michael & Chris McCullough, Juda

2. Ar-Line Brady Alia-ET, Barb, Tim & Leah Ziemba & Randy Holthaus, Cambridge

3. Trent-Way-PB Distraction-ET, Trent & Kelsey Hendrickson, Blanchardville


6-Year-Old & Older (2)

1. (BU) Smith-Hollow Stanlycp Lania, Joseph Opsal & Hayleigh Geurink, Blue Mounds

2. (B&O, Prod) Jeffrey-Way Mc Tanacut, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville


150,000 lb. Cow (3)

1. (BU) Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds

2. Kamps-Hollow Des Accent-Red, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

3. (1JR, Prod) Glenn-Ann Doorman Bootie, Cole Mahlkuch, Juda


Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Hobby-Hill Denver Elizabeth, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville


Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Sabofarm Beemer Jasmine, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Lars-Acres Airlift Fareway, Luke Trustem, Evansville


Senior & Grand Champion, Champion Bred & Owned & Best Udder of the Show: Jeffrey-Way Db Tamborae-ET, Jeffrey & Kate Hendrickson, Belleville

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Show: Sherona-Hill Applesnack-ET, Ziems Farms & Tim & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge


Best 3 Females (2)

1. Jeffrey-Way, Belleville

2. Rock-N-Hill-II, Juda


Produce of Dam (1)

1. Jeffrey-Way, Belleville


Dam & Offspring (3)

1. Jeffrey-Way, Belleville

2. Opsal’s Ridge, Blue Mounds

3. Hobby-Hill/Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville


Premier Breeder & Exhibitor: Jeffrey-Way Holsteins, Belleville

Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square