top of page

2023 Midwest National Spring Show Results

Saturday, April 29 • Madison, WI

Judge: Molly Sloan

204 head shown (149 heifers & 55 cows)


Winter Calf (29)

1. Gildale Best Heritage, Christine Armstrong, Cayuga, ON

2. Cal-Denier-I DL Alexus-ET, Velthuis Farm Ltd, Lomira, WI

3. (1JR) Wil-San Denver Dannon, Trey, Nash & Price Knoll, North Fairfield, OH

4. Budjon-Vail Algtr Saylor-ET, The Braxton Company, Salvisa, KY

5. (2JR, JrB&O) Ryan-Vu Crushtim Starstruck, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac, WI

6. Karolstein Coffee Master, Jim Butler, Cary, IL

7. (3JR) Petitclerc Unix Sushi-ET, Kayla Trustem, Evansville, WI

8. Heritage Stop and Look-ET, Tyler Leuch, Waunakee, WI

9. Opsal Side Chick, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds, WI

10. Red-Violet-ACC Friendly-ET, J Heinsohn, T Ziemba & J Hammerand, Cambridge, WI

11. Heritage Made You Look-ET, Donnay, Donnely & Borst, Glencoe, MN

12. NK-Stef Jordy AJ, Niki & Kelsi Steffenhagen, Darlington, WI

13. Redcarpet Side Slope-ET, Jeremiah Lungwitz, Yuma, CO

14. (4JR) Sunkist Jagger Saylor, Lane, Alia & Ford Domeyer, Delhi, IA

15. (5JR) Weigland Denver Aries-ET, Ella, Adam & Claire Bindl, Plymouth, WI

16. (6JR) Hobby-Hill Hancock Emogi-ET, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville, WI

17. East-Colt Boom Janessa-ET, Coltan & Eastan Brown, Strum, WI

18. (7JR) Al-Val Tatoo Sip of Sangria, Kyla Johnson, Tomah, WI

19. Red-Violet-ACC Fashion-ET, J Heinsohn, T Ziemba & J Hammerand, Cambridge, WI

20. (8JR) Ryan-Vu Avenger Motivated, Jemma & Jean Obert & Mallory Nifong, Burlington, WI

21. Tree-Hayven Sidekick Autumn, Aaliyah Borchert & Grace Johnsrud, Auburndale, WI

22. Mell-View Sfest Darla, Mell-View Farm, Lodi, WI

23. East-Colt Boom Jalissa-ET, Coltan & Eastan Brown, Strum, WI

24. Lyngold A Dreamy Side-ET, Ashley Carns, Fennimore, WI

25. Mar-Linda-K Sweetsixteen-ET, Mar-Linda-K Holsteins LLC, Johnson Creek, WI

26. Venture Doc Calpyso-ET, David Ripp, Dimock, SD

27. RR-Alton Dundee Godiva-ET, Leane & Jason Richardson, Monroe, WI

28. (9JR) Spoke-N-Four Attitude-ET, Ian Spoke, Waterloo, WI

29. Double-KS Atude Hadleigh, Kelsey Chrostowski, Hollandale, WI


Fall Calf (32)

1. K-Hurst Alleyoop Primed, Dylan Reed & Tyler Carter, Vidalia, IL

2. (1JR) In-Style Jewel in the Night, Sevanna Fairbank, Beaver Dam, WI

3. (B&O) Lyn-Vale Just Believe In Me, Yvonne Preder & William Schultz III, Plymouth, WI

4. (2JR) Ryan-Vu Unix Sequoia, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac, WI

5. Kamps-Rx Apb Arieya-Red-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington, WI

6. (3JR) Ar-Line Denver Whitnee, Dana Johnson, Tomah, WI

7. (4JR) Floydholm Elizabeth II-ET, Adella & Ainsley Loehr, Eden, WI

8. (5JR, JrB&O) Hobby-Hill Denver Epie, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville, WI

9. (6JR) Lyn-Vale Master Kenley, Ava & Ivy Hebgen, DeForest, WI

10. (7JR) Lookwell Denver Valkyrie, M, M & M Price & Jacqueline Mudd, Chebanse, IL

11. (8JR) Opsal-JH On Cloud Nine, Lily Jenson, Blue Mounds, WI

12. (9JR) Eevies King Doc Embra, Dakota Brown & Ellie Larson, Evansville, WI

13. Golden-Oaks D-L Anabell-ET, Golden Oaks Farm, Wauconda, IL

14. Olson Undenied Ignasio, Zachary Olson, Sturgeon Bay, WI

15. Walk-Era Sidekick Reece, Walk-Era Farms Inc., Wisconsin Dells, WI

16. (10JR) Nehls-Valley Sweetnspicy-ET, Vivian & Winston Lichty, Beaver Dam, WI

17. Royal-Vista Respec Finn-ET, Royal Vista Holsteins, Pickett, WI

18. (11JR) Tree-Hayven Tatoo Adore, Aaliyah Borchert & Grace Johnsrud, Auburndale, WI

19. (12JR) Floydholm GN DH Essence-ET, Kaden Horn, Loyal, WI

20. (13JR) Ryan-Vu Doorman Density, Shane Klever, Dakota, IL

21. (14JR) Big Ten Handsome Flirt, Rebecca & Carter Murphy, Poynette, WI

22. (15JR) Sco-Lo Summerfst Ali 2479-ET, Cael, Chase & Caden Cannon, Dyersville, IA

23. (16JR) Heeg-Bros Lux Dolly-ET, Jazmyn & Chase Heeg, Colby, WI

24. (17JR) Heeg-Bros Shwtm Improve-ET, Jazmyn & Chase Heeg, Colby, WI

25. Tree-Hayven Doc Dare, Aaliyah Borchert & Grace Johnsrud, Auburndale, WI

26. Northcrest Journey Chica-ET, Northcrest Dairy Inc., Waterloo, WI

27. Red-Violet-Ac Frederique-ET, Tim, Leah & Barb Ziemba & Jeffrey Cole, Cambridge, WI

28. (18JR) Sco-Lo Tstorm Bae 2487-ET, Cael, Chase & Caden Cannon, Dyersville, IA

29. (19JR) 2nd-Look Master Attack, Jayse Pudwill, Dakota, IL

30. Venture T-Struck Sprinkle, David Ripp, Dimock, SD

31. Venture T-struck Cabernet, David Ripp, Dimock, SD

32. Milkinaire Apx Mirabelle-ET, Milkinaire Dairy, Two Rivers, WI


Summer Yearling (25)

1. (1JR, B&O) Milksource Adios-Red-ET, Tristen Ostrom, Kaukauna, WI

2. Milksource Right Antsy-Red, Richard Breunig, Robin Krohlow & Cupid Cattle Co., Sheboygan, WI

3. Milksource Ziggy-TW, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

4. Heritage Drive Me Crazy-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater, WI

5. Highwaymen Malibu-ET, Ryan Lauber & Ben Wallace, Stoughton, WI

6. Silvermaple Illustrator Feebie, Blackjack & T&L Cattle Ltd., Wykoff, MN

7. Red-Violet-ACC Kick Ball-ET, Benjamin Voelz, Sun Prairie, WI

8. (2JR) Ka-Buck Coronas Analyst Dos, Jacqueline Mudd, Chebanse, IL

9. (3JR) Ryan-Vu Pharo Rascal, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac, WI

10. (4JR) Redcarpet-ACC Joan Jett-ET, Lane Domeyer & Bralin Regan, Delhi, IA

11. (5JR, JrB&O) Kiefland Diamondback Raven, Brea, Ava & Bryson Kieffer, Utica, MN

12. (6JR) Lars-Acres Master Level-ET, Luke Trustem & Payton Calvert, Evansville, WI

13. Red-Violet-Acc High Kick-ET, J Heinsohn, T Ziemba & J Hammerand, Cambridge, WI

14. Highwaymen Mai Tai-ET, Gary & Katie McCarthy & Ben & Jen Wallace, Stoughton, WI

15. (7JR) Nehls-Valley Lucky Socks, Kylie Konyn, Madison, WI

16. (8JR) Class-A Wake-Up Call-TW, Anna Moser, Dansville, MI

17. (9JR) Go-Sho Dl So Suspicious, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI

18. (10JR) Kress-Hill Spark, Owen & Kendyll Kress, Newton, WI

19. Kozy-Kountry J Chesapeake, Brett Woker, Greenville, IL

20. (11JR) Carlaton Doc Renagade, Deagen & Livia Sandelier, Greenwood, WI

21. (12JR) Feathervu Dream Chaser, Ella Raatz, Colby, WI

22. (13JR) Spoke-N-Four Amrl Summer-ET, Ian, Marissa, Finn & Malcolm Spoke, Waterloo, WI

23. (14JR) Kiefland Diamondback Esme, Brea Kieffer, Utica, MN

24. (15JR) Double Ks Dback Val, Kyra Chrostowski, Hollandale, WI

25. OCD ASAPs Miss America, Linehan, Holtzinger, Espindula & Wood, Atwater, MN


Spring Yearling (31)

1. Ocean-View Say It Aint So, Kenlee Phillips & Makayla Osinga, Stephenville, TX

2. Ms Windbrook Lyzard-ET, Avery Best, Lodi, WI

3. Clarkvalley Certified Warrior, Jim Butler, Cary, IL

4. (B&O) Ms Blackjack Sk Electric, Blackjack, T Dickerhoof & G & M Schmidt, Wykoff, MN

5. Oakfield Doorman Kiki-ET, Peter Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI

6. Millen Master Adele, Jeremiah Lungwitz & Mike & Allen Berry, Yuma, CO

7. (1JR) Petitclerc Drmn Sedona-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker & Kayla Trustem, Whitewater, WI

8. Crave Sidekick Jezebel, Crave Brothers Farm LLC, Waterloo, WI

9. Mell-View Sidekick Dotsy, Mell-View Farms, Poynette, WI

10. Kamps-Rx Tstrom Afterall, R & K Kamps, D Bowers & R Krohlow, Darlington

11. Ms Baby Shark, Jeremiah Lungwitz, Yuma, CO

12. Redcarpet Sidekick Mandi-ET, Trent & Laura Styczynski & Wesley Vomastic, Pulaski, WI

13. (2JR) Hillpine Jagger Kiki, Bryce Crowley, Omro, WI

14. (3JR) Weigland Denver Athena-ET, Ella, Adam & Claire Bindl & Ainsley & Macie Noble, Plymouth, WI

15. Reyncrest Sidekick Carat, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond, WI

16. (4JR) Heart&Soul Doorman Lynzi-ET, Madison & Melanie Sarbacker, Whitewater, WI

17. Walk-Era Sidekick Amira, Walk-Era Farms Inc., Wisconsin Dells, WI

18. Hunt-Haven Legend Dov, Trey, Nash & Price Knoll, North Fairfield, OH

19. Rockytop-JN War Tillie-ET, Grayson & Abbie Gahring, Homestead, IA

20. (5JR) Oakfield Doc Diamond-ET, Garrett Lovstuen, Decorah, IA

21. Ms Zehr-JMK Diamond Bling, Daniel Zehr, Janesville, WI

22. (6JR, JrB&O) Go-Sho DL Reality Check, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI

23. (7JR) Tree-Hayven Tat Sorority-ET, Aaliyah Borchert & Grace Johnsrud, Auburndale, WI

24. Red-Violet-Acc Friday-ET, J Heinsohn, T Ziemba & J Hammerand, Cambridge, WI

25. (8JR) Toppglen Warrior Waneeta, Audrey Sidle & Logan Topp, Smithville, OH

26. East-Colt Thunderstorm Jana, Coltan & Eastan Brown, Strum, WI

27. Venture Tstruck Suzie, David Ripp, Dimock, SD

28. (9JR) Hobby-Hill Radio Electricty, Gracin & Chesney Speich, Orfordville, WI

29. Road-View Addicted To You, Grant Yager, Mineral Point, WI

30. TJD-Genetics Denvr Royal-ET, Travis Dammen, Argyle, WI

31. (10JR) Spoke-N-Four Mo So Fine-ET, Ian, Marissa, Finn & Malcolm Spoke, Waterloo, WI


Winter Yearling (16)

1. Lehoux Victor Topage, Jim Butler, Cary, IL

2. (B&O) Kamps-Rx Appleb Adley-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps, Darlington, WI

3. Milksource Chief Presley, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

4. Wapsi-Ana Doorman Rival-ET, Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, BC

5. Peace&Plenty Tat Jubie41-ET, Hadley Ross, Mesa, AZ

6. Ala-Moo Smr Ruthann-ET, Reggie & Krysty Kamps & Dennis Bowers, Darlington, WI

7. Golden-Oaks Amelia-ET, Golden Oaks Farm, Wauconda, IL

8. Knonaudale Oreo Blizzard, White Oaks Cattle Company LLC, Harvard, IL

9. (1JR, JrB&O) Lin-Crest Warrior Macey, Sophie Leach, Linwood, KS

10. (2JR) Chakelburg Believe Possible, Coltan & Easton Brown & Kaylee Jackson, Strum, WI

11. Fast-Track Denver Elsa, Leane & Jason Richardson, Monroe, WI

12. (3JR) Hawkeye-JK War Attack-ET, Brooke & Jonathan Krogman, Ashton, IA

13. (4JR) K&C-View Jagger Hulu, B & M Zillges, M Zillges & D & C Ryan, Hortonville, WI

14. (5JR) Tree-Hayven Tatoo Astrid, Aaliyah Borchert, Grace Johnsrud & Kylie Kearns, Auburndale, Wi

15. (6JR) Road-View Love And War, Haylee Yager, Mineral Point, WI

16. TJD-Genetics Chief Candy, Travis Dammen, Argyle, WI


Fall Yearling (16)

1. (1JR) Hodglynn Unix Racy, Carter Kruse, Dyersville, IA

2. (2JR) SIemers A Hot 36152-Red-ET, Katelyn Klipp, Hanover, KS

3. Mosnang Chief Darla, Golden Oaks Farm, Wauconda, IL

4. In-Style Moment Last Dance, Crave Brothers Farm LLC, Waterloo, WI

5. (3JR) Cal-Denier-I Kdoc Willow-ET, Brady Bleck, Glenbeulah, WI

6. Vertdor Destiny Maldives, Jim Butler, Cary, IL

7. (B&O) Nehls-Valley Electra-ET, Nehls, Generation Next & E Olstad, Dyersville, IA

8. (4JR) Banowetz Analyst Copenhagen, Ella & Jacob Raatz, Colby, WI

9. Walk-Era Doc Kazzie, Walk-Era Farms Inc., Wisconsin Dells, WI

10. (5JR) T-Triple-T Petaluma-ET, Tyler Leuch, Waunakee, WI

11. Ziems Solomon Elsa-ET, Ziems Farms & Tim & Leah Ziemba, Cambridge, WI

12. (6JR, JrB&O) Lars-Acres Dvr Leading Lady, Luke Trustem, Evansville, WI

13. (7JR) Ms Solomon Frenzy-ET, Logan Topp, West Salem, OH

14. (8JR) Luck-E Moovin A-Moon-ET, Caleb, Josiah, Helena, Adrian & Ella Olson, Lena, WI

15. (9JR) Tree-Hayven Glimmer Girl, Aaliyah Borchert, Auburndale, WI

16. (10JR) Big Ten Summers Final Kiss, Rebecca & Carter Murphy, Poynette, WI


Champion Bred & Owned Heifer of the Junior Show: Ryan-Vu Crushtim Starstruck, Dylan & Cameron Ryan, Fond du Lac, WI


Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Hodglynn Unix Racy, Carter Kruse, Dyersville, IA

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Milksource Adios-Red-ET, Tristen Ostrom, Kaukauna, WI


Junior Champion of the Show: Ocean-View Say It Aint So, Kenlee Phillips & Makayla Osinga, Stephenville, TX

Reserve Junior Champion of the Show: Lehoux Victor Topage, Jim Butler, Cary, IL


Junior Best Three (2)

1. Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

2. Kamps-Rx, Darlington, WI


Premier Breeder of the Heifer Show: Kamps-Rx, Darlington, WI

Premier Exhibitor of the Heifer Show: Jim Butler, Cary, IL


Junior 2-Year-Old (6)

1. (BU) Budjon-Vail Dlam Andover-ET, Jim Butler, Cary, IL

2. (B&O) Milksource Audi, Milk Source LLC, Kaukauna, WI

3. Ms Gildale Unix Stampede-ET, Golden Oaks Farm, Wauconda, IL

4. (1JR) Dridge Undenied Applejack, Demi Kamps, Mila Digangi & Payton Van Schyndle, Darlington, WI

5. (2JR) Golden-Oaks Long Shot-ET, Anna Moser, Dansville, MI

6. (3JR) Ms Lucias Doorman Lucy-ET, Caleb, Josiah, Helena, Adrian & Ella Olson, Lena, WI


Senior 2-Year-Old (10)

1. (BU) Banowetz Meridian Mojito, Tyler Carter & Dylan Reed, Greenville, IL

2. (B&O) Ms Thunderstorm Eternity-ET, La Femme Fatale Syndicate, Kaukauna, WI

3. Luncrest Auspicious-2250-ET, Jim Butler, Cary, IL

4. Peak Honeypot-ET, Scott Culbertson & James McFarland, Elgin, MN

5. (1JR, JrB&O) Go-Sho Kings Empire, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI

6. (2JR) Weigland Chief Alexella-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel & Evan Hathaway, Platteville, WI

7. Ms Gildale Aval Sterling-ET, Daniel Weidner & Ben Wallace, Stoughton, WI

8. Golden-Oaks Moovin Lucy-ET, Golden Oaks Farm, Wauconda, IL

9. Golden-Oaks Moovin Ida-ET, Travis Dammen, Argyle, WI

10. Rocky-Run Mvn Atlanta-ET, Coltan & Easton Brown, Strum, WI


Junior 3-Year-Old (8)

1. (BU) Valrick Sidekick Petunia-ET, Ross Risner, Lomira, WI

2. McGarr-Farms Unix Zany, Jim Butler, Cary, IL

3. Siemers Mvin Molly 33580-ET, Dymentholm Genetics, Dundas, ON

4. Red Oak Swift Jackie, Jim Butler, Cary, IL

5. Trent Valley Tatoo Design, Maple-Leigh Futures & Daniel VanDePol, Delavan, WI

6. (B&O) Cheers Sdkck Cheap Trick-ET, Peter Vail & Budjon Farms, Lomira, WI

7. (1JR) Milksource Goldwn Trance-ET, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI

8. Hammertime Avlanch Polly-ET, Hammertime, Poynette, WI


Senior 3-Year-Old (7)

1. (BU) Golden-Oaks Temptress-Red-ET, Milksource, L Fischer, Steincrest & Crescetmead, Kaukauna, WI

2. Mc-Country Denver Ingrid, Tyler Carter, Greenville, IL 3. (1JR) Ms Lockets Crshbull Love-ET, Audrey Gartman, Sheboygan, WI

4. (2JR) Ms Ar-Line Unix Mabel, Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford, WI

5. (3JR, B&O, JrB&O) Forward Love Sruck-ET, Emma, Sara, Wyatt & Claire Dorshorst, Marshfield, WI

6. (4JR) Cow-Palace Tatoo 4070, Kylie, Tyler & Trysten Verthein, Altura, MN

7. Road-View Watch It Doc, Road View Dairy, Mineral Point, WI


Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Ms Lockets Crshbull Love-ET, Audrey Gartman, Sheboygan, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Ms Ar-Line Unix Mabel, Matthew & Elizabeth Gunst, Hartford, WI


Intermediate Champion of the Show: Valrick Sidekick Petunia-ET, Ross Risner, Lomira, WI

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Budjon-Vail Dlam Andover-ET, Jim Butler, Cary, IL


4-Year-Old (7)

1. (BU, B&O) Ryan-Vu Unix Shasti, Maple-Leigh Futures & Chad & Amy Ryan, Delavan, WI

2. Campbros D-Back Sheryl, Jim Butler, Cary, IL

3. Welsh-Edge Avenge Hustle, Hope & David Petersheim, Viroqua, WI

4. (1JR) Smilaire Bliss, Zoe Ertel, Plymouth, WI

5. Ms Nabholz Samares, G & M Lintvedt, R Shore & B Verthein, Sun Prairie, WI

6. Sco-Lo Malibu 995, Scott Cannon, West Union, IA

7. (2JR) Our-Favorite She Vintage-ET, M, E, N, J & B Gilbertson & Lily Jenson, Hollandale, WI


5-Year-Old (9)

1. (BU) Jacobs High Octane Dia, Jim Butler, Cary, IL

2. Wedgwood Unix Collette, Jim Butler, Cary, IL

3. (B&O) Ms Ransom-Rail Beth-Red-ET, Milk Source, Ransom Rail & Laurie Fischer, Kaukauna, WI

4. Oak-Ridge-K Gchip Turbo, Milk Source LLC & Ransom Rail Farms Inc., Kaukauna, WI

5. Sandy-Valley Francy-ET, Siemers Holstein Farms Inc., Newton, WI

6. Trent-Valley-JS Facoby-ET, Milk Source LLC & Laurie Fischer, Kaukauna, WI

7. Hardwood Doc Brizetta, Heatherstone Enterprises, M Kinyon & B Flannery, Baraboo, WI

8. Star-Ky-Blue Adelaid-Red-ET, Golden Oaks Farm, Wauconda, IL

9. (1JR) Cobequid Doorman Piper, Anna Moser, Dansville, MI


6-Year-Old & Older (5)

1. (BU) Antia Absolute Joline-Red, Milk Source LLC & Laurie Fischer, Kaunkauna, WI

2. (1JR) Budjon-Vail Drm Sunshine-ET, Chandler & Calvin Bening, Lomira, WI

3. (2JR) Ms Winterfield Def Serenity, Caleb, Josiah, Helena, Adrian & Ella Olson, Lena, WI

4. (3JR) Luck-E Merjack Asalia, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI

5. (4JR) Ar-Line Brady Alia-ET, M & E Gunst & C & L Ziemba, Hartford, WI


150,000 lb. Cow (3)

1. (BU, 1JR) Gamblin Armani Glade, Cale Baker, Knute Hovden & Paradise Rueth, Oxford, WI

2. Pamprd-Acres Ab Ivy-Red-ET, Jonathan Heinsohn & Timothy Ziemba, Cambridge, WI

3. Ryan-Vu Gchip Claudette-ET, Joseph Opsal, Blue Mounds, WI


Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Go-Sho Kings Empire, Tessa & Stella Schmocker, Whitewater, WI


Senior & Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Budjon-Vail Drm Sunshine-ET, Chandler & Calvin Bening, Lomira, WI

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Gamblin Armani Glade, Cale Baker, Knute Hovden & Paradise Rueth, Oxford, WI


Senior & Grand Champion and Best Udder of the Show: Jacobs High Octane Dia, Jim Butler, Cary, IL

Reserve Senior & Reserve Grand Champion and Champion Bred & Owned of the Show: Ryan-Vu Unix Shasti, Maple-Leigh Futures & Chad & Amy Ryan, Delavan, WI


Best Three Females (0)

Dam & Offspring (0)

Produce of Dam (0)


Premier Breeder of the Show: Kamps-Rx, Darlington, WI

Premier Exhibitor of the Show: Jim Butler, Cary, IL

コメント


Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page