2022 District 7 Holstein Show

Door County Fairgrounds, Sturgeon Bay

Judge: Kevin Jorgensen

143 head shown (103 heifers, 40 cows)


Spring Heifer Calf, 10 and under (4)

1. (1JR, B&O) Forest-Ridge Rdlt Mambo-Red, Adella and Ainsley Loehr, Eden

2. (2JR, JrB&O) Bella-Ridge Jump4fun-ET, J, L & M Harbaughh and A & A Loehr, Marion

3. (3JR) Siemers Redhot Sheri-Red-ET, Nolan and Amelia Lambrecht, Kewaunee

4. Ms Bert-Mar Warrior Tessa-ET, Allan, Susan and Erica Lundberg and Casey Olson, Osseo


Spring Calf (11)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Bella-Ridge Jump Start-ET, J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

2. (2JR) Zuck Un Gold Digger-ET, Karson and Klayton Krohlow and Grant Vosters, Black Creek

3. (3JR) Forest-Ridge Rdlt Mambo-Red, Adella and Ainsley Loehr, Eden

4. Zuck Un Goldschlager, Brandon and Cameron Gross, Lena

5. Linehan Unstpbull Freak-Red, Matt Linehan, Lena

6. (4JR) Bella-Ridge Jump4fun-ET, J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

7. Siemers Al Tomali-Red-ET, Brandon Marks, Lena

8. Ms Unstopabul Focus-Red, Matt Linehan and Laura Holtzinger, Lena

9. (5JR) Synergy Analyst Smokin Gun, Elena Jarvey, Pulaski

10. Siemers Alt Chili-Red-ET, Brandon Gross, Lena


Winter Calf (21)

1. Riverdown U Asparkle-Red-ET, T & S Krohlow, W Schultz and Y Preder, Black Creek

2. (1JR) Redcarpet Doc Diffusion-ET, J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

3. (2JR, B&O, JrB&O) Betley Lightsout-Red-ET, Jacob and Claire Betley, Pulaski

4. Milksource Superstar-ET, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

5. Ms Milksource Jewel-Red-ET, Milk Source LLC and Laurie Fischer, Kaukauna

6. Milksource Chief Presley, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

7. (3JR) Miss Devour Destiny-ET, Cathryn and Christopher Gunst, Pine River

8. (4JR) Lyn-Vale Cherity-Red, J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

9. Wapsi-Ana Doorman Rival-ET, Jacob Viergutz, Clintonville

10. Jauquet Hancock Jinx-ET, Jeff Jauquet, Luxemburg


Fall Calf (26)

1. (B&O) Lyn-Vale Rumchata-Red-ET, T & S Krohlow and W Schultz, Black Creek

2. (1JR) Redcarpet War 4 Mars-Red-ET, J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

3. (2JR) Exquisite Moovin Clara-ET, J, L & M Harbaugh and D & C Ryan, Marion

4. Bella-Ridge Gins Ballerina, J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

5. (3JR, JrB&O) Schuh-Vu Hanans Norma, Joseph Schuh, Freedom

6. (4JR) Cerpolait Haniko Rebel, Grant Vosters, Freedom

7. (5JR) Synergy Chief Remington, Evan Jauquet, Pulaski

8. (6JR) Schluter Altud Amber-Red-ET, Jacob and Claire Betley, Pulaski

9. (7JR) Synergy Sugarland-Red-ET, Anna Olson, Sturgeon Bay

10. (8JR) Uecker Warrior Force, Chloe LaCrosse, Forestville


Summer Yearling (20)

1. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Bella-Ridge Doc Drama, J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

2. Milksource Thndr Serndipity, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

3. Milksource Tstruck Actress, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

4. (2JR) Betley Crushtime Linda, Jacob Betley, Pulaski

5. (3JR) Mead-Manor Movintoaruba-Red, Megan Moede, Algoma

6. Sabor-KW Warrior Gizelle, K Guilette and W Handschke, New Franken

7. Townlineacre Athena-Red-ET, Townline Acres, Birnamwood

8. (4JR) Miss Synergy RI Suzette-Red, Addison and Hailey Fischer, Cecil

9. (5JR) Landstad Hancock Mickey, Hailey, Allison, Jack and Chloe Zernicke, Bonduel

10. (6JR) Gaedtke Unstopabull Puzzled, Kiley Gaedtke and Mercedes and Jadelynn Kroll, Luxemburg


Spring Yearling (12)

1. Ms Fames Fortune-Red, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

2. (B&O) Ms Milksource Divinity, Milk Source LLC and Ransom Rail Farms, Kaukauna

3. (1JR) Ryan-Vu Tropic Palace, Joseph Schuh, Freedom

4. Sabofarm Folklor Magic-Red, Robert Sabo, Green Bay

5. Golden-Oaks Long Shot-ET, Craig Krohlow, Black Creek

6. (2JR, JrB&O) Betley Analyst Symmetry-Red, Jacob and Claire Betley, Pulaski

7. Trav-Annah Analyst Aria-Red, Travis and Savannah Krohlow, Black Creek

8. (3JR) Ms Lucias Doorman Lucy-ET, Caleb, Josiah, Helena, Adrian and Ella Olson, Lena

9. (4JR) Gaedtke Unix Tiki-ET, H, A, K & A Gaedtke and M & J Kroll, Luxemburg

10. (5JR) Olson-Are Journey Icy-Red, Zachary Olson, Sturgeon Bay


Winter Yearling (7)

1. (1JR) Briccows Jordy Almighty-Red, J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

2. (2JR, B&O, JrB&O) Betley Lionlike-Red-ET, Jacob and Claire Betley, Pulaski

3. Miss Selenas Storm-Red, M Linehan, L Holtzinger, T Borgardt and J Zoellner, Lena

4. (3JR) Schuh-Vu Neon Camryn-TW, Joseph Schuh, Freedom

5. Hilrose Denver Perfection, Brandon Smith, Pulaski

6. (4JR) Gaedtke Thundr Storm Hallie, H, A, K & A Gaedtke and M & J Kroll, Luxemburg

7. (5JR) Kings-Vue All That-Red, Megan, Caleb and Molly Salentine, Luxemburg


Fall Yearling (2)

1. (1JR, B&O) Mean-Manor Avalanche Ava-ET, Megan Moede, Algoma

2. (2JR) Milksource Tanquray-Red-ET, J, L & M Harbaugh and M & M Tauaalo, Marion


Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Bella-Ridge Doc Drama, J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Ryan-Vu Tropic Palace, Joseph Schuh, Freedom


Junior Champion of the Show: Ms Fames Fortune-Red, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show: Bella-Ridge Doc Drama, J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion


Junior Best Three Females (3)

1. Harbaugh and Loehr, Marion

2. Jacob and Claire Betley, Pulaski

3. Matt Linehan, Lena


Junior Two-Year-Old (7)

1. (B&O, BU) Ransom-Rail Alt Divine, Milk Source LLC and Ransom Rail Farms, Kaukauna

2. Cycle Go Fast Lightning-Red, Evan, Alexa and Rosella Brey, Sturgeon Bay

3. (1JR) Mead-Manor Doc Albany, Megan Moede, Algoma

4. (2JR) Winright Doorman Jude, Caleb, Josiah, Helena, Adrian and Ella Olson, Lena

5. Ryan-Vu Hancock Simple, Rolling Hills Dairy Farm LLC, Luxemburg

6. RI-Jul Unix Mayhem-ET, Steven and Sara Schneider, Pulaski

7. (3JR) Crystal-Oak Bentley Flicker, Victoria and Derek Christoph, Luxemburg


Senior Two-Year-Old (10)

1.(B&O, BU) Trav-Annah Fantasy-Red-ET, Mead-Manor, William Schultz and T & S Krohlow, Black Creek

2. Milksource Celebrity Impress, Milk Source Genetics LLC, Kaukauna

3. Go-Make Dback Renegade, Ken Moeller, Seymour

4. Cycle Duplo 1943 Atlas-ET, Brey Cycle Farm, Sturgeon Bay

5. RI-Jul Worth A Million, Steven and Sara Schneider, Pulaski

6. (1JR) Ms Dinas Thdrstm Dancer, Caleb, Josiah, Helena, Adrian and Ella Olson, Lena

7. (2JR) Ms AOL Unstopabull-Red-ET, Caleb, Josiah, Helena, Adrian and Ella Olson, Lena

8. Ke-Holtz-L Tatoo Daenerys, Laura Holtzinger, Lena

9. (3JR) Kirkland Inbull Parfait-Red, Caleb, Josiah, Helena, Adrian and Ella Olson, Lena

10. Wilstar Unstop Amazon-Red, Calista LaCrosse, Kewaunee


Junior Three-Year-Old (1)

1. (1JR, B&O, BU) Synergy Smitten-Red-ET, Evan Jauquet, Pulaski


Senior Three-Year-Old (7)

1. (1JR, B&O, BU) Gaedtke Jordy Edna-Red-ET, H, A, K & A Gaedtke and M & J Kroll, Luxemburg

2. (2JR) Gaedtke Jordy Eloise-Red-ET, H, A, K & A Gaedtke and M & J Kroll, Luxemburg

3. (3JR, Prod.) Gaedtke Jordy Edith-Red-ET, H, A, K & A Gaedtke and M & J Kroll, Luxemburg

4. Car-Bon Doc Abbie, Steve, Sara, Adrianna and August Schneider, Pulaski

5. Crystal-Oak Brigham Jackie, Shari and Dennis Christoph, Luxemburg

6. Silver-B Avalanch Melody-ET, Calista and Camille LaCrosse, Kewaunee

7. Orru Appl Willow Winona-Red, Darlene and William Boeder, Luxemburg


Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Gaedtke Jordy Edna-Red-ET, H, A, K & A Gaedtke and M & J Kroll, Luxemburg

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Mead-Manor Doc Albany, Megan Moede, Algoma


Intermediate Champion of the Show: Trav-Annah Fantasty-Red-ET, Mead-Manor, William Schultz and T & S Krohlow, Black Creek

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Ransom-Rail Alt Divine, Milk Source LLC and Ransom Rail Farms, Kaukauna


Four-Year-Old (4)

1. (1JR, BU) Ebert-Ent Jacoby Gabby-ET, E, A & R Brey and C & G Ulness, Sturgeon Bay

2. (B&O) Go-Make Dmepsey Grace, Ken Moeller, Seymour

3. Jauquet Solomon Dina, Jeff Jauquet, Luxemburg

4. Bryersquart Ammo Dragon, Daniel Olson, Lena


Five-Year-Old (2)

1. (1JR, BU) Jolibois Fuzzy Adctn-Red-ET, Thayne, Bradin and Caylee Bjelland, Lena

2. (B&O) Ke-Holtz-L Atwood Delight, Laura Holtzinger, Lena


Six-Year-Old and Older (6)

1. (BU) Moorclose Avalanche Whine, Brandon Smith, Pulaski

2. (1JR, B&O) Synergy Armani Smolder-ET, Evan Jauquet, Pulaski

3. Milksource Doorman Chex-ET, Josie & Paige Kinnard and Aubree & Mason Fischer, Sturgeon Bay

4. Duckett Doorman Tijuana, Brandon Smith, Pulaski

5. (2JR) Synergy Anahm Marigold-ET, Chloe LaCrosse, Forestville

6. (3JR) Rosedale Play Hard to Get, Caleb, Josiah, Helena, Adrian and Ella Olson, Lena


150,000 lb. Cow (3)

1. (1JR, B&O, BU) Synergy Anaheim Magnolia-ET, Evan Jauquet, Pulaski

2. Synergy Balisto Swirl-ET, Synergy Farm LLC, Pulaski

3. Danielle-L Gold Elle-ET, Calista LaCrosse, Kewaunee


Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Bella-Ridge Doc Drama, J, L & M Harbaugh and A & A Loehr, Marion


Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Synergy Anaheim Magnolia-ET, Evan Jauquet, Pulaski

Reserve Senior Champion of the Junior Show: Ebert-Ent Jacoby Gabby-ET, E, A & R Brey and C & G Ulness, Sturgeon Bay


Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Synergy Anaheim Magnolia-ET, Evan Jauquet, Pulaski

Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Gaedtke Jordy Edna-Red-ET, H, A, K & A Gaedtke and M & J Kroll, Luxemburg


Senior Champion of the Show: Synergy Anaheim Magnolia-ET, Evan Jauquet, Pulaski

Reserve Senior Champion of the Show: Moorclose Avalanche Whine, Brandon Smith, Pulaski


Grand Champion, Best Udder and Champion Bred & Owned of the Show: Trav-Annah Fantasty-Red-ET, Mead-Manor, William Schultz and T & S Krohlow, Black Creek

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show: Synergy Anaheim Magnolia-ET, Evan Jauquet, Pulaski


Best Three Females (2)

1. Synergy Family Dairy, Pulaski

2. Rolling Hills Dairy Farm, Luxemburg


Produce of Dam (2)

1. Rolling Hills Dairy Farm, Luxemburg

2. Synergy Family Dairy, Pulaski


Dam and Offspring (1)

1. Rolling Hills Dairy Farm, Luxemburg


Premier Breeder and Exhibitor: Synergy Family Dairy, Pulaski

Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square