2022 District 1 Holstein Show

Monday, June 13

Barron County Fairgrounds, Rice Lake

Judge: Brett Hildebrandt

125 head shown (71 heifers, 54 cows)


Spring Calf, exhibitors 10 and under (7)

1. (B&O) Triple-HH Movin Around Ally, Summer Hammann, Barron

2. Nova Tatoo Encanta-ET, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

3. (1JR) Willows-Edge Crush June, Evelyn Rose, New Richmond

4. Willows-Edge Ln Mikaboo-Red, Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond

5. Marshland Denver Jazzy Jazz, Marshland Farms, Cushing

6. (2JR) Oakfield Rdmr D Emissary-ET, Celia Carter-Thompson, Almena

7. Marshland Door Isabella-ET, Marshland Farms, Cushing


Spring Calf (5)

1. (B&O) Triple-HH Movin Around Ally, Summer Hammann, Barron

2. (1JR, JrB&O) Cook Kinda Moovin Karma, Reanna and Raina Cook, Barron

3. Nova Tatoo Encanta-ET, Nova Registerd Holsteins, New Richmond

4. (2JR) Willows-Edge Crush June, Evelyn Rose, New Richmond

5. Croixland Latenite Heartache, Lexi DuSell, Baldwin


Winter Calf (14)

1. Ms Woodmohr War Memoir-Red, Apple Acres, Bloomer

2. (B&O) Redline Tatoo Imperial, Steven Maier, Jim Falls

3. (1JR) Redcarpet Db Cooper-ET, Raina and Reanna Cook, Barron

4. Albedarn W Layla-Red, Albedarned Dairy, Baldwin

5. (2JR, JrB&O) Triple-HH Adolph Diva, Brooke and Summer Hammann, Barron

6. (3JR) Hagerhill Admiral Satin, Riley Anderson, Ellsworth

7. (4JR) Frisle-Vue Denver Europe-ET, Justyne and Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

8. West Croix Select Lanae, Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond

9. (5JR) Bert-Mar Karmel-Red, Avery Chandler, Rice Lake

10. (6JR) Sure-Shot Analyst Moxi, Brynn Zwiefelhofer, Bloomer

11. Crosstown Capt America-Red, Cross Town Dairy, Ellsworth

12. Willows-Edge Lux Moretime, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

13. (7JR) Randmar B Great, Celia Carter-Thompson

14. Grand-View Apple Crsp Jazzy, Amy Gunderson, Menomonie


Fall Calf (18)

1. (B&O) Redline Sidekick Iconic, Jacob Maier, Jim Falls

2. (1JR, JrB&O) Nova Doc Lindi, Sophia Kamm, New Richmond

3. Redline Belgin-Red, Steven Maier, Jim Falls

4. Willows-Edge Kdoc Laurie, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

5. Albedarn Hanley Maya, Albedarned Dairy, Baldwin

6. (2JR) Kings-Vue War A Dare-Red, Frederick Ullom and Elsie Berlin, Bloomer

7. Nova Unstopabull Bourbon, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

8. (3JR) Tree-Hayven Crush Snap Shot, Derek, Landon and Lane Van Dyk, New Richmond

9. (4JR) Milksource Admiral Rift, Justyne and Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

10. (5JR) Triple-HH Addis Fuschia-Red, Brody Hammann

11. Southbar Denver Aria, Paul Knutson, Ridgeland

12. (6JR) Ziems Jacoby Lavender-ET, Makayla Weyer, Woodville

13. Jon-De Doc 2516, Jon-De Farm, Inc., Baldwin

14. (7JR) Crisdhome Al Tabasco-Red-ET, Justyne and Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

15. (8JR) Albedarn Hanely Britney, Lilly Peterson, Baldwin

16. Southbar War Bella-Red, Paul Knutson, Ridgeland

17. (9JR) BRB Aristocrat Gram-Red, R Anderson and B & B Bechel, Ellsworth

18. BHHD Warrior Famous In-Red, Ellis Frank, New Richmond


Summer Yearling (10)

1. Milksource Reaction-ET, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

2. Blackjack War All That-Red, Cross-Town Dairy, Ellsworth

3. (B&O) Randmar HD Gem, Charles and Sybil Thompson, Almena

4. Albedarn Hanley Gemma, Vanessa Achterhof, Baldwin

5. West-Croix Unix Shakira, Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond

6. (1JR) Della-Sheen Waror Grace-Red, R Anderson and B & B Bechel, Ellsworth

7. Probert Domino Bellanova, Paul Grulke and Jenna Achterhohf, Baldwin

8. (2JR) Synergy Amarillo Sky, Summer Hammann, Barron

9. (3JR, Jr B&O) Triple-HH Unstop Fiesta-Red, Brooke Hammann, Barron

10. (4JR) Frisle-Vue Unstop Peggy-Red, Justyne and Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm


Spring Yearling (8)

1. (B&O) Redline Peanut, Alissa and Jacob Maier, Jim Falls

2. Della-Sheen Altude Lava-Red, Eric Bechel, Spring Valley

3. (1JR) Triple-HH Ralf Ring A Bell, Justyne and Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

4. (2JR, JrB&O) Triple-HH Tatoo Frostbite, Brooke Hammann, Barron

5. Willows-Edge Amera Modesty, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

6. (3JR) Siemers Tquila 35117-Red-ET, Kaylee Raymond, New Richmond

7. Flambeau-Manor Naughty-Red, Gary Van Doorn, Tony

8. (4JR) Hodglynn Doorman Selena, Derek, Landon and Lane Van Dyk, New Richmond


Winter Yearling (3)

1. (1JR) Redcarpet Undenied Tessa-ET, Macy Weyer, Woodville

2 (2JR) Dunn-Brook Denver Madeulook, Brook and Brody Hammann, Barron

3. (3JR, B&O) Frisle-Vue Bootylicious-ET, Justyne and Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm


Fall Yearling (6)

1. Mayerlane Black Cat-ET, Ben and Brian Styer, Menomonie

2. (1JR) Slattery 873 Tatoo 975, Makayla Meyer, Woodville

3. (2JR, B&O, JrB&O) Frisle-Vue Denver Ecstasy, Justyne and Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm

4. Hoesly Contender Nuance-Red, Cross-Town Dairy, Ellsworth

5. Pauly-G Hot Daddy Get Some, Paul Grulke, Baldwin

6. Grand-View Atwood Pria, Amy Gunderson, Menomonie


Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Nova Doc Lindi, Sophia Kamm, New Richmond

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Redcarpet Db Cooper-ET, Raina and Reanna Cook, Barron


Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Ms Woodmohr War Memoir-Red, Apple Acres, Bloomer

Reserve Junior Champion of the Junior Show: Mayerlane Black Cat-ET, Ben and Brian Styer, Menomonie


Junior Best Three

1. Redline Holsteins, Jim Falls

2. Abedarned Dairy, Baldwin

3. Willows-Edge, New Richmond


Junior Two-Year-Old Cow (8)

1. (BU) Golden-Oaks Av Lacey-ET, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

2. (1JR, B&O, JrB&O) Triple-HH Unstop Afterdark, Summer Hammann, Barron

3. Hardscrabble America Vali, Hardscrabble Farms, Jim Falls

4. Willows-Edge Side Mushy, Jordan Van Dyk, New Richmond

5. Nova Artist Nattie, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

6. (2JR) Della-Sheen Warior Diva-Red, Baeden Bechel, Spring Valley

7. (3JR) Demmers Absolute Panther, Lilly Johnson, River Falls

8. (4JR) Hodglynn Mirrand Harbor, Derek, Landon and Lane Van Dyk, New Richmond


Senior Two-Year-Old (9)

1. (B&O) Della-Sheen Jacoby 291 Eric Bechel, Spring Valley

2. (BU) Crisdhome Doorman Dinero, Crisdhome Farm, New Richmond

3. (1JR, JrB&O) Ms Nova Thundrstrm Labrynth, Sopha Kamm, New Richmond

4. Willows-Edge Db Mezzinine, Claire Van Dyk, New Richmond

5. (2JR) Ms Cooks Kinda Want Me-Red, Reanna and Raina Cook, Barron

6. Duckett Unix Scarlett-ET, Paul Knustson, Prairie Farm

7. Image-Point Doorman Kix, Jeff and Debbie Wille, Rice Lake

8. West-Croix Octane Gaiacat, Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond

9. (3JR) Triple-HH Tatoo Look at Me, Brooke and Summer Hammann, Barron

Junior Three-Year-Old (10)

1. (B&O, BU) Crisdhome Dback Ruby-Red, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

2. Ali-Star Prime Saige, Alison Grulke, Mayville

3. Crisdhome Defiant Getalong, Crisdhome Farm, New Richmond

4. (1JR, JrB&O) Triple-HH Defiant Frigid, Brook Hammann, Barron

5. (2JR) Probert A Bree-Emma-Red, Makayla Weyer, Woodville

6. Jim-Dandi Avalnch Don’t Tell, James Hauschildt, Ellsworth

7. Nova Crush Froline, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

8. (3JR) Hagerhill Real Deal-Red, Riley Anderson

9. Willows-Edge Gd Mocalatte, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

10. Nova-TMJ Beemer Exbrie, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond


Senior Three-Year-Old (8)

1. (B&O, BU) Crisdhome Midnight Metalica, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

2. Our-Favorite Wicked-ET, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

3. Nova High Octang Diviniti, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

4. Jim-Dandi Jasper Jo Jo, James Hauschildt, Ellsworth

5. Redline Devour Ingot, Jacob Maier, Jim Falls

6. Sondad Apple Crisp 991-Red, Jason Raymond, New Richmond

7. Pine-Circle Dman Exclusive, Bradley Chandler

8. (1JR) Frisle-Vue Jt Ashlyn-Red-ET, Justyne and Regina Frisle, Prairie Farm


Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Triple-HH Defiant Frigid, Brook Hammann, Barron

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show: Probert A Bree-Emma-Red, Makayla Weyer, Woodville


Intermediate Champion of the Show: Crisdhome Dback Ruby-Red, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

Reserve Intermediate Champion of the Show: Ali-Star Prime Saige, Alison Grulke, Mayville


Four-Year-Old (6)

1. (1JR, B&O, BU) Marshland Demps Bridezilla, Hailey Lundgren, Cushing

2. Budjon-Vail Dmnd Bck Sushi, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

3. Ms Nova Doorman Bazil, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

4. Hodglynn Unix LastChance, Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond

5. Flambeau-Manor Nutjob, Gary Van Doorn, Tony

6. Hardscrabble Dback Golden, Hardscrabble Farms, Jim Falls


Five-Year-Old (6)

1. Hodglynn Gold Doris-ET, Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond

2. (B&O) Nova Olympian Abilou-ET, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

3. Our-Favorite Enshrine-ET, Todd and Mary Stanek, Fall Creek

4. Crisdhome Atwood Countdown, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

5. (1JR) Errolea Doorman Baltimore, Derek, Landon and Lane Van Dyk, New Richmond

6. (2JR) Wils Gold Dback Rochele-Red, Rachel Skinner, Glenwood City


Six-Year-Old and Older Cow (6)

1. (B&O, BU) Crisdhome Atw Doctorcherry, Crisdhome Farm, New Richmond

2. (1JR) Vriesdale Control Bethany, Derek, Landon and Lane Van Dyk

3. Crisdhome Gchip Everglade, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond

4. Hup-Bro Casual P 1581 Albedarned Dairy, Baldwin

5. Willows-Edge Glauco Leisure, Bonnie Van Dyk, New Richmond

6. Nova Mccutchen Mavan, Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond


150,000-Pound Cow (1)

1. Arethusa Gc Valesca-ET, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond


Champion Bred & Owned of the Junior Show: Triple-HH Defiant Frigid, Brook Hammann, Barron


Senior and Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Vriesdale Control Bethany, Derek, Landon and Lane Van Dyk

Reserve Senior and Reserve Grand Champion of the Junior Show: Marshland Demps Bridezilla, Hailey Lundgren, Cushing


Senior Champion of the Show: Crisdhome Atw Doctorcherry, Crisdhome Farm, New Richmond

Reserve Senior Champion of the Show: Hodglynn Gold Doris-ET, Chris Van Dyk, New Richmond


Grand Champion, Best Udder and Champion Bred & Owned of the Show: Crisdhome Atw Doctorcherry, Crisdhome Farm, New Richmond

Reserve Grand Champion of the Show: Crisdhome Dback Ruby-Red, Jake Kruschke, New Richmond


Best Three

1. Crisdhome, New Richmond


Dam and Offspring

1. Nova Registered Holsteins, New Richmond

2. Triple-HH, Barron

3. Cook Family, Barron


Premier Breeder and Premier Exhibitor: Crisdhome Farm, New Richmond

Search by Category
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square